Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai  ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:29:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:29:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to MAS/Chennai Central
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒SSPN   Filters   Dep: SSPN   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 449.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Guntakal   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSRSSPN101:25+1:23MAS*1109:40+1:398h 15m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL502 km61 km/hr
12692Satya Sai Prashanti ...SFSRSSPN*318:25+4MAS*1105:15+4310h 50m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL527 km49 km/hr


17 ΣChains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Guntakal   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13263
--
Σ Kadiri- Kallkiri- ...DMM??01:30+1:18TPTYArr +1:02/Dep +53h 25m-57MAS??13:40-112h 10m-2
   W  S
416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15256
Σ Amravati - Chennai...DMM??01:30+1:11TPTYArr +34/Dep +53h 20m-29MAS??13:40-112h 10m-11
  T  F 
417 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16901
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...DMM??01:30+1:11TPTYArr +34/Dep +45m-30MAS??10:45+39h 15m-9
  T  F 
417 kmDinesh Gada-
4817
Σ bangalore-kadapa d...PKD??01:40+48GTLArr +54/Dep +4525m-9MAS??16:30+1614h 50m27
SMTWTFS
607 kmsvmicse-
1891
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...PKD102:45+36SBCArr +34/Dep +325m-31MAS312:15+633h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
636 kmvishnuaptora-
15063
Σ KCG-Kuppam SF Expr...PKD??03:22+24SBCArr +25/Dep +31h 35m-22MAS??14:30+1811h 8m8
SMTWTFS
507 kmvaraprasadac-
19568
--
Σ Kcg bnc. Mas ...PKD??03:22+24BNCArr +45/Dep +744m-38MAS??12:15+68h 53m2
SMTWTFS
498 kmFan of 12479^~-
13262
--
Σ SC- Kadiri-Pakala-...DMM??05:05+1:08TPTYArr +27/Dep +252h 20m-2MAS??16:30+1611h 25m27
S   T  
407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...DMM206:55+25EDArr +22/Dep +221h 5m+0MS804:45-1145h 50m31
 M  TFS
1405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22668
Σ ananthapuram to ch...DMM409:45+36TPTYArr +2/Dep +735m+5MAS1121:45+612h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
417 kmఓం నమొ నారాయణాయ^~-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...SSPN??10:00+3:07SBCArr +2:51/Dep +51h 20m-2:46MAS??21:05+411h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
528 kmKSG-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...DMM??13:05+5BWTArr +27/Dep +2:015h 35m+1:34MAS??04:45+1:5315h 40m-21
      S
535 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...DMM??13:57+21KPDArr +5/Dep +1757m+12MAS??23:05+249h 8m16
      S
421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1890
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...SSPN??17:28+17SBCArr +58/Dep +1:5450m+56MAS??04:45+1:5311h 17m-16
SMTWTFS
527 kmvishnuaptora-
19019
Σ Mumbai Chennai Dai...SSPN??17:28+17SBCArr +58/Dep +151h 55m-43MAS??07:00+1413h 32m-1
SMTWTFS
527 kmPurna-
14729
Σ Anantapur - Chenna...SSPN??18:30+28GYArr +18/Dep +511h 12m+33MS??07:25+1712h 55m12
SMTWTFS
547 kmExcited for India-
18566
--
Σ Kacheguda Kuppam J...DMM??23:05+6YPRArr +4/Dep +33h 0m-1MAS??12:15+613h 10m1
  T T S
547 kmBMTIR-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site