Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SVF/Sri Venkata Peru ▼
×
VI/Villianur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:25:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:25:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SVF/Sri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram to VI/Villianur
11 Trains / 27 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VI⇒SVF   Filters   Dep: SVF   Arr: VI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SVF/Sri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram and VI/Villianur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERRU201:05+36PDY*108:50+27h 45m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km40 km/hr
56041Tirupati - Puducherr...PassSRSVF105:15+33VI113:13-7h 58m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 250 km31 km/hr
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRRU108:15-VM113:40-5h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km56 km/hr
17407Pamani ExpressExpSCRTPTY*010:40+3VM117:00-36h 20m8
  T T S
II2SCC
GNWL265 km42 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRRU110:50+43VM3,415:35+384h 45m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL235 km49 km/hr
16779Tirupati - Rameswara...ExpSRTPTY*112:40+2VM019:45-157h 5m4
S T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL265 km37 km/hr
56885Tirupati - Villupura...PassSRTPTY*013:50+5VM*221:00-67h 10m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 265 km37 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRRU514:30+26VM*121:20+06h 50m4
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL285 km42 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRPUT314:55+1:04VM*321:20+166h 25m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km41 km/hr
17413Tirupati - Puducherr...ExpSCRTPTY*021:20+12PDY*204:05-196h 45m9
      S
Unreserved
 303 km45 km/hr
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRRU522:05+6VM602:30+224h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 235 km53 km/hr


27 ΣChains between SVF/Sri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram and VI/Villianur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...PUT??01:05+15MASArr +2/Dep +14h 45m-1VM??10:45+139h 40m-43
SMTWTFS
272 kmBMTIR*^~-
19551
Σ Hyderabad - Katpad...RU??03:00+15KPDArr +0/Dep +747m+7VM??11:10-168h 10m1
    T  
275 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
92
--
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...PUT??04:05+34MSArr +8/Dep +150m-7VM??10:45+136h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
277 kmBMTIR*^~-
93
Σ Hyderabad - Temple...PUT??04:05+34MSArr +8/Dep +31h 5m-5VM??11:05+167h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
277 kmBMTIR*^~-
10609
Σ Hyderabad-Puducher...PUT??04:05+34MSArr +8/Dep 1h 50m+0PDY??13:15-29h 10m3
   W   
315 kmKSG*^~-
19688
--
Σ KCG-MS-MDU-RMM&nbs...PUT??04:05+34MSArr +8/Dep +561h 25m+48VM??11:10+1:157h 5m-5
      S
277 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1222
Σ Pilgrim Chain ...PUT??07:50+15MASArr -8/Dep +22h 45m+10VM??15:45+137h 55m0
SMTWTFS
272 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5915
Σ Tirupati tiruchi&n...PUT??11:00+19MASArr -8/Dep +22h 5m+10VM??18:08+67h 8m1
SMTWTFS
272 kmBMTIR*^~-
11456
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Sen...PUT??13:20+31MASArr +10/Dep +04h 25m-10VM??23:15+129h 55m-30
SMTWTFS
272 kmKSG*^~-
11735
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...PUT??13:20+31MASArr +10/Dep +562h 0m+46VM??21:13+527h 53m-18
S T    
272 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11736
Σ Mumbai Madurai Sup...PUT??13:20+31MASArr +10/Dep +502h 0m+40VM??21:13+497h 53m-24
   W F 
272 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...PUT??13:20+31MASArr +10/Dep +13h 20m-9VM??22:25+169h 5m-27
SMTWTFS
272 kmRAJMOHAN-
13410
Σ Mumbai CST Tutrico...PUT??13:20+31MASArr +10/Dep +03h 0m-10VM??22:05+168h 45m-27
SMTWTFS
272 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17812
--
Σ mumbai-rameshwaram...PUT??13:20+31MASArr +10/Dep +12h 45m-9VM??21:40+128h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
272 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
18420
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...PUT??13:55+30MASArr -2/Dep +045m+2VM??20:05+66h 10m-18
  T    
271 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18421
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...PUT??13:55+30MASArr -2/Dep +02h 45m+2VM??22:05+168h 10m-17
  T    
271 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18422
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...PUT??13:55+30MASArr -2/Dep +04h 10m+2VM??23:15+129h 20m-20
  T    
271 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19332
--
Σ Huzur Sahib Nanded...PUT??13:55+30MASArr -2/Dep +12h 30m+3VM??21:40+127h 45m-19
  T    
271 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
146
Σ Financial capital ...RU??16:50+15MSArr +11/Dep +12h 15m-10VM??00:20+147h 30m-19
SMTWTFS
300 kmBMTIR*^~-
355
Σ Trans-Coastal (CST...RU??16:50+15MSArr +11/Dep +110h 50m-10VI110:23-17h 33m-8
SMTWTFS
330 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1066
Σ mumbai nagappatina...RU??16:50+15MSArr +11/Dep +23h 30m-9VM??01:55+89h 5m-17
SMTWTFS
300 kmScience is better th...-
2215
Σ Dadar-Chennai-Tiru...RU??16:50+15MSArr +11/Dep +025m-11VM??22:45+115h 55m-17
SMTWTFS
300 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
6966
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Madur...RU??16:50+15MSArr +11/Dep +13h 0m-10VM??01:15+178h 25m-20
S    F 
300 kmKSG*^~-
11183
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Mad...RU??16:50+15MSArr +11/Dep +11h 35m-10VM??23:40+86h 50m-19
SMTWTFS
300 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12314
Σ Dadar-Salem Daily ...RU??16:50+15MSArr +11/Dep +63h 15m-5VM??01:30+218h 40m-17
SMTWTFS
300 kmHARI-
16103
Σ Mumbai-Rameshwaram...RU??16:50+15MSArr +11/Dep +123h 30m-10VM??21:40+1228h 50m-18
SMTWTFS
300 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16446
Σ Mumbai Dadar - Tha...RU??16:50+15MSArr +11/Dep +13h 45m-10VM??02:10+149h 20m-16
SMTWTFS
300 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site