Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SNP/Sonipat Junction ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:21:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:21:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SNP/Sonipat Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
4 Trains / 31 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒SNP   Filters   Dep: SNP   Arr: ALD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SNP/Sonipat Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERSNP103:23-ALD615:18-11h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL673 km57 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERSNP103:23-ALD615:18-11h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL673 km57 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERSNP104:42+43ALD617:10+3:2312h 28m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL673 km54 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRSNP119:56+31PRG*010:55+2:4114h 59m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL688 km46 km/hr


31 ΣChains between SNP/Sonipat Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...SNP??13:08+1:00NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +573h 20m-6ALD??01:20+3:2312h 12m-10
S  WT S
679 kmxxx-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...SNP??13:08+1:00NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +201h 45m-43ALD??23:03+1:019h 55m-13
S T T  
679 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
12460
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...SNP??14:28+14NDLSArr +12/Dep +411h 30m+29ALD??23:40+1:059h 12m-2
 MTWT S
680 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12461
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...SNP??14:28+14NDLSArr +12/Dep +321h 30m+20ALD??23:40+1:279h 12m-2
     F 
680 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...SNP??14:28+14NDLSArr +12/Dep +472h 10m+35ALD??02:30+1:4012h 2m1
 MT  F 
680 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...SNP??14:28+14NDLSArr +12/Dep +572h 10m+45ALD??01:20+3:2310h 52m1
   WT S
680 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13305
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...SNP??14:28+14NDLSArr +12/Dep +2035m+8ALD??23:03+1:018h 35m-2
  T T  
680 kmVinay Kumar~-
13312
Σ Magadh Raj &#...SNP??14:28+14NDLSArr +12/Dep +171h 50m+5ALD??00:03+1:059h 35m-2
 MTWTFS
680 kmVinay Kumar~-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...SNP??15:18+24NDLSArr +29/Dep +55h 50m-24ALD??07:05+2:0815h 47m-11
SMTWTFS
679 kmRanjeet*^-
6076
Σ Kalka-NDLS-Howrah ...SNP??15:18-NDLSArr /Dep +4130m+0ALD??23:40+1:058h 22m-5
SMTWT S
680 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...SNP??15:18+24NDLSArr +29/Dep +4130m+12ALD??23:40+1:058h 22m-12
SMTWT S
679 kmHarsh-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...SNP??15:18+24NDLSArr +29/Dep +1750m-12ALD??00:03+1:058h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
679 kmHarsh-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...SNP??17:43+1:09NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +31h 5m-1:11ALD??05:05+2:3111h 22m-7
SMTWTFS
680 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...SNP??17:43+1:09NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +5:021h 40m+3:48ALD??05:30+5:5111h 47m-11
SMTWTFS
680 kmVinay Kumar~-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...SNP??17:43+1:09NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +53h 20m-1:09ALD??07:05+2:0813h 22m-11
SMTWTFS
680 kmAnkit*^-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...SNP??18:41+1:19NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +51h 55m-1:04ALD??07:05+2:0812h 24m-25
SMTWTFS
680 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...SNP??18:41+1:19NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +583h 20m-11ALD??08:25+4:0813h 44m-22
SMTWTFS
675 kmxxx-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...SNP??19:17+2:36DLIArr +2:22/Dep +51h 35m-2:17ALD??07:05+2:0811h 48m-16
 M W  S
678 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...SNP??19:17+3:00DLIArr +2:45/Dep +583h 0m-1:47ALD??08:25+4:0813h 8m-12
S T TF 
673 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...SZM??21:00+18NDLSArr +11/Dep +545m-6ALD??07:05+2:0810h 5m-7
  TW FS
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...SZM??21:00+16NDLSArr +10/Dep +545m-5ALD??07:05+2:0810h 5m-7
    T  
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...SZM??21:00+14NDLSArr +7/Dep +545m-2ALD??07:05+2:0810h 5m-7
 M     
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...SZM??21:00+16NDLSArr +4/Dep +545m+1ALD??07:05+2:0810h 5m-7
S      
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3124
--
Σ Swaraj Deluxe ...SZM??21:00+18NDLSArr +11/Dep +91h 10m-2ALD??06:10+1:559h 10m-4
   W F 
636 kmVinay Kumar~-
3125
--
Σ Sindhu Deluxe ...SZM??21:00+16NDLSArr +4/Dep +91h 10m+5ALD??06:10+1:559h 10m-4
no arr/dep
636 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...SZM??21:00+18NDLSArr +11/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:01ALD??08:45+6:0711h 45m-8
   W   
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...SZM??21:00+16NDLSArr +4/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:08ALD??08:45+6:0711h 45m-8
S      
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...SZM??21:00+16NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:122h 15m+3:02ALD??08:45+6:0711h 45m-8
no arr/dep
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...SZM??21:00+18NDLSArr +11/Dep +262h 15m+15ALD??08:45+2:4111h 45m-8
  T    
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...SZM??22:18+51NDLSArr +35/Dep +3:1255m+2:37ALD??08:45+6:0710h 27m-11
S  W   
639 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...SZM??22:18+51NDLSArr +35/Dep +2655m-9ALD??08:45+2:4110h 27m-11
  T    
639 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site