Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SPE/Sullurupeta ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:11:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:11:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SPE/Sullurupeta to ED/Erode Junction
4 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒SPE   Filters   Dep: SPE   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SPE/Sullurupeta and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNYP100:05+27ED008:40+198h 35m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL504 km59 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNYP200:05-ED008:40-8h 35m7
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL504 km59 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSPE223:30+1:17ED209:10+389h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL477 km49 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSPE223:30-ED209:10-9h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL477 km49 km/hr


14 ΣChains between SPE/Sullurupeta and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...SPE??04:10+13MASArr -2/Dep +01h 20m+2ED??12:22+168h 12m-17
SM WTFS
477 kmBMTIR*^~-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...SPE??06:25+28MASArr +14/Dep +03h 15m-14ED??17:40+1:2111h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
476 kmkcanoopnair-
8253
Σ Hyderbad Coimbator...SPE??06:25+28MASArr +14/Dep +31h 55m-11ED??15:55+199h 30m20
    T  
476 kmBMTIR*^~-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...SPE??06:25+28MASArr +14/Dep +07h 0m-14ED??20:45+2914h 20m-12
S      
476 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...SPE??07:45+55MASArr +2/Dep +01h 20m-2ED??17:40+1:219h 55m-23
  T    
477 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...SPE??11:20+23MASArr +8/Dep +22h 25m-6ED??21:10+249h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
476 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...SPE??11:20+23MASArr +8/Dep +31h 30m-5ED??20:15+278h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
476 kmBMTIR*^~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...SPE??13:05+28MASArr +9/Dep +32h 5m-6ED??22:40+309h 35m-16
 M     
476 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...SPE??13:35+1:38MASArr +1:09/Dep +15h 40m-1:08ED??02:47+3213h 12m-19
   W   
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SPE??13:35+1:38MASArr +1:09/Dep +14h 45m-1:08ED??01:50+3812h 15m-16
   W   
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SPE??13:35+1:38MASArr +1:09/Dep +25h 10m-1:07ED??02:07+4112h 32m-18
   W   
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...SPE??14:25+15MASArr +4/Dep +14h 15m-3ED??01:50+3811h 25m-32
SMTWTFS
476 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...SPE??14:25+15MASArr +4/Dep +355m-1ED??22:40+308h 15m-35
SMTWTFS
476 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...SPE??14:25+15MASArr +4/Dep +16h 5m-3ED??03:55+2713h 30m-35
SMTWTFS
476 kmIndian News Paper ar...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site