Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRGM/Srirangam ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:48:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:48:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRGM/Srirangam to HWH/Howrah Junction
2 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒SRGM   Filters   Dep: SRGM   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SRGM/Srirangam and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagpur   Allahabad   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRSRGM216:20+12HWH*2103:15+3434h 55m21
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1992 km57 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRSRGM116:20+13HWH*2103:15+1:0034h 55m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1992 km57 km/hr


38 ΣChains between SRGM/Srirangam and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagpur   Allahabad   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...TPJ??00:10+9MSArr +3/Dep +102h 40m+7HWH??11:50+2935h 40m3
SMTWTFS
2000 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...TPJ??00:10+9MSArr +3/Dep +123h 55m+9HWH??13:55+3637h 45m11
    T  
2000 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...TPJ??00:25+39MSArr +13/Dep +102h 0m-3HWH??11:50+2935h 25m6
SMTWTFS
2000 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...TPJ??00:25+39MSArr +13/Dep +412h 20m+28HWH??13:55+937h 30m9
  T    
2000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...TPJ??00:55+12MSArr +7/Dep +412h 10m+34HWH??13:55+937h 0m11
  T    
1999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...TPJ??01:30+20MSArr +14/Dep +1055m-4HWH??11:50+2934h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1999 kmPakru-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...SRGM??01:30+38MSArr +18/Dep +122h 55m-6HWH??13:55+3636h 25m13
    T  
1988 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...TPJ??01:30+20MSArr +14/Dep +192h 10m+5SHM??13:50+2736h 20m24
S    F 
1996 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...TPJ??01:30+20MSArr +14/Dep +302h 10m+16HWH??13:55+4436h 25m24
   W   
1999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...TPJ??01:30+20MSArr +14/Dep +122h 10m-2HWH??13:55+3636h 25m12
    T  
1999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...SRGM??01:30+38MSArr +18/Dep +101h 40m-8HWH??11:50+2934h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1988 kmrajib022-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...TPJ??01:55+14MSArr +11/Dep +301h 40m+19HWH??13:55+4436h 0m15
   W   
1999 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...TPJ??01:55+14MSArr +11/Dep +121h 40m+1HWH??13:55+3636h 0m3
    T  
1999 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...TPJ??03:00+23ETArr +58/Dep +203h 15m-38HWH??11:45+2:0156h 45m38
    T S
3141 kmKSG*^~-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...TPJ103:00+23NGPArr +41/Dep +198h 0m-22HWH2003:35+1:0072h 35m7
    T  
3655 kmdiptendubt19-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...TPJ??04:15+27MSArr -6/Dep +13h 45m+7SHM??21:30+1741h 15m14
    T  
2060 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...TPJ??04:15+27BZAArr +4/Dep +221h 35m+18HWH??17:45+4537h 30m17
    T  
2067 kmDB*^~-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...TPJ??04:15+27ALDArr +1:12/Dep +2:543h 0m+1:42KOAA??21:45+4:0565h 30m10
    T  
3317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...TPJ404:15+27NGPArr +7/Dep +202h 45m+13HWH2203:50+1:0095h 35m21
    T  
3664 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...TPJ??04:15+27NGPArr +7/Dep +22h 25m-5HWH??03:35+3447h 20m21
    T  
2634 kmxxx-
13210
--
Σ Trichy Howrah&nbs...SRGM??07:00+13VMArr +12/Dep +133h 52m+1HWH??22:40+2639h 40m11
   W   
2050 kmBMTIR*^~-
9595
Σ Tiruchirappali-tir...SRGM??07:15+21VMArr -9/Dep +131h 40m+22HWH??22:40+2639h 25m-3
   W   
2051 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
9359
Σ madurai-howrah wee...TPJ??09:05+13VMArr +1/Dep +131h 22m+12HWH??22:40+2637h 35m11
   W   
2062 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...TPJ??09:05+13MSArr -4/Dep +11h 45m+5SHM??21:30+1736h 25m19
    T  
1996 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5404
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-HWH we...TPJ??13:30+4MSArr -8/Dep +71h 40m+15HWH??04:10+2038h 40m26
S      
2063 kmRajesh Kumar-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...TPJ??13:30+4BBSArr +19/Dep +45h 5m-15HWH??07:05+1141h 35m-1
S      
2067 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...TPJ??13:30+4BBSArr +19/Dep +63h 22m-13HWH??04:50+2539h 20m4
S      
2067 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...SRGM??14:25+16MSArr +4/Dep +73h 10m+3HWH??04:10+2037h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1988 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TPJ??15:55+0KCGArr +17/Dep +01h 55m-17HWH??17:45+4549h 50m22
S      
2676 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...TPJ??22:30+20MSArr +2/Dep +102h 20m+8HWH??11:50+2937h 20m3
SMTWTFS
2063 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...TPJ??22:30+20MSArr +2/Dep +303h 35m+28HWH??13:55+4439h 25m23
  T    
2063 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...TPJ??22:30+20MSArr +2/Dep +412h 40m+39HWH??13:55+939h 25m6
 M     
2063 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...TPJ??22:35+9BZAArr /Dep +2350m+0HWH??13:55+939h 20m10
 M     
2128 kmKSG*^~-
15025
Σ MQ-GHY Σ...TPJ??22:45+10EDArr +10/Dep +4640m+36HWH??13:55+4439h 10m31
  T    
2197 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15026
Σ MQ-SHM Σ...TPJ??22:45+10EDArr +10/Dep +3940m+29SHM??13:50+2739h 5m31
    T S
2195 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...TPJ??23:10+6MSArr +2/Dep +103h 20m+8HWH??11:50+2936h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1999 kmBMTIR*^~-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...TPJ??23:45+7MSArr -3/Dep +103h 0m+13HWH??11:50+2936h 5m9
     F 
1999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...TPJ??23:50+10MSArr +2/Dep +103h 0m+8HWH??11:50+2936h 0m-4
S   T  
2000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site