Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai  ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:34:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:34:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
20 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒SSPN   Filters   Dep: SSPN   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 469.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dharmavaram => Gooty => Dhone => Gadwal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Raichur   Wadi   Gulbarga   Tirupati Main   Vikarabad   Guntur   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRDMM100:45+34KCG108:20+207h 35m2
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL436 km58 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRDMM102:45+22KCG010:30+37h 45m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km56 km/hr
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRDMM102:45+30KCG110:30+237h 45m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
 436 km56 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERDMM102:45+26KCG110:30+37h 45m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km56 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRDMM002:45+26KCG010:30+137h 45m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km56 km/hr
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRDMM005:12+31KCG*114:00+138h 48m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km50 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERDMM111:45+10SC523:20-1511h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL468 km40 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRDMM114:35+25KCG123:40+349h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL436 km48 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRDMM117:05+8KCG002:00-48h 55m7
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL478 km54 km/hr
17604Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRSSPN118:30+28KCG*105:00+410h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km49 km/hr
16569Yesvantpur - Kachegu...ExpSWRDMM218:30+11KCG*003:30+09h 0m9
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km48 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRDMM119:10+9KCG103:50-58h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km50 km/hr
12765Tirupati - Amravati ...SFSCRDMM019:52+37KCG103:50+127h 58m5
  T   S
SL
3A2A
PQWL436 km55 km/hr
12769Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRDMM419:52+42KCG003:50+127h 58m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km55 km/hr
12736Yesvantpur - Secunde...GRSCRDMM120:02+16SC*1005:00+158h 58m7
 M W F 
3A
RLWL514 km57 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERDMM320:45+1:19SC606:55+1:1010h 10m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL478 km47 km/hr
12786KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSCRPKD120:58+30KCG*405:40+158h 42m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL478 km55 km/hr
12731Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRDMM421:35+33SC*207:05+169h 30m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km56 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSSPN222:40+19SC1007:35+168h 55m5
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL547 km61 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSSPN122:40+14SC1007:35+228h 55m0
  T  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL477 km53 km/hr


16 ΣChains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Raichur   Wadi   Gulbarga   Tirupati Main   Vikarabad   Guntur   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15143
--
Σ Nagarcoil - Kacheg...DMM101:25+18GTLArr +48/Dep +161h 30m-32KCG115:50+738h 25m27
  TWT S
1311 kmIn India now-
19004
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...DMM101:25+30WADIArr +17/Dep +92h 30m-8SC214:20+736h 55m-16
S      
1137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19005
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...DMM101:25+30WADIArr +17/Dep +365h 15m+19KCG019:25+1542h 0m23
S      
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4177
Σ Hindupu-Dhone-delh...PKD??07:10+11GTLArr +3/Dep +3335m+30KCG??17:00+289h 50m6
 M W F 
452 kmvishnuaptora-
4879
Σ mpl-tpty-kadapa ch...DMM??09:45+36TPTYArr +2/Dep +131h 20m+11KCG??06:20+1620h 35m10
SMTWTFS
906 kmsvmicse-
16825
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...DMM??11:45+12RCArr +47/Dep +152m-46KCG??23:00+4011h 15m10
     F 
479 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17952
Σ Mysore Kacheguda W...DMM??12:25+20GTLArr +17/Dep 7h 50m+0KCG??05:00-16h 35m2
 M     
460 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
18512
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...DMM117:05+7GYArr +12/Dep +1123h 32m-1KCG003:30+882h 25m25
no arr/dep
1970 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...DMM117:05+7GRArr +2/Dep 51m+0SC207:45+1262h 40m11
S      
1846 kmFan of 12479^~-
6677
--
Σ prasanti palnadu c...SSPN??17:10+27GNTArr -3/Dep +035m+3SC??10:35+1717h 25m2
SMTWTFS
836 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13452
Σ Bangalore - Guntak...SSPN??17:10+27GTLArr +23/Dep +401h 35m+17BMT??05:37+012h 27m28
SMTWTFS
560 kmIn India now-
13453
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Gooty-H...SSPN??17:35+27GYArr +27/Dep +191h 37m-8BMT??07:53+014h 18m28
  T T S
560 kmIn India now-
13451
--
Σ Chennai - Yelahank...SSPN??18:15+30GTLArr /Dep +4050m+0BMT??05:37+011h 22m25
   W   
542 kmIn India now-
10402
Σ Coimbatore Secunde...SSPN??19:30+24GYArr /Dep +341h 41m+0KCG??06:20+1610h 50m6
SMTWTFS
470 kmBMTIR*^~-
16363
Σ Yeswantpur VKB Hyd...DMM??22:35+15VKBArr +4/Dep +51h 0m+1BMT??09:39+011h 4m2
SMTWTF 
509 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...DMM??22:35+15VKBArr +4/Dep +2423h 43m+20SC??09:00+3434h 25m19
 M W  S
514 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site