Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai  ▼
×
BIRD/Bhiwandi Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 04:52:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 04:52:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to BIRD/Bhiwandi Road
8 Trains / 17 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BIRD⇒SSPN   Filters   Dep: SSPN   Arr: BIRD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and BIRD/Bhiwandi Road

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Kharagpur   Manmad   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRDMM101:25+10KYN719:27+1:1818h 2m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL898 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRDMM101:25+19KYN719:27+3618h 2m15
  TWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL898 km50 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRDMM111:45+23BIRD005:18+1:1117h 33m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 913 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRDMM314:35+1:07KYN707:47+1:0117h 12m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km51 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSSPN219:30+46KYN613:13+1:0317h 43m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL931 km53 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRDMM520:45+30BIRD022:09+2625h 24m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1070 km42 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRDMM120:45+18KYN721:27+2424h 42m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1056 km43 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRSSPN123:20+57KYN618:32+5019h 12m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL931 km49 km/hr


17 ΣChains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and BIRD/Bhiwandi Road

Xfer Stations: Daund   Kharagpur   Manmad   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16298
Σ YPR-KCG-CSTM ...DMM??00:45+26KCGArr +8/Dep +14h 5m-7KYN??05:47+1929h 2m23
SMT T S
1262 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...PKD??00:50+29GTLArr +34/Dep +1:004h 0m+26KYN??02:28+5125h 38m32
SMTWTFS
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
17138
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...PKD??01:40+43GTLArr +1:01/Dep +121h 30m-49KYN??22:28+1120h 48m19
  T    
940 kmBMTIR*^~-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...DMM??02:45+42KCGArr +34/Dep +11h 55m-33KYN??05:47+1927h 2m16
 M     
1262 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13413
Σ Bangalore Nanded 2...DMM??02:45+36KCGArr +32/Dep +11h 55m-31KYN??05:47+1927h 2m24
   W  S
1263 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...SSPN307:40+0KGPArr -2/Dep +93h 0m+11KYN520:02+3484h 22m23
     F 
3561 kmKSG*^~-
15975
Σ YPR-GTL-DR &#...DMM??11:45+7GTLArr +0/Dep +241h 0m+24KYN??04:59+5217h 14m21
    T  
881 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...DMM??12:25+14DDArr +1:04/Dep +201h 10m-44KYN??11:47+3623h 22m13
 M     
1002 kmCheetah*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...DMM??12:25+14DDArr +1:04/Dep +131h 40m-51KYN??12:17+2523h 52m19
 M     
1002 kmCheetah*^~-
11575
--
Σ Mysore Bangalore M...DMM??12:25+14GTLArr +15/Dep +2440m+9KYN??04:59+5216h 34m13
 M     
880 kmMinti*^~-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....DMM??17:05+7GTLArr +4/Dep +391h 10m+35KYN??12:17+2519h 12m23
    T S
898 kmCheetah*^~-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...SSPN??18:15+20DDArr +1:07/Dep +131h 20m-54KYN??12:17+2518h 2m20
   W   
914 kmCheetah*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...SSPN??18:15+20DDArr +1:07/Dep +2050m-47KYN??11:47+3617h 32m14
   W   
914 kmCheetah*^~-
20176
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...SSPN??18:30+28GTLArr +26/Dep +1:021h 15m+36KYN??15:02+3120h 32m8
  T    
931 kmBMTIR*^~-
1444
Σ Bangalore - Manmad...SSPN??22:05+27MMRArr +45/Dep +102h 15m-35KYN??20:42+1922h 37m11
SMTWTFS
1161 kmmehpra-
8975
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...SSPN??22:05+27MMRArr +45/Dep +2:101h 15m+1:25KYN??20:22+1:5022h 17m7
  T  FS
1161 kmCheetah*^~-
8977
--
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...SSPN122:05+27MMRArr +45/Dep +1:071h 15m+22KYN620:22+1:0070h 17m11
  T  F 
2446 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site