Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KHT/Sri Kalahasti ▼
×
PUN/Pundi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:22:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:22:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KHT/Sri Kalahasti to PUN/Pundi
10 Trains / 9 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUN⇒KHT   Filters   Dep: KHT   Arr: PUN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and PUN/Pundi

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Dhone   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERRU103:00+32PSA319:10+2316h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL931 km58 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRU010:00+46PSA002:10+2816h 10m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL931 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRU110:20+16PSA303:30+1917h 10m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL931 km54 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRKHT211:16+27PUN008:13+3920h 57m50
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 922 km44 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRTPTY*212:45+0PSA005:30+1016h 45m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL941 km56 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRRU213:10+7PSA005:30-116h 20m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL931 km57 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRRU015:10+14PSA307:35+716h 25m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL931 km57 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERRU016:45+3PSA008:18+2415h 33m6
    T  
3A
 931 km60 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRU017:30+1:01PSA009:48+1:1016h 18m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL931 km57 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoRRU4,522:50+33PSA016:00+3617h 10m8
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL931 km54 km/hr


9 ΣChains between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and PUN/Pundi

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Dhone   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...RU??04:20+45BZAArr +27/Dep +321h 25m+5PSA??20:50+1016h 30m-16
     F 
931 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...RU??04:20+45BZAArr +27/Dep +73h 20m-20PSA??22:45+1818h 25m-17
S      
931 kmPurna-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...RU??08:00+19BZAArr /Dep +62h 35m+0PSA??03:15+1919h 15m16
S      
931 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...RU??10:00+24BZAArr +4/Dep +640m+2PSA??03:15+1917h 15m13
  T    
931 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...RU??13:20+19KCGArr +13/Dep +02h 10m-13PSA??20:50+1031h 30m-11
    T  
1529 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KHT??13:52+23BZAArr +5/Dep +231h 35m+18PSA??06:50+1716h 58m0
S      
908 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KHT??18:50+50RJYArr +1:11/Dep +243h 56m-47PSA??16:28+2821h 38m5
SMTWTFS
935 kmBMTIR*^~-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...RU??20:10+35DHNEArr +39/Dep +313h 0m-8PSA??01:20+1029h 10m13
      S
1254 kmSudarshan*^~-
19803
Σ tpty rjy sf weekly...KHT??23:17+19GDRArr +13/Dep 49m+0PSA??15:00+2315h 43m11
   W   
907 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site