Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SNN/Sonegaon ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:19:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:19:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SNN/Sonegaon to PUNE/Pune Junction
10 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒SNN   Filters   Dep: SNN   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SNN/Sonegaon and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Thane   Manmad   Kalyan   Akola   Latur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01030Nagpur - Pune Specia...ExpCRWR010:33+38PUNE*602:45+1416h 12m14
     F 
II2S
 857 km53 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRSEGM012:03+31PUNE304:40+1916h 37m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL814 km49 km/hr
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSERWR312:05+45PUNE*3,602:45+2714h 40m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL811 km55 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRSEGM216:45+1:34PUNE1,319:15+1126h 30m13
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1032 km39 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRWR216:46+58PUNE*306:50+3914h 4m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL811 km58 km/hr
02044Bilaspur - Pune SF W...SFCRWR018:35+1:03PUNE*009:15+1:3014h 40m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL811 km55 km/hr
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCRWR119:45+21PUNE*309:45+1014h 0m14
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL811 km58 km/hr
12849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...SFSECRWR219:45+31PUNE*609:45+1114h 0m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL811 km58 km/hr
12114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...GRCRWR219:45-PUNE*109:45-14h 0m6
S T  F 
3A
GNWL811 km58 km/hr
22124Ajni - Pune AC SF Ex...ACSFCRWR020:53+15PUNE*011:45+1514h 52m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
 811 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between SNN/Sonegaon and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Thane   Manmad   Kalyan   Akola   Latur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5862
Σ Hatia-Pune-Belgaum...WR??01:40+56MMRArr +1:34/Dep +461h 43m-48PUNE??16:20+4014h 40m5
S     S
811 kmCheetah*^~-
13100
Σ Puri Kopargaon Wee...WR??01:40+54MMRArr +1:13/Dep +461h 43m-27PUNE??16:20+4014h 40m1
   W   
810 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12974
--
Σ Marathwada Pune we...HGT??07:40+29KYNArr +25/Dep +1359m-12PUNE??08:05+1324h 25m10
  T   S
1030 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18774
--
Σ Nanded Pune Tri- W...HGT??07:40+29KYNArr +25/Dep +2659m+1PUNE??08:05+2224h 25m14
SM WTF 
1030 kmDinesh Gada-
18775
--
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly...HGT??07:40+29KYNArr +25/Dep +1334m-12PUNE??07:40+3424h 0m10
S      
1030 kmDinesh Gada-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...SEGM114:54+55BSLArr +38/Dep +263h 25m-12PUNE309:15+2342h 21m-39
S      
1238 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...SEGM215:23+46KYNArr +22/Dep +1343m-9PUNE107:40+3440h 17m-11
      S
895 kmVinay Kumar~-
13051
Σ Nagpur-Pune Daily ...SEGM215:23+46BSLArr +21/Dep +143h 20m-7PUNE512:05+1044h 42m-6
SMTWTFS
1301 kmHusainSabir*^~-
16990
Σ Puri Parli Vaijana...WR??15:54+1:37AKArr +1:17/Dep +02h 20m-1:17PUNE??13:15+221h 21m-14
      S
905 kmDinesh Gada-
1814
Σ pbn puneweekly&nbs...WR??16:09+23LURArr +22/Dep +151h 7m-7PUNE??13:15-621h 6m11
  T    
906 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8439
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...WR??16:30+57BSLArr +45/Dep +2:031h 25m+1:18PUNE??08:05+1:4415h 35m-7
S      
812 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...WR??16:30+57BSLArr +45/Dep +142h 55m-31PUNE??12:05+1019h 35m-1
S      
858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...WR??17:13+16MMRArr -1/Dep +461h 5m+47PUNE??16:20+4023h 7m13
     F 
1013 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12542
Σ Nagpur Pune Daily ...WR??18:20+19KYNArr +23/Dep +1055m-13PUNE??09:05+1214h 45m0
SMTWTFS
841 kmHusainSabir*^~-
12547
--
Σ Gondia-Pune-Kolhap...WR218:20+19BSLArr +15/Dep +2150m+6PUNE109:15+2062h 55m9
  T    
1252 kmCheetah*^~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...SEGM??22:05+10TNAArr +17/Dep +61h 43m-11PUNE??15:45+2117h 40m3
S      
880 kmDP~-
15721
--
Σ Vidarbha- Western ...SEGM??22:05+10BSLArr +16/Dep +243h 50m+8PUNE??16:20+4018h 15m11
SMTWTFS
814 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site