Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SNN/Sonegaon ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:08:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:08:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SNN/Sonegaon to PUNE/Pune Junction
10 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒SNN   Filters   Dep: SNN   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SNN/Sonegaon and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Thane   Manmad   Kalyan   Akola   Latur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01030Nagpur - Pune Specia...ExpCRWR010:33-PUNE*602:45-16h 12m14
     F 
II2S
 857 km53 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRSEGM012:03+33PUNE304:40+1616h 37m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL814 km49 km/hr
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSERWR312:05+36PUNE*3,602:45+914h 40m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL811 km55 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRSEGM216:45-PUNE1,319:15-26h 30m13
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1033 km39 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRWR216:46+56PUNE*306:50+3914h 4m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL811 km58 km/hr
02044Bilaspur - Pune SF W...SFCRWR018:35-PUNE*009:15-14h 40m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 811 km55 km/hr
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCRWR119:45+17PUNE*309:45+914h 0m14
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL811 km58 km/hr
12849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...SFSECRWR219:45+29PUNE*609:45+314h 0m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL811 km58 km/hr
12114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...GRCRWR219:45+17PUNE*109:45+814h 0m6
S T  F 
3A
GNWL811 km58 km/hr
02124Ajni - Pune AC SF Sp...ACSFCRWR020:53+1:58PUNE*111:45+2:1514h 52m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL811 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between SNN/Sonegaon and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Thane   Manmad   Kalyan   Akola   Latur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5862
Σ Hatia-Pune-Belgaum...WR??01:40+30MMRArr +1:04/Dep +1:261h 43m+22PUNE??16:20+1:1614h 40m5
S     S
811 km★Prayas★*^~-
13100
Σ Puri Kopargaon Wee...WR??01:40+26MMRArr +44/Dep +1:261h 43m+42PUNE??16:20+1:1614h 40m1
   W   
811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12974
--
Σ Marathwada Pune we...HGT??07:40+32KYNArr +18/Dep +4359m+25PUNE??08:05+1324h 25m10
  T   S
1030 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18774
--
Σ Nanded Pune Tri- W...HGT??07:40+32KYNArr +18/Dep +2059m+2PUNE??08:05+1324h 25m14
SM WTF 
1030 kmDinesh Gada-
18775
--
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly...HGT??07:40+32KYNArr +18/Dep +1934m+1PUNE??07:40+824h 0m10
S      
1030 kmDinesh Gada-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...SEGM??14:54+34BSLArr +18/Dep +1:123h 25m+54PUNE??09:15+5118h 21m-38
 M     
815 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...SEGM??15:23+45KYNArr +35/Dep +1943m-16PUNE??07:40+816h 17m-9
S      
844 kmVinay Kumar~-
13051
Σ Nagpur-Pune Daily ...SEGM??15:23+45BSLArr +25/Dep +93h 20m-16PUNE??12:05+1020h 42m-4
SMTWTFS
861 kmHusainSabir*^~-
16990
Σ Puri Parli Vaijana...WR??15:54+1:07AKArr +53/Dep +22h 20m-51PUNE??13:15+021h 21m-14
      S
905 kmDinesh Gada-
1814
Σ pbn puneweekly&nbs...WR??16:09+23LURArr +20/Dep +151h 7m-5PUNE??13:15+021h 6m11
  T    
906 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8439
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...WR??16:30+40BSLArr +22/Dep +2:561h 25m+2:34PUNE??08:05+2:2915h 35m-7
S      
812 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...WR??16:30+40BSLArr +22/Dep +92h 55m-13PUNE??12:05+1019h 35m-1
S      
858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...WR??17:13+34MMRArr +6/Dep +1:261h 5m+1:20PUNE??16:20+1:1623h 7m13
     F 
1014 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12542
Σ Nagpur Pune Daily ...WR??18:20+19KYNArr +20/Dep +955m-11PUNE??09:05+914h 45m0
SMTWTFS
841 kmHusainSabir*^~-
12547
--
Σ Gondia-Pune-Kolhap...WR??18:20+19BSLArr +18/Dep +1:0950m+51PUNE??09:15+4714h 55m8
    T  
812 km★Prayas★*^~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...SEGM??22:05+12TNAArr +38/Dep +71h 43m-31PUNE??15:45+2417h 40m3
S      
880 kmDP~-
15721
--
Σ Vidarbha- Western ...SEGM??22:05+12BSLArr +25/Dep +1:063h 50m+41PUNE??16:20+1:1618h 15m11
SMTWTFS
814 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site