Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SFM/Sunam ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:31:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:31:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SFM/Sunam to NGP/Nagpur Junction
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒SFM   Filters   Dep: SFM   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SFM/Sunam and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Merta Road   Lalitpur   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRSFM107:42+1:42NGP210:35+2:1026h 53m29
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1329 km49 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRSFM107:42+1:02NGP208:30+3:1624h 48m20
  T    
IISL3A
 1329 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRSFM107:42+1:09NGP210:35+1:4026h 53m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1329 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRSFM107:42-NGP210:35-26h 53m20
     F 
IISL
2A
 1329 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRSFM107:42-NGP208:30-24h 48m20
  T    
IISL
2A
 1329 km54 km/hr


26 ΣChains between SFM/Sunam and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Merta Road   Lalitpur   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1525
Σ firozpur-bathinda ...JHL??01:04+1:22NDLSArr +1:48/Dep +13h 50m-1:47NGP??01:40+2:4424h 36m-1
   W   
1284 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1526
--
Σ Firozpur-Bhatinda-...JHL??01:04+1:22NDLSArr +1:48/Dep +11h 40m-1:47NGP??22:10+3:4621h 6m-8
SMT T S
1284 kmxxx-
3417
--
Σ firozpur-new delhi...JHL??01:04+1:22NDLSArr +1:48/Dep +22h 25m-1:46NGP??00:05+3:1923h 1m-3
 M    S
1284 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
4860
--
Σ Firozpur Vishakapa...JHL??01:04+1:22AGCArr +2:20/Dep +1:032h 45m-1:17NGP??01:40+3:0024h 36m3
 MT TFS
1292 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7767
Σ Firozpur-Madurai&n...JHL??01:04+1:22NDLSArr +1:48/Dep +242h 25m-1:24NGP??00:05+3:0923h 1m-8
  T T  
1284 kmHussain*^~-
21590
--
Σ Vishakha Mail ...JHL??01:04+1:22NDLSArr +1:48/Dep +71h 40m-1:41NGP??00:20+2:5223h 16m-6
SMTWTFS
1292 kmVinay Kumar~-
14794
Σ klk-BBS-PURI Chain...DUI??01:40+46MTDArr +1:27/Dep +281h 44m-59NGP??14:00+3536h 20m9
      S
1892 kmAnshumanM-
20827
--
Σ Bikaner Delhi Bang...SAG??03:01+43DEEArr +1:08/Dep +11h 15m-1:07NGP??01:40+2:4422h 39m-7
   W   
1329 kmNaveen-
1527
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...JHL??03:24-DLIArr +0/Dep +11h 20m+1NGP??01:40+2:4422h 16m-4
   W   
1283 kmDB*^~-
1612
Σ hanumangarh to tir...JHL??03:24-DLIArr +0/Dep +104h 10m+10NGP??04:00+3:4124h 36m-6
SMTWTFS
1291 kmapsaxena1956-
22694
--
Σ BANGALORE EXPRESS&...DUI??06:45+51UMBArr +55/Dep +45h 10m-51NGP??10:40+2:5927h 55m-6
  T    
1397 kmIBRAHIM-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...SAG??07:17+34NDLSArr +8/Dep +12h 25m-7NGP??05:25+1:4822h 8m-9
 M     
1335 kmRony-
22695
Σ DELHI-NAGPUR-SECUN...DUI??08:17+34UMBArr +36/Dep +43h 40m-32NGP??10:40+2:5926h 23m-3
  T    
1396 kmIBRAHIM-
17158
Σ Mixture of Punjabi...JHL??08:45+1:10NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +454h 30m-34NGP??09:35+2:1124h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1292 kmxxx-
1502
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...JHL??09:32+29DLIArr +24/Dep +453h 50m+21NGP??09:35+2:1124h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
1291 kmDB*^~-
1503
--
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...JHL??09:32+29DLIArr +24/Dep +3:222h 10m+2:58NGP??05:10+5:2019h 38m-5
 M   F 
1283 kmDB*^~-
1504
--
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...JHL??09:32+29DLIArr +24/Dep +12h 20m-23NGP??05:25+1:1519h 53m-5
S      
1283 kmDB*^~-
1521
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(F...JHL??09:32+29DLIArr +24/Dep +3:282h 10m+3:04NGP??05:10+4:1319h 38m-5
  T   S
1283 kmDB*^~-
1522
--
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(S...JHL??09:32+29DLIArr +24/Dep +02h 20m-24NGP??05:25+1:3319h 53m-3
   W F 
1283 kmDB*^~-
1523
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(S...JHL??09:32+29DLIArr +24/Dep +12h 20m-23NGP??05:25+1:4819h 53m-3
 M     
1283 kmDB*^~-
1528
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...JHL??09:32+29DLIArr +24/Dep +97h 10m-15NGP??10:00+1:5324h 28m-3
 MT  FS
1283 kmDB*^~-
1529
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...JHL??09:32+29DLIArr +24/Dep +47h 10m-20NGP??10:00+1:4124h 28m-2
S  WT  
1283 kmDB*^~-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...DUI??13:05+32NDLSArr +55/Dep +1:142h 10m+19NGP??14:15+3:0125h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1396 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...DUI??13:05+32NDLSArr +55/Dep +4:093h 25m+3:14NGP??18:20+5:2529h 15m-7
S      
1396 kmGopal*^~-
14669
--
Σ Basai Hyderabad Li...DUI??13:05+32LARArr +2:54/Dep +2:2123h 58m-33NGP??17:35+2:4652h 30m16
SMTWTFS
1396 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...SAG??18:47+40ETArr +4:00/Dep +2:232h 0m-1:37NGP??19:30+2:4024h 43m6
 M     
1342 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site