Search Trains
KHT/Sri Kalahasti ▼
×
RBA/Rambha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:53:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:53:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KHT/Sri Kalahasti to RBA/Rambha
26 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RBA⇒KHT   Filters   Dep: KHT   Arr: RBA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and RBA/Rambha

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Dhone   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRGDR201:17+29BALU017:05+1:1215h 48m11
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL998 km63 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRGDR201:17+3BAM115:55+2714h 38m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL922 km63 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52+16CAP117:55+3516h 3m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL943 km59 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+13BAM018:25+2:4715h 50m13
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL907 km57 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERRU103:00+32BALU121:05+1:0018h 5m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1081 km60 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRGDR208:17+5:59BAM100:50+9:3716h 33m12
 M     
IISL
GNWL945 km57 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRU010:00+22BALU004:05+4018h 5m14
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
 1081 km60 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRU110:20+18BAM104:25+3518h 5m6
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1005 km56 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRKHT211:16+20RBA010:17+1:2323h 1m58
 MTW FS
IISL
3A
2A
 1056 km46 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERRU??12:15+9BAM004:25+2:0516h 10m7
  T    
Unreserved
 990 km61 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRTPTY*212:45+0CAP006:55+5418h 10m14
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
 1037 km57 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRRU213:10+22CAP006:55+5717h 45m14
S      
IISL
3A
2A
 1027 km58 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRRU015:10+21BALU009:26+3818h 16m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 1081 km59 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERRU2,315:10+1:02BAM108:31+1:3017h 21m12
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1005 km58 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERRU016:45+4BAM109:09+4416h 24m7
    T  
3A
GNWL1005 km61 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERRU416:55+24BAM107:17+1:2614h 22m2
   W   
3A
2A
1A
GNWL990 km69 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRRU017:30+21BAM110:55+1217h 25m11
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1005 km58 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRRU217:30+36BAM110:55+4717h 25m6
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1005 km58 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRRU5,417:30+17BAM110:55-717h 25m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1005 km58 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRGDR017:42+2BAM009:09+3:2115h 27m9
   W   
SL
CC
3A
2A
 922 km60 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRGDR118:29+17BAM107:17+4112h 48m3
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL907 km71 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERGDR219:08+6BAM110:55+615h 47m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL922 km58 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRGDR219:08+16CAP011:15+1916h 7m13
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
 943 km59 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERRU420:12+20BAM112:45+1716h 33m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1005 km61 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRU??20:15+21BAM112:45+2416h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1005 km61 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRGDR223:35+42BALU015:37+1:2816h 2m15
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL998 km62 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and RBA/Rambha

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Dhone   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...RU??04:20+26BZAArr +7/Dep +175h 25m+10BAM??02:00+2221h 40m-17
SMTWTFS
1005 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...RU??04:20+26BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18BAM??21:55+1817h 35m-16
  T    
1005 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...RU??04:20+26BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18BAM??21:55+5017h 35m-14
     F 
1005 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...RU??04:20+26BZAArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6BALU??00:45+4520h 25m-15
S      
1081 kmPurna-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...RU??08:00+27BZAArr -3/Dep +72h 35m+10KIT??05:18+5021h 18m21
S      
1064 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...RU??08:00+27OGLArr +23/Dep +241h 15m+1BAM??02:00+2218h 0m-6
S      
1005 kmSRG*^~-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...GDR??09:47+7BZAArr +2/Dep +72h 5m+5KIT??05:18+5019h 31m31
SM WTFS
1004 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...GDR??09:47+7BZAArr +2/Dep +1615m+14CAP??02:37+4016h 50m21
S      
967 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...RU??10:00+25BZAArr +6/Dep +740m+1KIT??05:18+5019h 18m18
  T    
1064 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...RU??10:00+25BZAArr +6/Dep +2350m+17BAM??03:05+1:0017h 5m-3
  T    
1005 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...RU??10:00-BZAArr /Dep +2350m+0BAM??03:05+1:0017h 5m-4
  T    
1005 kmGopal*^-
12910
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...GDR??12:00+5BZAArr +7/Dep +152h 35m+8BAM??04:25+1:0416h 25m11
     F 
906 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...RU??13:20+21KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4BAM??21:55+5032h 35m-9
    T  
1606 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KHT??13:52+20BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 35m+15BALU??08:48+4018h 56m3
S      
1058 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...GDR??15:52+7BZAArr +16/Dep +231h 35m+7BALU??08:48+4016h 56m-2
    T  
998 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+6BZAArr +4/Dep +231h 35m+19BALU??08:48+4016h 56m13
   W   
998 kmGopal*^-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...GDR??15:52+6BZAArr +4/Dep +302h 55m+26CAP??12:40+5020h 48m32
   W   
971 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...GDR??15:52+7BZAArr +16/Dep +302h 55m+14CAP??12:40+5020h 48m17
    T  
971 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...GDR??16:27+7BZAArr +11/Dep +301h 50m+19CAP??12:40+5020h 13m32
SMTWTFS
970 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KHT??18:50+35RJYArr +1:03/Dep +562h 35m-7BAM??15:55+5421h 5m0
  T  F 
1010 kmBMTIR*^~-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...RU??20:10+28DHNEArr +43/Dep +523h 0m+9CAP??02:37+4030h 27m16
      S
1351 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...GDR??20:27+18BZAArr +42/Dep +2320m-19BAM??12:45+5016h 18m28
S T TF 
945 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...GDR??20:45+12BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 45m+15BAM??12:45+5016h 0m31
S T TF 
921 kmChart Prepared*~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.