Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SJNP/Sujanpur ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:37:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:37:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SJNP/Sujanpur to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
41 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 20 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒SJNP   Filters   Dep: SJNP   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

41 Long-Distance Trains between SJNP/Sujanpur and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar City   Ludhiana   Dhuri   Amritsar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRPTKC100:10+1:00UMB005:55+145h 45m2
     F 
IISL
2A
 278 km48 km/hr
14606Jammu Tawi - Haridwa...ExpNRPTKC100:10+49UMB106:30+36h 20m6
 M     
IISL3A
 278 km44 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERPTKC200:30+57UMB105:17+414h 47m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL278 km58 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRPTKC100:30+4:50UMB205:17+4:594h 47m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL278 km58 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERPTKC100:30+39UMB205:17+254h 47m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL278 km58 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPTKC100:30+2:18UMB105:17+2:074h 47m3
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL278 km58 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRPTKC100:30+2:21UMB205:17+2:334h 47m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL278 km58 km/hr
12208Jammu Tawi - Kathgod...GRNRPTKC101:05+1:11UMB106:15+355h 10m2
 M     
3A
GNWL278 km54 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRPTKC101:05+58UMB206:10+565h 5m2
   W   
CC
3A2A
GNWL278 km55 km/hr
14502Jammu Tawi - Bhatind...ExpNRPTKC101:05+16RPJ305:40+144h 35m2
      S
IISL3A
GNWL250 km55 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRPTKC102:20+22UMB207:55-35h 35m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL278 km50 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRPTKC103:25+20UMB109:10+315h 45m2
S  W   
IISL
RLWL278 km48 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRPTKC106:45+21UMB211:40+44h 55m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL278 km57 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRPTKC106:45+12UMB211:40-34h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL278 km57 km/hr
22430Pathankot - Delhi Su...SFNRPTK*307:00+1UMB113:40+46h 40m9
SMTWT S
II2SCC
GNWL356 km53 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRPTKC107:35+21UMB013:00+65h 25m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL278 km51 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRPTK307:40+3UMB215:05+97h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL356 km48 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRPTKC110:45-UMB215:35-4h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL278 km58 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPTKC113:05+10UMB217:50-24h 45m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 278 km59 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRPTKC113:05+11UMB217:50-24h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
 278 km59 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRPTKC113:05+5UMB217:50+94h 45m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 278 km59 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRPTKC113:05+13UMB217:50+34h 45m2
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
 278 km59 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRPTKC115:45+1:27UMB120:50+1:215h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL278 km55 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERPTK316:45-UMB200:30-7h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL356 km46 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERPTK316:45+11UMB200:30+07h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL356 km46 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERPTK316:45-UMB300:30-7h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL356 km46 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRPTKC118:10+25UMB623:45-55h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL278 km50 km/hr
04410Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRPTKC118:10+25UMB023:45+185h 35m1
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
 278 km50 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRSJNP218:30+35UMB201:40+07h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL286 km40 km/hr
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCRPTKC119:35+1:41UMB101:00+1:205h 25m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL278 km51 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRPTKC120:05+16UMB200:55+44h 50m2
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL278 km58 km/hr
14610Hemkunt ExpressExpNRPTKC120:35+30UMB102:40+146h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL278 km46 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRPTKC120:53+25UMB201:15+34h 22m2
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL278 km64 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERSJNP221:20+58UMB104:20+177h 0m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL286 km41 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRPTKC121:50+2:31UMB102:25+2:204h 35m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL278 km61 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRPTKC121:50+42UMB102:25+204h 35m2
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL278 km61 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRPTKC121:50+26UMB102:25+104h 35m2
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL278 km61 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERPTKC121:50-UMB002:25-4h 35m2
      S
SL
3A2A
 278 km61 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRPTKC122:50+22UMB203:35+24h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL278 km59 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRPTKC123:10+43UMB104:50+235h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL278 km49 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRPTKC123:50+38UMB205:40+75h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL278 km48 km/hr


29 ΣChains between SJNP/Sujanpur and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar City   Ludhiana   Dhuri   Amritsar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21328
--
Σ Katra-Jammu to Gay...PTKC??01:05+15LDHArr +18/Dep +74h 20m-11UMB??10:05+119h 0m-1
    T  
278 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23009
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS via ch...PTKC??01:05+15CDGArr +9/Dep +038m-9UMB??07:33+06h 28m-2
S   T  
322 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23010
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS viA CD...PTKC??01:05+15CDGArr +9/Dep +131h 23m+4UMB??08:30+87h 25m3
S   T  
322 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
4312
Σ Jammu Tawi-H.S Nan...PTKC??01:38+22LDHArr +7/Dep +102h 55m+3UMB??09:55+48h 17m2
S  W  S
279 kmKSG*^~-
4416
--
Σ jammu tawi-dhuri-p...PTKC??01:38+22DUIArr +37/Dep +501h 42m+13UMB??10:30+498h 52m8
S  W  S
333 kmGulshan Shridhar-
8780
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...PTKC??01:38+8LDHArr -7/Dep +85h 0m+15UMB??11:55+410h 17m7
  T    
279 kmRony-
8781
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...PTKC??01:38+16LDHArr -1/Dep +85h 0m+9UMB??11:55+410h 17m7
     F 
279 kmRony-
8782
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...PTKC??01:38+23LDHArr -4/Dep +85h 0m+12UMB??11:55+410h 17m8
    T  
279 kmRony-
8783
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...PTKC??01:38+22LDHArr +7/Dep +85h 0m+1UMB??11:55+410h 17m7
S  W  S
279 kmRony-
8798
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Luckno...PTKC??01:38+22LDHArr +7/Dep +171h 20m+10UMB??08:05+76h 27m-2
S  W  S
279 kmRony-
8900
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...PTKC??01:38+23LDHArr -4/Dep +73h 15m+11UMB??10:05+118h 27m-2
    T  
279 kmRony-
9057
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC??01:38+22LDHArr +7/Dep +153h 15m+8UMB??10:05+118h 27m-2
S      
279 kmRony-
9561
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC101:38+22LDHArr +7/Dep +75h 35m+0UMB612:35+582h 57m3
S  W  S
2815 kmRony-
9562
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC101:38+16LDHArr -1/Dep +75h 35m+8UMB612:35+582h 57m3
     F 
3624 kmRony-
9563
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC101:38+8LDHArr -7/Dep +75h 35m+14UMB612:35+582h 57m3
  T    
3726 kmRony-
9564
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTKC101:38+23LDHArr -4/Dep +75h 35m+11UMB612:35+534h 57m4
    T  
1520 kmRony-
8804
--
Σ Jammu-Bareilly-Gor...SJNP??09:51+59JUCArr +36/Dep +271h 3m-9UMB??17:15+407h 24m-7
   W   
295 kmRony-
9949
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...SJNP??09:51+59JUCArr +36/Dep +202h 55m-16UMB??19:20+19h 29m-4
SMTWTFS
295 kmRony-
9950
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...SJNP??09:51+59JUCArr +36/Dep +44h 37m-32UMB??20:30+010h 39m-6
SMTW FS
295 kmRony-
9951
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...SJNP??09:51+59JUCArr +36/Dep +24h 37m-34UMB??20:30+010h 39m-6
    T  
295 kmRony-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...PTK??23:50+46ASRArr +1:02/Dep +43h 30m-58UMB??09:55+410h 5m2
SMTWTFS
355 kmHussain*^~-
9575
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTK??23:50+46JUCArr +49/Dep +173h 10m-32UMB??10:05+1110h 15m-2
      S
356 kmRony-
9971
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore...PTK??23:50+46JUCArr +49/Dep +4920h 40m+0UMB??04:00+4928h 10m-1
  T  F 
356 kmRony-
9972
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...PTK023:50+46JUCArr +49/Dep +55h 20m-44UMB612:35+536h 45m3
SMTWTFS
561 kmRony-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...PTK??23:50+46JUCArr +49/Dep +114h 35m-38UMB??11:55+412h 5m7
SMTWTFS
356 kmRony-
9974
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTK??23:50+46JUCArr +49/Dep +403h 27m-9UMB??10:45+3510h 55m4
SMTWTFS
356 kmRony-
9975
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTK??23:50+46JUCArr +49/Dep +22h 6m-47UMB??08:30+08h 40m0
SMTWTFS
356 kmRony-
9976
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...PTK??23:50+46JUCArr +49/Dep +910m-40UMB??07:35+117h 45m3
SMTWTFS
356 kmRony-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...PTK??23:50+46JUCArr +49/Dep +181h 25m-31UMB??08:05+78h 15m-2
  T  FS
356 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site