Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SVPM/Sri Venkateswar ▼
×
KKRM/Kaikaram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:17:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:17:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem to KKRM/Kaikaram
38 Trains / 17 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KKRM⇒SVPM   Filters   Dep: SVPM   Arr: KKRM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between SVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem and KKRM/Kaikaram

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRNLR200:03+13TDD205:34+385h 31m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL363 km66 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRNLR200:03+12EE205:01+274h 58m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRNLR200:03+30TDD206:21+486h 18m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL386 km61 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRNLR000:20+31TDD006:20+1:046h 0m6
 M  T S
CC
 386 km64 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+8EE206:26+354h 43m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km67 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+22EE206:26+514h 43m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km67 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRNLR201:43+5EE206:26+324h 43m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRNLR201:43-EE206:26-4h 43m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km67 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERNLR202:18+20TDD207:59+345h 41m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL363 km64 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRNLR203:05+17TDD208:38+1:315h 33m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
 363 km65 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBTTR103:10+28TDD208:49+515h 39m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 328 km58 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBTTR103:10-TDD208:49-5h 39m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 328 km58 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRKVZ003:50-EE208:50-5h 0m3
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 264 km53 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRNLR004:05+24EE208:55+1:134h 50m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 315 km65 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERNLR205:26+17TDD210:59+465h 33m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km65 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRSVPM005:42+1:33KKRM014:45-9h 3m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
 306 km34 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRNLR208:43+3:55EE215:40+4:166h 57m4
 M     
IISL
GNWL338 km49 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERNLR210:45+25TDD215:49+1:035h 4m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL363 km72 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNLR212:06+49EE217:06+515h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRNLR213:41+22EE218:41+475h 0m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBTTR114:02-NDD023:08-9h 6m20
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 375 km41 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRBTTR114:02+33NDD023:08+209h 6m20
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 375 km41 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERNLR014:35+28EE219:48+275h 13m2
    T  
3A2A
 315 km60 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRNLR215:18+21EE220:11+354h 53m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km64 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRNLR215:18-EE220:10-4h 52m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km65 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRNLR215:18+22EE220:11+244h 53m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km64 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERNLR217:33+17EE222:41+375h 8m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERNLR217:33-EE222:41-5h 8m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRNLR218:02+42EE200:20+1:316h 18m4
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 338 km54 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNLR219:34+1:25EE200:36+1:415h 2m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRNLR219:34-EE200:35-5h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERNLR219:34+20EE200:36+415h 2m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRNLR219:34+58EE200:36+1:025h 2m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKVZ021:05+1:15NDD104:40+1:047h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 359 km47 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRBTTR121:20+46NDD106:49+469h 29m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 399 km42 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRNLR??21:30+1:15TDD??03:00+2:335h 30m4
S      
Unreserved
 363 km66 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERNLR022:28+1:57EE203:38+2:195h 10m2
  T    
SL3A
 315 km61 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRBTTR123:35+28TDD204:58+585h 23m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL328 km61 km/hr


17 ΣChains between SVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem and KKRM/Kaikaram

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...NLR??06:23+38BZAArr +27/Dep +205h 25m-7TDD??16:39+4410h 16m-22
SMTWTFS
362 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...NLR??06:23+38BZAArr +27/Dep +263h 30m-1TDD??14:49+518h 26m-14
SMTWTFS
362 kmBMTIR*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...NLR??06:23+38BZAArr +27/Dep +321h 25m+5EE??12:11+585h 48m-22
     F 
315 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...BTTR??08:38+30TELArr +37/Dep +91h 2m-28TDD??14:49+516h 11m3
SMTWTFS
329 kmxxx-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...KVZ??10:40+30TELArr +10/Dep +923h 31m-1TDD??14:49+5128h 9m7
SM WTFS
312 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...KVZ??10:40+30BZAArr +4/Dep +62h 5m+2TDD??18:15+237h 35m6
SM WTFS
335 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...KVZ310:40-BZAArr +4/Dep 40m+0EE216:13-29h 33m13
     F 
288 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...KVZ??10:40+30BZAArr +4/Dep +2015m+16EE??15:46+395h 6m8
S      
288 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...NLR??12:06+27BZAArr +4/Dep +640m+2TDD??18:15+236h 9m-7
  T    
363 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...KVZ313:02-BZAArr +25/Dep 55m+0TDD019:24-54h 22m6
SMTWTFS
1773 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...NLR??16:18+20BZAArr /Dep +231h 35m+0TDD??23:00+416h 42m-12
    T  
362 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...NLR??16:18+13BZAArr +5/Dep +231h 35m+18TDD??23:00+416h 42m-8
S      
362 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...NLR??16:18+20BZAArr /Dep +222h 55m+0NDD??02:30+1510h 12m-6
    T  
409 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...BTTR??17:20+29BZAArr +9/Dep +221h 50m+13NDD??02:30+159h 10m8
SMTWTFS
375 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...BTTR??17:20+29BZAArr +9/Dep 2h 35m+0EE??00:36+547h 16m3
  TW   
281 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...KVZ??21:49+35BZAArr +11/Dep +221h 45m+11TDD??04:18+346h 29m21
S T TF 
311 kmChart Prepared*~-
3336
Σ Angavali Express&n...NLR222:26-BZAArr /Dep +291h 15m+0EE204:41-54h 15m-1
      S
2054 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site