Search Trains
SPF/Stuartpuram ▼
×
BBPM/Balabhadrapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:06:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:06:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SPF/Stuartpuram to BBPM/Balabhadrapuram
51 Trains / 16 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBPM⇒SPF   Filters   Dep: SPF   Arr: BBPM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

51 Long-Distance Trains between SPF/Stuartpuram and BBPM/Balabhadrapuram

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRTEL000:40+1:13SLO??04:35+1:233h 55m4
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL231 km59 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoROGL101:28+18SLO107:09+565h 41m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRBPP201:42+33APT306:33+1:064h 51m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 247 km51 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRCLX302:04+1:10RJY306:30+1:144h 26m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL239 km54 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRCLX002:18+35SLO007:48+595h 30m6
 M  T S
CC
 312 km57 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRTEL002:45+37SLO007:48+1:035h 3m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL255 km50 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoROGL103:10+48SLO108:31+1:275h 21m2
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km63 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFROGL103:10+18RJY307:51+334h 41m2
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFROGL103:10+17RJY307:51+314h 41m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSROGL103:10+36RJY307:51+564h 41m2
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSROGL103:10+19RJY2,307:51+414h 41m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBPP204:44+30SLO109:52+405h 8m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL274 km53 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBPP305:20+58APT010:38+1:095h 18m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 247 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBPP005:20-APT010:38-5h 18m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 247 km47 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRCLX005:20+51SLO010:50+1:525h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL289 km53 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRCLX006:23+28SLO011:05+1:524h 42m4
      S
SL
3A
2A
 289 km61 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRTEL006:57+18SLO011:40+1:074h 43m3
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL231 km49 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBPP007:40+46SLO112:43+575h 3m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL274 km54 km/hr
57257Tirupati Main - Kaki...PassSCRSPF008:53+1:50BBPM018:54-10h 1m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
 260 km26 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFROGL110:50+19RJY315:27+404h 37m1
    TFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFROGL110:50+51RJY315:27+1:044h 37m1
 M     
II2S
SL
2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50+33RJY315:27+554h 37m1
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSEROGL112:01+38SLO117:19+515h 18m3
S   T  
3A
2A
1A
PQWL338 km64 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTEL012:20+7:05RJY017:20+7:455h 0m3
 M     
IISL
GNWL205 km41 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSEROGL112:50+24RJY317:32+554h 42m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL288 km61 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRTEL212:50+13SLO116:29+553h 39m5
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
RLWL231 km63 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRCLX014:20+22SLO119:50+115h 30m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL289 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFROGL114:31+16RJY319:10+394h 39m1
   W   
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSROGL114:31+16RJY319:10+374h 39m1
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFROGL114:31+23RJY319:10+514h 39m1
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBPP016:24+41APT000:48+528h 24m15
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
 274 km33 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRBPP016:24+44APT000:48+308h 24m15
 MTW FS
IISL
3A
2A
 274 km33 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSEROGL116:25+15RJY021:13+1:304h 48m1
  T    
Unreserved
 288 km60 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEROGL116:25+10SLO021:50+1:245h 25m3
    T  
3A
2A
 338 km62 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoROGL116:45+40SLO122:16+1:515h 31m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km61 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoROGL116:45+46SLO022:16+1:305h 31m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km61 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRBPP017:30+1:22SLO022:15+2:154h 45m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL274 km58 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSEROGL119:00+21RJY300:11+385h 11m1
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSROGL119:00+11RJY300:11+365h 11m1
    T  
IISL
3A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSEROGL119:00+59SLO000:51+1:455h 51m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km58 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSROGL119:38+53SLO001:53+2:066h 15m3
   W   
SL
CC
3A
2A
 338 km54 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERTEL020:13+1:00SLO100:51+554h 38m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL231 km50 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSEROGL120:37+29RJY001:15+434h 38m1
    T  
3A
 288 km62 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFROGL121:00+53SLO102:41+425h 41m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSROGL121:00+58RJY302:01+455h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSEROGL121:00+36SLO002:41+545h 41m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRTEL421:22+3:25SLO002:53+3:225h 31m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL255 km46 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRTEL022:28+52SLO002:41+594h 13m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL231 km55 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRBPP322:49+1:21SLO106:08+1:437h 19m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL301 km41 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRBPP323:45+1:06APT307:49+1:378h 4m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 298 km37 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWROGL123:53+43RJY305:11+155h 18m1
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL288 km54 km/hr


16 ΣChains between SPF/Stuartpuram and BBPM/Balabhadrapuram

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??09:50+23BZAArr +14/Dep +1925m+5SLO??15:33+405h 43m14
      S
338 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...OGL??11:36+26BZAArr -3/Dep +72h 35m+10DWP??19:39+488h 3m-1
S      
308 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18490
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (Ca...OGL??12:01+12BZAArr +3/Dep +815m+5SLO??17:18+395h 17m9
  T    
339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...CLX??12:20+24BZAArr +2/Dep +72h 5m+5DWP??19:39+487h 19m7
SM WTFS
282 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...CLX??12:20+24BZAArr +2/Dep +2740m+25SLO??18:38+1:076h 18m13
      S
313 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...CLX??12:20+24BZAArr +2/Dep +1615m+14SLO??18:31+436h 11m8
S      
313 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...BPP??14:44+42BZAArr +7/Dep +3755m+30APT??21:10+2:236h 26m13
SMTWTFS
247 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TEL??15:06+23BZAArr +6/Dep +740m+1DWP??19:39+484h 33m-6
  T    
201 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...TEL??18:58+44BZAArr +16/Dep +231h 35m+7SLO??00:41+435h 43m-12
    T  
231 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TEL??18:58+25BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 35m+15SLO??00:41+435h 43m-8
S      
231 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...TEL??18:58+44BZAArr +16/Dep +302h 55m+14SLO??03:58+389h 0m-6
    T  
258 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...BPP??19:18+49BZAArr +11/Dep +301h 50m+19SLO??03:58+388h 40m5
SMTWTFS
301 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...BPP??19:18+49BZAArr +11/Dep +532h 35m+42RJY??02:01+1:066h 43m-1
  TW   
224 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...OGL??19:54+37BZAArr +4/Dep +040m-4RJY??01:15+1:325h 21m-11
S      
289 kmBMTIR*^~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...CLX??23:19+40BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 45m+15SLO??05:51+446h 32m21
S T TF 
289 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...CLX??23:19+40BZAArr +8/Dep +3555m+27RJY??05:50+1:086h 31m1
 M W F 
266 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.