Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SEE/Sonpur Junction ▼
×
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 19:04:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 19:04:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SEE/Sonpur Junction to ND/Nadiad Junction
7 Trains / 13 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ND⇒SEE   Filters   Dep: SEE   Arr: ND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SEE/Sonpur Junction and ND/Nadiad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Bina   Kota   Varanasi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50-ND216:38-35h 48m16
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1794 km50 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17+57ND202:28+1:4742h 11m61
 M W  S
SL
CC
3A2A
 1752 km42 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRDNR310:48+39ND021:30+834h 42m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1614 km47 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRDNR011:55-ND017:40-29h 45m18
   W   
3A2A
 1718 km58 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12+51ANND207:38+2:2634h 26m20
   W   
Unreserved
 1803 km52 km/hr
05269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE??22:37+39ND007:12+3:4932h 35m21
S      
Unreserved
 1714 km53 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRDNR323:47+30ND203:40+4:2027h 53m15
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
 1718 km62 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SEE/Sonpur Junction and ND/Nadiad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Bina   Kota   Varanasi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...DNR??00:12+1:01LTTArr +31/Dep +83h 5m-23ND??21:07+3044h 55m5
S  W F 
2122 kmxxx-
13750
Σ Sitamarhi- Ahmedab...SEE??06:17+1:03BSBArr +2:19/Dep +07h 15m-2:19ANND??21:12+4:0138h 55m6
      S
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3424
--
Σ Patna Guna Link&nb...RJPB??11:10+17BINAArr +2:25/Dep +1:442h 20m-41ND??02:27+1:0439h 17m51
     F 
1747 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...SEE??11:40+27LKOArr +55/Dep +252h 25m-30ND??02:27+1:0438h 47m47
S T TF 
1734 kmxxx-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...DNR??12:08+1:24KOTAArr +5:13/Dep +4:1223h 15m-1:01ANND??21:12+4:0157h 4m11
no arr/dep
1817 kmIri rules are differ...-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...HJP??12:25+1:55BSLArr +2:25/Dep +113h 15m-2:14ND??23:06+2834h 41m7
     F 
1802 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...PNBE??13:15+1:00CNBArr +2:21/Dep +532h 35m-1:28ND??02:27+1:0437h 12m3
S T TF 
1718 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...DNR??14:21+1:05BSLArr +1:32/Dep +164h 45m-1:16ND??02:21+1036h 0m-5
  T  F 
1776 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+1:12LKOArr +1:15/Dep +44h 30m-1:11ANND??16:21+1:3049h 21m5
   W   
2057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...DNR??16:32+1:32NDLSArr +4:42/Dep +193h 57m-4:23ANND??02:21+2733h 49m3
  T   S
1910 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...SEE??17:12+37JBPArr +1:22/Dep +62h 20m-1:16ND??06:43+2737h 31m24
 MTWT S
1683 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20299
--
Σ ballia-adipur ...SEE??20:47+12BRCArr /Dep +296h 25m+0ND??22:25+3149h 38m13
S      
2006 kmpawankumarsingh~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...PPTA021:50-ALDArr /Dep +3:222h 42m+0ND003:40-53h 50m5
   W   
2358 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site