Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KHT/Sri Kalahasti ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:30:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:30:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KHT/Sri Kalahasti to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
30 Trains / 20 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 3 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒KHT   Filters   Dep: KHT   Arr: VSKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Katpadi   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRRU001:55+10VSKP*014:35+1:2812h 40m11
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL727 km57 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERRU103:00+29VSKP315:55+112h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km56 km/hr
02878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERRU003:20-DVD016:10-12h 50m3
  T    
Unreserved
GNWL710 km55 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERRU008:00+1:05VSKP320:35+5312h 35m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km58 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRRU008:10+20VSKP020:35+212h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRU010:00+36VSKP322:45+1312h 45m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRU110:20+17VSKP000:10+213h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km53 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRKHT211:16+26VSKP404:40+1317h 24m37
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL731 km42 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRKHT211:16+26VSKP404:40+1917h 24m37
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL731 km42 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRU112:15+34VSKP??00:45+212h 30m6
    T  
3A2A
GNWL727 km58 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRTPTY*212:45+0VSKP302:00-213h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km56 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRRU213:10+5VSKP002:00+212h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRRU313:20+14VSKP*001:35+312h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRRU015:10+16VSKP204:10-113h 0m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km56 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERRU215:10+12VSKP004:10+013h 0m5
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km56 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERRU015:10+5VSKP304:10+1013h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERRU2,315:10+27VSKP204:10-413h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km56 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRKHT216:17+29VSKP*006:50+2114h 33m11
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 728 km50 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERRU016:45+2VSKP??05:10-2012h 25m3
    T  
3A
 727 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRU017:30+59VSKP006:15+5212h 45m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRRU217:30+17VSKP306:15+712h 45m4
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRRU5,417:30+11VSKP306:15+1312h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERRU420:12+21VSKP008:30+612h 18m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERRU020:15+21VSKP008:30+1412h 15m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRU??20:15+21VSKP008:30+1412h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERRU020:35+1:13VSKP??08:25+3:0211h 50m5
  T    
SL3A
GNWL727 km61 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERRU020:35+55VSKP??08:25+1:1311h 50m5
  T    
SL3A
 727 km61 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRKHT221:15+15VSKP*811:30+1214h 15m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL703 km49 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRKHT222:32+22VSKP*011:00+2912h 28m14
S  W F 
CC
 728 km58 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoRRU4,522:50+35VSKP112:35+3013h 45m6
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL727 km53 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Katpadi   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...RU??04:20+42BZAArr +21/Dep +165h 25m-5VSKP??21:50+117h 30m-18
SMTWTFS
727 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...RU??04:20+42BZAArr +21/Dep +223h 30m+1VSKP??19:40+1015h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...RU??04:20+42BZAArr +21/Dep +231h 25m+2VSKP??17:30+813h 10m-19
  T    
727 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...RU??04:20+42BZAArr +21/Dep +311h 25m+10VSKP??17:30+1013h 10m-18
     F 
727 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...RU??04:20+42BZAArr +21/Dep +93h 20m-12VSKP??19:15+214h 55m-20
S      
727 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...KHT??06:05+22TELArr +37/Dep +91h 2m-28VSKP??19:40+1013h 35m17
SMTWTFS
704 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...RU??08:00+20BZAArr -4/Dep +72h 35m+11VSKP??23:35+1315h 35m9
S      
727 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...RU??08:00+20OGLArr +6/Dep +191h 15m+13VSKP??21:50+113h 50m-7
S      
726 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...RU??10:00+23BZAArr +3/Dep +740m+4VSKP??23:35+1313h 35m6
  T    
727 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...RU??10:00+23BZAArr +3/Dep +4050m+37VSKP??22:45+2812h 45m-5
  T    
727 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...RU??10:00-BZAArr /Dep +4050m+0VSKP??22:45+2812h 45m-6
  T    
727 kmGopal*^~-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...RU??13:20+18KCGArr -1/Dep +02h 10m+1VSKP??17:30+1028h 10m-13
    T  
1326 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KHT??13:52+24BZAArr +5/Dep +231h 35m+18VSKP??03:30+213h 38m-3
S      
704 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13265
--
Σ Pakala-Chittoor to...TPTY??14:50+4KPDArr +18/Dep +332h 7m+15VSKP??15:15+424h 25m56
 M WT S
1016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13794
Σ SBC-TPTY-BVRT-SLO-...KHT??18:50+51SLOArr +1:17/Dep +442h 59m-33VSKP??12:15+917h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
731 kmSRG*^~-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KHT??18:50+51RJYArr +1:07/Dep +253h 56m-42VSKP??13:00+1218h 10m0
SMTWTFS
731 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KHT??18:50+51RJYArr +1:07/Dep +372h 35m-30VSKP??11:40+816h 50m-2
  T  F 
731 kmBMTIR*^~-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...RU??20:10+34DHNEArr +39/Dep +353h 0m-4VSKP??22:05+525h 55m10
      S
1051 kmSudarshan*^~-
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...KHT??23:17+19BZAArr +5/Dep +51h 25m+0VSKP??12:15+912h 58m9
   W  S
704 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
19803
Σ tpty rjy sf weekly...KHT??23:17+19GDRArr +13/Dep +349m-10VSKP??11:40+1912h 23m8
   W   
704 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site