Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai  ▼
×
BIRD/Bhiwandi Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 04:04:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 04:04:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to BIRD/Bhiwandi Road
8 Trains / 17 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BIRD⇒SSPN   Filters   Dep: SSPN   Arr: BIRD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and BIRD/Bhiwandi Road

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Kharagpur   Manmad   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRDMM101:25+30KYN719:27+5418h 2m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL898 km50 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRDMM101:25+18KYN719:27+2418h 2m15
  TWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL898 km50 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRDMM111:45+12BIRD005:18+1117h 33m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 913 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRDMM314:35-KYN707:47-17h 12m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km51 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSSPN219:30+24KYN613:12+4617h 42m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL932 km53 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRDMM520:45+48BIRD022:09+2825h 24m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1070 km42 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRDMM120:45+13KYN721:27+1924h 42m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1056 km43 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRSSPN123:20+50KYN618:32+3819h 12m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL932 km49 km/hr


17 ΣChains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and BIRD/Bhiwandi Road

Xfer Stations: Daund   Kharagpur   Manmad   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16298
Σ YPR-KCG-CSTM ...DMM100:45+34KCGArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20KYN605:47+2753h 2m23
SMT T S
2927 kmSING IS KING*^~-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...PKD??00:50+32GTLArr +30/Dep +1:024h 0m+32KYN??02:28+3325h 38m32
SMTWTFS
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
17138
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...PKD??01:40+48GTLArr +54/Dep +81h 30m-46KYN??22:28+4420h 48m19
  T    
940 kmBMTIR*^~-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...DMM??02:45+22KCGArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3KYN??05:47+2727h 2m15
 M     
1262 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13413
Σ Bangalore Nanded 2...DMM??02:45+30KCGArr +23/Dep +01h 55m-23KYN??05:47+2727h 2m23
   W  S
1262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...SSPN??07:40+1KGPArr -6/Dep +33h 0m+9KYN??20:02+3260h 22m22
     F 
3446 kmGopal*^~-
15975
Σ YPR-GTL-DR &#...DMM??11:45+10GTLArr -4/Dep +131h 0m+17KYN??04:59+3317h 14m17
    T  
881 kmSING IS KING*^~-
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...DMM212:25+20DDArr +1:02/Dep +81h 10m-54KYN611:47+2247h 22m13
 M     
1190 kmPrayas*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...DMM??12:25+20DDArr +1:02/Dep 1h 40m+0KYN??12:17+2523h 52m19
 M     
1002 kmPrayas*^~-
11575
--
Σ Mysore Bangalore M...DMM??12:25+20GTLArr +17/Dep +1340m-4KYN??04:59+3316h 34m9
 M     
880 kmMinti*^~-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....DMM117:05+8GTLArr +1/Dep 1h 10m+0KYN612:17+2567h 12m23
    T S
2932 kmPrayas*^~-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...SSPN??18:15+30DDArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KYN??12:17+2518h 2m20
   W   
913 kmPrayas*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...SSPN218:15+30DDArr /Dep +850m+0KYN611:47+2241h 32m14
   W   
1101 kmPrayas*^~-
20176
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...SSPN??18:30+28GTLArr +24/Dep +1:581h 15m+1:34KYN??15:02+1:2120h 32m8
  T    
931 kmBMTIR*^~-
1444
Σ Bangalore - Manmad...SSPN??22:05+28MMRArr +23/Dep +152h 15m-8KYN??20:42+2022h 37m10
SMTWTFS
1161 kmmehpra-
8975
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...SSPN??22:05+28MMRArr +23/Dep +4:051h 15m+3:42KYN??20:22+3:4722h 17m7
  T  FS
1161 kmPrayas*^~-
8977
--
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...SSPN??22:05+28MMRArr +23/Dep +1:311h 15m+1:08KYN??20:22+1:2222h 17m11
S   T  
1161 kmPrayas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site