Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SVPM/Sri Venkateswar ▼
×
BMGM/Brahmanagudem ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:25:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:25:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem to BMGM/Brahmanagudem
45 Trains / 19 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 22 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BMGM⇒SVPM   Filters   Dep: SVPM   Arr: BMGM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between SVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem and BMGM/Brahmanagudem

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRNLR200:03+14RJY306:30+276h 27m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRNLR200:03+11RJY306:30+316h 27m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRNLR200:03+14RJY307:08+437h 5m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL428 km60 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRNLR000:20+26RJY007:08+536h 48m7
 M  T S
CC
 428 km63 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRNLR201:43+13RJY307:51+386h 8m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+3RJY307:51+336h 8m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+13RJY307:51+386h 8m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRNLR201:43+4RJY307:51+376h 8m3
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL405 km66 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRNLR201:43+56RJY2,307:51+1:286h 8m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERNLR202:18+21NDD208:22+326h 4m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL382 km63 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRNLR203:05+36RJY009:55+1:426h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBTTR103:10+27NDD009:17+426h 7m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 348 km57 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBTTR103:10-NDD009:17-6h 7m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 348 km57 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...PrmECoRKVZ003:50+34RJY010:35+396h 45m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 354 km52 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRNLR004:05+12RJY010:22+1:176h 17m5
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL405 km64 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERNLR205:26+14RJY312:00+276h 34m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km62 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRSVPM005:42+1:23BMGM017:24-11h 42m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
 348 km30 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRNLR208:43+2:54RJY017:20+3:018h 37m5
 M     
IISL
GNWL428 km50 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRNLR008:43-RJY017:20-8h 37m5
 M     
IISL
 428 km50 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERNLR210:02+24RJY116:40+196h 38m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERNLR210:45+29RJY016:40+455h 55m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL405 km68 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNLR212:06+41RJY318:40+416h 34m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRNLR212:55+18RJY319:10+236h 15m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km65 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBTTR114:02+26NDD023:08+259h 6m20
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 375 km41 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRBTTR114:02+32NDD023:08+139h 6m20
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 375 km41 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERNLR014:35+20RJY021:13+106h 38m3
    T  
3A2A
 405 km61 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRNLR215:18+22RJY321:36+386h 18m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRNLR215:18+31RJY021:36+416h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRNLR215:18+24RJY321:36+246h 18m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRNLR217:33+10RJY300:11+216h 38m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERNLR217:33+13RJY300:11+276h 38m1
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERNLR217:33+14RJY300:11+236h 38m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERNLR217:33-RJY300:11-6h 38m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km61 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERNLR217:33+11RJY300:11+266h 38m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km61 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRNLR218:02+59RJY302:12+2:028h 10m5
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 428 km52 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNLR219:34+57RJY302:01+576h 27m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRNLR219:34+32RJY302:01+466h 27m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERNLR219:34+22RJY002:01+336h 27m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRNLR219:34+35RJY002:01+306h 27m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKVZ021:05+1:05NDD104:40+567h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 359 km47 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRBTTR121:20+45NDD106:49+459h 29m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 399 km42 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRNLR??21:30+1:00RJY??03:43+2:386h 13m5
S      
Unreserved
 405 km65 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRNLR222:26+19RJY305:11+16h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km60 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERNLR022:28+2:30RJY004:58+3:366h 30m3
  T    
SL3A
 405 km62 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRBTTR123:35+28NDD105:16+565h 41m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 348 km61 km/hr


19 ΣChains between SVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem and BMGM/Brahmanagudem

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...NLR??06:23+34BZAArr +21/Dep +135h 25m-8RJY??17:32+4111h 9m-21
SMTWTFS
405 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...NLR??06:23+34BZAArr +21/Dep +213h 30m+0RJY??15:47+359h 24m-13
SMTWTFS
405 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...NLR??06:23+34BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0RJY??13:36+467h 13m-23
  T    
405 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...NLR??06:23+34BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0RJY??13:36+577h 13m-21
     F 
405 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...NLR??06:23+34BZAArr +21/Dep +163h 20m-5RJY??15:25+259h 2m-23
S      
405 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...BTTR??08:38+27TELArr +44/Dep +111h 2m-33RJY??15:47+357h 9m4
SMTWTFS
371 kmxxx-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...KVZ??10:40+34TELArr +17/Dep +1123h 31m-6RJY??15:47+3529h 7m8
SM WTFS
354 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...KVZ??10:40+34BZAArr +4/Dep +82h 5m+4NDD??18:35+307h 55m7
SM WTFS
355 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...KVZ??10:40+34BZAArr +4/Dep +2740m+23RJY??17:45+487h 5m14
      S
378 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...KVZ??10:40+34BZAArr +4/Dep +1115m+7RJY??17:40+157h 0m9
S      
378 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...NLR??12:06+26BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8NDD??18:35+306h 29m-6
  T    
383 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...KVZ??13:02+26BZAArr +8/Dep +2255m+14NDD??19:46+586h 44m9
SMTWTFS
331 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...NLR??16:18+22BZAArr +7/Dep +221h 35m+15RJY??00:02+217h 44m-11
    T  
405 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...NLR??16:18+14BZAArr +4/Dep +221h 35m+18RJY??00:02+217h 44m-7
S      
405 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...NLR??16:18+22BZAArr +7/Dep +192h 55m+12NDD??02:30+1410h 12m-6
    T  
409 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...BTTR??17:20+25BZAArr +7/Dep +191h 50m+12NDD??02:30+149h 10m8
SMTWTFS
375 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...BTTR??17:20+25BZAArr +7/Dep +352h 35m+28RJY??02:01+408h 41m4
  TW   
371 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...KVZ??21:49+31BZAArr +7/Dep +181h 45m+11RJY??05:11+227h 22m22
S T TF 
354 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...KVZ??21:49+31BZAArr +7/Dep +2455m+17RJY??05:50+558h 1m3
 M W F 
381 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site