Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KHT/Sri Kalahasti ▼
×
PUN/Pundi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:03:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:03:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KHT/Sri Kalahasti to PUN/Pundi
11 Trains / 9 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUN⇒KHT   Filters   Dep: KHT   Arr: PUN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and PUN/Pundi

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Dhone   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERRU103:00+33PSA319:10+3016h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL931 km58 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRU010:00+37PSA002:10+1716h 10m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL931 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRU110:20+9PSA303:30+2417h 10m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL931 km54 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRKHT211:16+23PUN008:13+2920h 57m50
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 922 km44 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRTPTY*212:45+1PSA005:30+616h 45m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL941 km56 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRRU213:10+6PSA005:30-416h 20m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL931 km57 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRRU015:10+30PSA307:35+2616h 25m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL931 km57 km/hr
02864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERRU116:45-PSA008:18-15h 33m7
    T  
3A2A
 931 km60 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERRU016:45-PSA008:18-15h 33m6
    T  
3A
 931 km60 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRU017:30+40PSA009:48+5116h 18m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL931 km57 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoRRU022:50+1:03PSA016:00+5017h 10m8
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL931 km54 km/hr


9 ΣChains between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and PUN/Pundi

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Dhone   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...RU??04:20+38BZAArr +28/Dep +291h 25m+1PSA??20:50+616h 30m-16
     F 
931 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...RU??04:20+38BZAArr +28/Dep +63h 20m-22PSA??22:45+918h 25m-17
S      
931 kmPurna-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...RU??08:00+21BZAArr -5/Dep +82h 35m+13NWP??02:42+818h 42m15
S      
906 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...RU??10:00+29BZAArr +16/Dep +840m-8NWP??02:42+816h 42m12
  T    
905 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...RU013:20+23KCGArr +9/Dep +12h 10m-8PSA020:50+631h 30m-11
    T  
1529 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KHT??13:52+15BZAArr +5/Dep +261h 35m+21PSA??06:50+1316h 58m0
S      
908 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KHT??18:50+38RJYArr +56/Dep +233h 56m-33NWP??15:54+1521h 4m4
SMTWTFS
908 kmBMTIR*^~-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...RU??20:10+39DHNEArr +44/Dep +343h 0m-10PSA??01:20+1529h 10m13
      S
1254 kmIn India now-
19803
Σ tpty rjy sf weekly...KHT??23:17+17GDRArr +9/Dep +649m-3PSA??15:00+1415h 43m11
   W   
907 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site