Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRGM/Srirangam ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:56:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:56:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRGM/Srirangam to HWH/Howrah Junction
2 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒SRGM   Filters   Dep: SRGM   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1973.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SRGM/Srirangam and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagpur   Allahabad   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRSRGM216:20+13HWH*2103:15-934h 55m21
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1992 km57 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRSRGM116:20-HWH*2103:15-34h 55m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1992 km57 km/hr


38 ΣChains between SRGM/Srirangam and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagpur   Allahabad   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...TPJ??00:10+13MSArr +22/Dep +12h 40m-21HWH??11:50+1835h 40m3
SMTWTFS
2000 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...TPJ??00:10+13MSArr +22/Dep +143h 55m-8HWH??13:55+1637h 45m10
    T  
2000 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...TPJ??00:25+33MSArr +13/Dep +12h 0m-12HWH??11:50+1835h 25m6
SMTWTFS
2000 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...TPJ300:25-MSArr +13/Dep 2h 20m+0HWH1113:55-61h 30m9
 M     
2000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...TPJ100:55-MSArr +25/Dep 2h 10m+0HWH1113:55-61h 0m11
 M     
1999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...TPJ??01:30+25MSArr +20/Dep +155m-19HWH??11:50+1834h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1999 kmPakru-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...SRGM??01:30+40MSArr +29/Dep +142h 55m-15HWH??13:55+1636h 25m12
    T  
1988 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...TPJ??01:30+25MSArr +20/Dep +1:222h 10m+1:02SHM??13:50+1:2836h 20m24
S    F 
1996 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...TPJ??01:30+25MSArr +20/Dep +522h 10m+32HWH??13:55+1:3236h 25m24
   W   
1999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...TPJ??01:30+25MSArr +20/Dep +142h 10m-6HWH??13:55+1636h 25m11
    T  
1999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...SRGM??01:30+40MSArr +29/Dep +11h 40m-28HWH??11:50+1834h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1988 kmrajib022-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...TPJ??01:55+21MSArr +24/Dep +521h 40m+28HWH??13:55+1:3236h 0m15
   W   
1999 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...TPJ??01:55+21MSArr +24/Dep +141h 40m-10HWH??13:55+1636h 0m2
    T  
1999 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...TPJ103:00-ETArr /Dep 3h 15m+0HWH1411:45-80h 45m38
    T S
3927 kmGopal*^~-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...TPJ??03:00+48NGPArr /Dep +28h 0m+0HWH??03:35+4248h 35m4
      S
2570 kmdiptendubt19-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...TPJ??04:15+18MSArr /Dep +33h 45m+0SHM??21:30+1341h 15m14
    T  
2060 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...TPJ??04:15+18BZAArr /Dep +231h 35m+0HWH??17:45+3737h 30m17
    T  
2067 kmDB*^~-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...TPJ404:15-ALDArr /Dep +4:303h 0m+0KOAA321:45-89h 30m10
no arr/dep
3437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...TPJ404:15-NGPArr /Dep +62h 45m+0HWH2203:50-95h 35m20
    T  
3663 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...TPJ404:15-NGPArr /Dep +62h 25m+0HWH2003:35-95h 20m20
no arr/dep
3663 kmxxx-
13210
--
Σ Trichy Howrah&nbs...SRGM??07:00+14VMArr +14/Dep +123h 52m-2HWH??22:40+2339h 40m11
   W   
2050 kmBMTIR*^~-
9595
Σ Tiruchirappali-tir...SRGM??07:15+20VMArr -3/Dep +121h 40m+15HWH??22:40+2339h 25m-3
   W   
2051 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
9359
Σ madurai-howrah wee...TPJ??09:05+19VMArr +10/Dep +121h 22m+2HWH??22:40+2337h 35m11
   W   
2062 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...TPJ109:05+19MSArr +8/Dep +31h 45m-5SHM221:30+1336h 25m19
    T  
1996 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5404
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-HWH we...TPJ??13:40-MSArr -16/Dep +21h 35m+18HWH??04:10+1738h 30m26
S      
2063 kmRajesh Kumar-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...TPJ??13:40-BBSArr +2/Dep +34h 55m+1HWH??07:05+1641h 25m-1
S      
2067 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...TPJ??13:40-BBSArr +2/Dep +53h 12m+3HWH??04:50+1839h 10m4
S      
2067 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...SRGM??14:25+28MSArr +12/Dep +23h 10m-10HWH??04:10+1737h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1988 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TPJ??15:55+0KCGArr +18/Dep +01h 55m-18HWH??17:45+3749h 50m22
S      
2677 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr +13/Dep +12h 20m-12HWH??11:50+1837h 20m3
SMTWTFS
2063 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr +13/Dep +523h 35m+39HWH??13:55+1:3239h 25m23
  T    
2063 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...TPJ122:30-MSArr +13/Dep 2h 40m+0HWH1113:55-63h 25m6
S      
2063 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...TPJ322:35-BZAArr /Dep 50m+0HWH1113:55-111h 20m10
     F 
4549 kmGopal*^~-
15025
Σ MQ-GHY Σ...TPJ??22:45+8EDArr +11/Dep +5740m+46HWH??13:55+1:3239h 10m31
  T    
2197 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15026
Σ MQ-SHM Σ...TPJ??22:45+8EDArr +11/Dep +1:0440m+53SHM??13:50+1:2839h 5m31
    T S
2195 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...TPJ??23:10+5MSArr /Dep +13h 20m+0HWH??11:50+1836h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1999 kmBMTIR*^~-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...TPJ??23:45+6MSArr -7/Dep +13h 0m+8HWH??11:50+1836h 5m9
     F 
1999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...TPJ??23:50+21MSArr +22/Dep +13h 0m-21HWH??11:50+1836h 0m9
S   T  
2000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site