Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SJNP/Sujanpur ▼
×
KNT/Kanth ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:22:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:22:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SJNP/Sujanpur to KNT/Kanth
13 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNT⇒SJNP   Filters   Dep: SJNP   Arr: KNT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between SJNP/Sujanpur and KNT/Kanth

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERPTKC200:30+57MB110:00+1:139h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL553 km58 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRPTKC100:30+4:50MB010:00+5:249h 30m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL552 km58 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERPTKC100:30+39MB410:00+1:119h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL553 km58 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPTKC100:30+2:18MB110:00+2:069h 30m6
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL553 km58 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRPTKC100:30+2:21MB110:00+3:189h 30m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL552 km58 km/hr
12208Jammu Tawi - Kathgod...GRNRPTKC101:05+1:11MB111:35+3110h 30m6
 M     
3A
GNWL552 km53 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRPTKC107:35+21MB017:50+5610h 15m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL553 km54 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRPTKC115:45+1:27MB101:25+1:429h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL552 km57 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERSJNP221:20+58KNT009:19+5811h 59m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 531 km44 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRPTKC121:50+2:31MB1,306:55+3:139h 5m4
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL553 km61 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRPTKC121:50+42MB106:55+459h 5m5
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL552 km61 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRPTKC121:50+26MB106:55+439h 5m5
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL552 km61 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERPTKC121:50-MB006:55-9h 5m4
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL553 km61 km/hr


26 ΣChains between SJNP/Sujanpur and KNT/Kanth

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21328
--
Σ Katra-Jammu to Gay...PTKC??01:05+15LDHArr +18/Dep +74h 20m-11MB??14:40+2313h 35m1
    T  
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8798
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Luckno...PTKC??01:38+22LDHArr +7/Dep +171h 20m+10MB??13:53+4712h 15m0
S  W  S
643 kmRony-
8900
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...PTKC??01:38+23LDHArr -4/Dep +73h 15m+11MB??14:40+2313h 2m0
    T  
553 kmRony-
19341
--
Σ Katra-Howrah first...PTKC??02:20+22UMBArr -3/Dep +112h 20m+14MB??14:40+2312h 20m1
 M  T  
552 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...PTKC??02:20+22UMBArr -3/Dep +22h 20m+5MB??14:40+1612h 20m2
      S
552 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19344
Σ Katra Bihar fastes...PTKC??02:20+22LDHArr +2/Dep +1740m+15MB??13:53+4711h 33m2
S  W  S
642 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...PTKC??02:20+22NDLSArr +8/Dep +57h 25m-3MB??21:05+4018h 45m-2
S   T  
643 km~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...PTKC??02:20+22NDLSArr +8/Dep +202h 35m+12MB??15:55+4413h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
643 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...PTKC??02:20+22NDLSArr +8/Dep +3:244h 30m+3:16MB??18:15+4:2615h 55m-2
S  W   
643 kmxxx-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...PTKC??02:20+22NDLSArr +8/Dep +171h 0m+9MB??15:05+3612h 45m3
SMTWTFS
643 km~-
8804
--
Σ Jammu-Bareilly-Gor...SJNP??09:51+59JUCArr +36/Dep +271h 3m-9MB??21:43+2:0411h 52m-4
   W   
569 kmRony-
8479
Σ JAMMU-LUCKNOW-VAAN...PTKC??10:45+13UMBArr /Dep +231h 25m+0MB??21:25+1:0810h 40m6
   W F 
552 kmRony-
8802
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareil...PTKC??10:45+13JRCArr /Dep +5447m+0MB??00:20+1:5613h 35m20
S T TF 
638 kmRony-
8803
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareil...PTKC??10:45+13JRCArr /Dep +1:1847m+0MB??00:20+2:1613h 35m21
 M W  S
638 kmRony-
10276
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...PTKC??13:05+13UMBArr +3/Dep +254h 10m+22DPR101:50+1:0512h 45m4
  TW FS
492 kmRony-
10277
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...PTKC??13:05+5UMBArr +9/Dep +254h 10m+16DPR101:50+1:0512h 45m4
    T  
492 kmRony-
10278
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...PTKC??13:05+10UMBArr -2/Dep +254h 10m+27DPR101:50+1:0512h 45m4
 M     
492 kmRony-
10279
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...PTKC??13:05+11UMBArr -2/Dep +254h 10m+27DPR101:50+1:0512h 45m4
S      
492 kmRony-
10307
--
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...PTKC??13:05+13LDHArr +6/Dep +332h 20m+27MB??00:55+1:1811h 50m1
     F 
553 kmRony-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...SJNP??18:30+35DLIArr +1/Dep +82h 0m+7MB??11:15+1616h 45m14
SMTWTFS
645 kmxxx-
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...PTKC??21:23+21NDLSArr -5/Dep +04h 25m+5MB??12:15-614h 52m-2
   W  S
644 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...PTKC121:23-NDLSArr -5/Dep 4h 25m+0MB112:15-14h 52m-2
 M     
644 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...PTKC122:50-NDLSArr +5/Dep 2h 35m+0MB112:15-13h 25m-5
 M     
644 kmCheetah*^~-
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti...PTKC??23:50+38NDLSArr +21/Dep +74h 55m-14MB??17:30+2717h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
631 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3081
Σ Jhelum Rath &...PTKC??23:50+38NDLSArr +21/Dep +211h 15m+0MB??13:53+4714h 3m0
  T  FS
644 kmVinay Kumar~-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...PTK??23:50+46JUCArr +49/Dep +181h 25m-31MB??13:53+4714h 3m0
  T  FS
720 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site