Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SNP/Sonipat Junction ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:12:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:12:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SNP/Sonipat Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
5 Trains / 31 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒SNP   Filters   Dep: SNP   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 670.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SNP/Sonipat Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERSNP103:23-ALD615:18-11h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL673 km57 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERSNP103:23+15ALD615:18+4:1511h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL673 km57 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERSNP103:23-ALD615:18-11h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL673 km57 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERSNP104:42+28ALD617:10+2:2712h 28m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL673 km54 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRSNP119:56+30PRG*010:55+2:5314h 59m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL688 km46 km/hr


31 ΣChains between SNP/Sonipat Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...SNP??13:08+41NDLSArr +43/Dep +193h 20m-24ALD??01:20+2:1112h 12m-10
S  WT S
679 kmxxx-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...SNP??13:08+41NDLSArr +43/Dep +61h 45m-37ALD??23:03+589h 55m-13
S T T  
679 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
12460
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...SNP??14:28+11NDLSArr +7/Dep +11h 30m-6ALD??23:40+349h 12m-2
 MTWT S
680 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12461
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...SNP??14:28+11NDLSArr +7/Dep +01h 30m-7ALD??23:40+329h 12m-2
     F 
680 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...SNP??14:28+11NDLSArr +7/Dep +22h 10m-5ALD??02:30+4712h 2m1
 MT  F 
680 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...SNP??14:28+11NDLSArr +7/Dep +192h 10m+12ALD??01:20+2:1110h 52m1
   WT S
680 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13305
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...SNP??14:28+11NDLSArr +7/Dep +635m-1ALD??23:03+588h 35m-2
  T T  
680 kmVinay Kumar~-
13312
Σ Magadh Raj &#...SNP??14:28+11NDLSArr +7/Dep +11h 50m-6ALD??00:03+489h 35m-2
 MTWTFS
680 kmVinay Kumar~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...SNP??15:18+22NDLSArr +23/Dep +05h 50m-23ALD??07:05+1:0615h 47m-11
SMTWTFS
679 kmRanjeet*^-
6076
Σ Kalka-NDLS-Howrah ...SNP??15:18-NDLSArr /Dep +130m+0ALD??23:40+348h 22m-5
SMTWT S
680 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...SNP??15:18+22NDLSArr +23/Dep +130m-22ALD??23:40+348h 22m-12
SMTWT S
679 kmHarsh*^~-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...SNP??15:18+22NDLSArr +23/Dep +150m-22ALD??00:03+488h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
679 kmHarsh*^~-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...SNP??17:43+1:02NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +31h 5m-1:01ALD??05:05+1:4211h 22m-7
SMTWTFS
680 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...SNP??17:43+1:02NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +3:441h 40m+2:40ALD??05:30+5:0411h 47m-11
SMTWTFS
680 kmVinay Kumar~-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...SNP??17:43+1:02NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +03h 20m-1:04ALD??07:05+1:0613h 22m-11
SMTWTFS
680 kmAnkit*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...SNP??18:41+1:09NDLSArr /Dep +01h 55m+0ALD??07:05+1:0612h 24m-25
SMTWTFS
680 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...SNP??18:41+1:09NDLSArr /Dep +273h 20m+0ALD??08:25+3:2313h 44m-22
SMTWTFS
675 kmxxx-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...SNP??19:17+2:37DLIArr /Dep +01h 35m+0ALD??07:05+1:0611h 48m-16
 M W  S
678 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...SNP??19:17+2:20DLIArr /Dep +273h 0m+0ALD??08:25+3:2313h 8m-12
S T TF 
673 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...SZM??21:00+21NDLSArr +13/Dep +045m-13ALD??07:05+1:0610h 5m-7
  TW FS
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...SZM??21:00+45NDLSArr +33/Dep +045m-33ALD??07:05+1:0610h 5m-7
    T  
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...SZM??21:00+17NDLSArr +9/Dep +045m-9ALD??07:05+1:0610h 5m-7
 M     
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...SZM??21:00+14NDLSArr +0/Dep +045m+0ALD??07:05+1:0610h 5m-7
S      
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3124
--
Σ Swaraj Deluxe ...SZM??21:00+21NDLSArr +13/Dep +01h 10m-13ALD??06:10+1:059h 10m-4
   W F 
636 kmVinay Kumar~-
3125
--
Σ Sindhu Deluxe ...SZM??21:00+14NDLSArr +0/Dep +01h 10m+0ALD??06:10+1:059h 10m-4
no arr/dep
636 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...SZM021:00+21NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:562h 15m+2:43ALD008:45+5:3035h 45m-8
  T   S
2013 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...SZM121:00+14NDLSArr +0/Dep +2:562h 15m+2:56ALD008:45+5:3035h 45m-8
no arr/dep
2063 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...SZM221:00+45NDLSArr +33/Dep +2:562h 15m+2:23ALD008:45+5:3035h 45m-8
no arr/dep
1731 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...SZM??21:00+21NDLSArr +13/Dep +312h 15m+18ALD??08:45+3:0311h 45m-8
  T    
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...SNP021:33+40NDLSArr +18/Dep +2:5655m+2:38ALD008:45+5:3011h 12m-11
S  W   
679 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...SNP021:33+40NDLSArr +18/Dep +3155m+13ALD408:45+3:0311h 12m-11
  T    
679 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site