Search Trains
SPT/Sompeta ▼
×
NYP/Nayadupeta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:48:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:48:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SPT/Sompeta to NYP/Nayadupeta
21 Trains / 14 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NYP⇒SPT   Filters   Dep: SPT   Arr: NYP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between SPT/Sompeta and NYP/Nayadupeta

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRPSA000:17+3:02GDR113:50+4:2813h 33m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 832 km61 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERBAM200:30+42GDR115:33+2715h 3m6
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL922 km61 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSPT001:03+1:29GDR115:33+1:3714h 30m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL879 km61 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERPSA207:20+53GDR121:38+5514h 18m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL847 km59 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBAM208:32+3:12GDR123:41+3:5715h 9m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL922 km61 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRBAM209:45+5:12GDR??02:23+4:1016h 38m9
     F 
SL
CC
3A
2A
 922 km55 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSPT209:52+41GDR101:23+4415h 31m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL879 km57 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRPSA010:02+3:00GDR302:05+2:5516h 3m11
     F 
IISL
RLWL871 km54 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRPSA011:02+16GDR101:18+4114h 16m11
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL847 km59 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRPSA011:02+29GDR101:18+1:1314h 16m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL847 km59 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBAM214:25-GDR105:50-15h 25m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL922 km60 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSPT015:03+7GDR106:58+1715h 55m10
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL879 km55 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSPT015:03+1:23GDR106:58+3315h 55m11
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL879 km55 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRPSA015:47+22SPE206:48+5515h 1m14
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL902 km60 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRPSA015:47+0GDR105:50+2014h 3m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL847 km60 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRSPT017:01+33GDR114:00+3320h 59m49
SM WTF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL906 km43 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBAM219:15+1:38GDR308:50+2:1113h 35m3
    T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL907 km67 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRBAM221:30+58GDR112:48+3915h 18m5
    TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL922 km60 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBAM221:30+58GDR112:48+4715h 18m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL922 km60 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSPT021:38+11NYP212:43+1315h 5m12
S      
IISL
3A
2A
 907 km60 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERPSA022:55+1:43NYP213:14+1:5114h 19m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL875 km61 km/hr


14 ΣChains between SPT/Sompeta and NYP/Nayadupeta

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...BAM??01:20+44BZAArr +55/Dep +1:034h 5m+8GDR??20:08+5118h 48m8
 M     
922 kmVinay Kumar~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...BAM??01:20+1:00BZAArr +51/Dep +53h 25m-46SPE??20:48+2119h 28m0
    T  
1001 kmchayanghosh-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...PSA??02:45+19BZAArr +50/Dep +53h 40m-45SPE??20:48+2118h 3m-1
      S
925 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5325
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Tir...PSA??12:02+1:59BZAArr +2:10/Dep +301h 25m-1:40GDR??03:40+2115h 38m-10
 MTW   
848 kmGopal*^-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...PSA??14:10+0BZAArr +31/Dep +211h 9m-10NYP??06:03+2215h 53m7
S      
876 kmSRG*^~-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...IPM??17:07+47BZAArr +54/Dep +02h 50m-54NYP??11:03+1517h 56m0
SMTWTFS
925 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...IPM??17:07+47BZAArr +54/Dep 3h 10m+0GDR??11:00+1317h 53m18
SMTWTFS
897 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SPT??18:33+36BZAArr +39/Dep +01h 0m-39NYP??11:03+1516h 30m4
SMTWTFS
907 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SPT??18:33+36BZAArr +39/Dep 1h 20m+0GDR??11:00+1316h 27m22
SMTWTFS
879 kmChart Prepared*~-
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...SPT??18:33+36BZAArr +39/Dep +362h 30m-3GDR??11:55+3017h 22m4
 M     
879 kmGopal*^-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SPT??18:33+36BZAArr +39/Dep +242h 25m-15GDR??11:55+1917h 22m22
   W   
879 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SPT??18:48+45BZAArr +39/Dep +050m-39NYP??11:03+1516h 15m6
     F 
908 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
16240
--
Σ Haldia Madurai&nbs...BAM??21:30+58BZAArr +27/Dep +1:042h 55m+37GDR??15:03+5417h 33m2
      S
922 kmBMTIR*^~-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...SPT??23:43+1:06BZAArr +57/Dep +54h 25m-52SPE??20:48+2121h 5m-21
S TWTFS
957 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.