Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SLN/Sultanpur Juncti ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:49:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:49:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SLN/Sultanpur Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒SLN   Filters   Dep: SLN   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1441.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pratapgarh => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SLN/Sultanpur Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Saharanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRAME202:35+15LTT*506:00+2:2827h 25m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1545 km56 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRSLN217:02+8LTT*521:30+1:1328h 28m17
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1442 km51 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRAME117:11+5LTT*521:30-28h 19m17
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1437 km51 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRSLN*223:55+2:22LTT*404:10+3:5228h 15m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1547 km55 km/hr


15 ΣChains between SLN/Sultanpur Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Saharanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...AME??02:35+1:07NDLSArr /Dep +01h 45m+0BCT??08:15+1029h 40m-8
S  W   
2015 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...SLN??06:10+1:56BSBArr +1:54/Dep +142h 20m-1:40DR??13:43+3431h 33m9
   W F 
1643 kmHarsh*^~-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...SLN??10:39+57MGSArr +59/Dep +33h 45m-56PNVL??21:50+2435h 11m8
      S
1640 kmαηvєSђα-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...AME??10:46+1:48BSBArr +1:15/Dep +35m-1:12LTT??22:50+5236h 4m2
SMTWTFS
1798 kmxxx-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...SLN??14:55+40SREArr /Dep +21h 20m+0DDR??04:53+437h 58m30
SMTWTFS
2216 kmHarsh*^~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...AME116:46-BBSArr +5:29/Dep 20m+0DR603:22-82h 36m28
S T  F 
3185 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8146
Σ Gkp-LTT via ALD&nb...SLN??16:50+40ALDArr +1:13/Dep +1:133h 0m+0LTT??21:30+1:3128h 40m7
      S
1442 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...SLN??17:10+2:34NDLSArr +3:42/Dep +112h 10m-3:31DDR??04:53+435h 43m8
SMTWTFS
2002 kmHussain*^~-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...SLN??17:10+2:34LKOArr +2:42/Dep +22h 25m-2:40LTT??22:35+5129h 25m-14
S T T  
1546 kmHarsh*^~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...AME??17:13+38GZBArr +55/Dep +71h 0m-48DDR??04:53+435h 40m22
SMTWTFS
2001 kmHarsh*^~-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...SLN??17:50+26ADIArr +1:07/Dep +61h 5m-1:01BDTS??09:40+439h 50m31
   W   
2043 kmMohd Arif-
23181
--
Σ bst to ltt via ald...SLN??17:50+2:42ALDArr +4:04/Dep +1:133h 0m-2:51LTT??21:30+1:3127h 40m8
  T  FS
1442 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...AME??17:58+14DLIArr +36/Dep +12h 35m-35BDTS??08:10+1138h 12m15
SM W F 
2060 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...AME??17:58+14GZBArr +38/Dep +720m-31DDR??04:53+434h 55m31
SMTWTFS
1999 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...AME??19:44+14BPLArr /Dep +1:242h 25m+0DR??03:33+2:0931h 49m88
 M W  S
1553 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site