Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SFM/Sunam ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:47:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:47:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SFM/Sunam to NGP/Nagpur Junction
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒SFM   Filters   Dep: SFM   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SFM/Sunam and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Merta Road   Lalitpur   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRSFM107:42+35NGP210:35+1:0226h 53m29
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1330 km49 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRSFM107:42+30NGP208:30+1:4524h 48m20
  T    
IISL3A
 1330 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRSFM107:42+30NGP210:35+3526h 53m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1330 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRSFM107:42-NGP210:35-26h 53m20
     F 
IISL
2A
 1330 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRSFM107:42-NGP208:30-24h 48m20
  T    
IISL
2A
 1330 km54 km/hr


26 ΣChains between SFM/Sunam and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Merta Road   Lalitpur   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1525
Σ firozpur-bathinda ...JHL??01:04+28NDLSArr +32/Dep +03h 50m-32NGP??01:40+1:2724h 36m-1
   W   
1285 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1526
--
Σ Firozpur-Bhatinda-...JHL??01:04+28NDLSArr +32/Dep +01h 40m-32NGP??22:10+2:4821h 6m-8
SMT T S
1285 kmxxx-
3417
--
Σ firozpur-new delhi...JHL??01:04+28NDLSArr +32/Dep +32h 25m-29NGP??00:05+2:1323h 1m-3
 M    S
1285 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
4860
--
Σ Firozpur Vishakapa...JHL??01:04+28AGCArr +56/Dep +262h 45m-30NGP??01:40+1:3024h 36m3
 MT TFS
1292 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7767
Σ Firozpur-Madurai&n...JHL??01:04+28NDLSArr +32/Dep +12h 25m-31NGP??00:05+2:0523h 1m-8
  T T  
1285 kmHussain*^~-
21590
--
Σ Vishakha Mail ...JHL??01:04+28NDLSArr +32/Dep +01h 40m-32NGP??00:20+1:4823h 16m-6
SMTWTFS
1292 kmVinay Kumar~-
14794
Σ klk-BBS-PURI Chain...DUI001:40+35MTDArr +1:12/Dep +281h 44m-44NGP614:00+2260h 20m9
     F 
2207 kmAnshumanM-
20827
--
Σ Bikaner Delhi Bang...SAG??03:01+16DEEArr +31/Dep +01h 15m-31NGP??01:40+1:2722h 39m-7
   W   
1330 kmNaveen-
1527
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...JHL??03:24+22DLIArr +17/Dep +01h 20m-17NGP??01:40+1:2722h 16m-4
   W   
1284 kmDB*^~-
1612
Σ hanumangarh to tir...JHL??03:24+22DLIArr +17/Dep +24h 10m-15NGP??04:00+2:1424h 36m-6
SMTWTFS
1291 kmapsaxena1956-
22694
--
Σ BANGALORE EXPRESS&...DUI??06:45+17UMBArr +14/Dep +25h 10m-12NGP??10:40+1:3927h 55m-6
  T    
1397 kmIBRAHIM-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...SAG??07:17+31NDLSArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6NGP??05:25+5722h 8m-9
 M     
1336 kmRony-
22695
Σ DELHI-NAGPUR-SECUN...DUI??08:17+19UMBArr +19/Dep +23h 40m-17NGP??10:40+1:3926h 23m-3
  T    
1397 kmIBRAHIM-
17158
Σ Mixture of Punjabi...JHL??08:45+22NDLSArr +32/Dep +64h 30m-26NGP??09:35+1:1724h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1292 kmxxx-
1502
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...JHL??09:32+9DLIArr +10/Dep +63h 50m-4NGP??09:35+1:1724h 3m-3
SMTWTFS
1291 kmDB*^~-
1503
--
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...JHL??09:32+9DLIArr +10/Dep +1:332h 10m+1:23NGP??05:10+2:4319h 38m-6
 M   F 
1284 kmDB*^~-
1504
--
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...JHL??09:32+9DLIArr +10/Dep +02h 20m-10NGP??05:25+1919h 53m-6
S      
1284 kmDB*^~-
1521
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(F...JHL??09:32+9DLIArr +10/Dep +1:102h 10m+1:00NGP??05:10+2:0819h 38m-6
  T   S
1284 kmDB*^~-
1522
--
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(S...JHL??09:32+9DLIArr +10/Dep +02h 20m-10NGP??05:25+5419h 53m-4
   W F 
1284 kmDB*^~-
1523
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(S...JHL??09:32+9DLIArr +10/Dep +12h 20m-9NGP??05:25+5719h 53m-4
 M     
1284 kmDB*^~-
1528
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...JHL??09:32+9DLIArr +10/Dep +07h 10m-10NGP??10:00+4724h 28m-5
 MT  FS
1284 kmDB*^~-
1529
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...JHL??09:32+9DLIArr +10/Dep +07h 10m-10NGP??10:00+4024h 28m-3
S  WT  
1284 kmDB*^~-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...DUI??13:05+46NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +112h 10m-58NGP??14:15+1:1725h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1397 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...DUI??13:05+46NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +3:443h 25m+2:35NGP??18:20+4:5729h 15m-7
S      
1397 kmGopal*^~-
14669
--
Σ Basai Hyderabad Li...DUI??13:05+46LARArr +1:59/Dep +1:0823h 58m-51NGP??17:35+1:1252h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1397 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...SAG118:47-ETArr +2:29/Dep 2h 0m+0NGP219:30-72h 43m7
 M     
2020 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site