Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai  ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:43:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:43:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to MAS/Chennai Central
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒SSPN   Filters   Dep: SSPN   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 449.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Guntakal   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSRSSPN101:28+25MAS*1109:40+248h 12m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL502 km61 km/hr
12692Satya Sai Prashanti ...SFSRSSPN*318:25-MAS*1105:15-10h 50m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL527 km49 km/hr


17 ΣChains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Guntakal   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13263
--
Σ Kadiri- Kallkiri- ...DMM??01:30+1:22TPTYArr +16/Dep +33h 25m-13MAS??13:40-712h 10m-2
   W  S
416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15256
Σ Amravati - Chennai...DMM??01:30+1:12TPTYArr +22/Dep +33h 20m-19MAS??13:40-712h 10m-11
  T  F 
417 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16901
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...DMM??01:30+1:12TPTYArr +22/Dep +35m-19MAS??10:45-89h 15m-9
  T  F 
417 kmDinesh Gada-
4817
Σ bangalore-kadapa d...PKD??01:40+42GTLArr +1:01/Dep +4225m-19MAS??16:30+914h 50m28
SMTWTFS
608 kmsvmicse-
1891
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...PKD??02:45+39SBCArr +33/Dep +225m-31MAS??12:15+69h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
499 kmvishnuaptora-
15063
Σ KCG-Kuppam SF Expr...PKD??03:22+28SBCArr +22/Dep +11h 35m-21MAS??14:30+611h 8m8
SMTWTFS
507 kmvaraprasadac-
19568
--
Σ Kcg bnc. Mas ...PKD??03:22+28BNCArr +41/Dep +544m-36MAS??12:15+68h 53m2
SMTWTFS
499 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
13262
--
Σ SC- Kadiri-Pakala-...DMM??05:05+1:30TPTYArr +1:06/Dep +232h 20m-43MAS??16:30+911h 25m28
S   T  
406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...DMM??06:55+18EDArr +20/Dep +191h 5m-1MS??04:45-1421h 50m30
 M  TFS
973 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22668
Σ ananthapuram to ch...DMM??09:45+26TPTYArr +1/Dep +735m+6MAS??21:45+212h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
417 kmఅంద్రప్రదేష్ ప్రత్యే...-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...SSPN??10:00+1:19SBCArr +1:08/Dep +21h 20m-1:06MAS??21:05-211h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
527 kmKSG*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...DMM??13:05+3BWTArr +37/Dep +315h 35m-6MAS??04:45+1115h 40m-21
      S
535 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...DMM??13:57+29KPDArr +8/Dep +1057m+2MAS??23:05+149h 8m16
      S
421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1890
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...SSPN??17:28+43SBCArr +1:21/Dep +2250m-59MAS??04:45+1111h 17m-18
SMTWTFS
527 kmvishnuaptora-
19019
Σ Mumbai Chennai Dai...SSPN??17:28+43SBCArr +1:21/Dep +141h 55m-1:07MAS??07:00+613h 32m-3
SMTWTFS
527 kmPurna-
14729
Σ Anantapur - Chenna...SSPN??18:30+28GYArr +17/Dep +421h 12m+25MS??07:25+1012h 55m12
SMTWTFS
548 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
18566
--
Σ Kacheguda Kuppam J...DMM??23:05+6YPRArr +16/Dep +23h 0m-14MAS??12:15+613h 10m1
  T T S
547 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site