Search Trains
SGG/SultanGanj ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:51:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:51:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SGG/SultanGanj to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
23 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒SGG   Filters   Dep: SGG   Arr: DLI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between SGG/SultanGanj and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Mathura   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERSGG200:01+1:00DLI*1004:40+4:0828h 39m52
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1217 km42 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERSGG200:01+58DLI*1004:40+4:4628h 39m54
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1258 km44 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRKGG101:01-ANVT*021:00-19h 59m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1146 km57 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRKGG101:06+1:09ANVT*121:00+5:2819h 54m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1146 km58 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRKGG101:30+35DLI1002:50+2:3625h 20m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1229 km49 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSGG207:34+2:10DLI*011:55+3:2228h 21m55
 M   F 
IISL
RLWL1197 km42 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRSGG208:02+42DLI*506:05+3:0322h 3m18
SMTWTFS
II3A
RLWL1192 km54 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRKGG108:15+24DLI1010:25+3:0426h 10m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1205 km46 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERSGG211:36+13ANVT*1,2,308:00+4:0320h 24m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1184 km58 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRKGG112:42+1:22DLI915:05+2:0526h 23m32
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
RLWL1208 km46 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRBGP012:58+28NDLS*514:40+1:0725h 42m16
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1244 km48 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERBGP412:58+14ANVT*014:35+1:3825h 37m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km48 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRKGG113:10+1:14DLI012:10+4:1423h 0m17
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1138 km49 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRKGG113:50+2:32NDLS*1312:10+3:2422h 20m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1191 km53 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRKGG113:50+1:22DLI512:10+3:2022h 20m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km53 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRSGG213:51+4:41ANVT*1,308:20+4:4518h 29m18
  T T S
CC
3A
GNWL1184 km64 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRKGG116:04+46NDLS1313:55+2:5421h 51m13
SM  T  
CC
3A
GNWL1212 km55 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRKGG116:04+1:13ANVT*017:40+3:2725h 36m20
   W   
Unreserved
 1203 km47 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERSGG217:51+14NDLS*1213:00+4:3919h 9m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1196 km62 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRKGG218:50+1:14ANVT*117:40+1:5122h 50m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1117 km49 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRSKJ121:37+59DLI*1122:40+2:2825h 3m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1147 km46 km/hr
04423Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpNRKGG121:59+7:41ANVT*022:40-24h 41m13
 M   F 
IISL
GNWL1164 km47 km/hr
12505North East Express (...SFNFRKGG123:03+1:16ANVT*219:20+5:3020h 17m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1146 km57 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SGG/SultanGanj and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Mathura   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...SGG??00:47+31BKPArr +25/Dep +65h 28m-19NDLS??05:10+3:1428h 23m25
 M  T S
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20322
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+0MBArr +1:46/Dep +2:4345m+57NDLS??05:10+3:1424h 28m28
S      
1160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20323
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+0MBArr +1:46/Dep +1:191h 8m-27NDLS??06:15+1:3725h 33m27
S      
1160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20324
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+0MBArr +1:46/Dep +192h 25m-1:27NDLS??07:10+2426h 28m4
S      
1160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20326
--
Σ Saharsa- Kanpur [C...KGG??04:42+0SPJArr +5/Dep +33h 30m-2NDLS??05:35+1:1024h 53m7
S      
1212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20327
--
Σ Saharsa- Kanpur [C...KGG??04:42+0SPJArr +5/Dep +134h 15m+8NDLS??06:45+3:0226h 3m16
S      
1212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...SGG??04:56+49GAYAArr +25/Dep +13h 35m-24NDLS??04:40+2:0623h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
1196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14438
--
Σ Kamakhya Deluxe&nb...KGG??09:05+1:09MGSArr +2:16/Dep +1:152h 50m-1:01NDLS??06:05+4:2921h 0m14
     F 
1158 kmVinay Kumar~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...KGG??09:31+1:30MTJArr +3:13/Dep +1:3320m-1:40NDLS??14:40+1:4429h 9m29
     F 
1313 kmShobhit Jain-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...SGG??09:46+15MGSArr +29/Dep +71h 38m-22ANVT??10:15+3224h 29m6
    T  
1189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9831
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...SGG??09:56+1:21RJPBArr +1:16/Dep +314h 15m-45ANVT??08:20+3:3222h 24m11
 M   F 
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...SGG??09:56+1:21RJPBArr +1:16/Dep +04h 25m-1:16NDLS??07:40+2421h 44m-5
 MTWTFS
1194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...SGG??09:56+1:21RJPBArr +1:16/Dep 2h 35m+0NDLS??07:50+1:5721h 54m-6
 MTWTFS
1196 kmRailChamp-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.