Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KHT/Sri Kalahasti ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:59:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:59:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KHT/Sri Kalahasti to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
28 Trains / 20 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒KHT   Filters   Dep: KHT   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 699.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Katpadi   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRRU001:55+1:05VSKP*014:35+4:2612h 40m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km57 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERRU103:00+33VSKP315:55+1912h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km56 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERRU008:00+18VSKP320:35+612h 35m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km58 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRRU008:10+22VSKP020:35+212h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRU010:00+36VSKP322:45+2012h 45m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRU110:20+11VSKP000:10+613h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km53 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRKHT211:16+20VSKP404:40+917h 24m37
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL731 km42 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRKHT211:16+24VSKP404:40+1617h 24m37
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL731 km42 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRU112:15+30VSKP??00:45+2512h 30m6
    T  
3A2A
GNWL727 km58 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRTPTY*212:45-VSKP302:00-13h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km56 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRRU213:10+7VSKP002:00+212h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRRU313:20+7VSKP*001:35+712h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRRU015:10+29VSKP204:10+1813h 0m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km56 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERRU215:10+8VSKP004:10+413h 0m5
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km56 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERRU015:10+8VSKP304:10+613h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERRU2,315:10+14VSKP204:10-313h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km56 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRKHT216:17+14VSKP*006:50+3214h 33m11
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 728 km50 km/hr
02864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERRU116:45-VSKP605:10-12h 25m3
    T  
3A2A
 727 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRU017:30+33VSKP006:15+2612h 45m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRRU217:30+21VSKP306:15+1412h 45m4
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRRU5,417:30+13VSKP306:15+512h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERRU420:12+40VSKP008:30+3312h 18m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERRU020:15+21VSKP008:30+1012h 15m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRU??20:15+19VSKP008:30+1412h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERRU020:35+45VSKP??08:25+1:5611h 50m5
  T    
SL
3A2A
GNWL727 km61 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRKHT221:15+13VSKP*811:30+1414h 15m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL703 km49 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRKHT222:32+15VSKP*011:00+5212h 28m14
S  W F 
CC
 728 km58 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoRRU022:50+39VSKP112:35+4413h 45m6
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL727 km53 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Katpadi   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...RU??04:20+33BZAArr +26/Dep +405h 25m+14VSKP??21:50+1717h 30m-18
SMTWTFS
727 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...RU??04:20+33BZAArr +26/Dep +343h 30m+8VSKP??19:40+1715h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
727 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...RU??04:20+33BZAArr +26/Dep +231h 25m-3VSKP??17:30-313h 10m-19
  T    
727 kmExcited for India-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...RU??04:20+33BZAArr +26/Dep +281h 25m+2VSKP??17:30+513h 10m-18
     F 
727 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...RU??04:20+33BZAArr +26/Dep +53h 20m-21VSKP??19:15-614h 55m-20
S      
727 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...KHT??06:05+24TELArr +47/Dep +141h 2m-33VSKP??19:40+1713h 35m17
SMTWTFS
704 km-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...RU??08:00+21BZAArr -6/Dep +82h 35m+14VSKP??23:35+1215h 35m9
S      
728 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...RU??08:00+21OGLArr +9/Dep +361h 15m+27VSKP??21:50+1713h 50m-7
S      
727 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...RU??10:00+32BZAArr +16/Dep +840m-8VSKP??23:35+1213h 35m6
  T    
727 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...RU010:00+32BZAArr +16/Dep +5950m+43VSKP022:45+4284h 45m-5
no arr/dep
3148 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...RU510:00-BZAArr /Dep +5950m+0VSKP022:45+4284h 45m-6
      S
3148 kmKSG*^~-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...RU013:20+23KCGArr +8/Dep +12h 10m-7VSKP117:30+528h 10m-13
    T  
1326 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...KHT??13:52+15BZAArr +5/Dep +261h 35m+21VSKP??03:30+413h 38m-3
S      
704 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13265
--
Σ Pakala-Chittoor to...TPTY314:50-KPDArr +15/Dep +252h 7m+10VSKP315:15-48h 25m56
 M WT S
1381 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13794
Σ SBC-TPTY-BVRT-SLO-...KHT??18:50+36SLOArr +32/Dep +422h 59m+10VSKP??12:15+1217h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
731 kmSRG*^~-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...KHT??18:50+36RJYArr +55/Dep +233h 56m-32VSKP??13:00+1018h 10m0
SMTWTFS
730 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...KHT218:50+36RJYArr +55/Dep +1:152h 35m+20VSKP211:40+4540h 50m-2
 M  T  
793 kmBMTIR*^~-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...RU??20:10+33DHNEArr +39/Dep +343h 0m-5VSKP??22:05+825h 55m10
      S
1051 kmExcited for India-
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...KHT??23:17+16BZAArr +0/Dep +41h 25m+4VSKP??12:15+1212h 58m9
   W  S
704 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
19803
Σ tpty rjy sf weekly...KHT??23:17+16GDRArr +8/Dep +649m-2VSKP??11:40+1312h 23m8
   W   
704 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site