Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SVF/Sri Venkata Peru ▼
×
VI/Villianur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:15:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:15:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SVF/Sri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram to VI/Villianur
11 Trains / 27 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VI⇒SVF   Filters   Dep: SVF   Arr: VI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SVF/Sri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram and VI/Villianur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERRU201:05-PDY*108:50-7h 45m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km40 km/hr
56041Tirupati - Puducherr...PassSRSVF105:15-VI113:13-7h 58m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 250 km31 km/hr
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRRU108:15-VM113:40-5h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km56 km/hr
17407Pamani ExpressExpSCRTPTY*010:40-VM117:00-6h 20m8
  T T S
II2SCC
GNWL265 km42 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRRU010:50-VM415:35-4h 45m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL235 km49 km/hr
16779Tirupati - Rameswara...ExpSRTPTY*112:40-VM019:45-7h 5m4
S T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL265 km37 km/hr
56885Tirupati - Villupura...PassSRTPTY*013:50+8VM*221:00-17h 10m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 265 km37 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRRU514:30-VM*121:20-6h 50m4
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL285 km42 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRPUT314:55-VM*321:20-6h 25m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL262 km41 km/hr
17413Tirupati - Puducherr...ExpSCRTPTY*021:20+6PDY*204:05-126h 45m9
      S
Unreserved
 303 km45 km/hr
11043Mumbai LTT Kurla - M...ExpCRRU522:05-VM602:30-4h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 235 km53 km/hr


27 ΣChains between SVF/Sri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram and VI/Villianur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...PUT001:05+21MASArr /Dep 4h 45m+0VM210:45+219h 40m-43
SMTWTFS
272 kmBMTIR*^~-
19551
Σ Hyderabad - Katpad...RU??03:00+45KPDArr /Dep +247m+0VM??11:10-168h 10m1
    T  
275 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
92
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...PUT??04:05+38MSArr /Dep 50m+0VM??10:45+216h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
277 kmBMTIR*^~-
93
Σ Hyderabad - Temple...PUT204:05+38MSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0VM411:05+1931h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
332 kmBMTIR*^~-
10609
Σ Hyderabad-Puducher...PUT??04:05+38MSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0PDY??13:15-79h 10m3
   W   
315 kmGopal*^~-
19688
--
Σ KCG-MS-MDU-RMM&nbs...PUT??04:05+38MSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0VM??11:10+1:027h 5m-5
      S
277 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1222
Σ Pilgrim Chain ...PUT307:50+22MASArr /Dep 2h 45m+0VM115:45+227h 55m0
SMTWTFS
272 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5915
Σ Tirupati tiruchi&n...PUT??11:00+19MASArr /Dep 2h 5m+0VM??18:08+137h 8m1
SMTWTFS
272 kmBMTIR*^~-
11456
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Sen...PUT313:20+25MASArr /Dep 4h 25m+0VM423:15+139h 55m-30
SMTWTFS
272 kmGopal*^~-
11735
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...PUT313:20+25MASArr /Dep 2h 0m+0VM321:13+3:1855h 53m-18
S    F 
272 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11736
Σ Mumbai Madurai Sup...PUT313:20+25MASArr /Dep 2h 0m+0VM221:13+2:3655h 53m-24
 M W   
272 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...PUT313:20+25MASArr /Dep 3h 20m+0VM422:25+189h 5m-27
SMTWTFS
272 kmRAJMOHAN-
13410
Σ Mumbai CST Tutrico...PUT313:20+25MASArr /Dep 3h 0m+0VM122:05+148h 45m-27
SMTWTFS
272 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17812
--
Σ mumbai-rameshwaram...PUT313:20+25MASArr /Dep 2h 45m+0VM521:40+128h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
272 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
18420
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...PUT??13:55+28MASArr /Dep 45m+0VM??20:05+76h 10m-18
  T    
271 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18421
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...PUT??13:55+28MASArr /Dep 2h 45m+0VM??22:05+148h 10m-17
  T    
271 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18422
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...PUT??13:55+28MASArr /Dep 4h 10m+0VM??23:15+139h 20m-20
  T    
271 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19332
--
Σ Huzur Sahib Nanded...PUT??13:55+28MASArr /Dep 2h 30m+0VM??21:40+127h 45m-19
  T    
271 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
146
Σ Financial capital ...RU??16:50+36MSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0VM??00:20+147h 30m-20
SMTWTFS
300 kmBMTIR*^~-
355
Σ Trans-Coastal (CST...RU??16:50+36MSArr /Dep 10h 50m+0VI110:23-17h 33m-6
SMTWTFS
330 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1066
Σ mumbai nagappatina...RU??16:50+36MSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0VM??01:55+99h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
300 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
2215
Σ Dadar-Chennai-Tiru...RU??16:50+36MSArr /Dep 25m+0VM??22:45+115h 55m-18
SMTWTFS
300 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
6966
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Madur...RU??16:50+36MSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0VM??01:15+278h 25m-21
S    F 
300 kmGopal*^~-
11183
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Mad...RU??16:50+36MSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0VM??23:40+86h 50m-20
SMTWTFS
300 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12314
Σ Dadar-Salem Daily ...RU??16:50+36MSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0VM??01:30+328h 40m-18
SMTWTFS
300 kmHARI-
16103
Σ Mumbai-Rameshwaram...RU??16:50+36MSArr /Dep 23h 30m+0VM??21:40+1228h 50m-19
SMTWTFS
300 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16446
Σ Mumbai Dadar - Tha...RU??16:50+36MSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0VM??02:10+179h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
300 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site