Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SLN/Sultanpur Juncti ▼
×
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:48:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:48:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLN/Sultanpur Junction to DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
18 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DEE⇒SLN   Filters   Dep: SLN   Arr: DEE   

Shortest Route: 630.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bareilly => Moradabad => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between SLN/Sultanpur Junction and DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Allahabad   Mathura  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSLN300:12+1:36DLI*011:55+1:3611h 43m5
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL626 km53 km/hr
03429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERSLN001:27+3:55ANVT*014:20+5:4512h 53m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL618 km48 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRAME002:35+1:28NDLS*514:40+2:2912h 5m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL629 km52 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERAME102:35+50ANVT*014:35+1:1912h 0m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL617 km51 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRAME110:10+1:19NDLS*1221:45+4:1911h 35m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL650 km56 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERSLN114:15+2:27DLI*1004:40+4:0214h 25m17
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL647 km45 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSLN315:30+5:21DEE*005:40+7:0414h 10m14
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL649 km46 km/hr
14013Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRSLN*315:30+23DEE*005:40+3314h 10m14
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL649 km46 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRSLN315:30+2:37DEE*005:40+3:4514h 10m14
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL649 km46 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRSLN317:10+2:52NDLS*605:10+4:1612h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL631 km53 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRAME217:13+47NDLS*706:15+1:1413h 2m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL629 km48 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRSLN*317:50+57DLI1306:20+1:3612h 30m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL626 km50 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRSLN317:50+26DLI1206:20+4412h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL626 km50 km/hr
14207Padmavat ExpressExpNRAME117:58+15DLI*606:45+4812h 47m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL625 km49 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRSLN321:27+14NDLS*1,208:25+5810h 58m5
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
PQWL631 km58 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRSLN321:27+46ANVT*008:10+2:0210h 43m5
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL618 km58 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRAME122:11+40ANVT*110:15+5012h 4m4
S T T  
3A
GNWL617 km51 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERAME122:11+52DLI510:20+1:5412h 9m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km51 km/hr


10 ΣChains between SLN/Sultanpur Junction and DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Allahabad   Mathura  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4874
--
Σ sultanpur delhi&nb...SLN??05:38+1:12ALDArr +1:51/Dep +3:493h 15m+1:58ANVT??21:00+6:0915h 22m12
SMTWTFS
721 kmHarsh-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...SLN??12:05+2:03LKOArr +1:43/Dep +1:412h 15m-2DLI??02:50+3:5514h 45m-36
SMTWTFS
648 kmMohd Arif-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...SLN??14:55+50SREArr +49/Dep +61h 20m-43NZM??07:05+2416h 10m10
SMTWTFS
843 kmHarsh-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...SLN??14:55+50MBArr +37/Dep +181h 30m-19DEE??04:56+1714h 1m9
SMTWTFS
630 kmHarsh-
3753
Σ Saketraj Express&n...SLN??17:02+10ALDArr +37/Dep +055m-37NDLS??07:00+1:0613h 58m3
S   T  
734 kmVinay Kumar~-
4872
--
Σ sultanpur super ex...SLN217:02-ALDArr +37/Dep +12h 5m-36NDLS1106:25-37h 23m0
no arr/dep
2077 kmHarsh-
3754
Σ Saketraj Slip ...AME??17:11+8ALDArr /Dep +01h 0m+0NDLS??07:00+1:0613h 49m2
S   T  
729 kmVinay Kumar~-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...SLN??17:50+5:07LKOArr +5:09/Dep +322h 5m-4:37DLI??07:05+2:5013h 15m4
 M  T  
648 kmxxx-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...SLN??18:55+1:35MTJArr +4:15/Dep +2:182h 10m-1:57NDLS??12:10+2:2917h 15m16
 M WTF 
666 kmMohd Arif-
3322
Σ PBH-RBL-LKO-CNB-DL...AME??19:02+1:08LKOArr +1:10/Dep +321h 5m-38DLI??07:05+2:5012h 3m6
SMTWTFS
646 kmMohd Arif-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site