Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SPF/Stuartpuram ▼
×
BBPM/Balabhadrapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 19:12:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 19:12:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SPF/Stuartpuram to BBPM/Balabhadrapuram
16 Trains / 11 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBPM⇒SPF   Filters   Dep: SPF   Arr: BBPM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between SPF/Stuartpuram and BBPM/Balabhadrapuram

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRBPP201:42+36APT306:33+1:144h 51m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 247 km51 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRCLX302:04+33RJY306:30+264h 26m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL239 km54 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRCLX002:18+41SLO007:48+1:015h 30m6
 M  T S
CC
 312 km57 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBPP204:44+31SLO109:52+375h 8m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL274 km53 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBPP305:20+52APT010:38+555h 18m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 247 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBPP005:20-APT010:38-5h 18m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 247 km47 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRCLX005:20+1:28SLO010:50+1:265h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL289 km53 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRCLX006:23+30SLO011:05+1:264h 42m4
      S
SL
3A2A
 289 km61 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBPP007:40+39SLO112:43+485h 3m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km54 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRSPF008:53+1:54BBPM018:54-10h 1m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
 260 km26 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRCLX014:20+41SLO119:50+265h 30m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL289 km53 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBPP016:24+44APT000:48+478h 24m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 274 km33 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRBPP016:24+49APT000:48+438h 24m15
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 274 km33 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRBPP017:30+59SLO022:15+574h 45m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL274 km58 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRBPP322:49+1:36SLO106:08+1:337h 19m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km41 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRBPP323:45+1:04APT307:49+1:358h 4m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 298 km37 km/hr


11 ΣChains between SPF/Stuartpuram and BBPM/Balabhadrapuram

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...BPP??10:54+57TELArr +46/Dep +111h 2m-35SLO??16:29+475h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
274 kmxxx-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...CLX??12:20+27TELArr +16/Dep +1123h 31m-5SLO??16:29+4728h 9m7
SM WTFS
289 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...CLX??12:20+27BZAArr +4/Dep +82h 5m+4DWP??19:39+417h 19m7
SM WTFS
282 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...CLX??12:20+27BZAArr +4/Dep +2340m+19SLO??18:38+506h 18m13
      S
313 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...CLX??12:20+27BZAArr +4/Dep +1215m+8SLO??18:31+236h 11m8
S      
313 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...BPP??14:44+40BZAArr +7/Dep +2355m+16APT??21:10+1:096h 26m13
SMTWTFS
247 kmSRG*^~-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...BPP??19:18+49BZAArr +9/Dep +181h 50m+9SLO??03:58+408h 40m5
SMTWTFS
301 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...BPP??19:18+49BZAArr +9/Dep 2h 35m+0RJY??02:01+436h 43m-1
  TW   
224 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16632
--
Σ Chennai Tatanagar&...BPP??19:18+49BZAArr +9/Dep +2445m+15RJY??00:11+234h 53m-1
 M     
224 kmBMTIR*^~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...CLX??23:19+46BZAArr +11/Dep +201h 45m+9SLO??05:51+336h 32m21
S T TF 
289 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...CLX??23:19+46BZAArr +11/Dep +2455m+13RJY??05:50+536h 31m1
 M W F 
266 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site