Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SEE/Sonpur Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:34:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:34:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SEE/Sonpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 64 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SEE   Filters   Dep: SEE   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SEE/Sonpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58-BZA715:50-37h 52m38
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2144 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+51BZA120:10+2:0530h 10m28
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1663 km55 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+3:38BZA002:50+5:3634h 20m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1923 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRPPTA*119:45+3:29BZA806:05+3:5534h 20m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1912 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRPPTA*020:15+36BZA007:10+1:2534h 55m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1912 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRDNR320:37+1:53BZA507:10+1:1134h 33m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1906 km55 km/hr


64 ΣChains between SEE/Sonpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13113
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DNR??00:12+1:20MGSArr +1:46/Dep 4h 45m+0BZA??12:40+3:2736h 28m10
S      
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...DNR??00:51+4:53ASNArr +3:01/Dep +1:032h 30m-1:58BZA??11:40+1:0734h 49m26
  T    
1774 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...DNR??02:08+3:05MGSArr +2:46/Dep 3h 22m+0BZA??12:40+3:2734h 32m-19
S      
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+15GAYAArr +19/Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??12:40+3:2734h 20m7
S      
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...PPTA??03:08+3:26MGSArr +2:55/Dep 1h 52m+0BZA??12:40+3:2733h 32m-5
S      
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+1:31MFPArr /Dep +22h 40m+0BZA??20:10+5840h 35m-2
 M     
1995 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+3:58MFPArr +4:12/Dep +21h 59m-4:10BZA??20:10+5839h 40m13
 M     
1990 kmprashantsoni43-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+2:34HWHArr +2:39/Dep +22h 35m-2:37BZA??10:05+4429h 10m9
      S
1769 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+24HWHArr +1:25/Dep +21h 25m-1:23BZA??10:05+4428h 20m13
 MTWTFS
1763 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+24HWHArr +1:25/Dep +12h 45m-1:24BZA??11:40+3429h 55m9
 M     
1785 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45+24HWHArr +1:25/Dep +22h 10m-1:23BZA??10:40+328h 55m6
   W   
1745 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+24HWHArr +1:25/Dep +02h 45m-1:25BZA??11:40+4729h 55m12
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??05:45+24ASNArr +1:29/Dep +05h 17m-1:29BZA??15:30+3233h 45m19
   W   
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+24HWHArr +1:25/Dep +05h 35m-1:25BZA??14:50+3333h 5m11
  T  F 
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+24HWHArr +1:25/Dep +72h 45m-1:18BZA??11:40+1:0129h 55m11
    T  
1785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+16RNCArr +10/Dep +24h 30m-8BZA??15:30+2233h 30m13
S T    
1583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+16BKSCArr +14/Dep +11h 0m-13BZA??17:05+735h 5m56
SMTWTFS
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...DNR??06:00+2ASNArr +1:23/Dep +02h 50m-1:23BZA??15:30+3233h 30m19
   W   
1644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...DNR006:00+2TATAArr +1:18/Dep +261h 15m-52BZA515:30+4433h 30m14
     F 
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...DNR??06:00+2TATAArr +1:18/Dep +41h 15m-1:14BZA??15:30+5133h 30m17
    T  
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:45+3:18LKOArr +3:44/Dep +112h 10m-3:33BZA??02:50+2:1144h 5m-3
     F 
2304 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...DNR107:15+4:12HWHArr +5:33/Dep +13h 40m-5:32BZA116:45+1833h 30m9
SM  TF 
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DNR107:15+4:12HWHArr +5:33/Dep +126h 50m-5:21BZA620:25+4937h 10m17
SM  TF 
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...RJPB408:49+12KIULArr +35/Dep +15h 25m-34BZA018:45+2:2657h 56m18
  T    
2007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??08:55+1ASNArr +38/Dep +055m-38BZA??15:30+3230h 35m19
   W   
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+1BBSArr +1:25/Dep +04h 20m-1:25BZA??19:10+534h 15m22
   W   
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE108:55+1KIULArr +36/Dep +15h 48m-35BZA018:45+2:2657h 50m19
no arr/dep
2572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...DNR??12:15+8KZJArr +1:57/Dep +343h 22m-1:23BZA??01:40+1537h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1905 kmAP EXP~-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE414:00+2ETArr +16/Dep +3:431h 55m+3:27BZA100:15+3:2282h 15m10
      S
3187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+2:04PRRArr +5:20/Dep +06h 25m-5:20BZA??07:55+5541h 43m14
S      
1822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...DNR014:25+1:23ETArr +2:14/Dep +3:432h 35m+1:29BZA100:15+3:2257h 50m-6
S T  F 
2640 km-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...DNR??14:25+2:42MMRArr +4:46/Dep +34h 53m-4:43BZA??15:05+4948h 40m-1
   W   
2484 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DNR014:32+2:22ETArr +2:40/Dep +3:433h 10m+1:03BZA100:15+3:2257h 43m0
 M  T  
2549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+5:24MLDTArr +5:19/Dep +1:191h 30m-4:00BZA??04:30+3:2437h 35m10
   W   
2000 kmSBG Loop~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...DNR??15:00+1:17SDAHArr +34/Dep +23h 55m-32BZA??10:05+4443h 5m-9
 MT TFS
1883 km-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...DNR015:00+1:17SDAHArr +34/Dep +01h 15m-34BZA707:55+1:0240h 55m-6
 M     
1880 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...DNR??15:00+1:17PKRArr +1:01/Dep +511h 25m-10BZA??11:40+1:0744h 40m23
 M     
2031 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...DNR015:00+1:17PKRArr +1:01/Dep +3:441h 25m+2:43BZA511:40+3:0668h 40m12
    T  
2276 kmSBG Loop~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE??15:48+1:23KOAAArr +3:39/Dep +23h 0m-3:37BZA??03:20+1335h 32m14
SMT  F 
1857 kmSabyasachi*^~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...DNR116:32+1:51ALDArr +3:21/Dep +1:484h 0m-1:33BZA002:50+2:1158h 18m-4
no arr/dep
2557 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7829
Σ MFP-BSB-ET-MAS BIW...SEE317:12+1:49BSBArr +3:48/Dep +2:082h 15m-1:40BZA707:10+3:2685h 58m13
 M     
3433 km-
8756
Σ Pawan Jayanti ...SEE??17:12+1:54ETArr +3:30/Dep +2:185h 5m-1:12BZA??10:25+2:0241h 13m8
    T  
1953 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE??18:00+5:59HWHArr +5:38/Dep +24h 10m-5:36BZA??03:20+1333h 20m8
S   T  
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00+4:27HWHArr +4:53/Dep +24h 10m-4:51BZA??03:20+1333h 20m8
 MTW FS
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...DNR318:32+4:37MGSArr +5:12/Dep +2:083h 18m-3:04BZA707:10+3:2660h 38m10
S T    
2692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...DNR??18:32+4:37ALDArr +5:55/Dep +1:481h 0m-4:07BZA??02:50+2:1132h 18m2
     F 
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+2:21HWHArr +2:15/Dep +17h 55m-2:14BZA??16:45+1846h 4m-16
SMTWTFS
1853 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+2:21HWHArr +2:15/Dep +13h 30m-2:14BZA??11:40+3440h 59m-25
S      
1875 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
11664
--
Σ Patna-Chennai Rajd...RJPB119:00+47MGSArr +50/Dep +2:083h 0m+1:18BZA707:10+3:2660h 10m19
S T    
2704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...RJPB??19:00+47ALDArr +1:36/Dep +1:481h 15m+12BZA??02:50+2:1131h 50m11
     F 
1935 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...DNR019:34+2:59ANVTArr +4:13/Dep +103h 5m-4:03BZA714:45+2:3843h 11m5
 M   F 
2727 km-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...DNR019:34+2:59MGSArr +3:30/Dep +2:082h 35m-1:22BZA707:10+3:2659h 36m8
no arr/dep
2679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...DNR019:34+1:44ALDArr +2:08/Dep +2:553h 30m+47BZA707:10+3:2659h 36m17
no arr/dep
2863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...RJPB??20:14+5KOAAArr +46/Dep +85h 40m-38BZA??04:30+5132h 16m1
     F 
1746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE320:40-SHMArr /Dep +85h 15m+0BZA004:30-31h 50m2
  T T S
1749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...SEE021:12+3:16ETArr +4:34/Dep +3:221h 40m-1:12BZA710:35+3:0785h 23m4
     F 
2757 kmGopal*^~-
13117
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chenna...SEE??21:12+2:54BSBArr +4:07/Dep 5h 27m+0BZA??12:40+3:2739h 28m7
      S
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...DNR022:02-ASNArr +3:54/Dep 4h 46m+0BZA007:15-81h 13m21
     F 
1872 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...DNR022:02+3:31HWHArr +3:50/Dep +83h 25m-3:42BZA004:30+5130h 28m-13
 MT TFS
1754 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...DNR022:02+3:31ASNArr +3:54/Dep +1:124h 46m-2:42BZA004:30+3:2454h 28m7
  T    
1854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...SEE??23:07+4:26JHSArr +5:49/Dep +1:032h 13m-4:46BZA??14:20+2:0139h 13m-3
S      
2136 km-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...SEE??23:07+4:26CNBArr +4:53/Dep +494h 30m-4:04BZA??00:40+1:0849h 33m23
S  W   
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+4:26GKPArr +4:26/Dep +1:561h 45m-2:30BZA??15:50+4:4640h 43m23
   WT S
2144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+7GAYAArr +19/Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??12:40+3:2737h 10m12
      S
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site