Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SGG/SultanGanj ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:36:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:36:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SGG/SultanGanj to ALD/Allahabad Junction
7 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒SGG   Filters   Dep: SGG   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 549.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jamalpur => Barauni => Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SGG/SultanGanj and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Gaya   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRSGG208:02-ALD119:15-11h 13m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL562 km50 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRSGG208:53-COI320:10-11h 17m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 552 km49 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERSGG209:21-COI320:10-10h 49m21
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL552 km51 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRSGG209:46-COI320:45-10h 59m16
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL552 km50 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur - Ajmer E...ExpERBGP*113:05-COI201:20-12h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL576 km47 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRSGG213:51-ALD200:52-11h 1m14
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL562 km51 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERSGG217:51-ALD104:08-10h 17m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 562 km55 km/hr


14 ΣChains between SGG/SultanGanj and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Gaya   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...BGP??00:26+23GAYAArr /Dep 53m+0ALD??12:30+2:0612h 4m-1
  T    
586 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...BGP??00:26+23GAYAArr /Dep 27m+0ALD??11:30+4:5311h 4m-8
  T    
586 kmrajkamalspj~-
22389
Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHA...BGP??00:26+23GAYAArr /Dep 40m+0ALD??12:00+3:5611h 34m-2
  T    
586 kmrajkamalspj~-
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...BGP??00:26+23GAYAArr /Dep 53m+0ALD??12:30-12h 4m-1
  T    
586 kmrajkamalspj~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...SGG??04:56+42GAYAArr /Dep 3h 35m+0ALD??19:50+2:1714h 54m-6
SMTWTFS
562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9828
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Mumbai L...SGG006:05-PNBEArr /Dep 2h 15m+0COI320:10-38h 5m27
S  W   
562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9831
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...SGG??09:56+2:52RJPBArr /Dep 4h 15m+0ALD??00:52+3:3314h 56m10
 M   F 
559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...SGG??09:56+2:52RJPBArr /Dep 4h 25m+0ALD??00:25+1:0714h 29m-5
 MTWTFS
559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1045
Σ Bhagalpur-Ahmedaba...SGG??11:36+1:29PNBEArr /Dep 6h 35m+0ALD??05:30+3:4317h 54m3
   W F 
562 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
22702
--
Σ BHAGALPUR NEW DELH...SGG??11:36+1:29PNBEArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ALD??00:25+1:0712h 49m1
SMTWTFS
562 kmBhagalpur~-
9862
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...BGP??12:58+1:00PNBEArr /Dep 2h 10m+0COI??02:15+2:4913h 17m6
  T    
577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9833
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Mumbai ...SGG016:36+1:04PNBEArr /Dep 45m+0COI208:20+2:0039h 44m12
 MTWTFS
562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9834
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...SGG016:36+1:04PNBEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0COI007:50+2:4639h 14m2
   W   
562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11620
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Delhi '...SGG??16:36+1:04PNBEArr /Dep 2h 40m+0ALD??08:40+3:4116h 4m30
 MTWTFS
561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site