Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SPE/Sullurupeta ▼
×
GYM/Gudiyattam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:32:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:32:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SPE/Sullurupeta to GYM/Gudiyattam
4 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GYM⇒SPE   Filters   Dep: SPE   Arr: GYM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SPE/Sullurupeta and GYM/Gudiyattam

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Vizianagaram   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNYP100:05+1:37KPD104:23+1:454h 18m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNYP200:05-KPD104:23-4h 18m2
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL239 km56 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSPE223:30+59GYM304:38+425h 8m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL237 km46 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSPE223:30-GYM304:38-5h 8m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 237 km46 km/hr


23 ΣChains between SPE/Sullurupeta and GYM/Gudiyattam

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Vizianagaram   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...SPE??04:25+20MSArr +13/Dep +31h 20m-10KPD??09:38+275h 13m-28
SMTWTFS
217 kmA good day ahead~-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...SPE??06:25+23MASArr +13/Dep +23h 15m-11KPD??13:18+286h 53m-13
SMTWTFS
212 kmkcanoopnair-
8253
Σ Hyderbad Coimbator...SPE??06:25+23MASArr +13/Dep +111h 55m-2KPD??11:53+335h 28m17
    T  
212 kmBMTIR*^~-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...SPE??06:25+23MASArr +13/Dep +27h 0m-11KPD??16:48+2910h 23m-15
S      
212 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...SPE??07:45+1:13MASArr +25/Dep +21h 20m-23KPD??13:18+285h 33m-30
  T    
212 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...SPE??07:45+1:13MASArr +25/Dep +03h 25m-25GYM??15:49+328h 4m-26
  T    
236 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...SPE??08:25+24MASArr +3/Dep +03h 15m-3GYM??15:49+327h 24m-40
   W  S
237 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...SPE??08:25+19MASArr +2/Dep +03h 15m-2GYM??15:49+327h 24m-74
 MT  F 
237 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18686
Σ VSKP-YPR AC Chain&...SPE??09:20+23VZMArr +26/Dep +2:2720m+2:01KPD??13:25+2:4228h 5m24
    T  
1714 kmMahendra Reddy-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...SPE??11:20+24MASArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6KPD??17:28+236h 8m-8
SMTWTFS
212 kmBMTIR*^~-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...SPE??11:20+24MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6KPD??17:03+235h 43m-11
SMTWTFS
212 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...SPE??11:20+24MASArr +7/Dep +21h 30m-5KPD??16:03+284h 43m-11
SMTWTFS
212 kmBMTIR*^~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...SPE??13:05+12MASArr -4/Dep +32h 5m+7KPD??18:33+325h 28m-19
 M     
212 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...SPE??13:35+1:10MASArr +38/Dep +15h 40m-37KPD??22:48+359h 13m-21
   W   
213 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SPE??13:35+1:10MASArr +38/Dep +04h 45m-38KPD??21:58+388h 23m-19
   W   
213 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SPE??13:35+1:10MASArr +38/Dep +35h 10m-35KPD??22:18+358h 43m-21
   W   
213 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SPE??13:35+1:10MASArr +38/Dep +11h 55m-37KPD??18:48+325h 13m-22
   W   
213 kmchayanghosh-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...SPE??14:25+24MASArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13KPD??21:58+387h 33m-35
SMTWTFS
212 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...SPE??14:25+24MASArr +13/Dep +355m-10KPD??18:33+324h 8m-38
SMTWTFS
212 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...SPE??14:25+24MASArr +13/Dep +11h 25m-12KPD??18:48+324h 23m-38
SM WTFS
212 kmChart Prepared*~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SPE??20:40+31MASArr +13/Dep +130m-12KPD??00:53+294h 13m-15
   W  S
212 kmSuperman-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...SPE??20:40+31MASArr +13/Dep +38h 40m-10KPD??09:03+2112h 23m-15
   W  S
212 kmrajatroy1964-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...SPE??20:50+29MASArr +8/Dep +140m-7KPD??00:53+294h 3m-7
SM WTFS
213 kmShashanka*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site