Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SGG/SultanGanj ▼
×
DGHR/Deoghar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:05:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 16:05:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SGG/SultanGanj to DGHR/Deoghar Junction
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGHR⇒SGG   Filters   Dep: SGG   Arr: DGHR   

Shortest Route: 131.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhagalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SGG/SultanGanj and DGHR/Deoghar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kiul   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18604Bhagalpur - Ranchi ...ExpSERSGG217:16+15JSME121:52+314h 36m7
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL172 km37 km/hr


15 ΣChains between SGG/SultanGanj and DGHR/Deoghar Junction

Xfer Stations: Kiul   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6490
Σ jamalpur kiul puri...SGG??04:56+33KIULArr +20/Dep +593h 37m+39JSME??12:48+1:017h 52m-8
      S
172 kmxxx-
8123
Σ Pakur/Sahibganj/ B...SGG??04:56+33KIULArr +20/Dep +503h 42m+30JSME??13:07+448h 11m-12
  T  F 
172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13342
Σ 'Silk City' Bhagal...SGG??04:56+33KIULArr +20/Dep +351h 52m+15JSME??10:53+1:055h 57m6
SMTWTFS
172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8952
--
Σ sunrise at puri&nb...SGG??06:05+20KIULArr +22/Dep +302h 34m+8JSME??12:48+366h 43m2
   W   
172 kmxxx-
11468
Σ Bhagalpur-Tatanaga...SGG??06:05+20KIULArr +22/Dep +3544m+13JSME??10:53+1:054h 48m19
SMTWTFS
172 kmEr AC*^~-
18588
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Kiul- H...SGG??06:05+20KIULArr +22/Dep +502h 34m+28JSME??13:07+447h 2m1
  T  F 
172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22365
--
Σ SBG BGP JMP KIUL S...SGG??08:02+1:07KIULArr +27/Dep +5015m+23JSME??13:07+445h 5m-38
  T  F 
172 kmrajkamalspj~-
7617
--
Σ Banka-Chennai(via ...SGG??09:56+1:39KIULArr +1:23/Dep +1:053h 55m-18JSME??18:12+1:198h 16m-2
    TF 
172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13502
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Chenna...SGG??11:36+43KIULArr +34/Dep +1:052h 28m+31JSME??18:12+1:196h 36m4
    TF 
172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15663
Σ Bhagalpur - Patna ...SGG??13:51+4:16PNBEArr +3:55/Dep +04h 50m-3:55JSME??04:02+5814h 11m5
      S
419 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11809
--
Σ Sahibganj/ Bhagalp...SGG??16:36+29KIULArr +27/Dep +1:081h 22m+41JSME??22:51+546h 15m25
 MTWTFS
172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13340
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Tatanaga...SGG??16:36+29KIULArr +27/Dep +3:382h 45m+3:11JSME??23:34+4:046h 58m16
 MTWTFS
172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13344
Σ 'NTPC' Bhagalpur t...SGG??16:36+29KIULArr +27/Dep +277h 37m+0JSME??04:02+5811h 26m-1
      S
172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13348
Σ Sahibganj-Tatanaga...SGG??16:36+29KIULArr +27/Dep +344h 29m+7JSME??01:12+528h 36m6
 MTWTFS
172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13346
--
Σ Bhagapur-Tatanagar...SGG??17:51+13KIULArr -3/Dep +343h 19m+37JSME??01:12+527h 21m12
 M     
172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site