Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SNN/Sonegaon ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:01:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:01:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SNN/Sonegaon to PUNE/Pune Junction
8 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒SNN   Filters   Dep: SNN   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between SNN/Sonegaon and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Thane   Manmad   Kalyan   Akola   Latur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRSEGM012:03+32PUNE304:35+2616h 32m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL814 km49 km/hr
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSERWR312:05+46PUNE*3,602:45+2514h 40m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL811 km55 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRSEGM216:45+3:25PUNE1,319:15+1:2226h 30m13
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1033 km39 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRWR216:46+1:08PUNE*306:50+4514h 4m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL811 km58 km/hr
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCRWR119:45+21PUNE*309:45+1514h 0m14
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL811 km58 km/hr
12849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...SFSECRWR219:45+27PUNE*609:45+614h 0m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL811 km58 km/hr
12114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...GRCRWR219:45+13PUNE*109:45+1914h 0m6
S T  F 
3A
GNWL811 km58 km/hr
02124Ajni - Pune AC SF Sp...ACSFCRWR020:53+1:29PUNE*111:45+3:2114h 52m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL811 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between SNN/Sonegaon and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Thane   Manmad   Kalyan   Akola   Latur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5862
Σ Hatia-Pune-Belgaum...WR??01:40+1:03MMRArr +1:20/Dep +3:501h 43m+2:30PUNE??16:20+4:1314h 40m5
S     S
811 kmPrayas*^~-
13100
Σ Puri Kopargaon Wee...WR??01:40+56MMRArr +1:40/Dep +3:501h 43m+2:10PUNE??16:20+4:1314h 40m1
   W   
811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12974
--
Σ Marathwada Pune we...HGT207:40+26KYNArr +16/Dep +1359m-3PUNE108:05+1248h 25m10
 M   F 
1082 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18774
--
Σ Nanded Pune Tri- W...HGT??07:40+26KYNArr +16/Dep +2159m+5PUNE??08:05+1524h 25m13
SM WTF 
1028 kmDinesh Gada-
18775
--
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly...HGT??07:40+26KYNArr +16/Dep +1534m-1PUNE??07:40+2224h 0m10
S      
1028 kmDinesh Gada-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...SEGM114:54+41BSLArr +34/Dep +2:013h 25m+1:27PUNE309:15+1:5642h 21m-38
S      
1241 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...SEGM??15:23+47KYNArr +22/Dep +1543m-7PUNE??07:40+2216h 17m-9
S      
844 kmVinay Kumar~-
13051
Σ Nagpur-Pune Daily ...SEGM??15:23+47BSLArr +23/Dep +153h 20m-8PUNE??12:05+2020h 42m-4
SMTWTFS
860 kmHusainSabir*^~-
16990
Σ Puri Parli Vaijana...WR??15:54+1:02AKArr +57/Dep +02h 20m-57PUNE??13:15+621h 21m-14
      S
906 kmDinesh Gada-
1814
Σ pbn puneweekly&nbs...WR??16:09+22LURArr +17/Dep +171h 7m+0PUNE??13:15+421h 6m11
  T    
906 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8439
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...WR??16:30+53BSLArr +43/Dep +2:351h 25m+1:52PUNE??08:05+2:1015h 35m-7
S      
811 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...WR??16:30+53BSLArr +43/Dep +152h 55m-28PUNE??12:05+2019h 35m-1
S      
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...WR??17:13+26MMRArr +17/Dep +3:501h 5m+3:33PUNE??16:20+4:1323h 7m13
     F 
1012 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12542
Σ Nagpur Pune Daily ...WR218:20+17KYNArr +31/Dep +1455m-17PUNE409:05+1438h 45m0
SMTWTFS
895 kmHusainSabir*^~-
12547
--
Σ Gondia-Pune-Kolhap...WR??18:20+17BSLArr +20/Dep +4:0850m+3:48PUNE??09:15+4:2914h 55m8
    T  
812 kmPrayas*^~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...SEGM022:05+10TNAArr +12/Dep +71h 43m-5PUNE615:45+2417h 40m2
S      
917 kmDP~-
15721
--
Σ Vidarbha- Western ...SEGM??22:05+10BSLArr +20/Dep +3:213h 50m+3:01PUNE??16:20+4:1318h 15m11
SMTWTFS
814 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site