Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SFG/SubedarGanj ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:16:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:16:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SFG/SubedarGanj to ASN/Asansol Junction
19 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒SFG   Filters   Dep: SFG   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between SFG/SubedarGanj and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD401:25+1:55ASN513:26+3:3612h 1m14
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL696 km58 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRALD601:58+3:01ASN512:11+4:0310h 13m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km60 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERALD402:36+3:14ASN209:58+4:137h 22m2
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL615 km84 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERALD502:40+51ASN513:26+1:0310h 46m12
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL615 km57 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRALD604:00+2:36ASN517:05+3:4713h 5m9
      S
IISL3A
RLWL696 km53 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERALD614:10+2:09ASN500:47+2:4310h 37m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km58 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERALD214:10-ASN500:47-10h 37m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km58 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERALY*115:40+40ASN504:19+3:1512h 39m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL683 km54 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERALD416:45+2:12ASN502:55+2:5210h 10m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL615 km61 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRCOI217:20+1:08ASN503:50+2:2610h 30m12
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km58 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRCOI217:20+1:11ASN503:50+2:2710h 30m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km58 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERALD617:20+1:49ASN504:31+2:1211h 11m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL615 km55 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRCOI??17:20+1:16ASN503:50+2:0710h 30m12
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km58 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERCOI220:15+36ASN508:15+2:1112h 0m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL606 km51 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERALD622:15+4:40ASN5,614:55+7:4316h 40m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL696 km42 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45+3:49ASN*610:20+2:3311h 35m9
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL615 km53 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERALD422:45+3:41ASN511:48+6:3413h 3m5
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL696 km53 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRALD222:45+3:48ASN610:09+3:2211h 24m4
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL615 km54 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRALD422:45+3:38ASN010:09+3:0611h 24m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km54 km/hr


30 ΣChains between SFG/SubedarGanj and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19+3:51KIULArr +4:59/Dep +1:142h 42m-3:45ASN??15:05+1:2214h 46m6
      S
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19+3:51KIULArr +4:59/Dep +333h 7m-4:26BRR??15:38+4015h 19m14
  T T S
693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ALD??00:19+1:03MKAArr +2:06/Dep +193h 4m-1:47BRR??15:38+4015h 19m15
   W   
693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...COI??01:20+56MGSArr +32/Dep +2:191h 40m+1:47ASN??13:42+3:0112h 22m-23
     F 
607 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...COI??01:20+56MGSArr +32/Dep +403h 25m+8ASN??15:45+3714h 25m-18
S      
607 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ALD??04:00+2:54MGSArr +3:14/Dep +402h 5m-2:34ASN??15:45+3711h 45m9
S      
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...ALD??04:30+3:35GMOArr +4:46/Dep +421h 50m-4:04ASN??18:50+2314h 20m33
S T  F 
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+23BSBArr +18/Dep +1:554h 10m+1:37ASN??02:25+1:5518h 10m36
    T S
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...COI??08:15+23BSBArr +18/Dep +4:348h 10m+4:16ASN??05:05+4:1720h 50m-13
      S
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...ALD??08:15+1:08MUVArr +1:02/Dep +1:555h 0m+53ASN??02:25+1:5518h 10m65
SMTWTFS
601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...ALD??08:35+3:19MGSArr +3:51/Dep +1:486h 0m-2:03ASN??02:25+1:5517h 50m62
SMTWTFS
616 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...ALD??08:35+3:19MLDTArr +5:52/Dep +151h 30m-5:37ASN??08:50+1424h 15m4
   W   
1051 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...ALD??08:35+3:19NFKArr +6:11/Dep +323h 14m-5:39ASN??08:55+3324h 20m14
  T   S
981 kmSBG Loop~-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...COI009:20+20MGSArr -1/Dep +1:485h 15m+1:49ASN002:25+1:5565h 5m56
     F 
1083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14109
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ALD??11:25+50MGSArr +1:15/Dep +1:482h 15m+33ASN??02:25+1:5515h 0m49
SMTWTFS
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...ALD??16:20+1:38BSBArr /Dep +1:065h 25m+0ASN??08:23+1:3116h 3m-3
    T  
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...ALD??16:20+1:38BSBArr /Dep +1:095h 45m+0ASN??11:35+1:4519h 15m73
    T  
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ALD??16:20+45MUVArr +38/Dep +3:131h 45m+2:35ASN??08:05+2:5015h 45m14
  T    
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ALD??16:55+3:14MGSArr +4:44/Dep +4:391h 35m-5ASN??05:05+4:1712h 10m14
      S
616 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...COI??20:55+31MGSArr +1:01/Dep +1:021h 50m+1ASN??08:23+1:3111h 28m-3
 M  T  
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...COI??20:55+31MGSArr +1:01/Dep +1:042h 30m+3ASN??11:35+1:4514h 40m73
SMTWTFS
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...ALD??21:45+2:48PNBEArr +4:19/Dep +121h 15m-4:07ASN??10:43+4712h 58m-5
 M W   
696 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALD??22:40+3:22BSBArr +3:33/Dep +02h 35m-3:33ASN??21:00+3122h 20m66
      S
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ALD??22:40+3:22BSBArr +3:33/Dep +425h 30m-2:51ASN??15:45+3717h 5m-2
      S
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...ALD??23:05+1:02DOSArr +1:23/Dep +1:352h 8m+12ASN??11:35+1:4512h 30m85
S T T  
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...ALD??23:05+1:02DOSArr +1:23/Dep +1:155h 30m-8ASN??21:00+3121h 55m78
S T T  
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...ALD??23:05+1:02MGSArr +49/Dep +1:021h 5m+13ASN??08:23+1:319h 18m9
    T  
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...ALD??23:05+1:02MGSArr +49/Dep +2:195h 35m+1:30ASN??13:42+3:0114h 37m5
    T  
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...ALD??23:05+1:02MGSArr +49/Dep +3:295h 20m+2:40ASN??13:07+4:3414h 2m23
    T  
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ALD??23:05+1:02RNCArr +54/Dep +22h 25m-52ASN??18:24+619h 19m3
S T T  
925 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site