Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KHT/Sri Kalahasti ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 21:06:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 21:06:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KHT/Sri Kalahasti to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
27 Trains / 20 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒KHT   Filters   Dep: KHT   Arr: VSKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Katpadi   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRRU001:55+2VSKP*014:35+1:2212h 40m11
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL727 km57 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERRU103:00+42VSKP315:55+3412h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km56 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERRU008:00+27VSKP320:35+2312h 35m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km58 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRRU008:10+12VSKP020:35+2212h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRU010:00+22VSKP322:45+1312h 45m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRU110:20+26VSKP000:10+1113h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km53 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRKHT211:16+15VSKP404:40+1917h 24m37
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL731 km42 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRKHT211:16+21VSKP404:40+2917h 24m37
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL731 km42 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERRU??12:15+9DVD??00:10+4411h 55m3
  T    
Unreserved
 710 km60 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRU112:15+16VSKP??00:45+4412h 30m6
    T  
3A2A
RLWL727 km58 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRTPTY*212:45+0VSKP302:00+1913h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km56 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRRU213:10+24VSKP002:00+2212h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRRU313:20+38VSKP*001:35+4812h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRRU015:10+13VSKP204:10+813h 0m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km56 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERRU215:10+12VSKP004:10+313h 0m5
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km56 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERRU015:10+4VSKP304:10+1213h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERRU2,315:10+44VSKP204:10+3013h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km56 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRKHT216:17+1:28VSKP*006:50+2:2314h 33m11
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 728 km50 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERRU016:45-VSKP??05:10-12h 25m3
    T  
3A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRU017:30+21VSKP006:15+1712h 45m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRRU217:30+36VSKP306:15+3512h 45m4
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRRU5,417:30+13VSKP306:15+1012h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERRU420:12+19VSKP008:30+912h 18m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERRU020:15+47VSKP008:30+3012h 15m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRU??20:15+26VSKP008:30+1812h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRKHT221:15+15VSKP*811:30+614h 15m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL703 km49 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRKHT222:32-VSKP*011:00-12h 28m14
S  W F 
CC
 728 km58 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Katpadi   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...RU??04:20+27BZAArr +11/Dep +255h 25m+14VSKP??21:50+1717h 30m-18
SMTWTFS
727 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...RU??04:20+27BZAArr +11/Dep +213h 30m+10VSKP??19:40+1315h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...RU??04:20+27BZAArr +11/Dep +171h 25m+6VSKP??17:30+2313h 10m-19
  T    
727 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...RU??04:20+27BZAArr +11/Dep +271h 25m+16VSKP??17:30+2213h 10m-18
     F 
727 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...RU??04:20+27BZAArr +11/Dep +143h 20m+3VSKP??19:15+1114h 55m-20
S      
727 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...KHT??06:05+30TELArr +50/Dep +111h 2m-39VSKP??19:40+1313h 35m17
SMTWTFS
704 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...RU??08:00+24BZAArr -13/Dep +92h 35m+22VSKP??23:35+2315h 35m9
S      
727 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...RU??08:00+24OGLArr +10/Dep +291h 15m+19VSKP??21:50+1713h 50m-7
S      
728 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...RU??10:00+26BZAArr +10/Dep +940m-1VSKP??23:35+2313h 35m6
  T    
727 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...RU??10:00+26BZAArr +10/Dep +2850m+18VSKP??22:45+2812h 45m-5
  T    
727 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...RU??10:00-BZAArr /Dep +2850m+0VSKP??22:45+2812h 45m-6
  T    
727 kmGopal*^~-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...RU??13:20+21KCGArr +1/Dep +02h 10m-1VSKP??17:30+2228h 10m-13
    T  
1328 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KHT??13:52+19BZAArr +10/Dep +231h 35m+13VSKP??03:30+1013h 38m-3
S      
704 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13265
--
Σ Pakala-Chittoor to...TPTY??14:50+2KPDArr +13/Dep +252h 7m+12VSKP??15:15+2924h 25m55
 M WT S
1016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13794
Σ SBC-TPTY-BVRT-SLO-...KHT??18:50+36SLOArr +1:01/Dep +422h 59m-19VSKP??12:15+617h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
731 kmSRG*^~-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KHT??18:50+36RJYArr +57/Dep +253h 56m-32VSKP??13:00+1318h 10m0
SMTWTFS
731 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KHT??18:50+36RJYArr +57/Dep +412h 35m-16VSKP??11:40+3116h 50m-2
  T  F 
731 kmBMTIR*^~-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...RU??20:10+28DHNEArr +39/Dep +403h 0m+1VSKP??22:05+1725h 55m10
      S
1052 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...KHT??23:17+18BZAArr +9/Dep +11h 25m-8VSKP??12:15+612h 58m9
   W  S
704 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
19803
Σ tpty rjy sf weekly...KHT??23:17+18GDRArr +16/Dep +849m-8VSKP??11:40+3512h 23m8
   W   
704 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site