Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SGG/SultanGanj ▼
×
DGHR/Deoghar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:32:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:32:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SGG/SultanGanj to DGHR/Deoghar Junction
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGHR⇒SGG   Filters   Dep: SGG   Arr: DGHR   

Shortest Route: 131.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhagalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SGG/SultanGanj and DGHR/Deoghar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kiul   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18604Bhagalpur - Ranchi ...ExpSERSGG217:16+14JSME121:52+284h 36m7
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL172 km37 km/hr


15 ΣChains between SGG/SultanGanj and DGHR/Deoghar Junction

Xfer Stations: Kiul   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6490
Σ jamalpur kiul puri...SGG??04:56+55KIULArr +45/Dep +1:063h 37m+21JSME??12:48+1:227h 52m-8
      S
173 km~-
8123
Σ Pakur/Sahibganj/ B...SGG??04:56+55KIULArr +45/Dep +503h 42m+5JSME??13:07+498h 11m-12
  T  F 
173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13342
Σ 'Silk City' Bhagal...SGG??04:56+55KIULArr +45/Dep +251h 52m-20JSME??10:53+485h 57m6
SMTWTFS
173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8952
--
Σ sunrise at puri&nb...SGG??06:05+24KIULArr +27/Dep +372h 34m+10JSME??12:48+366h 43m2
   W   
172 km~-
11468
Σ Bhagalpur-Tatanaga...SGG??06:05+24KIULArr +27/Dep +2544m-2JSME??10:53+484h 48m19
SMTWTFS
172 kmEr AC*^~-
18588
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Kiul- H...SGG??06:05+24KIULArr +27/Dep +502h 34m+23JSME??13:07+497h 2m1
  T  F 
172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22365
--
Σ SBG BGP JMP KIUL S...SGG??08:02+52KIULArr +17/Dep +5015m+33JSME??13:07+495h 5m-38
  T  F 
172 kmrajkamalspj~-
7617
--
Σ Banka-Chennai(via ...SGG??09:56+2:04KIULArr +1:56/Dep +1:063h 55m-50JSME??18:12+1:258h 16m-2
    TF 
172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13502
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Chenna...SGG??11:36+16KIULArr +9/Dep +1:062h 28m+57JSME??18:12+1:256h 36m4
    TF 
172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15663
Σ Bhagalpur - Patna ...SGG??13:51+4:40PNBEArr +4:19/Dep +04h 50m-4:19JSME??04:02+1:0714h 11m5
      S
419 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11809
--
Σ Sahibganj/ Bhagalp...SGG??16:36+27KIULArr +26/Dep +1:191h 22m+53JSME??22:51+1:006h 15m25
 MTWTFS
172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13340
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Tatanaga...SGG??16:36+27KIULArr +26/Dep +3:472h 45m+3:21JSME??23:34+4:096h 58m16
 MTWTFS
172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13344
Σ 'NTPC' Bhagalpur t...SGG??16:36+27KIULArr +26/Dep +317h 37m+5JSME??04:02+1:0711h 26m-1
      S
172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13348
Σ Sahibganj-Tatanaga...SGG??16:36+27KIULArr +26/Dep +1:104h 29m+44JSME??01:12+1:248h 36m6
 MTWTFS
172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13346
--
Σ Bhagapur-Tatanagar...SGG??17:51+13KIULArr +0/Dep +1:103h 19m+1:10JSME??01:12+1:247h 21m12
 M     
172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site