Search Trains
SEE/Sonpur Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:45:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:45:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SEE/Sonpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
8 Trains / 62 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SEE   Filters   Dep: SEE   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1591.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Patna => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between SEE/Sonpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRSEE301:58+39BZA715:50+4:1637h 52m35
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2144 km57 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRMFP*307:25+2:13BZA??20:10+3:3436h 45m26
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1937 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+1:06BZA120:10+2:3030h 10m29
    TF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1663 km55 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+3:12BZA002:50+5:2534h 20m24
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1923 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR*420:10-BZA806:05-33h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1907 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRPPTA*020:15+3BZA007:10+4034h 55m19
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1913 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRDNR320:37+1:34BZA507:10+2734h 33m21
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1907 km55 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRCPR*121:00+6BZA707:10+1:1234h 10m19
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1909 km56 km/hr


62 ΣChains between SEE/Sonpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13113
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DNR??00:12+1:09MGSArr +51/Dep +154h 45m-36BZA??12:40+4936h 28m14
S      
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...DNR??00:51+2:41ASNArr +2:47/Dep +342h 30m-2:13BZA??11:40+2:1034h 49m26
  T    
1753 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...DNR??02:08+1:21MGSArr +52/Dep +153h 22m-37BZA??12:40+4934h 32m-15
S      
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+1GAYAArr -1/Dep +21h 30m+3BZA??12:40+4934h 20m11
S      
2003 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...PPTA??03:05+1:55MGSArr +1:22/Dep +151h 52m-1:07BZA??12:40+4933h 35m-1
S      
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+1:03HWHArr +55/Dep +212h 35m-34BZA??10:05+1:2729h 10m8
      S
1763 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +38/Dep +211h 25m-17BZA??10:05+1:2728h 20m12
 MTWTFS
1763 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +38/Dep +12h 45m-37BZA??11:40+1:0329h 55m9
 M     
1763 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +38/Dep +32h 10m-35BZA??10:40+1:1528h 55m6
   W   
1748 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +38/Dep +02h 45m-38BZA??11:40+5029h 55m12
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??05:45+14ASNArr +40/Dep +455h 17m+5BZA??15:30+1:4933h 45m19
   W   
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +38/Dep +25h 35m-36BZA??14:50+2533h 5m11
  T  F 
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +38/Dep +02h 45m-38BZA??11:40+5529h 55m11
    T  
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+4RNCArr +6/Dep +14h 30m-5BZA??15:30+1:0733h 30m13
S T    
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+4BKSCArr +6/Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??17:05+5035h 5m57
SMTWTFS
1588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...DNR??06:00+2ASNArr +39/Dep +453h 0m+6BZA??15:30+1:4933h 30m19
   W   
1643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...DNR??06:00+2TATAArr +26/Dep +01h 15m-26BZA??15:30+1:1533h 30m14
     F 
1678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...DNR??06:00+2TATAArr +26/Dep +31h 15m-23BZA??15:30+5833h 30m17
    T  
1678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23254
--
Σ Patna-Gaya-Yesvant...PNBE??06:00+4RNCArr +6/Dep +04h 20m-6BZA??15:30+3633h 30m15
      S
1580 kmDHN needs New Trains...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:50+46LKOArr +1:15/Dep +62h 20m-1:09BZA??02:50+1:4844h 0m-3
     F 
2305 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...DNR??07:15+2:43HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59BZA??16:45+1:0933h 30m9
SM  TF 
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DNR??07:15+2:43HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10BZA??20:25+1:0537h 10m17
SM  TF 
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11533
--
Σ Muzaffarpur- Yesva...MFP??07:40+10KIULArr +2:03/Dep +22h 20m-2:01BZA??18:45+4:1035h 5m19
   W   
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...RJPB??08:49+9KIULArr +18/Dep +25h 25m-16BZA??18:45+4:1033h 56m18
   W   
1760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??08:55+0ASNArr +11/Dep +4555m+34BZA??15:30+1:4930h 35m19
   W   
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+0BBSArr +49/Dep +64h 20m-43BZA??19:10+4134h 15m22
   W   
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+0KIULArr +18/Dep +25h 48m-16BZA??18:45+4:1033h 50m19
   W   
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...DNR??12:15+7KZJArr +1:32/Dep +433h 22m-49BZA??01:40+2137h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1905 kmAP EXP~-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...MFP??13:40+2:42HWHArr +3:08/Dep +33h 25m-3:05BZA??03:10+5437h 30m11
SMTWTFS
1794 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...MFP??13:40+2:42HWHArr +3:08/Dep +06h 55m-3:08BZA??04:30+1:1238h 50m-5
 MT TFS
1779 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...MFP??13:40+2:42HWHArr +3:08/Dep +27h 45m-3:06BZA??10:55+5745h 15m41
SMTWTFS
1794 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:00+1:03ETArr /Dep +271h 55m+0BZA??00:15+3834h 15m10
      S
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+11PRRArr +4:08/Dep +76h 25m-4:01BZA??07:55+5441h 43m14
S      
1823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...DNR??14:21+53ETArr +47/Dep +272h 35m-20BZA??00:15+3833h 54m-6
S T  F 
1907 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...DNR??14:25+56MMRArr +1:30/Dep +74h 53m-1:23BZA??15:05+1:0148h 40m-1
   W   
2483 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DNR??14:32+53ETArr +1:09/Dep +273h 10m-42BZA??00:15+3833h 43m0
 M  T  
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+4:35MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31BZA??04:30+2:0237h 35m10
   W   
2004 kmSBG Loop~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...DNR??15:00+1:05SDAHArr +20/Dep +213h 55m+1BZA??10:05+1:2743h 5m-10
 MT TFS
1883 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...DNR??15:00+1:05SDAHArr +20/Dep +211h 15m+1BZA??07:55+2:0440h 55m-6
 M     
1881 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...DNR??15:00+1:05PKRArr +38/Dep +311h 25m-7BZA??11:40+2:1044h 40m23
 M     
2009 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...DNR??15:00+1:05PKRArr +38/Dep +561h 25m+18BZA??11:40+2:4544h 40m12
     F 
2009 kmSBG Loop~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE??15:48+35KOAAArr +2:13/Dep +33h 0m-2:10BZA??03:10+5435h 22m14
SMT  F 
1857 kmSabyasachi*^~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...DNR??16:32+1:22ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:234h 0m-46BZA??02:50+1:4834h 18m-3
     F 
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE??18:00+2:27HWHArr +3:23/Dep +34h 10m-3:20BZA??03:10+5433h 10m8
S   T  
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00+1:42HWHArr +2:27/Dep +34h 10m-2:24BZA??03:10+5433h 10m8
 MTW FS
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...DNR??18:32+4:57ALDArr +6:23/Dep +1:231h 0m-5:00BZA??02:50+1:4832h 18m2
     F 
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+42HWHArr +15/Dep +177h 55m+2BZA??16:45+1:0946h 4m-16
SMTWTFS
1853 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+42HWHArr +15/Dep +13h 30m-14BZA??11:40+1:0340h 59m-25
S      
1853 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SEE??18:41+42HWHArr +15/Dep +212h 10m+6BZA??10:05+1:2739h 24m-22
SMTWTFS
1853 kmamaljha411-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...RJPB??19:00+0ALDArr +15/Dep +1:231h 15m+1:08BZA??02:50+1:4831h 50m11
     F 
1936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...DNR??19:34+44ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32BZA??14:45+2743h 11m2
 M   F 
2729 kmxxx-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...RJPB??20:14+4KOAAArr +22/Dep +05h 40m-22BZA??04:30+1:1232h 16m1
     F 
1749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:40+0SHMArr +7/Dep +05h 15m-7BZA??04:30+1:1231h 50m2
  T T S
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...SEE??21:12+46ETArr +38/Dep +571h 40m+19BZA??10:35+1:0437h 23m4
     F 
1952 kmGopal*^-
13117
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chenna...SEE??21:12+2:18BSBArr +2:28/Dep +155h 27m-2:13BZA??12:40+4939h 28m11
      S
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...DNR??22:02+1:58ASNArr +2:43/Dep +54h 46m-2:38BZA??07:15+5933h 13m21
S      
1674 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...DNR??22:02+1:58HWHArr +2:50/Dep +03h 25m-2:50BZA??04:30+1:1230h 28m-13
 MT TFS
1758 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...DNR??22:02+1:58ASNArr +2:43/Dep +04h 46m-2:43BZA??04:30+2:0230h 28m7
   W   
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...SEE??23:07+1:09JHSArr +2:50/Dep +142h 13m-2:36BZA??14:20+3339h 13m-3
S      
2137 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...SEE??23:07+1:09CNBArr +1:40/Dep +574h 30m-43BZA??00:40+3049h 33m23
S  W   
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+1:09GKPArr +1:10/Dep +61h 45m-1:04BZA??15:50+2:2440h 43m23
   WT S
2144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+3GAYAArr +6/Dep +24h 20m-4BZA??12:40+4937h 10m16
      S
2003 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.