Search Trains
SLN/Sultanpur Juncti ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:52:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:52:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLN/Sultanpur Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
5 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒SLN   Filters   Dep: SLN   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1441.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pratapgarh => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SLN/Sultanpur Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Kota   Ghaziabad   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRAME202:35+20LTT*506:00+2:4727h 25m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1546 km56 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRSLN217:02+8LTT*521:30+1:0628h 28m17
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1441 km51 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRAME117:11+5LTT*521:30-28h 19m17
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1436 km51 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRSLN*223:55+1:58LTT*404:10+3:2928h 15m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1713 km61 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRFD*123:55+41LTT*005:00+1:2229h 5m15
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1605 km55 km/hr


22 ΣChains between SLN/Sultanpur Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Kota   Ghaziabad   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...AME??02:35+59NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +01h 45m-1:07BCT??08:15+1129h 40m-8
S  W   
2015 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...FD??05:05+2:38TATAArr /Dep +172h 7m+0DR??04:47+647h 42m30
    T S
2474 kmarshad jawaid-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...SLN??06:10+1:04BSBArr +1:07/Dep +22h 20m-1:05DR??13:43+1331h 33m8
   W F 
1643 kmHarsh*^~-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...SLN??10:39+1:00MGSArr +1:16/Dep 3h 45m+0PNVL??21:50+1:0135h 11m8
      S
1640 kmαηvєSђα-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...AME??10:46+1:50BSBArr +1:32/Dep +95m-1:23LTT??22:50+3436h 4m3
SMTWTFS
1797 kmxxx-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...FD??13:27+2:22BRCArr +36/Dep +91h 5m-27BDTS??22:25+1032h 58m-9
no arr/dep
1696 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...FD??13:27+3:15BRCArr +2:47/Dep +83h 8m-2:39KYN??01:31+1736h 4m3
no arr/dep
1702 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...SLN??14:55+44SREArr +1:26/Dep +21h 20m-1:24DDR??04:53+1137h 58m30
SMTWTFS
2216 kmHarsh*^~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...AME??16:46+3:30BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2220m-5:24DR??03:22+5058h 36m28
S T  F 
3120 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8146
Σ Gkp-LTT via ALD&nb...SLN??16:50+18ALDArr +32/Dep +1:123h 0m+40LTT??21:30+1:0628h 40m7
      S
1441 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...SLN??17:10+2:02NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +132h 10m-3:01DDR??04:53+1135h 43m8
SMTWTFS
2002 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...SLN??17:10+2:02NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +15h 45m-3:13BSR??03:55-1434h 45m-21
S  W   
1961 kmRoadside Romeo~-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...SLN??17:10+2:02LKOArr +2:22/Dep +12h 25m-2:21LTT??22:35+5829h 25m-14
S T T  
1541 kmHarsh*^~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...AME??17:13+56GZBArr +1:40/Dep +51h 0m-1:35DDR??04:53+1135h 40m22
SMTWTFS
2000 kmHarsh*^~-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...SLN??17:50+0ADIArr +2:00/Dep 1h 5m+0BDTS??09:40+739h 50m31
   W   
2043 kmMohd Arif*^~-
23181
--
Σ bst to ltt via ald...SLN??17:50+1:54ALDArr +2:56/Dep +1:123h 0m-1:44LTT??21:30+1:0627h 40m8
  T  FS
1441 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...AME??17:58+13DLIArr /Dep +12h 35m+0BDTS??08:10+2238h 12m15
SM W F 
2060 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...AME??17:58+13GZBArr /Dep +520m+0DDR??04:53+1134h 55m31
SMTWTFS
2000 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...AME??19:44+1:11BPLArr +2:44/Dep +512h 25m-1:53DR??03:33+1:1131h 49m88
 M W  S
1552 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...FD??19:52+23DLIArr +1:26/Dep +02h 10m-1:26PNVL??09:25+1:1437h 33m10
SMTWTFS
2161 kmHarsh*^~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...FD??19:52+23DLIArr +1:26/Dep +12h 15m-1:25BDTS??08:10+2236h 18m10
SM W F 
2078 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...FD??20:20+2:30KOTAArr +4:46/Dep +232h 45m-4:23PNVL??04:25+1932h 5m-9
  T   S
1774 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.