Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SPE/Sullurupeta ▼
×
GVN/Godavari ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:27:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:27:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SPE/Sullurupeta to GVN/Godavari
10 Trains / 20 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GVN⇒SPE   Filters   Dep: SPE   Arr: GVN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SPE/Sullurupeta and GVN/Godavari

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRSPE100:10+36GVN009:57+379h 47m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 495 km51 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERSPE100:10-GVN009:57-9h 47m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 495 km51 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRSPE001:00-RJY010:35-9h 35m7
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
 498 km52 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERSPE109:20+24RJY016:40+397h 20m5
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL498 km68 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERSPE115:55+18RJY300:11+318h 16m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km60 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERSPE117:40+25RJY002:01+298h 21m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km60 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRSPE117:40+30RJY002:01+388h 21m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km60 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRSPE119:00+30GVN107:14+1:0512h 14m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL546 km45 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRSPE122:20+19RJY306:30+278h 10m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km61 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRSPE122:20+21RJY307:08+418h 48m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL522 km59 km/hr


20 ΣChains between SPE/Sullurupeta and GVN/Godavari

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...SPE??08:45+19TELArr /Dep +1123h 31m+0RJY??15:47+3331h 2m11
SM WTFS
498 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...SPE??08:45+19BZAArr /Dep +92h 5m+0RJY??19:22+2610h 37m11
SM WTFS
522 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
8763
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...SPE??08:45+19NLRArr /Dep +359h 25m+0RJY??02:01+4117h 16m21
     F 
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11031
Σ Chennai- Kolkata S...SPE??08:45+19BZAArr /Dep +141h 35m+0RJY??18:40+339h 55m25
 M     
522 kmKSG*^~-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...SPE??08:45+19BZAArr /Dep +3240m+0RJY??17:45+559h 0m17
      S
522 kmSRG*^~-
18049
--
Σ chennai -gudur -pa...SPE??08:45+19GDRArr /Dep +73h 20m+0RJY??23:50+2615h 5m28
 M W FS
525 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...SPE??08:45+19BZAArr /Dep +1315m+0RJY??17:40+228h 55m12
S      
522 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...SPE??10:50+15BZAArr +6/Dep +1855m+12GVN??20:16+1:059h 26m16
SMTWTFS
495 kmSRG*^~-
12401
--
Σ Chennai Puri 5 day...SPE??10:50+15BZAArr +6/Dep +192h 20m+13RJY??23:50+2613h 0m28
 MTW FS
524 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13010
--
Σ Chennai-Puri(Xfer@...NYP??11:15+1:33BZAArr +40/Dep +112h 45m-29RJY??21:36+2610h 21m16
no arr/dep
471 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13011
--
Σ Chennai-Bilaspur(X...NYP??11:15+1:33BZAArr +40/Dep +212h 10m-19RJY??23:50+3212h 35m18
S      
497 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11280
--
Σ Chennai=Ranchi "BI...SPE??15:15+19GDRArr +6/Dep +437m-2RJY??00:11+238h 56m10
   W F 
498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...SPE??15:15+19BZAArr +6/Dep +221h 50m+16RJY??03:00+2511h 45m13
SMTWTFS
525 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...SPE??15:15+19BZAArr +6/Dep +342h 35m+28RJY??02:01+4010h 46m8
  TW   
498 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13747
--
Σ Chennai Bhubaneswa...SPE??15:15+19GDRArr +6/Dep +637m+0RJY??00:11+228h 56m9
  T    
498 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16632
--
Σ Chennai Tatanagar&...SPE??15:15+19BZAArr +6/Dep +2445m+18RJY??00:11+288h 56m8
 M     
498 kmBMTIR*^~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...SPE??19:20+26BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 45m+15RJY??05:11+279h 51m26
S T TF 
498 kmChart Prepared*~-
12916
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...SPE??19:20+26GDRArr +12/Dep +91h 20m-3RJY??05:11+179h 51m3
 M     
498 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12917
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...SPE??19:20+26GDRArr +12/Dep +141h 20m+2RJY??05:11+19h 51m9
      S
498 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...SPE??19:20+26BZAArr +8/Dep +2855m+20RJY??05:50+5510h 30m7
 M W F 
525 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site