Search Trains
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai  ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:55:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:55:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
21 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒SSPN   Filters   Dep: SSPN   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 469.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dharmavaram => Gooty => Dhone => Gadwal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Raichur   Wadi   Gulbarga   Tirupati Main   Vikarabad   Guntur   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRDMM100:45+25KCG108:20+97h 35m2
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL436 km58 km/hr
07604Krishnarajapuram - ...ExpSCRSSPN001:30+41KCG*011:15+2:069h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 470 km48 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRDMM102:45+21KCG010:30+117h 45m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km56 km/hr
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRDMM102:45+30KCG110:30+197h 45m4
   W  S
II
 436 km56 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERDMM102:45+19KCG110:30+167h 45m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km56 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRDMM002:45+29KCG010:30+157h 45m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km56 km/hr
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRDMM005:12+38KCG*114:00+288h 48m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km50 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERDMM111:45+4SC523:20+111h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL513 km44 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRDMM114:35+21KCG123:40+449h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL436 km48 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRDMM117:05+4KCG002:00-68h 55m7
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL478 km54 km/hr
17604Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRSSPN118:30+28KCG*105:00+410h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km49 km/hr
16569Yesvantpur - Kachegu...ExpSWRDMM218:30+10KCG*003:30+29h 0m9
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km48 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRDMM119:10+7KCG103:50-68h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km50 km/hr
12765Tirupati - Amravati ...SFSCRDMM419:52+36KCG103:50+147h 58m5
  T   S
SL
3A2A
PQWL436 km55 km/hr
12769Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRDMM419:52+43KCG003:50+207h 58m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km55 km/hr
12736Yesvantpur - Secunde...GRSCRDMM120:02+11SC*1005:00+128h 58m7
 M  T S
3A
RLWL513 km57 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERDMM320:45+18SC606:55+610h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL513 km50 km/hr
12786KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSCRPKD120:58+22KCG*405:40+118h 42m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL478 km55 km/hr
12731Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRDMM421:35-SC*207:05-9h 30m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km56 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSSPN222:40-SC1007:35-8h 55m5
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
RSWL547 km61 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSSPN122:40+10SC1007:35-18h 55m1
  T  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL477 km54 km/hr


16 ΣChains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Raichur   Wadi   Gulbarga   Tirupati Main   Vikarabad   Guntur   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15143
--
Σ Nagarcoil - Kacheg...DMM??01:25+31GTLArr +1:05/Dep +321h 30m-33KCG??15:50+2714h 25m28
  TWT S
478 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19004
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...DMM??01:25+13WADIArr -2/Dep +92h 30m+11SC??14:20+712h 55m-15
S      
533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19005
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...DMM??01:25+13WADIArr -2/Dep +1:005h 15m+1:02KCG??19:25+3318h 0m23
S      
540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4177
Σ Hindupu-Dhone-delh...PKD??07:10+10GTLArr +7/Dep +1635m+9KCG??17:05-39h 55m6
 M W F 
451 kmvishnuaptora-
4879
Σ mpl-tpty-kadapa ch...DMM??09:45+44TPTYArr +9/Dep +141h 20m+5KCG??06:20+2820h 35m10
SMTWTFS
908 kmsvmicse-
16825
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...DMM??11:45+7RCArr +38/Dep +052m-38KCG??23:00+4111h 15m10
     F 
479 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17952
Σ Mysore Kacheguda W...DMM??12:25+9GTLArr +11/Dep 7h 50m+0KCG??05:00-16h 35m2
 M     
460 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
18512
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...DMM??17:05+18GYArr +30/Dep +5223h 32m+22KCG??03:30-434h 25m25
no arr/dep
436 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...DMM??17:05+18GRArr +9/Dep +1:0751m+58SC??07:45+2814h 40m12
S      
606 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
6677
--
Σ prasanti palnadu c...SSPN??17:10+45GNTArr +22/Dep +235m-20SC??10:35+1317h 25m1
SMTWTFS
835 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13452
Σ Bangalore - Guntak...SSPN??17:10+45GTLArr +51/Dep +451h 35m-6BMT??05:37+012h 27m28
SMTWTFS
560 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13453
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Gooty-H...SSPN??17:35+21GYArr +22/Dep +241h 37m+2BMT??07:53+014h 18m28
  T T S
560 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13451
--
Σ Chennai - Yelahank...SSPN??18:15+26GTLArr +50/Dep +4550m-5BMT??05:37+011h 22m26
   W   
542 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
10402
Σ Coimbatore Secunde...SSPN??19:30+30GYArr +40/Dep +481h 42m+8KCG??06:20+2810h 50m6
SMTWTFS
470 kmBMTIR*^~-
16363
Σ Yeswantpur VKB Hyd...DMM??22:35+14VKBArr +12/Dep +51h 0m-7BMT??09:39+011h 4m2
SMTWTF 
508 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...DMM??22:35+14VKBArr +12/Dep +4523h 43m+33SC??09:00+5134h 25m19
 M W  S
513 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.