Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SPE/Sullurupeta ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:50:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:50:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SPE/Sullurupeta to ED/Erode Junction
4 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒SPE   Filters   Dep: SPE   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 471.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SPE/Sullurupeta and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNYP100:05+2:53ED008:40+2:398h 35m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL504 km59 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNYP200:05-ED008:40-8h 35m7
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL504 km59 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSPE223:30-ED209:10-9h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL476 km49 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSPE223:30-ED209:10-9h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL476 km49 km/hr


14 ΣChains between SPE/Sullurupeta and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...SPE??04:10+20MASArr +2/Dep +31h 20m+1ED??12:22+228h 12m-17
SM WTFS
477 kmBMTIR*^~-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...SPE??06:25+27MASArr +12/Dep +03h 15m-12ED??17:40+1:0111h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
476 kmkcanoopnair-
8253
Σ Hyderbad Coimbator...SPE??06:25+27MASArr +12/Dep +201h 55m+8ED??15:55+429h 30m22
    T  
476 kmBMTIR*^~-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...SPE206:25+27MASArr +12/Dep +57h 0m-7ED220:45+3314h 20m-12
S      
476 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...SPE??07:45+1:45MASArr +1:06/Dep +01h 20m-1:06ED??17:40+1:019h 55m-21
  T    
476 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...SPE??11:20+24MASArr +6/Dep +52h 25m-1ED??21:10+239h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
476 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...SPE??11:20+24MASArr +6/Dep +91h 30m+3ED??20:15+238h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
476 kmBMTIR*^~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...SPE??13:25+1MASArr +8/Dep +132h 5m+5ED??22:40+489h 15m-16
 M     
476 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...SPE213:35+28MASArr +13/Dep +75h 40m-6ED202:47+4213h 12m-19
   W   
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SPE213:35+28MASArr +13/Dep +14h 45m-12ED201:50+4012h 15m-16
   W   
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SPE213:35+28MASArr +13/Dep +95h 10m-4ED202:07+5112h 32m-18
   W   
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...SPE??14:25+38MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24ED??01:50+4011h 25m-32
SMTWTFS
476 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...SPE??14:25+38MASArr +25/Dep +1355m-12ED??22:40+488h 15m-35
SMTWTFS
476 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...SPE??14:25+38MASArr +25/Dep +56h 5m-20ED??03:55+2413h 30m-35
SMTWTFS
476 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site