Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KHT/Sri Kalahasti ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:36:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:36:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KHT/Sri Kalahasti to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
28 Trains / 20 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒KHT   Filters   Dep: KHT   Arr: VSKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Katpadi   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRRU001:55+1VSKP*014:35+1:0512h 40m11
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL727 km57 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERRU103:00+28VSKP315:55+612h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km56 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERRU008:00+17VSKP320:35+912h 35m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km58 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRRU008:10+8VSKP020:35+312h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRU010:00+36VSKP322:45+2112h 45m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRU110:20+20VSKP000:10+113h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km53 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRKHT211:16+25VSKP404:40+1717h 24m37
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL731 km42 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRKHT211:16+27VSKP404:40+1817h 24m37
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL731 km42 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERRU??12:15+7DVD??00:10+1511h 55m3
  T    
Unreserved
 710 km60 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRU112:15+22VSKP??00:45+212h 30m6
    T  
3A2A
GNWL727 km58 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRTPTY*212:45+0VSKP302:00+013h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km56 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRRU213:10+5VSKP002:00+212h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRRU313:20+16VSKP*001:35+112h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRRU015:10+17VSKP204:10-213h 0m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km56 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERRU215:10+17VSKP004:10-513h 0m5
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km56 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERRU015:10+7VSKP304:10+813h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERRU2,315:10-VSKP204:10-13h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km56 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRKHT216:17+1:08VSKP*006:50+5614h 33m11
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 728 km50 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERRU016:45+3VSKP??05:10-1112h 25m3
    T  
3A
 727 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRU017:30+47VSKP006:15+2512h 45m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRRU217:30+18VSKP306:15+812h 45m4
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRRU5,417:30+11VSKP306:15+712h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERRU420:12+21VSKP008:30+1412h 18m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERRU020:15+21VSKP008:30+1212h 15m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRU??20:15+19VSKP008:30+1212h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERRU020:35-VSKP??08:25-11h 50m5
  T    
SL3A
RLWL727 km61 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRKHT221:15+17VSKP*811:30+1014h 15m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL703 km49 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRKHT222:32+22VSKP*011:00+1612h 28m14
S  W F 
CC
 728 km58 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Katpadi   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...RU??04:20+39BZAArr +21/Dep +135h 25m-8VSKP??21:50+417h 30m-18
SMTWTFS
727 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...RU??04:20+39BZAArr +21/Dep 3h 30m+0VSKP??19:40+1115h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...RU??04:20+39BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0VSKP??17:30+1213h 10m-19
  T    
727 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...RU??04:20+39BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0VSKP??17:30+2113h 10m-18
     F 
727 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...RU??04:20+39BZAArr +21/Dep +163h 20m-5VSKP??19:15+414h 55m-20
S      
727 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...KHT??06:05+22TELArr +44/Dep 1h 2m+0VSKP??19:40+1113h 35m17
SMTWTFS
704 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...RU??08:00+27BZAArr +0/Dep +82h 35m+8VSKP??23:35+1615h 35m9
S      
727 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...RU??08:00+27OGLArr +19/Dep +171h 15m-2VSKP??21:50+413h 50m-7
S      
726 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...RU??10:00+25BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8VSKP??23:35+1613h 35m6
  T    
727 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...RU??10:00+25BZAArr +0/Dep +1650m+16VSKP??22:45+1212h 45m-5
  T    
727 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...RU??10:00-BZAArr /Dep +1650m+0VSKP??22:45+1212h 45m-6
  T    
727 kmGopal*^~-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...RU??13:20+17KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0VSKP??17:30+2128h 10m-13
    T  
1326 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KHT??13:52+24BZAArr +4/Dep +221h 35m+18VSKP??03:30+113h 38m-3
S      
704 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13265
--
Σ Pakala-Chittoor to...TPTY??14:50+2KPDArr +19/Dep +252h 7m+6VSKP??15:15+424h 25m56
 M WT S
1016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13794
Σ SBC-TPTY-BVRT-SLO-...KHT??18:50+43SLOArr +1:16/Dep +412h 59m-35VSKP??12:15+317h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
731 kmSRG*^~-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KHT??18:50+43RJYArr +1:04/Dep +233h 56m-41VSKP??13:00+918h 10m0
SMTWTFS
731 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KHT??18:50+43RJYArr +1:04/Dep +372h 35m-27VSKP??11:40+1316h 50m-2
  T  F 
731 kmBMTIR*^~-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...RU??20:10+26DHNEArr +35/Dep +363h 0m+1VSKP??22:05+725h 55m10
      S
1051 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...KHT??23:17+26BZAArr +18/Dep +21h 25m-16VSKP??12:15+312h 58m9
   W  S
704 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
19803
Σ tpty rjy sf weekly...KHT??23:17+26GDRArr +18/Dep +149m-17VSKP??11:40+2712h 23m8
   W   
704 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site