Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SGG/SultanGanj ▼
×
DGHR/Deoghar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:17:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:17:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SGG/SultanGanj to DGHR/Deoghar Junction
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGHR⇒SGG   Filters   Dep: SGG   Arr: DGHR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SGG/SultanGanj and DGHR/Deoghar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kiul   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18604Bhagalpur - Ranchi ...ExpSERSGG217:16+15JSME121:52+434h 36m7
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL172 km37 km/hr


15 ΣChains between SGG/SultanGanj and DGHR/Deoghar Junction

Xfer Stations: Kiul   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6490
Σ jamalpur kiul puri...SGG??04:56+40KIULArr +32/Dep +1:063h 37m+34JSME??12:48+1:077h 52m-8
      S
172 kmxxx-
8123
Σ Pakur/Sahibganj/ B...SGG??04:56+40KIULArr +32/Dep +1:113h 42m+39JSME??13:07+1:428h 11m-12
  T  F 
172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13342
Σ 'Silk City' Bhagal...SGG??04:56+40KIULArr +32/Dep +481h 52m+16JSME??10:53+1:245h 57m6
SMTWTFS
172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8952
--
Σ sunrise at puri&nb...SGG??06:05+32KIULArr +40/Dep +362h 34m-4JSME??12:48+466h 43m2
   W   
172 kmxxx-
11468
Σ Bhagalpur-Tatanaga...SGG??06:05+32KIULArr +40/Dep +4844m+8JSME??10:53+1:244h 48m19
SMTWTFS
172 kmEr AC*^~-
18588
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Kiul- H...SGG??06:05+32KIULArr +40/Dep +1:112h 34m+31JSME??13:07+1:427h 2m1
  T  F 
172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22365
--
Σ SBG BGP JMP KIUL S...SGG??08:02+1:38KIULArr +58/Dep +1:1115m+13JSME??13:07+1:425h 5m-38
  T  F 
172 kmrajkamalspj~-
7617
--
Σ Banka-Chennai(via ...SGG??09:56+2:43KIULArr +2:26/Dep +1:153h 55m-1:11JSME??18:12+1:518h 16m-2
    TF 
172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13502
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Chenna...SGG??11:36+1:11KIULArr +59/Dep +1:152h 28m+16JSME??18:12+1:516h 36m4
    TF 
172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15663
Σ Bhagalpur - Patna ...SGG??13:51+4:53PNBEArr +4:19/Dep +64h 50m-4:13JSME??04:02+1:1714h 11m5
      S
419 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11809
--
Σ Sahibganj/ Bhagalp...SGG??16:36+55KIULArr +51/Dep +1:161h 22m+25JSME??22:51+1:056h 15m25
 MTWTFS
172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13340
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Tatanaga...SGG??16:36+55KIULArr +51/Dep +3:582h 45m+3:07JSME??23:34+4:296h 58m16
 MTWTFS
172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13344
Σ 'NTPC' Bhagalpur t...SGG??16:36+55KIULArr +51/Dep +407h 37m-11JSME??04:02+1:1711h 26m-1
      S
172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13348
Σ Sahibganj-Tatanaga...SGG??16:36+55KIULArr +51/Dep +584h 29m+7JSME??01:12+1:208h 36m6
 MTWTFS
172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13346
--
Σ Bhagapur-Tatanagar...SGG??17:51+10KIULArr +0/Dep +583h 19m+58JSME??01:12+1:207h 21m12
 M     
172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site