Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SEB/Son Nagar Juncti ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:10:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:10:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SEB/Son Nagar Junction to MB/Moradabad Junction
5 Trains / 19 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒SEB   Filters   Dep: SEB   Arr: MB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SEB/Son Nagar Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRDOS202:01-MB220:35-18h 34m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km42 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERDOS005:16-MB020:55-15h 39m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km50 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERSEB006:19-MB200:20-18h 1m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 793 km44 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERDOS016:04-RMU106:05-14h 1m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km53 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERSEB022:26-MB417:10-18h 44m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL793 km42 km/hr


19 ΣChains between SEB/Son Nagar Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13138
Σ Howrah-Kathgodam d...DOS??04:02+3:10DLIArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MB??01:35+4421h 33m20
SMTWTFS
1064 kmEr AC*^~-
1678
Σ Garib Express ...DOS??04:26+49BSBArr /Dep 55m+0MB??22:45+3:2518h 19m79
    T  
765 kmHarsh*^~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...DOS??04:26+1:46CNBArr /Dep +1:302h 0m+0MB??00:40+3:4420h 14m-16
   W   
885 kmVinay Kumar~-
19665
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi t...DOS??04:26+49BSBArr /Dep 40m+0MB??23:20+018h 54m22
    T  
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4549
Σ Sambalpur - Jammu ...SEB??05:43+46BSBArr /Dep 3h 55m+0MB??23:05+1:0217h 22m-23
 M  T  
752 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...SEB??05:43+32CNBArr /Dep +1:301h 55m+0MB??00:40+3:4418h 57m-13
     F 
877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19666
--
Σ Ranchi- Mughal Sar...SEB??05:43+28MGSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0MB??22:25+4:0916h 42m-9
  T   S
770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19667
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi- ...SEB??05:43+28BSBArr /Dep 3h 55m+0MB??23:05+1:0217h 22m-16
S TW  S
751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8664
--
Σ Gaya-Lucknow-New D...DOS??06:49+44MGSArr /Dep 5h 13m+0MB??02:20+2:0019h 31m22
S      
747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9470
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...DOS??06:49+44MGSArr /Dep 4h 3m+0MB??23:05+1:0216h 16m3
S      
728 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21163
--
Σ Gaya -MGS- Ludhian...DOS??06:49+44MGSArr /Dep 5h 15m+0MB??01:00+4:0818h 11m20
S      
747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...DOS??07:39+50CNBArr /Dep +1:302h 15m+0MB??00:40+3:4417h 1m-3
   W F 
841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...SSM??08:16+38BSBArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MB??02:20+2:0018h 4m16
   W   
747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...SSM??08:16+38BSBArr /Dep 1h 30m+0MB??23:05+1:0214h 49m-3
   W   
728 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...DOS??15:09+1:10MGSArr /Dep 2h 37m+0MB??08:05+5:2116h 56m-8
S  W   
747 kmHarsh*^~-
6629
--
Σ Thar chain &#...DOS??15:09+1:10MGSArr /Dep 1h 7m+0MB??06:50+2:4215h 41m-10
 M     
765 kmramachandrasahoo-
19064
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar Vish...DOS??15:36+55ALDArr /Dep 3h 35m+0MB??10:40+4:0119h 4m6
S T T  
831 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1187
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...DOS??16:04+2:04MGSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MB??08:05+5:2116h 1m3
S  W   
747 kmHarsh*^~-
21289
--
Σ (GR GR) Ranchi to ...DOS223:57+39CNBArr /Dep 30m+0RMU012:35+1:3136h 38m-5
no arr/dep
1277 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site