Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SFG/SubedarGanj ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:52:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:52:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SFG/SubedarGanj to ASN/Asansol Junction
19 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒SFG   Filters   Dep: SFG   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between SFG/SubedarGanj and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD401:25+5:34ASN513:26+5:0012h 1m14
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL696 km58 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRALD601:58+4:53ASN512:11+5:5510h 13m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km60 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERALD402:36+6:39ASN209:58+7:097h 22m2
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL615 km84 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD502:40-ASN513:26-10h 46m12
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL615 km57 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRALD604:00+4:30ASN517:05+5:3213h 5m9
      S
IISL3A
RLWL696 km53 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERALD614:10+5:21ASN500:47+6:0810h 37m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km58 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERALD214:10-ASN000:47-10h 37m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL615 km58 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERALY*115:40+1:51ASN504:19+4:2512h 39m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL684 km54 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERALD416:45+4:20ASN502:55+4:4910h 10m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL615 km61 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRCOI217:20-ASN503:50-10h 30m12
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km58 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRCOI217:20-ASN503:50-10h 30m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km58 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERALD617:20-ASN504:31-11h 11m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL615 km55 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRCOI??17:20-ASN503:50-10h 30m12
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km58 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERCOI220:15-ASN608:15-12h 0m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL606 km51 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERALD622:15-ASN5,614:55-16h 40m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL696 km42 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45-ASN*610:20-11h 35m9
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL615 km53 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERALD422:45+4:48ASN511:48+8:0913h 3m5
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL696 km53 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRALD222:45+5:34ASN610:09+6:1011h 24m4
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL615 km54 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45-ASN010:09-11h 24m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km54 km/hr


30 ΣChains between SFG/SubedarGanj and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19+3:23KIULArr +5:20/Dep +1:132h 42m-4:07ASN??15:05+1:0214h 46m6
      S
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19+3:23KIULArr +5:20/Dep +393h 7m-4:41BRR??15:38+1:1415h 19m14
  T T S
693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19+2:16MKAArr /Dep +273h 4m+0BRR??15:38+1:1415h 19m15
   W   
694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...COI??01:20+1:50MGSArr +1:42/Dep +4:021h 40m+2:20ASN??13:42+4:1012h 22m-23
     F 
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...COI??01:20+1:50MGSArr +1:42/Dep +2:033h 25m+21ASN??15:45+1:5714h 25m-18
S      
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ALD??04:00+5:12MGSArr +5:23/Dep +2:032h 5m-3:20ASN??15:45+1:5711h 45m9
S      
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...ALD??04:30+6:44GMOArr +6:57/Dep +331h 50m-6:24ASN??18:50+2414h 20m33
S T  F 
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+51BSBArr +1:09/Dep +3:164h 10m+2:07ASN??02:25+3:2418h 10m36
    T S
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+51BSBArr +1:09/Dep 8h 10m+0ASN??05:05+5:5320h 50m-13
      S
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...ALD??08:15+4:29MUVArr +4:19/Dep +3:165h 0m-1:03ASN??02:25+3:2418h 10m65
SMTWTFS
602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...ALD??08:35+4:29MGSArr +5:15/Dep +3:196h 0m-1:56ASN??02:25+3:2417h 50m62
SMTWTFS
616 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...ALD??08:35+4:29MLDTArr +6:56/Dep +1:011h 30m-5:55ASN??08:50+4524h 15m4
   W   
1051 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...ALD??08:35+4:29NFKArr +7:07/Dep +333h 14m-6:34ASN??08:55+2924h 20m14
  T   S
981 kmSBG Loop~-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...COI??09:20+40MGSArr +43/Dep +3:195h 15m+2:36ASN??02:25+3:2417h 5m58
     F 
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ALD??11:25+1:45MGSArr +1:58/Dep +3:192h 15m+1:21ASN??02:25+3:2415h 0m49
SMTWTFS
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ALD516:20-BSBArr +2:05/Dep 5h 25m+0ASN508:23-64h 3m-3
no arr/dep
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...ALD516:20-BSBArr +2:05/Dep 5h 45m+0ASN011:35-67h 15m73
    T  
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ALD??16:20+2:25MUVArr +2:18/Dep +4:531h 45m+2:35ASN??08:05+2:0215h 45m14
  T    
683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ALD??16:55+5:52MGSArr +7:03/Dep 1h 35m+0ASN??05:05+5:5312h 10m14
      S
616 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...COI220:55-MGSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ASN508:23-35h 28m-3
S  W   
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...COI220:55-MGSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ASN011:35-62h 40m73
SMTWTFS
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...ALD??21:45+4:26PNBEArr +6:08/Dep +271h 15m-5:41ASN??10:43+1:2812h 58m-5
 M W   
696 kmKoush12461^~-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALD??22:40+3:38BSBArr +4:09/Dep +32h 35m-4:06ASN??21:00+1122h 20m66
      S
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALD??22:40+3:38BSBArr +4:09/Dep +1:565h 30m-2:13ASN??15:45+1:5717h 5m-2
      S
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...ALD423:05-DOSArr /Dep 2h 8m+0ASN011:35-60h 30m85
S T T  
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...ALD??23:05+2:53DOSArr /Dep +1:255h 30m+0ASN??21:00+1121h 55m78
S T T  
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...ALD423:05-MGSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ASN508:23-57h 18m9
  T    
1165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...ALD??23:05+2:53MGSArr /Dep +4:025h 35m+0ASN??13:42+4:1014h 37m5
    T  
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...ALD??23:05+2:53MGSArr /Dep 5h 20m+0ASN??13:07+5:3714h 2m23
    T  
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ALD??23:05+2:53RNCArr /Dep +22h 25m+0ASN??18:24+1119h 19m2
S T T  
926 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site