Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SGG/SultanGanj ▼
×
DGHR/Deoghar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:11:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:11:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SGG/SultanGanj to DGHR/Deoghar Junction
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGHR⇒SGG   Filters   Dep: SGG   Arr: DGHR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SGG/SultanGanj and DGHR/Deoghar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kiul   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18604Bhagalpur - Ranchi ...ExpSERSGG217:16+14JSME121:52+1:034h 36m7
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL172 km37 km/hr


15 ΣChains between SGG/SultanGanj and DGHR/Deoghar Junction

Xfer Stations: Kiul   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6490
Σ jamalpur kiul puri...SGG??04:56+49KIULArr +48/Dep +2:013h 37m+1:13JSME??12:48+2:097h 52m-8
      S
171 km-
8123
Σ Pakur/Sahibganj/ B...SGG??04:56+49KIULArr +48/Dep +1:233h 42m+35JSME??13:07+2:088h 11m-12
  T  F 
171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13342
Σ 'Silk City' Bhagal...SGG??04:56+49KIULArr +48/Dep +1:031h 56m+15JSME??10:53+1:285h 57m6
SMTWTFS
171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8952
--
Σ sunrise at puri&nb...SGG??06:05+28KIULArr +41/Dep +332h 34m-8JSME??12:48+386h 43m2
   W   
171 km-
11468
Σ Bhagalpur-Tatanaga...SGG??06:05+28KIULArr +41/Dep +1:0348m+22JSME??10:53+1:284h 48m19
SMTWTFS
171 kmRF AC*^~-
18588
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Kiul- H...SGG??06:05+28KIULArr +41/Dep +1:232h 34m+42JSME??13:07+2:087h 2m1
  T  F 
171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22365
--
Σ SBG BGP JMP KIUL S...SGG??08:02+2:11KIULArr +1:34/Dep +1:2315m-11JSME??13:07+2:085h 5m-38
  T  F 
171 kmrajkamalspj-
7617
--
Σ Banka-Chennai(via ...SGG??09:56+2:50KIULArr +2:35/Dep +523h 55m-1:43JSME??18:12+1:458h 16m-2
    TF 
171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13502
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Chenna...SGG??11:36+2:06KIULArr +1:52/Dep +522h 28m-1:00JSME??18:12+1:456h 36m4
    TF 
171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15663
Σ Bhagalpur - Patna ...SGG??13:51+4:56PNBEArr +4:01/Dep +64h 50m-3:55JSME??04:02+1:4414h 11m5
      S
419 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11809
--
Σ Sahibganj/ Bhagalp...SGG??16:36+1:28KIULArr +1:21/Dep 1h 22m+0JSME??22:51+1:446h 15m25
 MTWTFS
171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13340
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Tatanaga...SGG??16:36+1:28KIULArr +1:21/Dep +5:012h 45m+3:40JSME??23:34+5:296h 58m16
 MTWTFS
171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13344
Σ 'NTPC' Bhagalpur t...SGG??16:36+1:28KIULArr +1:21/Dep +487h 37m-33JSME??04:02+1:4411h 26m-1
      S
171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13348
Σ Sahibganj-Tatanaga...SGG??16:36+1:28KIULArr +1:21/Dep +1:074h 29m-14JSME??01:12+1:338h 36m6
 MTWTFS
171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13346
--
Σ Bhagapur-Tatanagar...SGG??17:51+10KIULArr +8/Dep +1:073h 19m+59JSME??01:12+1:337h 21m12
 M     
171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site