Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SEB/Son Nagar Juncti ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:39:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:39:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SEB/Son Nagar Junction to MB/Moradabad Junction
4 Trains / 19 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒SEB   Filters   Dep: SEB   Arr: MB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SEB/Son Nagar Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Rampur   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRDOS202:01+16MB220:35+5418h 34m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km42 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERDOS005:14+21MB020:55+1:0815h 41m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km50 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERSEB006:19+50MB200:20+2:2318h 1m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 793 km44 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERSEB022:26+25MB417:10+1:1718h 44m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL793 km42 km/hr


19 ΣChains between SEB/Son Nagar Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Rampur   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13138
Σ Howrah-Kathgodam d...DOS??04:02+1:21DLIArr +3:36/Dep +121h 45m-3:24MB??01:35+3221h 33m20
SMTWTFS
1064 kmEr AC*^~-
1678
Σ Garib Express ...DOS??04:26+14BSBArr +8/Dep +1:0555m+57MB??22:45+1:4518h 19m79
    T  
765 kmHarsh*^~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...DOS??04:26+35CNBArr +1:36/Dep +172h 0m-1:19MB??00:40+1:0120h 14m-16
   W   
885 kmVinay Kumar~-
19665
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi t...DOS??04:26+14BSBArr +8/Dep +240m-6MB??23:20+4518h 54m22
    T  
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4549
Σ Sambalpur - Jammu ...SEB??05:43+35BSBArr +41/Dep +13h 55m-40MB??23:05+5717h 22m-23
 M  T  
752 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...SEB??05:43+7CNBArr +3:42/Dep +171h 55m-3:25MB??00:40+1:0118h 57m-13
     F 
877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19666
--
Σ Ranchi- Mughal Sar...SEB??05:43+15MGSArr +12/Dep +1:362h 45m+1:24MB??22:25+4:0116h 42m-9
  T   S
770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19667
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi- ...SEB??05:43+15BSBArr +19/Dep +13h 55m-18MB??23:05+5717h 22m-16
S TW  S
751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8664
--
Σ Gaya-Lucknow-New D...DOS??06:49+11MGSArr +7/Dep +85h 13m+1MB??02:20+4719h 31m22
S      
747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9470
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...DOS??06:49+11MGSArr +7/Dep +14h 3m-6MB??23:05+5716h 16m3
S      
728 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21163
--
Σ Gaya -MGS- Ludhian...DOS??06:49+11MGSArr +7/Dep +2:175h 15m+2:10MB??01:00+3:0618h 11m20
S      
747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...DOS??07:39+18CNBArr +3:07/Dep +172h 15m-2:50MB??00:40+1:0117h 1m-3
   W F 
841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...SSM??08:16+35BSBArr +18/Dep +82h 40m-10MB??02:20+4718h 4m16
   W   
747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...SSM??08:16+35BSBArr +18/Dep +11h 30m-17MB??23:05+5714h 49m-3
   W   
728 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...DOS??15:09+20MGSArr /Dep +1:022h 37m+0MB??08:05+1:1116h 56m-8
S  W   
746 kmHarsh*^~-
6629
--
Σ Thar chain &#...DOS??15:09+20MGSArr /Dep +571h 7m+0MB??06:50+2:0015h 41m-10
 M     
764 kmramachandrasahoo-
19064
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar Vish...DOS??15:36+15ALDArr +1:24/Dep +2:073h 35m+43MB??10:40+3:1019h 4m6
S T T  
831 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1187
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...DOS??16:04+30MGSArr +36/Dep +1:022h 0m+26MB??08:05+1:1116h 1m3
S  W   
747 kmHarsh*^~-
9777
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...DOS??16:04+6RMUArr +53/Dep +421h 45m-11MB??08:35+3716h 31m4
     F 
765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site