Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SGG/SultanGanj ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:03:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:03:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SGG/SultanGanj to ALD/Allahabad Junction
7 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒SGG   Filters   Dep: SGG   Arr: ALD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between SGG/SultanGanj and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Gaya   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRSGG208:02+49ALD119:15+2:0111h 13m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL562 km50 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRSGG208:53+23COI320:10+1:1811h 17m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 552 km49 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERSGG209:21+9COI320:10+1:5610h 49m21
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL552 km51 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRSGG209:46+20COI320:45+2:4710h 59m16
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL552 km50 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur - Ajmer E...ExpERBGP*113:05+27COI201:20+2:0712h 15m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL576 km47 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRSGG213:51+4:47ALD200:52+5:0011h 1m14
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL562 km51 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERSGG217:51+12ALD104:08+2:1910h 17m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 562 km55 km/hr


14 ΣChains between SGG/SultanGanj and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Gaya   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...BGP??00:26+32GAYAArr +1:08/Dep +1253m-56ALD??12:30+1:1512h 4m-1
  T    
585 kmIri rules are differ...-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...BGP??00:26+32GAYAArr +1:08/Dep +1:2727m+19ALD??11:30+3:1111h 4m-8
  T    
585 kmrajkamalspj~-
22389
Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHA...BGP??00:26+32GAYAArr +1:08/Dep +5640m-12ALD??12:00+2:2111h 34m-2
  T    
585 kmrajkamalspj~-
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...BGP??00:26+32GAYAArr +1:08/Dep 53m+0ALD??12:30-12h 4m-1
  T    
585 kmrajkamalspj~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...SGG??04:56+58GAYAArr +34/Dep +33h 35m-31ALD??19:50+1:1714h 54m-6
SMTWTFS
562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9828
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Mumbai L...SGG??06:05+20PNBEArr +42/Dep +472h 15m+5COI??20:10+3914h 5m27
 M  T  
553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9831
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...SGG??09:56+2:03RJPBArr +2:29/Dep +484h 15m-1:41ALD??00:52+1:4914h 56m10
 M   F 
559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...SGG??09:56+2:03RJPBArr +2:29/Dep +04h 25m-2:29ALD??00:25+1814h 29m-5
 MTWTFS
559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1045
Σ Bhagalpur-Ahmedaba...SGG??11:36+14PNBEArr +52/Dep +176h 35m-35ALD??05:30+1:5417h 54m3
   W F 
562 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
22702
--
Σ BHAGALPUR NEW DELH...SGG??11:36+14PNBEArr +52/Dep +02h 30m-52ALD??00:25+1812h 49m1
SMTWTFS
562 kmBhagalpur~-
9862
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...BGP??12:58+21PNBEArr +32/Dep +1:242h 10m+52COI??02:15+1:1413h 17m5
  T    
577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9833
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Mumbai ...SGG??16:36+33PNBEArr +9/Dep +5345m+44COI??08:20+1115h 44m12
 MTWTFS
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9834
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...SGG??16:36+33PNBEArr +9/Dep +1:502h 5m+1:41COI??07:50+1:5815h 14m2
    T  
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11620
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Delhi '...SGG??16:36+33PNBEArr +9/Dep +1:152h 40m+1:06ALD??08:40+2:2116h 4m30
 MTWTFS
561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site