Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SZE/Sonardih ▼
×
ASB/Asanboni ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:43:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:43:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SZE/Sonardih to ASB/Asanboni
11 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 2 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASB⇒SZE   Filters   Dep: SZE   Arr: ASB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SZE/Sonardih and ASB/Asanboni

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO201:10+3:25TATA504:25+3:273h 15m0
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km56 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERGMO202:00+43TATA405:30+1:083h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km52 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCRP203:56+4:36TATA507:25+4:303h 29m2
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km49 km/hr
13301Swarna Rekha ExpressExpECRDHN*505:35+0TATA*111:15+105h 40m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL187 km33 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGMO2,406:35+36TATA410:35+234h 0m1
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
 188 km47 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERGMO209:00+6:24TATA4,512:40+6:273h 40m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km49 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRKNF??12:40+3:44TATA516:15+3:383h 35m1
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL171 km48 km/hr
68020Dhanbad - Jhargram M...MEMUSERSZE015:07+22ASB020:02+394h 55m28
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 196 km40 km/hr
68017Gomoh-Chakradharpur ...MEMUSERMLQ115:35+19KND021:19+225h 44m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 163 km28 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCRP116:45+54TATA4,519:55+1:143h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL165 km52 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERGMO217:30+2:18TATA*121:45+2:034h 15m2
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL182 km43 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SZE/Sonardih and ASB/Asanboni

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16790
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +7/Dep +1:033h 35m+56TATA??14:45+498h 50m24
      S
223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16791
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +7/Dep +383h 35m+31TATA??14:45+538h 50m35
  T    
223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14808
--
Σ NEW DELHI-TATANAGA...GMO??06:35+45ADRAArr +33/Dep +121h 50m-21TATA??13:30+46h 55m21
 MT   S
201 kmManit Agrawal*^-
21431
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...GMO??06:35+45KGPArr +26/Dep +156h 23m-11TATA??18:55+3112h 20m-2
      S
388 kmKunal Rathi-
21432
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...GMO106:35+45KGPArr +26/Dep +38h 38m-23RHE020:52+1114h 17m-1
 MT   S
698 kmKunal Rathi-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...GMO??06:35+45KGPArr +26/Dep +87h 5m-18RHE??19:32+912h 57m3
 MT   S
368 kmKunal Rathi-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN??06:45+35HWHArr +40/Dep +175h 20m-23TATA??18:55+3112h 10m-2
    TF 
508 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN006:45+35HWHArr +40/Dep +17h 40m-39RHE020:52+1114h 7m-1
SMTWTF 
489 kmKunal Rathi-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...DHN??07:30+1:17ASNArr +1:31/Dep +382h 12m-53TATA??14:45+537h 15m24
  T    
224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7184
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...TET??07:42+23ASNArr +45/Dep +1:031h 15m+18TATA??14:45+497h 3m21
      S
232 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7244
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...TET??07:42+23ASNArr +45/Dep +381h 15m-7TATA??14:45+537h 3m32
  T    
232 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??09:30+1ASNArr +8/Dep +3810m+30TATA??14:45+535h 15m30
  T    
224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2104
Σ AII-JP-ASN-TATA Da...DHN??11:20+3:49ASNArr +4:03/Dep +271h 24m-3:36TATA??17:20+336h 0m18
SMTWTFS
223 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site