Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SNP/Sonipat Junction ▼
×
JLS/Jalesar Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:29:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:29:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SNP/Sonipat Junction to JLS/Jalesar Road
5 Trains / 10 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JLS⇒SNP   Filters   Dep: SNP   Arr: JLS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SNP/Sonipat Junction and JLS/Jalesar Road

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERSNP103:23-JLS107:50-4h 27m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 220 km49 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERSNP103:23-JLS107:50-4h 27m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 220 km49 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERSNP104:42+44HRS009:55+495h 13m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL200 km38 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRSNP113:58+52HRS218:21+2:234h 23m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km46 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRSNP119:56+24HRS100:19+1:274h 23m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL200 km46 km/hr


10 ΣChains between SNP/Sonipat Junction and JLS/Jalesar Road

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...SNP??13:08+1:00NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +1:143h 20m+11TDL??20:15+2:187h 7m-13
S  WT S
253 kmxxx-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...SNP??14:28+15NDLSArr +13/Dep +452h 10m+32TDL??20:15+1:515h 47m-2
 MT  F 
254 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...SNP??14:28+15NDLSArr +13/Dep +1:142h 10m+1:01TDL??20:15+2:185h 47m-2
   WT S
254 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...SNP??15:18+24NDLSArr +27/Dep +63h 25m-21TDL??23:05+1:057h 47m-11
SMTWTFS
253 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...SNP??17:43+1:07MTJArr +1:36/Dep +2:031h 48m+27HTC??00:06+1:556h 23m-13
 M W F 
228 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...SNP??17:43+1:07NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +41h 5m-1:09TDL??23:17+1:025h 34m-12
SMTWTFS
254 kmVinay Kumar~-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...SNP??18:41+1:20NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +1:003h 20m-9TDL??02:48+1:538h 7m-25
SMTWTFS
250 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...SNP??19:17+3:21DLIArr +3:06/Dep +1:003h 0m-2:06TDL??02:48+1:537h 31m-15
S T TF 
248 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
3124
--
Σ Swaraj Deluxe ...SZM??21:00+16NDLSArr +8/Dep +91h 10m+1TDL??01:20+544h 20m-9
   W F 
213 kmVinay Kumar~-
3125
--
Σ Sindhu Deluxe ...SZM??21:00+29NDLSArr +15/Dep +91h 10m-6TDL??01:20+544h 20m-9
no arr/dep
213 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site