Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai  ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:04:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:04:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
20 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒SSPN   Filters   Dep: SSPN   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 469.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dharmavaram => Gooty => Dhone => Gadwal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Raichur   Wadi   Gulbarga   Tirupati Main   Vikarabad   Guntur   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRDMM100:45+26KCG108:20+87h 35m2
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL436 km58 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRDMM102:45+27KCG010:30+137h 45m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km56 km/hr
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRDMM102:45-KCG110:30-7h 45m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
 436 km56 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERDMM102:45-KCG110:30-7h 45m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km56 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRDMM002:45+12KCG010:30+17h 45m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km56 km/hr
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRDMM005:12+40KCG*114:00+118h 48m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km50 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERDMM111:45+4SC523:20-1711h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL468 km40 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRDMM114:35-KCG123:40-9h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL436 km48 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRDMM117:05+11KCG002:00-108h 55m7
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL478 km54 km/hr
17604Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRSSPN118:30+28KCG*105:00+010h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL511 km49 km/hr
16569Yesvantpur - Kachegu...ExpSWRDMM218:30+13KCG*003:30+39h 0m9
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km48 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRDMM119:10+21KCG103:50-38h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km50 km/hr
12765Tirupati - Amravati ...SFSCRDMM419:52+39KCG103:50+157h 58m5
  T   S
SL
3A2A
PQWL436 km55 km/hr
12769Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRDMM419:52+42KCG003:50+147h 58m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km55 km/hr
12736Yesvantpur - Secunde...GRSCRDMM120:02+15SC*1005:00+88h 58m7
 M W F 
3A
RLWL514 km57 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERDMM320:45+1:50SC606:55+1:4810h 10m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL478 km47 km/hr
12786KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSCRPKD120:58+24KCG*405:40+98h 42m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL478 km55 km/hr
12731Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRDMM421:35+36SC*207:05+219h 30m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km56 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSSPN222:40+15SC1007:35+168h 55m4
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL547 km61 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSSPN122:40+10SC1007:35+08h 55m1
  T  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL477 km53 km/hr


16 ΣChains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Raichur   Wadi   Gulbarga   Tirupati Main   Vikarabad   Guntur   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15143
--
Σ Nagarcoil - Kacheg...DMM??01:25+25GTLArr +1:00/Dep +251h 30m-35KCG??15:50+1714h 25m28
  TWT S
478 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
19004
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...DMM??01:25+18WADIArr +56/Dep +82h 30m-48SC??14:20+612h 55m-15
S      
533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19005
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...DMM??01:25+18WADIArr +56/Dep +325h 15m-24KCG??19:25+1218h 0m23
S      
540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4177
Σ Hindupu-Dhone-delh...PKD??07:10+16GTLArr +12/Dep +2935m+17KCG??17:05+159h 55m6
 M W F 
452 kmvishnuaptora-
4879
Σ mpl-tpty-kadapa ch...DMM??09:45+34TPTYArr -1/Dep +201h 20m+21KCG??06:20+1420h 35m10
SMTWTFS
907 kmsvmicse-
16825
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...DMM??11:45+22RCArr +51/Dep +152m-50KCG??23:00+2411h 15m10
     F 
478 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17952
Σ Mysore Kacheguda W...DMM??12:25+15GTLArr +19/Dep 7h 50m+0KCG??05:00-16h 35m2
 M     
460 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
18512
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...DMM??17:05+9GYArr +19/Dep +4823h 32m+29KCG??03:30-134h 25m25
no arr/dep
437 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...DMM??17:05+9GRArr +3/Dep +4751m+44SC??07:45+2014h 40m11
S      
606 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
6677
--
Σ prasanti palnadu c...SSPN??17:10+28GNTArr +3/Dep +135m-2SC??10:35+917h 25m1
SMTWTFS
835 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13452
Σ Bangalore - Guntak...SSPN??17:10+28GTLArr +29/Dep +411h 35m+12BMT??05:37+412h 27m28
SMTWTFS
560 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
13453
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Gooty-H...SSPN??17:35+24GYArr +32/Dep +251h 37m-7BMT??07:53+1514h 18m28
  T T S
560 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
13451
--
Σ Chennai - Yelahank...SSPN??18:15+28GTLArr +47/Dep +4150m-6BMT??05:37+411h 22m26
   W   
543 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
10402
Σ Coimbatore Secunde...SSPN??19:30+28GYArr +43/Dep +481h 42m+5KCG??06:20+1410h 50m6
SMTWTFS
469 kmBMTIR*^~-
16363
Σ Yeswantpur VKB Hyd...DMM??22:35+17VKBArr +15/Dep +21h 0m-13BMT??09:39+011h 4m2
SMTWTF 
510 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...DMM??22:35+17VKBArr +15/Dep +2323h 43m+8SC??09:00+3034h 25m19
 M W  S
515 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site