Search Trains
SFM/Sunam ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:55:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:55:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SFM/Sunam to NGP/Nagpur Junction
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒SFM   Filters   Dep: SFM   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SFM/Sunam and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Merta Road   Lalitpur   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRSFM107:42+20NGP210:35+3526h 53m31
S  W  S
IISL
3A
RLWL1330 km49 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRSFM107:42+11NGP208:30+2724h 48m20
  T    
IISL
3A
 1330 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRSFM107:42+12NGP210:35+2426h 53m20
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 1330 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRSFM107:42-NGP210:35-26h 53m20
     F 
IISL
2A
 1330 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRSFM107:42-NGP208:30-24h 48m20
  T    
IISL
2A
 1330 km54 km/hr


27 ΣChains between SFM/Sunam and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Merta Road   Lalitpur   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1525
Σ firozpur-bathinda ...JHL??01:04+16NDLSArr +9/Dep +13h 50m-8NGP??01:40+1424h 36m-1
   W   
1285 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1526
--
Σ Firozpur-Bhatinda-...JHL??01:04+16NDLSArr +9/Dep +01h 40m-9NGP??22:10+4521h 6m-8
SMT T S
1285 kmxxx-
3417
--
Σ firozpur-new delhi...JHL??01:04+16NDLSArr +9/Dep +12h 25m-8NGP??00:05+1:2023h 1m-3
 M    S
1285 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
4860
--
Σ Firozpur Vishakapa...JHL??01:04+16AGCArr +15/Dep +132h 45m-2NGP??01:40+2124h 36m3
 MT TFS
1292 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7767
Σ Firozpur-Madurai&n...JHL??01:04+16NDLSArr +9/Dep +02h 25m-9NGP??00:05+5123h 1m-8
  T T  
1285 kmHussain*^~-
21590
--
Σ Vishakha Mail ...JHL??01:04+16NDLSArr +9/Dep +21h 40m-7NGP??00:20+4223h 16m-6
SMTWTFS
1292 kmVinay Kumar~-
14794
Σ klk-BBS-PURI Chain...DUI001:40-MTDArr +1:21/Dep +351h 44m-46NGP614:00-60h 20m9
     F 
2207 kmAnshumanM-
20827
--
Σ Bikaner Delhi Bang...SAG??03:01+18DEEArr +28/Dep +11h 15m-27NGP??01:40+1422h 39m-7
   W   
1330 kmNaveen-
1527
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...JHL??03:24+31DLIArr +30/Dep +11h 20m-29NGP??01:40+1422h 16m-4
   W   
1284 kmDB*^~-
1612
Σ hanumangarh to tir...JHL??03:24+31DLIArr +30/Dep +04h 10m-30NGP??04:00+4924h 36m-6
SMTWTFS
1291 kmapsaxena1956-
22694
--
Σ BANGALORE EXPRESS&...DUI??06:45+25UMBArr +24/Dep +225h 10m-2NGP??10:40+1:0827h 55m-6
  T    
1398 kmIBRAHIM-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...SAG??07:17+34NDLSArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11NGP??05:25+3122h 8m-9
 M     
1336 kmRony-
22695
Σ DELHI-NAGPUR-SECUN...DUI??08:17+33UMBArr +31/Dep +223h 40m-9NGP??10:40+1:0826h 23m-3
  T    
1398 kmIBRAHIM-
17158
Σ Mixture of Punjabi...JHL??08:45+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +134h 30m+2NGP??09:35+5324h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1292 kmxxx-
1502
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...JHL??09:32+24DLIArr +22/Dep +133h 50m-9NGP??09:35+5324h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
1291 kmDB*^~-
1503
--
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...JHL??09:32+24DLIArr +22/Dep +322h 10m+10NGP??05:10+5419h 38m-5
 M   F 
1284 kmDB*^~-
1504
--
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...JHL??09:32+24DLIArr +22/Dep +32h 20m-19NGP??05:25+419h 53m-5
S      
1284 kmDB*^~-
1521
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(F...JHL??09:32+24DLIArr +22/Dep +132h 10m-9NGP??05:10+3919h 38m-5
  T   S
1284 kmDB*^~-
1522
--
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(S...JHL??09:32+24DLIArr +22/Dep +12h 20m-21NGP??05:25+2219h 53m-2
   W F 
1284 kmDB*^~-
1523
Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(S...JHL??09:32+24DLIArr +22/Dep +12h 20m-21NGP??05:25+3119h 53m-3
 M     
1284 kmDB*^~-
1528
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...JHL??09:32+24DLIArr +22/Dep +57h 10m-17NGP??10:00+3824h 28m-4
 MT  FS
1284 kmDB*^~-
1529
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...JHL??09:32+24DLIArr +22/Dep +07h 10m-22NGP??10:00+1724h 28m-2
S  WT  
1284 kmDB*^~-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...DUI??13:05+27NDLSArr +39/Dep +52h 10m-34NGP??14:15+3325h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1397 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...DUI??13:05+27NDLSArr +39/Dep +1:133h 25m+34NGP??18:20+1:0729h 15m-7
S      
1397 kmGopal*^-
14669
--
Σ Basai Hyderabad Li...DUI??13:05+27LARArr +1:02/Dep +3223h 58m-30NGP??17:35+2752h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1397 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23439
--
Σ Shri GangaNagar to...DUI??17:57+22UMBArr -2/Dep +321h 25m+34NGP??03:30+3733h 33m62
SMTWTFS
1456 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...SAG??18:47+32ETArr +30/Dep +1:292h 0m+59NGP??19:30+1:4224h 43m6
 M     
1343 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.