Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SEB/Son Nagar Juncti ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:52:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:52:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SEB/Son Nagar Junction to MB/Moradabad Junction
6 Trains / 19 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒SEB   Filters   Dep: SEB   Arr: MB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SEB/Son Nagar Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRDOS201:59+41MB220:35+2:3418h 36m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km42 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERDOS005:16+37MB020:55+3:3415h 39m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km50 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERSEB006:19+1:47MB200:20+4:5118h 1m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 793 km44 km/hr
13009-SlipDoon ExpressExpERSEB006:19-MB200:20-18h 1m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
 793 km44 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERDOS016:04+6RMU106:05+3:4414h 1m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km53 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERSEB022:26+34MB417:10+3:1218h 44m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL793 km42 km/hr


19 ΣChains between SEB/Son Nagar Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13138
Σ Howrah-Kathgodam d...DOS??04:02+2:53DLIArr +5:27/Dep +251h 45m-5:02MB??01:35+5921h 33m20
SMTWTFS
1064 kmRF AC*^~-
1678
Σ Garib Express ...DOS??04:26+51BSBArr +48/Dep +2:3555m+1:47MB??22:45+4:1618h 19m79
    T  
765 kmHarsh-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...DOS??04:26+1:50CNBArr +3:29/Dep +2:172h 0m-1:12MB??00:40+4:4420h 14m-16
   W   
885 kmVinay Kumar~-
19665
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi t...DOS??04:26+51BSBArr +48/Dep 40m+0MB??23:20+1:5318h 54m22
    T  
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4549
Σ Sambalpur - Jammu ...SEB??05:43+53BSBArr +1:18/Dep +33h 55m-1:15MB??23:05+2:1517h 22m-23
 M  T  
751 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...SEB??05:43+35CNBArr +5:33/Dep +2:171h 55m-3:16MB??00:40+4:4418h 57m-13
     F 
877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19666
--
Σ Ranchi- Mughal Sar...SEB??05:43+41MGSArr +46/Dep +3:312h 45m+2:45MB??22:25+4:1316h 42m-9
  T   S
770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19667
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi- ...SEB??05:43+41BSBArr +57/Dep +33h 55m-54MB??23:05+2:1517h 22m-16
S TW  S
751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8664
--
Σ Gaya-Lucknow-New D...DOS??06:49+1:27MGSArr +1:22/Dep +1:255h 13m+3MB??02:20+3:3719h 31m22
S      
747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9470
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...DOS??06:49+1:27MGSArr +1:22/Dep +34h 3m-1:19MB??23:05+2:1516h 16m3
S      
728 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21163
--
Σ Gaya -MGS- Ludhian...DOS??06:49+1:27MGSArr +1:22/Dep +4:565h 15m+3:34MB??01:00+6:4818h 11m20
S      
747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...DOS??07:39+1:33CNBArr +5:28/Dep +2:172h 15m-3:11MB??00:40+4:4417h 1m-3
   W F 
841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...SSM??08:16+36BSBArr +47/Dep +1:252h 40m+38MB??02:20+3:3718h 4m16
   W   
747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...SSM??08:16+36BSBArr +47/Dep +31h 30m-44MB??23:05+2:1514h 49m-3
   W   
728 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...DOS??15:09+2:22MGSArr +2:21/Dep +3:192h 37m+58MB??08:05+5:5116h 56m-8
S  W   
747 kmHarsh-
6629
--
Σ Thar chain &#...DOS??15:09+2:22MGSArr +2:21/Dep +171h 7m-2:04MB??06:50+4:4715h 41m-10
 M     
765 kmramachandrasahoo-
19064
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar Vish...DOS??15:26+1:01ALDArr +2:26/Dep +2:283h 35m+2MB??10:40+4:4319h 14m6
S T T  
831 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1187
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...DOS316:04+1:58MGSArr +1:27/Dep +3:192h 0m+1:52MB508:05+5:5140h 1m3
no arr/dep
1525 kmHarsh-
21289
--
Σ (GR GR) Ranchi to ...DOS??23:57+42CNBArr +3:43/Dep +1:0430m-2:39RMU??12:35+2:2612h 38m-6
 M     
837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site