Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SVPM/Sri Venkateswar ▼
×
KKRM/Kaikaram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 20:39:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 20:39:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem to KKRM/Kaikaram
40 Trains / 17 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KKRM⇒SVPM   Filters   Dep: SVPM   Arr: KKRM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between SVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem and KKRM/Kaikaram

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRNLR200:03+12TDD205:34+365h 31m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL363 km66 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRNLR200:03+11EE205:01+254h 58m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRNLR200:03+18TDD206:21+386h 18m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL386 km61 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRNLR200:20+23TDD006:20+446h 0m6
 M  T S
CC
 386 km64 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+16EE206:26+294h 43m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km67 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+10EE206:26+254h 43m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km67 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRNLR201:43+26EE206:26+414h 43m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRNLR201:43+4EE206:26+224h 43m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km67 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERNLR202:18+28TDD207:59+355h 41m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL363 km64 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRNLR203:05+25TDD208:38+1:145h 33m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
 363 km65 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBTTR103:10-TDD208:49-5h 39m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 328 km58 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBTTR103:10-TDD208:49-5h 39m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 328 km58 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRKVZ003:50+34EE208:50+265h 0m3
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
 264 km53 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRNLR004:05+8EE208:55+354h 50m4
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL315 km65 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERNLR205:26+29TDD210:59+525h 33m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km65 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRSVPM005:42+1:15KKRM014:45-9h 3m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
 306 km34 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRNLR208:43+3:08EE215:40+3:276h 57m4
 M     
IISL
GNWL339 km49 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRNLR008:43+8:54EE215:40-6h 57m4
 M     
IISL
 339 km49 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERNLR210:45+27TDD215:49+475h 4m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL363 km72 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNLR212:06+17EE217:06+305h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRNLR213:41+19EE218:41+235h 0m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBTTR114:02+21NDD023:08+179h 6m20
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 375 km41 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRBTTR114:02+27NDD023:08+79h 6m20
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 375 km41 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERNLR014:35+28EE219:48+315h 13m2
    T  
3A2A
 315 km60 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRNLR215:18+25EE220:11+584h 53m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km64 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRNLR215:18-EE220:10-4h 52m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km65 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRNLR215:18-EE220:11-4h 53m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km64 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERNLR217:33+44EE222:41+1:095h 8m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERNLR217:33+15EE222:41+365h 8m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRNLR218:02+2:09EE200:20+3:036h 18m4
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 339 km54 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRNLR018:12+36EE023:07+1:054h 55m2
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 315 km64 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRNLR018:12-EE023:07-4h 55m2
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 315 km64 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNLR219:34+33EE200:36+395h 2m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRNLR219:34+47EE200:35+535h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERNLR219:34+22EE200:36+315h 2m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRNLR219:34+34EE200:36+385h 2m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKVZ021:05+1:04NDD104:40+487h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 359 km47 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRBTTR121:20+47NDD106:49+449h 29m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 399 km42 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRNLR??21:30+1:00TDD??03:00+1:465h 30m4
S      
Unreserved
 363 km66 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRBTTR123:35+25TDD204:58+515h 23m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL328 km61 km/hr


17 ΣChains between SVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem and KKRM/Kaikaram

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...NLR??06:23+25BZAArr +11/Dep +255h 25m+14TDD??16:39+5010h 16m-22
SMTWTFS
362 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...NLR??06:23+25BZAArr +11/Dep +203h 30m+9TDD??14:49+488h 26m-14
SMTWTFS
362 kmBMTIR*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...NLR??06:23+25BZAArr +11/Dep +261h 25m+15EE??12:11+375h 48m-22
     F 
315 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...BTTR??08:38+32TELArr +50/Dep +111h 2m-39TDD??14:49+486h 11m3
SMTWTFS
329 kmxxx-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...KVZ??10:40+35TELArr +16/Dep +1123h 31m-5TDD??14:49+4828h 9m7
SM WTFS
312 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...KVZ??10:40+35BZAArr +6/Dep +82h 5m+2TDD??18:15+347h 35m6
SM WTFS
335 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...KVZ??10:40+35BZAArr +6/Dep +2540m+19EE??16:13+525h 33m13
      S
288 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...KVZ??10:40+35BZAArr +6/Dep +1615m+10EE??15:46+285h 6m8
S      
288 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...NLR??12:06+30BZAArr +8/Dep +840m+0TDD??18:15+346h 9m-7
  T    
362 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...KVZ??13:02+24BZAArr +6/Dep +2355m+17TDD??19:24+1:046h 22m6
SMTWTFS
311 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...NLR??16:18+31BZAArr +13/Dep +221h 35m+9TDD??23:00+476h 42m-12
    T  
362 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...NLR??16:18+16BZAArr +9/Dep +221h 35m+13TDD??23:00+476h 42m-8
S      
362 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...NLR??16:18+31BZAArr +13/Dep +312h 55m+18NDD??02:30+1910h 12m-6
    T  
409 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...BTTR??17:20+27BZAArr +10/Dep +311h 50m+21NDD??02:30+199h 10m8
SMTWTFS
375 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...BTTR??17:20+27BZAArr +10/Dep +512h 35m+41EE??00:36+1:027h 16m3
  TW   
281 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...KVZ??21:49+30BZAArr +8/Dep +201h 45m+12TDD??04:18+366h 29m21
S T TF 
311 kmChart Prepared*~-
3336
Σ Angavali Express&n...NLR222:26+38BZAArr +9/Dep +171h 30m+8EE204:48+3754h 22m-1
      S
2053 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site