Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SLN/Sultanpur Juncti ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:50:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:50:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLN/Sultanpur Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒SLN   Filters   Dep: SLN   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1441.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pratapgarh => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SLN/Sultanpur Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Saharanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRAME202:35+1:04LTT*506:00+4:5727h 25m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1547 km56 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRSLN217:02+14LTT*521:30+3328h 28m17
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1442 km51 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRAME117:11+8LTT*521:30-28h 19m17
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1439 km51 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRSLN*223:55+4:22LTT*404:10+7:4828h 15m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1549 km55 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SLN/Sultanpur Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Saharanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...AME??02:35+2:41NDLSArr +3:05/Dep +31h 45m-3:02BCT??08:15+1429h 40m-8
S  W   
2015 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...SLN??06:10+1:39BSBArr +1:40/Dep +262h 20m-1:14DR??13:43+1:0131h 33m9
   W F 
1642 kmHarsh*^~-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...SLN??10:39+3:18MGSArr +3:40/Dep +53h 45m-3:35PNVL??21:50+2535h 11m8
      S
1640 kmαηvєSђα-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...AME??10:46-BSBArr /Dep +35m+0LTT??22:50+3:0136h 4m2
SMTWTFS
1798 kmxxx-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...SLN??14:55+56SREArr +1:08/Dep +171h 20m-51DDR??04:53+2837h 58m30
SMTWTFS
2216 kmHarsh*^~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...AME??16:46+5:34BBSArr +6:53/Dep +020m-6:53DR??03:22+058h 36m27
S T  F 
3122 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8146
Σ Gkp-LTT via ALD&nb...SLN??16:50+31ALDArr +58/Dep +1:163h 0m+18LTT??21:30+2:2128h 40m7
      S
1442 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...SLN??17:10+3:15NDLSArr +4:48/Dep +482h 10m-4:00DDR??04:53+2835h 43m8
SMTWTFS
2003 kmHussain*^~-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...SLN??17:10+3:15LKOArr +3:33/Dep +352h 25m-2:58LTT??22:35+2:1329h 25m-14
S T T  
1546 kmHarsh*^~-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...SLN??17:50+1:34ADIArr +2:20/Dep +41h 5m-2:16BDTS??09:40-639h 50m31
   W   
2042 kmMohd Arif-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...AME??17:58+17DLIArr +1:16/Dep +12h 35m-1:15BDTS??08:10+3038h 12m15
SM W F 
2060 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...AME??17:58+17GZBArr +1:15/Dep +4120m-34DDR??04:53+2834h 55m31
SMTWTFS
1999 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...AME??19:44+45BPLArr +2:50/Dep +3:052h 25m+15DR??03:33+3:4731h 49m88
 M W  S
1553 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site