Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SNP/Sonipat Junction ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 16:47:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 16:47:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SNP/Sonipat Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
5 Trains / 31 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒SNP   Filters   Dep: SNP   Arr: ALD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SNP/Sonipat Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERSNP103:23-ALD615:18-11h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL673 km57 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERSNP103:23+13ALD615:18+4:0611h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL673 km57 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERSNP103:23-ALD615:18-11h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL673 km57 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERSNP104:42+22ALD617:10+1:4312h 28m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL673 km54 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRSNP119:56+28PRG*010:55+2:4814h 59m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL688 km46 km/hr


31 ΣChains between SNP/Sonipat Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...SNP??13:08+48NDLSArr +42/Dep +13h 20m-41ALD??01:20+1:5112h 12m-10
S  WT S
679 kmxxx-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...SNP??13:08+48NDLSArr +42/Dep +51h 45m-37ALD??23:03+1:019h 55m-13
S T T  
679 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
12460
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...SNP??14:28+8NDLSArr +0/Dep +31h 30m+3ALD??23:40+359h 12m-2
 MTWT S
680 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12461
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...SNP??14:28+8NDLSArr +0/Dep +291h 30m+29ALD??23:40+1:129h 12m-2
     F 
680 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...SNP??14:28+8NDLSArr +0/Dep +12h 10m+1ALD??02:30+1:0112h 2m1
 MT  F 
680 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...SNP??14:28+8NDLSArr +0/Dep +12h 10m+1ALD??01:20+1:5110h 52m1
   WT S
680 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13305
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...SNP??14:28+8NDLSArr +0/Dep +535m+5ALD??23:03+1:018h 35m-2
  T T  
680 kmVinay Kumar~-
13312
Σ Magadh Raj &#...SNP??14:28+8NDLSArr +0/Dep +21h 50m+2ALD??00:03+429h 35m-2
 MTWTFS
680 kmVinay Kumar~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...SNP??15:18+19NDLSArr +19/Dep +15h 50m-18ALD??07:05+5915h 47m-11
SMTWTFS
679 kmRanjeet*^-
6076
Σ Kalka-NDLS-Howrah ...SNP??15:18-NDLSArr /Dep +330m+0ALD??23:40+358h 22m-5
SMTWT S
680 kmPŕāķāşh-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...SNP??15:18+19NDLSArr +19/Dep +330m-16ALD??23:40+358h 22m-12
SMTWT S
679 kmHarsh-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...SNP??15:18+19NDLSArr +19/Dep +250m-17ALD??00:03+428h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
679 kmHarsh-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...SNP??17:43+46NDLSArr /Dep +151h 5m+0ALD??05:05+1:4211h 22m-7
SMTWTFS
680 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...SNP??17:43+46NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ALD??05:30+5:1911h 47m-11
SMTWTFS
680 kmVinay Kumar~-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...SNP??17:43+46NDLSArr /Dep +13h 20m+0ALD??07:05+5913h 22m-11
SMTWTFS
680 kmAnkit*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...SNP??18:41+1:00NDLSArr +48/Dep +11h 55m-47ALD??07:05+5912h 24m-25
SMTWTFS
680 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...SNP??18:41+1:00NDLSArr +48/Dep +13h 20m-47ALD??08:25+3:1213h 44m-22
SMTWTFS
675 kmxxx-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...SNP??19:17+1:55DLIArr +1:46/Dep +11h 35m-1:45ALD??07:05+5911h 48m-16
 M W  S
678 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...SNP??19:17+1:33DLIArr +1:17/Dep +13h 0m-1:16ALD??08:25+3:1213h 8m-12
S T TF 
673 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...SZM??21:00+21NDLSArr +12/Dep +145m-11ALD??07:05+5910h 5m-7
  TW FS
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...SZM??21:00+43NDLSArr +31/Dep +145m-30ALD??07:05+5910h 5m-7
    T  
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...SZM??21:00+17NDLSArr /Dep +145m+0ALD??07:05+5910h 5m-7
 M     
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...SZM??21:00+12NDLSArr +3/Dep +145m-2ALD??07:05+5910h 5m-7
S      
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
3124
--
Σ Swaraj Deluxe ...SZM??21:00+21NDLSArr +12/Dep +01h 10m-12ALD??06:10+1:049h 10m-4
   W F 
637 kmVinay Kumar~-
3125
--
Σ Sindhu Deluxe ...SZM??21:00+12NDLSArr +3/Dep +01h 10m-3ALD??06:10+1:049h 10m-4
no arr/dep
637 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...SZM??21:00+21NDLSArr +12/Dep +2:302h 15m+2:18ALD??08:45+4:3811h 45m-8
   W   
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...SZM??21:00+12NDLSArr +3/Dep +2:302h 15m+2:27ALD??08:45+4:3811h 45m-8
S      
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...SZM??21:00+43NDLSArr +31/Dep +2:302h 15m+1:59ALD??08:45+4:3811h 45m-8
no arr/dep
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...SZM??21:00+21NDLSArr +12/Dep +432h 15m+31ALD??08:45+3:1011h 45m-8
  T    
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...SNP??21:33+30NDLSArr +12/Dep +2:3055m+2:18ALD??08:45+4:3811h 12m-11
S  W   
679 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...SNP??21:33+30NDLSArr +12/Dep +4355m+31ALD??08:45+3:1011h 12m-11
  T    
679 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site