Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SEE/Sonpur Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:16:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:16:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SEE/Sonpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 64 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SEE   Filters   Dep: SEE   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SEE/Sonpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58+35BZA715:50+6:3637h 52m35
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2144 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+18BZA120:10+2:4030h 10m29
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1663 km55 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+2:55BZA002:50+5:1634h 20m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1922 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRPPTA*119:45+2:18BZA806:05+2:1934h 20m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1912 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRPPTA*020:15+1:06BZA007:10+1:4434h 55m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1912 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRDNR320:37+1:51BZA507:10+1:3534h 33m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1906 km55 km/hr


64 ΣChains between SEE/Sonpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13113
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DNR??00:12+1:19MGSArr +1:19/Dep +474h 45m-32BZA??12:40+2:4736h 28m10
S      
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...DNR??00:51+4:33ASNArr +2:14/Dep +572h 30m-1:17BZA??11:40+1:0434h 49m26
  T    
1752 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...DNR??02:08+2:22MGSArr +2:07/Dep +473h 22m-1:20BZA??12:40+2:4734h 32m-19
S      
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+15GAYAArr +18/Dep +221h 30m+4BZA??12:40+2:4734h 20m7
S      
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...PPTA??03:05-MGSArr /Dep +471h 52m+0BZA??12:40+2:4733h 35m-5
S      
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+1:06MFPArr +1:17/Dep +12h 40m-1:16BZA??20:10+5640h 35m-2
 M     
1995 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+3:11MFPArr +3:12/Dep +11h 59m-3:11BZA??20:10+5639h 40m13
 M     
1989 kmprashantsoni43-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+1:39HWHArr +1:50/Dep +32h 35m-1:47BZA??10:05+4729h 10m9
      S
1763 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+25HWHArr +1:16/Dep +31h 25m-1:13BZA??10:05+4728h 20m13
 MTWTFS
1763 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+25HWHArr +1:16/Dep +162h 45m-1:00BZA??11:40+1:0729h 55m9
 M     
1763 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45+25HWHArr +1:16/Dep +32h 10m-1:13BZA??10:40+1328h 55m6
   W   
1745 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+25HWHArr +1:16/Dep +32h 45m-1:13BZA??11:40+1:0129h 55m12
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??05:45+25ASNArr +1:23/Dep +05h 17m-1:23BZA??15:30+5933h 45m19
   W   
1635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+25HWHArr +1:16/Dep +15h 35m-1:15BZA??14:50+3733h 5m11
  T  F 
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+25HWHArr +1:16/Dep +22h 45m-1:14BZA??11:40+5129h 55m11
    T  
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+17RNCArr +6/Dep +14h 30m-5BZA??15:30+1:0933h 30m13
S T    
1583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+17BKSCArr +9/Dep +41h 0m-5BZA??17:05+3835h 5m56
SMTWTFS
1590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...DNR??06:00+7ASNArr +1:22/Dep +03h 0m-1:22BZA??15:30+5933h 30m19
   W   
1644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...DNR??06:00+7TATAArr +1:06/Dep +11h 15m-1:05BZA??15:30+1:3233h 30m14
     F 
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...DNR??06:00+7TATAArr +1:06/Dep +11h 15m-1:05BZA??15:30+1:0833h 30m17
    T  
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:50+2:13LKOArr +2:56/Dep +02h 20m-2:56BZA??02:50+1:5044h 0m-3
     F 
2304 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...DNR??07:15+4:49HWHArr +4:39/Dep +03h 40m-4:39BZA??16:45+4633h 30m9
SM  TF 
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DNR??07:15+4:49HWHArr +4:39/Dep +26h 50m-4:37BZA??20:25+4537h 10m17
SM  TF 
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...RJPB??08:49+9KIULArr +36/Dep +05h 25m-36BZA??18:45+2:5033h 56m18
   W   
1760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??08:55+1ASNArr +34/Dep +055m-34BZA??15:30+5930h 35m19
   W   
1635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+1BBSArr +54/Dep +04h 20m-54BZA??19:10+1234h 15m22
   W   
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+1KIULArr +38/Dep +05h 48m-38BZA??18:45+2:5033h 50m19
   W   
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...DNR??12:15+7KZJArr +1:51/Dep +343h 22m-1:17BZA??01:40+1837h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1904 kmAP EXP~-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:00+0ETArr +1/Dep +2:561h 55m+2:55BZA??00:15+2:5834h 15m10
      S
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+1:17PRRArr +4:24/Dep +06h 25m-4:24BZA??07:55+1:3641h 43m14
S      
1822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...DNR??14:21+1:24ETArr +1:51/Dep +2:562h 35m+1:05BZA??00:15+2:5833h 54m-6
S T  F 
1907 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...DNR??14:25+1:36MMRArr +2:19/Dep +34h 53m-2:16BZA??15:05+4448h 40m-1
   W   
2484 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DNR??14:32+2:14ETArr +2:06/Dep +2:563h 10m+50BZA??00:15+2:5833h 43m0
 M  T  
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+6:08MLDTArr +6:46/Dep +551h 30m-5:51BZA??04:30+2:5337h 35m10
   W   
2000 kmSBG Loop~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...DNR??15:00+1:03SDAHArr +43/Dep +33h 55m-40BZA??10:05+4743h 5m-9
 MT TFS
1883 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...DNR??15:00+1:03SDAHArr +43/Dep +01h 15m-43BZA??07:55+1:1140h 55m-6
 M     
1880 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...DNR??15:00+1:03PKRArr +1:09/Dep +341h 25m-35BZA??11:40+1:0444h 40m23
 M     
2009 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...DNR??15:00+1:03PKRArr +1:09/Dep +591h 25m-10BZA??11:40+1:2844h 40m12
     F 
2009 kmSBG Loop~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE??15:48+1:41KOAAArr +3:43/Dep +13h 0m-3:42BZA??03:20+1435h 32m14
SMT  F 
1857 kmSabyasachi*^~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...DNR??16:32+3:09ALDArr +3:30/Dep +494h 0m-2:41BZA??02:50+1:5034h 18m-3
     F 
1922 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7829
Σ MFP-BSB-ET-MAS BIW...SEE??17:12+33BSBArr +2:04/Dep +1:092h 15m-55BZA??07:10+2:2837h 58m13
 M W   
1963 kmxxx-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE??18:00+4:20HWHArr +5:46/Dep +14h 10m-5:45BZA??03:20+1433h 20m7
S   T  
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00+3:46HWHArr +4:36/Dep +14h 10m-4:35BZA??03:20+1433h 20m8
 MTW FS
1764 kmVinay Kumar~-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...DNR??18:32+6:00MGSArr +5:52/Dep +1:093h 18m-4:43BZA??07:10+2:2836h 38m10
 M W   
1905 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...DNR??18:32+6:00ALDArr +6:17/Dep +491h 0m-5:28BZA??02:50+1:5032h 18m2
     F 
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+1:49HWHArr +1:17/Dep +07h 55m-1:17BZA??16:45+4646h 4m-16
SMTWTFS
1853 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+1:49HWHArr +1:17/Dep +163h 30m-1:01BZA??11:40+1:0740h 59m-25
S      
1853 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SEE??18:41+1:49HWHArr +1:17/Dep +32h 10m-1:14BZA??10:05+4739h 24m-21
SMTWTFS
1853 kmamaljha411-
11664
--
Σ Patna-Chennai Rajd...RJPB??19:00+24MGSArr +21/Dep +1:093h 0m+48BZA??07:10+2:2836h 10m19
 M W   
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...RJPB??19:00+24ALDArr +58/Dep +491h 15m-9BZA??02:50+1:5031h 50m11
     F 
1935 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...DNR??19:34+1:41ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +103h 5m-3:53BZA??14:45+3:0643h 11m2
 M   F 
2727 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...DNR??19:34+1:41MGSArr +2:12/Dep +1:092h 35m-1:03BZA??07:10+2:2835h 36m8
 M     
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...DNR??19:34+17ALDArr +2:26/Dep +1:353h 30m-51BZA??07:10+2:2835h 36m17
   W   
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...RJPB??20:14+4KOAAArr +37/Dep +25h 40m-35BZA??04:30+4632h 16m1
     F 
1746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:40+1SHMArr +35/Dep +25h 15m-33BZA??04:30+4631h 50m2
  T T S
1749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...SEE??21:12+1:53ETArr +3:03/Dep +2:591h 40m-4BZA??10:35+3:3237h 23m4
     F 
1952 kmGopal*^~-
13117
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chenna...SEE??21:12+2:55BSBArr +3:35/Dep +475h 27m-2:48BZA??12:40+2:4739h 28m7
      S
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...DNR??22:02+3:33ASNArr +4:23/Dep +224h 46m-4:01BZA??07:15+1:2833h 13m21
S      
1673 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...DNR??22:02+3:33HWHArr +4:17/Dep +23h 25m-4:15BZA??04:30+4630h 28m-13
 MT TFS
1755 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...DNR??22:02+3:33ASNArr +4:23/Dep +414h 46m-3:42BZA??04:30+2:5330h 28m7
   W   
1655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...SEE??23:07+3:19JHSArr +5:02/Dep +1:022h 13m-4:00BZA??14:20+2:0039h 13m-3
S      
2136 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...SEE??23:07+3:19CNBArr +4:05/Dep +584h 30m-3:07BZA??00:40+1:0049h 33m23
S  W   
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+3:19GKPArr +3:46/Dep +2:431h 45m-1:03BZA??15:50+3:3140h 43m23
   WT S
2144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+7GAYAArr +12/Dep +224h 20m+10BZA??12:40+2:4737h 10m12
      S
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site