Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai  ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:48:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:48:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
20 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒SSPN   Filters   Dep: SSPN   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 469.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dharmavaram => Gooty => Dhone => Gadwal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Raichur   Wadi   Gulbarga   Tirupati Main   Vikarabad   Guntur   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRDMM100:45+26KCG108:20+87h 35m2
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL436 km58 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRDMM102:45+42KCG010:30+347h 45m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km56 km/hr
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRDMM102:45+36KCG110:30+327h 45m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
 436 km56 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERDMM102:45+28KCG110:30+147h 45m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km56 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRDMM002:45+16KCG010:30+107h 45m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km56 km/hr
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRDMM005:12+34KCG*114:00+178h 48m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km50 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERDMM111:45+7SC523:20-511h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL468 km40 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRDMM114:35+29KCG123:40+399h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL436 km48 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRDMM117:05+7KCG002:00-98h 55m7
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL478 km54 km/hr
17604Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRSSPN118:30+28KCG*105:00+110h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL511 km49 km/hr
16569Yesvantpur - Kachegu...ExpSWRDMM218:30+8KCG*003:30+39h 0m9
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km48 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRDMM119:10+45KCG103:50+98h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km50 km/hr
12765Tirupati - Amravati ...SFSCRDMM419:52+28KCG103:50+37h 58m5
  T   S
SL
3A2A
PQWL436 km55 km/hr
12769Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCRDMM419:52+38KCG003:50+47h 58m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km55 km/hr
12736Yesvantpur - Secunde...GRSCRDMM120:02+7SC*1005:00+88h 58m7
 M  T S
3A
RLWL514 km57 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERDMM320:45+24SC606:55+1110h 10m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL514 km51 km/hr
12786KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSCRPKD120:58+24KCG*405:40+88h 42m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL478 km55 km/hr
12731Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRDMM421:35+44SC*207:05+339h 30m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL532 km56 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSSPN222:40+17SC1007:35+198h 55m5
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL547 km61 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSSPN122:40+9SC1007:35-18h 55m1
  T  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL477 km53 km/hr


16 ΣChains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Raichur   Wadi   Gulbarga   Tirupati Main   Vikarabad   Guntur   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15143
--
Σ Nagarcoil - Kacheg...DMM??01:25+19GTLArr +54/Dep +221h 30m-32KCG??15:50+1014h 25m28
  TWT S
478 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
19004
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...DMM??01:25+10WADIArr +53/Dep +92h 30m-44SC??14:20+612h 55m-15
S      
533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19005
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...DMM??01:25+10WADIArr +53/Dep +415h 15m-12KCG??19:25+1518h 0m23
S      
540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4177
Σ Hindupu-Dhone-delh...PKD??07:10+11GTLArr +11/Dep +1935m+8KCG??17:05-29h 55m6
 M W F 
452 kmvishnuaptora-
4879
Σ mpl-tpty-kadapa ch...DMM??09:45+26TPTYArr +1/Dep +191h 20m+18KCG??06:20+1320h 35m10
SMTWTFS
907 kmsvmicse-
16825
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...DMM??11:45+23RCArr +1:06/Dep +052m-1:06KCG??23:00+3111h 15m10
     F 
479 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17952
Σ Mysore Kacheguda W...DMM??12:25+14GTLArr +15/Dep 7h 50m+0KCG??05:00-16h 35m2
 M     
460 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
18512
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...DMM??17:05+19GYArr +25/Dep +4523h 32m+20KCG??03:30-334h 25m25
no arr/dep
437 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...DMM??17:05+19GRArr +7/Dep +5051m+43SC??07:45+2214h 40m11
S      
607 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6677
--
Σ prasanti palnadu c...SSPN??17:10+38GNTArr +8/Dep +235m-6SC??10:35+917h 25m1
SMTWTFS
835 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13452
Σ Bangalore - Guntak...SSPN??17:10+38GTLArr +38/Dep +491h 35m+11BMT??05:37+012h 27m28
SMTWTFS
560 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
13453
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Gooty-H...SSPN??17:35+25GYArr +31/Dep +231h 37m-8BMT??07:53+314h 18m28
  T T S
560 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
13451
--
Σ Chennai - Yelahank...SSPN??18:15+20GTLArr +33/Dep +4950m+16BMT??05:37+011h 22m26
   W   
543 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
10402
Σ Coimbatore Secunde...SSPN??19:30+46GYArr +49/Dep +461h 42m-3KCG??06:20+1310h 50m6
SMTWTFS
469 kmBMTIR*^~-
16363
Σ Yeswantpur VKB Hyd...DMM??22:35+13VKBArr +13/Dep +71h 0m-6BMT??09:39+411h 4m2
SMTWTF 
510 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...DMM??22:35+13VKBArr +13/Dep +2223h 43m+9SC??09:00+4034h 25m19
 M W  S
515 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site