Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SNP/Sonipat Junction ▼
×
JLS/Jalesar Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 19:26:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 19:26:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SNP/Sonipat Junction to JLS/Jalesar Road
6 Trains / 11 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JLS⇒SNP   Filters   Dep: SNP   Arr: JLS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SNP/Sonipat Junction and JLS/Jalesar Road

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERSNP103:23-JLS107:50-4h 27m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 220 km49 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERSNP103:23-JLS107:50-4h 27m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 220 km49 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERSNP103:23-JLS107:50-4h 27m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 220 km49 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERSNP104:42+22HRS009:55+205h 13m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL200 km38 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRSNP113:58+38HRS218:21+2:184h 23m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km46 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRSNP119:56+25HRS100:19+1:234h 23m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL200 km46 km/hr


11 ΣChains between SNP/Sonipat Junction and JLS/Jalesar Road

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23211
--
Σ Una-Ambala-Panipat...SNP??10:51+15NDLSArr +7/Dep +1025m+3HRS??15:15+394h 24m-8
SMTWTFS
205 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...SNP??13:08+48NDLSArr +43/Dep +83h 20m-35TDL??20:15+457h 7m-13
S  WT S
253 kmxxx-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...SNP??14:28+9NDLSArr +0/Dep +12h 10m+1TDL??20:15+405h 47m-2
 MT  F 
254 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...SNP??14:28+9NDLSArr +0/Dep +82h 10m+8TDL??20:15+455h 47m-2
   WT S
254 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...SNP??15:18+18NDLSArr +17/Dep +23h 25m-15TDL??23:05+427h 47m-11
SMTWTFS
253 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...SNP??17:43+45MTJArr +55/Dep +1:311h 48m+36HTC??00:06+1:436h 23m-13
 M W F 
228 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...SNP??17:43+45NDLSArr +43/Dep +151h 5m-28TDL??23:17+495h 34m-12
SMTWTFS
254 kmVinay Kumar~-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...SNP??18:41+1:00NDLSArr +48/Dep +43h 20m-44TDL??02:48+598h 7m-25
SMTWTFS
250 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...SNP??19:17+1:30DLIArr +1:14/Dep +43h 0m-1:10TDL??02:48+597h 31m-15
S T TF 
248 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
3124
--
Σ Swaraj Deluxe ...SZM??21:00+20NDLSArr +11/Dep +01h 10m-11TDL??01:20+404h 20m-9
   W F 
214 kmVinay Kumar~-
3125
--
Σ Sindhu Deluxe ...SZM??21:00+13NDLSArr +4/Dep +01h 10m-4TDL??01:20+404h 20m-9
no arr/dep
214 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site