Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SJNP/Sujanpur ▼
×
KNT/Kanth ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:19:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:19:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SJNP/Sujanpur to KNT/Kanth
13 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNT⇒SJNP   Filters   Dep: SJNP   Arr: KNT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between SJNP/Sujanpur and KNT/Kanth

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERPTKC200:30+3:56MB110:00+4:069h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL552 km58 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRPTKC100:30+4:23MB010:00+6:039h 30m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL552 km58 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERPTKC100:30+1:09MB410:00+1:509h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL552 km58 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPTKC100:30+2:28MB110:00+2:549h 30m6
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL552 km58 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRPTKC100:30+1:14MB110:00+2:499h 30m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL552 km58 km/hr
12208Jammu Tawi - Kathgod...GRNRPTKC101:05+22MB111:35+4010h 30m6
 M     
3A
GNWL552 km53 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRPTKC107:35-MB017:50-10h 15m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km54 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRPTKC115:45+37MB101:25+389h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL552 km57 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERSJNP221:20+53KNT009:19+1:0811h 59m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 530 km44 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRPTKC121:50+2:04MB1,306:55+2:479h 5m4
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL552 km61 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRPTKC121:50+18MB106:55+579h 5m5
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL552 km61 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRPTKC121:50+22MB106:55+449h 5m5
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL552 km61 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERPTKC121:50-MB006:55-9h 5m4
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL552 km61 km/hr


26 ΣChains between SJNP/Sujanpur and KNT/Kanth

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21328
--
Σ Katra-Jammu to Gay...PTKC??01:05+13LDHArr +17/Dep +234h 20m+6MB??14:40+4913h 35m1
    T  
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8798
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Luckno...PTKC??01:38+31LDHArr +21/Dep +161h 20m-5MB??13:53+1:1612h 15m0
S  W  S
642 kmRony-
8900
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...PTKC??01:38+26LDHArr -3/Dep +233h 15m+26MB??14:40+4913h 2m0
    T  
552 kmRony-
19341
--
Σ Katra-Howrah first...PTKC??02:20+11UMBArr -1/Dep +262h 20m+27MB??14:40+4912h 20m1
 M  T  
551 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...PTKC??02:20+11UMBArr -1/Dep +132h 20m+14MB??14:40+4412h 20m2
      S
551 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19344
Σ Katra Bihar fastes...PTKC??02:20+11LDHArr -3/Dep +1640m+19MB??13:53+1:1611h 33m2
S  W  S
642 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...PTKC??02:20+11NDLSArr +26/Dep +47h 25m-22MB??21:05+5218h 45m-2
S   T  
642 kmxxx-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...PTKC??02:20+11NDLSArr +26/Dep +352h 35m+9MB??15:55+1:0913h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
642 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...PTKC??02:20+11NDLSArr +26/Dep +4:284h 30m+4:02MB??18:15+5:2315h 55m-2
S  W   
642 kmxxx-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...PTKC??02:20+11NDLSArr +26/Dep +121h 0m-14MB??15:05+3412h 45m3
SMTWTFS
642 km~-
8804
--
Σ Jammu-Bareilly-Gor...SJNP??09:51+52JUCArr +27/Dep +331h 3m+6MB??21:43+1:4411h 52m-4
   W   
568 kmRony-
8479
Σ JAMMU-LUCKNOW-VAAN...PTKC??10:45+13UMBArr +32/Dep +191h 25m-13MB??21:25+1:0810h 40m6
   W F 
552 kmRony-
8802
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareil...PTKC??10:45+13JRCArr +6/Dep +2:3547m+2:29MB??00:20+3:4613h 35m20
S T TF 
637 kmRony-
8803
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareil...PTKC??10:45+13JRCArr +6/Dep +2:3647m+2:30MB??00:20+3:1513h 35m21
 M W  S
637 kmRony-
10276
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...PTKC??13:05+8UMBArr -2/Dep +144h 10m+16MB??03:05+4114h 0m6
  TW FS
552 kmRony-
10277
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...PTKC??13:05+9UMBArr -3/Dep +144h 10m+17MB??03:05+4114h 0m6
    T  
552 kmRony-
10278
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...PTKC??13:05+10UMBArr +0/Dep +144h 10m+14MB??03:05+4114h 0m6
 M     
552 kmRony-
10279
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...PTKC??13:05+22UMBArr +5/Dep +144h 10m+9MB??03:05+4114h 0m6
S      
552 kmRony-
10307
--
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...PTKC??13:05+8LDHArr +5/Dep +362h 20m+31MB??00:55+1:0811h 50m1
     F 
552 kmRony-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...SJNP??18:30+33DLIArr +19/Dep +122h 0m-7MB??11:15+2116h 45m14
SMTWTFS
645 kmxxx-
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...PTKC??21:23+15NDLSArr +8/Dep +04h 25m-8MB??12:15+014h 52m-2
   W  S
643 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...PTKC??21:23+15NDLSArr +8/Dep +04h 25m-8MB??12:15-214h 52m-2
 M     
643 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...PTKC??22:50+18NDLSArr +35/Dep +02h 35m-35MB??12:15-213h 25m-5
 M     
643 km★Prayas★*^~-
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti...PTKC??23:50+30NDLSArr +44/Dep +284h 55m-16MB??17:30+4917h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
630 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3081
Σ Jhelum Rath &...PTKC??23:50+30NDLSArr +44/Dep +381h 15m-6MB??13:53+1:1614h 3m0
  T  FS
643 kmVinay Kumar~-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...PTK??23:50+43JUCArr +25/Dep +121h 25m-13MB??13:53+1:1614h 3m0
  T  FS
721 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site