Search Trains
SVPM/Sri Venkateswar ▼
×
CU/Chagallu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:56:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:56:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem to CU/Chagallu
46 Trains / 20 ΣChains

21 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CU⇒SVPM   Filters   Dep: SVPM   Arr: CU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

46 Long-Distance Trains between SVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem and CU/Chagallu

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRNLR200:03+55RJY306:30+1:146h 27m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRNLR200:03+11RJY306:30+386h 27m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRNLR200:03+18RJY307:08+497h 5m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL428 km60 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRNLR200:20+25RJY007:08+536h 48m7
 M  T S
CC
 428 km63 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRNLR201:43+43RJY307:51+1:136h 8m2
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+11RJY307:51+336h 8m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+14RJY307:51+316h 8m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRNLR201:43+31RJY307:51+566h 8m3
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL405 km66 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRNLR201:43+8RJY2,307:51+416h 8m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERNLR202:18+28NDD208:22+326h 4m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
1A
PQWL382 km63 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRNLR203:05+24RJY009:55+1:446h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL405 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBTTR103:10+39KVR009:42+576h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL363 km56 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBTTR103:10-KVR009:42-6h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL363 km56 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRKVZ003:50+42RJY010:35+526h 45m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
 354 km52 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRNLR004:05+21RJY010:22+1:486h 17m5
      S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL405 km64 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERNLR205:26+25RJY312:00+496h 34m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL405 km62 km/hr
57257Tirupati Main - Kaki...PassSCRSVPM005:42+1:25CU017:30+1:5011h 48m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
 352 km30 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRNLR208:43+5:19RJY017:20+7:458h 37m5
 M     
IISL
GNWL428 km50 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERNLR210:02+24RJY116:40+306h 38m1
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL405 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERNLR210:45+26RJY016:40+495h 55m3
S   T  
3A
2A
1A
PQWL405 km68 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNLR212:06+20RJY318:40+346h 34m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL405 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRNLR212:55+24RJY319:10+516h 15m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL405 km65 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBTTR114:02+24KVR123:26+449h 24m21
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
 390 km41 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRBTTR114:02+25KVR023:26+309h 24m21
 MTW FS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL390 km41 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERNLR014:35+27RJY021:13+1:046h 38m3
    T  
3A
2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRNLR215:18+24RJY321:36+1:376h 18m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRNLR215:18+55RJY021:36+1:436h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRNLR215:18+34RJY321:36+1:426h 18m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRNLR217:33+18RJY300:11+526h 38m1
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERNLR217:33+17RJY300:11+516h 38m1
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERNLR217:33+11RJY300:11+386h 38m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERNLR217:33+53RJY300:11+1:256h 38m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL405 km61 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERNLR217:33+16RJY300:11+416h 38m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL405 km61 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRNLR218:02+2:21RJY302:12+3:258h 10m5
  T    
II2S
SL
3A
2A
 428 km52 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRNLR018:12+8RJY001:15+1:067h 3m3
   W   
SL
CC
3A
2A
 405 km57 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRNLR219:34+40RJY302:01+426h 27m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRNLR219:34+45RJY302:01+456h 27m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERNLR219:34+18RJY002:01+366h 27m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRNLR219:34+34RJY002:01+416h 27m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKVZ021:05+1:04NDD104:40+507h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 359 km47 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRBTTR121:20+51KVR107:09+1:049h 49m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL414 km42 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRNLR??21:30+1:00RJY??03:43+2:106h 13m5
S      
Unreserved
 405 km65 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRNLR222:26+39RJY305:11+156h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL405 km60 km/hr
17401-SlipTirupati-Narsapur Ex...ExpSCRKVZ322:42-BVRT004:59-6h 17m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL312 km50 km/hr
17403Tirupati Narsapur Ex...ExpSCRKVZ022:42-BVRT004:59+466h 17m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
 312 km50 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRBTTR123:35+30KVR105:32+1:005h 57m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL363 km61 km/hr


20 ΣChains between SVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem and CU/Chagallu

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...NLR??06:23+22BZAArr +7/Dep +175h 25m+10RJY??17:32+5511h 9m-21
SMTWTFS
405 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...NLR??06:23+22BZAArr +7/Dep +233h 30m+16RJY??15:47+469h 24m-13
SMTWTFS
405 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...NLR??06:23+22BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18RJY??13:36+597h 13m-23
  T    
405 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...NLR??06:23+22BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18RJY??13:36+1:027h 13m-21
     F 
405 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...NLR??06:23+22BZAArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6RJY??15:25+289h 2m-23
S      
405 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...BTTR??08:38+37TELArr +1:01/Dep +131h 2m-48RJY??15:47+467h 9m4
SMTWTFS
370 kmxxx-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...KVZ??10:40+33TELArr +12/Dep +1323h 31m+1RJY??15:47+4629h 7m8
SM WTFS
354 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...KVZ??10:40+33BZAArr +2/Dep +72h 5m+5NDD??18:35+417h 55m7
SM WTFS
355 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...KVZ??10:40+33BZAArr +2/Dep +2740m+25RJY??17:45+577h 5m14
      S
378 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...KVZ??10:40+33BZAArr +2/Dep +1615m+14RJY??17:40+317h 0m9
S      
378 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...NLR??12:06+28BZAArr +6/Dep +740m+1NDD??18:35+416h 29m-6
  T    
382 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...KVZ??13:02+28BZAArr +7/Dep +3755m+30CU??19:56+2:036h 54m10
SMTWTFS
339 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...NLR??16:18+36BZAArr +16/Dep +231h 35m+7RJY??00:02+367h 44m-11
    T  
405 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...NLR??16:18+13BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 35m+15RJY??00:02+367h 44m-7
S      
405 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...NLR??16:18+36BZAArr +16/Dep +302h 55m+14NDD??02:30+1910h 12m-6
    T  
409 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...BTTR??17:20+30BZAArr +11/Dep +301h 50m+19NDD??02:30+199h 10m8
SMTWTFS
375 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...BTTR??17:20+30BZAArr +11/Dep +532h 35m+42RJY??02:01+1:068h 41m4
  TW   
371 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...NLR??18:25+34BZAArr +4/Dep +040m-4RJY??01:15+1:326h 50m-10
S      
406 kmBMTIR*^~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...KVZ??21:49+33BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 45m+15RJY??05:11+337h 22m22
S T TF 
354 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...KVZ??21:49+33BZAArr +8/Dep +3555m+27RJY??05:50+1:088h 1m3
 M W F 
381 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.