Search Trains
SEE/Sonpur Junction ▼
×
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:31:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:31:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SEE/Sonpur Junction to PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGT⇒SEE   Filters   Dep: SEE   Arr: PGT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SEE/Sonpur Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Chennai   Asansol   Kalyan   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRSEE301:58+39PGT308:55+3:5554h 57m47
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL3126 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+1:06PGT2,313:00+1:5647h 0m37
    TF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2645 km56 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+3:12PGT1,220:05+5:0651h 35m39
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2835 km55 km/hr


19 ΣChains between SEE/Sonpur Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Chennai   Asansol   Kalyan   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14467
Σ Patna( RJPB)-Itars...DNR??00:12+1:09ETArr +39/Dep +461h 5m+7SRR??08:50+1:2856h 38m41
SMTWTFS
2817 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...DNR??00:12+1:09TNAArr +1:08/Dep +31h 18m-1:05SRR??12:00+4659h 48m29
SMTWTFS
2833 kmDP~-
9617
--
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...PNBE??01:15+1:32LTTArr +0/Dep +05h 40m+0SRR??12:00+4658h 45m23
     F 
2897 kmAnkit*^~-
18474
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...PNBE??01:15+1:32KYNArr +2:41/Dep +513h 43m-1:50SRR??08:50+1:2855h 35m35
     F 
2827 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7388
Σ CPR/Chhapra Juncti...CPR??05:30+0TNAArr +3/Dep +12h 7m-2SRR??15:30+3258h 0m15
    T  
2924 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+4BKSCArr +6/Dep 1h 0m+0PGT??13:10+4355h 10m86
SMTWTFS
2570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...DNR??12:08+1:19KOTAArr +4:46/Dep +232h 45m-4:23SRR??01:35+761h 27m11
  T   S
3327 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...HJP??12:25+1:54LTTArr +2:17/Dep +25h 5m-2:15CBE??07:00+2166h 35m25
     F 
3222 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...DNR??13:51+1:16KYNArr +1:03/Dep +274h 22m-36CBE??07:00+2165h 9m11
 M  T  
3125 kmrdb*^-
9615
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...PNBE??14:00+1:03PNVLArr /Dep +1:0315m+0SRR??22:40+2756h 40m30
      S
2826 kmAnkit*^~-
18471
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...PNBE??14:00+1:03MAOArr /Dep +436h 5m+0SRR??01:35+759h 35m12
      S
2826 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...DNR??14:25+56KYNArr +53/Dep +274h 22m-26CBE??07:00+2164h 35m4
   W   
3126 kmrdb*^-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...MFP??15:15+2ADIArr +1:30/Dep 5h 45m+0SRR??22:40+4979h 25m33
 M     
3646 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8629
--
Σ Pawan Mangla Alter...SEE??17:12+23ETArr +43/Dep +467h 45m+3SRR??08:50+1:2863h 38m37
SMTWTFS
2863 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...DNR??19:34+44ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32PGT??06:20+3758h 46m14
 M   F 
3642 kmxxx-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...DNR??20:37+1:34MASArr +18/Dep +21h 5m-16PGT??00:25+1651h 48m3
  T    
2889 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...CPR??21:00+6MASArr +57/Dep +32h 5m-54PGT??00:17+2751h 17m4
   W   
2892 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...DNR??22:02+1:58ASNArr +2:43/Dep +54h 46m-2:38PGT??23:50+2849h 48m32
S      
2597 kmDB*^~-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+1:09GKPArr +1:10/Dep +61h 45m-1:04PGT??08:55+2:1557h 48m35
   WT S
3126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.