Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SPT/Sompeta ▼
×
NYP/Nayadupeta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 02:08:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 02:08:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SPT/Sompeta to NYP/Nayadupeta
14 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NYP⇒SPT   Filters   Dep: SPT   Arr: NYP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between SPT/Sompeta and NYP/Nayadupeta

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRPSA000:17+1:26GDR113:50+4:3513h 33m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 829 km61 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSPT001:03+25GDR115:33+1:0614h 30m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL879 km61 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERPSA207:20+35GDR121:38+3514h 18m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL847 km59 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSPT209:52+56GDR101:23+2815h 31m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL879 km57 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRPSA010:02+4:55GDR302:05+6:1016h 3m11
     F 
IISL
RLWL871 km54 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRPSA011:02+28GDR101:18+5014h 16m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL847 km59 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRPSA011:02-GDR101:38-314h 36m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL847 km58 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSPT015:03+7GDR106:58+115h 55m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL879 km55 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSPT015:03+58GDR106:58+715h 55m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL879 km55 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRPSA015:47+7SPE206:48+2715h 1m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL902 km60 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRPSA015:47+14GDR105:50+1814h 3m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL847 km60 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRSPT017:01+18GDR114:00+5120h 59m49
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL906 km43 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSPT021:38-NYP212:43+215h 5m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
 907 km60 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERPSA022:55+49NYP213:14+1:1014h 19m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km61 km/hr


11 ΣChains between SPT/Sompeta and NYP/Nayadupeta

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...PSA??02:45+36BZAArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55SPE??20:48+2818h 3m-1
      S
925 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5325
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Tir...PSA??12:02+1:39BZAArr +1:30/Dep +251h 25m-1:05GDR??03:40+1715h 38m-11
 MTW   
847 kmGopal*^~-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...PSA??14:10+5BZAArr +6/Dep +151h 9m+9NYP??06:03+1715h 53m7
S      
876 kmSRG*^~-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...IPM??17:07+10BZAArr +22/Dep +12h 40m-21NYP??11:03+1717h 56m0
SMTWTFS
925 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...IPM??17:07+10BZAArr +22/Dep +1:113h 0m+49GDR??11:00+1:0117h 53m15
SMTWTFS
897 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SPT??18:33+9BZAArr +8/Dep +11h 0m-7NYP??11:03+1716h 30m4
SMTWTFS
907 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SPT??18:33+9BZAArr +8/Dep +1:111h 20m+1:03GDR??11:00+1:0116h 27m19
SMTWTFS
879 kmChart Prepared*~-
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...SPT??18:33+9BZAArr +8/Dep +2:392h 30m+2:31GDR??11:55+2:4617h 22m4
 M     
879 kmGopal*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SPT??18:33+9BZAArr +8/Dep +1:012h 25m+53GDR??11:55+4917h 22m22
   W   
879 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SPT??18:48-BZAArr +6/Dep +150m-5NYP??11:03+1716h 15m6
     F 
908 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...SPT??23:43+1:24BZAArr +51/Dep +94h 25m-42SPE??20:48+2821h 5m-21
S TWTFS
957 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site