Search Trains
SRGM/Srirangam ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:28:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:28:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRGM/Srirangam to HWH/Howrah Junction
2 Trains / 42 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒SRGM   Filters   Dep: SRGM   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1976.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SRGM/Srirangam and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagpur   Allahabad   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRSRGM216:20+19HWH*2103:15+4934h 55m21
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1992 km57 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRSRGM116:20+16HWH*2103:15+1434h 55m19
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1992 km57 km/hr


42 ΣChains between SRGM/Srirangam and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagpur   Allahabad   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...TPJ??00:10+14MSArr +3/Dep +22h 40m-1HWH??11:50+3235h 40m3
SMTWTFS
2000 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...TPJ??00:10+14MSArr +3/Dep +1:343h 55m+1:31HWH??13:55+2:1937h 45m11
    T  
2000 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...TPJ??00:25+40MSArr +9/Dep +22h 0m-7HWH??11:50+3235h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1999 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...TPJ??00:25+40MSArr +9/Dep +422h 20m+33HWH??13:55+1:3337h 30m9
  T    
1999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...TPJ??00:55+17MSArr +7/Dep +422h 10m+35HWH??13:55+1:3337h 0m11
  T    
1999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...TPJ??01:30+24MSArr +9/Dep +255m-7HWH??11:50+3234h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1999 kmPakru-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...SRGM??01:30+47MSArr +19/Dep +1:342h 55m+1:15HWH??13:55+2:1936h 25m13
    T  
1988 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...TPJ??01:30+24MSArr +9/Dep +112h 10m+2SHM??13:50+4636h 20m25
S    F 
1996 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...TPJ??01:30+24MSArr +9/Dep +252h 10m+16HWH??13:55+3436h 25m24
   W   
1999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...TPJ??01:30+24MSArr +9/Dep +1:342h 10m+1:25HWH??13:55+2:1936h 25m12
    T  
1999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...SRGM??01:30+47MSArr +19/Dep +21h 40m-17HWH??11:50+3234h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1988 kmrajib022-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...TPJ??01:55+26MSArr +8/Dep +251h 40m+17HWH??13:55+3436h 0m15
   W   
2000 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...TPJ??01:55+26MSArr +8/Dep +1:341h 40m+1:26HWH??13:55+2:1936h 0m3
    T  
2000 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...TPJ??03:00+23ETArr +52/Dep +243h 15m-28HWH??11:45+2:0856h 45m38
    T S
3141 kmGopal*^-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...TPJ??03:00+23NGPArr +40/Dep +18h 0m-39HWH??03:35+3548h 35m9
      S
2563 kmdiptendubt19~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...TPJ??04:15+22MSArr -6/Dep +23h 45m+8SHM??21:30+1741h 15m14
    T  
2060 kmPŕāķāşh-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...TPJ??04:15+22BZAArr +16/Dep +231h 35m+7HWH??17:45+5937h 30m17
    T  
2067 kmDB*^~-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...TPJ??04:15+22ALDArr +15/Dep +2:053h 0m+1:50KOAA??21:45+1:4065h 30m10
    T  
3317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...TPJ??04:15+22NGPArr +13/Dep +172h 45m+4HWH??03:50+5947h 35m22
    T  
2627 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...TPJ??04:15+22NGPArr +13/Dep +222h 25m+9HWH??03:35+5947h 20m21
    T  
2634 kmxxx-
13210
--
Σ Trichy Howrah&nbs...SRGM??07:00+15VMArr +12/Dep +403h 52m+28HWH??22:40+2:2839h 40m11
   W   
2050 kmBMTIR*^~-
9595
Σ Tiruchirappali-tir...SRGM??07:15+20VMArr -13/Dep +401h 40m+53HWH??22:40+2:2839h 25m-3
   W   
2051 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
9359
Σ madurai-howrah wee...TPJ??09:05+17VMArr +5/Dep +401h 22m+35HWH??22:40+2:2837h 35m11
   W   
2062 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...TPJ??09:05+17MSArr -3/Dep +21h 45m+5SHM??21:30+1736h 25m19
    T  
1996 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5404
--
Σ KKDI-MS-MAS-HWH we...TPJ??13:30+9MSArr -11/Dep +21h 40m+13HWH??04:10+3838h 40m26
S      
2063 kmRajesh Kumar-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...TPJ??13:30+9BBSArr +19/Dep +225h 5m+3HWH??07:05+3741h 35m-1
S      
2068 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...TPJ??13:30+9BBSArr +19/Dep +133h 22m-6HWH??04:50+2939h 20m4
S      
2068 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...SRGM??14:25+35MSArr +15/Dep +23h 10m-13HWH??04:10+3837h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1988 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TPJ??15:55+1KCGArr +28/Dep +01h 55m-28HWH??17:45+5949h 50m22
S      
2676 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...TJ??21:15+1MSArr -11/Dep +24h 15m+13HWH??11:50+3238h 35m15
SMTWTFS
2014 kmBMTIR*^~-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr +7/Dep +22h 20m-5HWH??11:50+3237h 20m3
SMTWTFS
2063 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr +7/Dep +253h 35m+18HWH??13:55+3439h 25m23
  T    
2063 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...TPJ??22:30+22MSArr +7/Dep +422h 40m+35HWH??13:55+1:3339h 25m6
 M     
2063 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...TPJ??22:35+2BZAArr /Dep +2350m+0HWH??13:55+1:3339h 20m10
 M     
2128 kmGopal*^-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...TJ??22:45+7MSArr -1/Dep +22h 50m+3HWH??11:50+3237h 5m13
SMTWTFS
2014 kmBMTIR*^~-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...TJ??22:45+7MSArr -1/Dep +1:344h 5m+1:35HWH??13:55+2:1939h 10m21
   W   
2014 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15025
Σ MQ-GHY Σ...TPJ??22:45+14EDArr +10/Dep +3940m+29HWH??13:55+3439h 10m31
  T    
2198 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15026
Σ MQ-SHM Σ...TPJ??22:45+14EDArr +10/Dep +2340m+13SHM??13:50+4639h 5m32
    T S
2195 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...TJ??22:45+7MSArr -1/Dep +1135m+12HWH??10:55+2836h 10m21
   WTF 
2014 kmkrishna-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...TPJ??23:10+12MSArr +6/Dep +23h 20m-4HWH??11:50+3236h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1999 kmBMTIR*^~-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...TPJ??23:45+19MSArr -4/Dep +23h 0m+6HWH??11:50+3236h 5m9
     F 
2000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15265
--
Σ Manamadurai- Howra...TPJ??23:50+5MSArr -3/Dep +23h 0m+5HWH??11:50+3236h 0m-4
S   T  
2000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.