Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SMNH/Somnath ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:23:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:23:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Somnath/SMNH  -  Vadodara Junction/BRC  -  Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒SMNH   Filters   Dep: SMNH   Arr: NZM   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

Somnath/SMNH to Vadodara Junction/BRC
7 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...VRL*04:25
IISL
3A2A
BRC14:55
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...SMNH*07:20
IISL
3A2A
BRC18:30
11087Ahimsa ExpressVRL*08:25
IISL3A
2A1A
BRC18:47
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...SMNH*09:30
IISL3A
2A1A
BRC20:43
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...SMNH*09:30
IISL3A
2A1A
BRC20:43
22992Veraval - Mumbai Ba...VRL*12:45
IISL
3A2A
BRC23:16
59460Veraval - Mumbai Cen...VRL*13:20
IISL
3A2A
BRC00:48

Vadodara Junction/BRC to Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
37 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BRC00:2412431Thiruvananthapuram C...NZM*12:40
3A2A1A
BRC00:2422633Thiruvananthapuram C...NZM*14:15
IISL3A2A
BRC00:2422413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...NZM*12:40
3A2A1A
BRC02:2112449Goa Sampark Kranti E...NZM16:55
IISL3A2A1A
BRC02:5812903Golden Temple Mail (...NZM18:45
IISL3A2A1A
BRC04:0522209Mumbai Central - New...NDLS*16:30
3A2A1A
BRC05:2712283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...NZM*19:40
SL3A2A1A
BRC05:2809003Mumbai Central - Jal...NZM22:30
3A2A
BRC06:5519019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...NZM05:25
IISL3A2A
BRC10:1622653Thiruvananthapuram C...NZM*01:45
IISL3A2A
BRC10:1622655Thiruvananthapuram -...NZM*01:45
IISL3A2A
BRC10:5309021Mumbai Bandra Termin...NDLS01:25
CC3A2A
BRC13:4312471Swaraj Express (PT)NZM04:12
IISL3A2A
BRC13:5012475Sarvodaya ExpressNZM04:12
IISL3A2A
BRC13:5012477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...NZM04:12
IISL3A2A
BRC13:5012473Sarvodaya ExpressNZM04:12
IISL3A2A
BRC14:1312493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...NZM*05:35
3A2A1A
BRC14:1304417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...NZM*05:35
3A2A1A
BRC16:0619023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...NZM12:17
II2SSL
BRC17:3812216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...DEE*12:15
3A
BRC17:4822451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...DEC11:52
IISL3A2A
BRC17:5612483Kochuveli - Amritsar...NZM10:40
IISL3A2A
BRC17:5622659Kochuveli - Dehradun...NZM10:40
SL3A2A
BRC17:5612217Kerala Sampark Krant...NZM10:40
IISL3A2A1A
BRC17:5622917Mumbai Bandra Termin...NZM10:35
IISL3A2A
BRC18:1312925Paschim SF Express (...NZM10:03
IISL3A2A1A
BRC18:1312925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...NZM10:03
IISL3A2A
BRC18:4522949Mumbai Bandra Termin...DEE*13:20
IISL3A2A
BRC18:4912263Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...NZM*06:55
3A2A1A
BRC19:0012911Valsad - Haridwar SF...NZM10:40
IISL3A2A
BRC19:3212917Gujarat Sampark Kran...NZM*10:40
IISL3A2A
BRC20:3709005Mumbai Central - New...NDLS*07:55
3A2A
BRC21:2812951Mumbai Central - New...NDLS*08:35
3A2A1A
BRC21:4612909Mumbai Bandra Termin...NZM*09:40
CC3A
BRC21:4612247Mumbai Bandra Termin...NZM*09:40
CC3A2A
BRC22:3112953August Kranti Rajdha...NZM*10:55
3A2A1A
BRC23:1212907Maharashtra Sampark ...NZM*13:45
IISL3A2A


13 ΣChains between SMNH/Somnath and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3683
Σ Veraval - BRC - De...VRL??08:25+2BRCArr +4/Dep 23h 9m+0NZM??10:40+450h 15m18
no arr/dep
1518 kmrdb*^-
2890
--
Σ Somanth-Rajkot-Ahm...SMNH??09:30+1BRCArr +6/Dep +171h 48m+11NZM??10:55+425h 25m11
S TWTF 
1523 kmRAAJ 25-
3795
Σ Somrath Super ...SMNH??09:30+1BRCArr +6/Dep +151h 3m+9NZM??09:40+724h 10m7
  T T  
1523 kmVinay Kumar~-
3797
Σ Nathrath Super&nbs...SMNH??09:30+0BRCArr +6/Dep +151h 3m+9NZM??09:40+724h 10m7
      S
1523 kmVinay Kumar~-
3799
--
Σ Somkranti Super&nb...SMNH??09:30+0BRCArr +6/Dep +171h 48m+11NZM??10:55+425h 25m11
 M    S
1523 kmVinay Kumar~-
3800
--
Σ Yuvanath Super&nbs...SMNH??09:30+1BRCArr +6/Dep +151h 3m+9NZM??09:40+424h 10m5
     F 
1523 kmVinay Kumar~-
3802
--
Σ Somdhani Super&nbs...SMNH??09:30+1BRCArr +6/Dep +845m+2NDLS??08:35-223h 5m6
S TWTF 
1530 kmVinay Kumar~-
3803
--
Σ Rajnath Super ...SMNH??09:30+0BRCArr +6/Dep +845m+2NDLS??08:35-223h 5m6
 M    S
1530 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site