Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SIP/Suraimanpur ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:33:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:33:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SIP/Suraimanpur to MB/Moradabad Junction
33 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒SIP   Filters   Dep: SIP   Arr: MB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between SIP/Suraimanpur and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRCPR1,200:20+26MB016:25+1:4516h 5m11
      S
Unreserved
 743 km46 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRCPR002:10-MB017:50-15h 40m3
    T  
SL
3A2A
 814 km52 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRCPR002:20+3:03MB217:30+3:3715h 10m7
S   T  
3A2A
 775 km51 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSIP007:06-MB501:10-18h 4m17
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL803 km44 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRSIP007:06-MB501:10-18h 4m17
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL803 km44 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSIP007:11+5:28MB501:10+7:1917h 59m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL844 km47 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERCPR109:50+3:10MB201:00+3:0615h 10m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km51 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRCPR1,209:50+2:11MB301:00+3:0215h 10m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km51 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRCPR109:50+3:08MB200:40+3:5114h 50m7
S      
IISL3A
PQWL743 km50 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRCPR1,210:30-MB202:40-16h 10m8
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL814 km50 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRCPR210:30+46MB201:20+2:2414h 50m7
S      
Unreserved
 743 km50 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERCPR*511:15+0MB507:30+2720h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL839 km41 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERCPR413:15-RMU105:30-16h 15m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL755 km46 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRCPR114:40+3:36MB508:20+4:1617h 40m16
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km44 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSIP014:56+3:22MB508:20+3:4317h 24m20
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL763 km44 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRCPR115:45+2:40MB4,507:35+3:2415h 50m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km49 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRCPR016:00+1:59MB307:05+4:0515h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 743 km49 km/hr
05101Chhapra - Anand Viha...ExpNERCPR*016:00-MB008:30-16h 30m9
S      
Unreserved
 792 km48 km/hr
05115Chhapra - Anand Viha...ExpNERCPR*016:30+0MB008:35+2:2216h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL822 km51 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRCPR117:10+1:37MB011:00+3:0917h 50m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL855 km48 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRCPR117:10+1:23MB210:05+1:4216h 55m9
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL792 km47 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRCPR317:10+2:23MB009:30+4:2316h 20m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL790 km48 km/hr
05615Kamakhya - Ajmer Urs...ExpNFRCPR017:15-MB010:20-17h 5m6
    T  
SL
3A2A
 792 km46 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRCPR018:00+3:05MB009:40+6:1715h 40m7
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL775 km49 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRCPR118:50+1:42MB508:50+4:1214h 0m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL775 km55 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRCPR018:50+3:04MB208:50+5:3014h 0m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km55 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRCPR118:50+1:20MB308:50+3:0914h 0m4
   W   
Unreserved
 743 km53 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRCPR118:50-MB208:50-14h 0m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km55 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRCPR019:40+1:56MB211:15+3:0515h 35m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL775 km50 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRCPR121:20+2:07MB411:00+3:3113h 40m6
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL775 km57 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRCPR121:55+36MB311:00+1:0213h 5m4
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL814 km62 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRCPR021:55+58MB511:00+1:2713h 5m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL814 km62 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRCPR123:35-MB514:15-14h 40m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL761 km52 km/hr


10 ΣChains between SIP/Suraimanpur and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...CPR??00:30+2:22LKOArr +2:54/Dep +393h 5m-2:15MB??20:35+1:1420h 5m34
SMTWTFS
776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...CPR??00:30+2:22LKOArr +2:54/Dep +1:413h 25m-1:13MB??20:55+1:3720h 25m3
  T T  
776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19768
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- D...CPR??00:30+2:22LKOArr +2:54/Dep +105h 5m-2:44MB??23:20+4622h 50m20
SMTWTFS
776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7445
Σ Chapra-Gorakhpur-D...CPR??05:15+0LJNArr +1:41/Dep +103h 20m-1:31MB??23:20+4618h 5m31
 M W F 
783 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18196
Σ Chhapra-Jamm Tawi ...CPR??05:15+0CNBArr +2:19/Dep +362h 15m-1:43MB??00:40+1:5619h 25m5
   W F 
903 kmxxx-
4995
--
Σ Gorakhpur - Jammu ...CPR??08:45+54LKOArr +1:47/Dep 25m+0MB??23:05+3714h 20m-12
SMTWTFS
776 kmAbhishek Rai-
17508
Σ Azamgarh Delhi&nbs...SIP??09:32+49BSBArr +28/Dep +52h 20m-23MB??06:50+1:0421h 18m5
S T    
923 kmमोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~-
6938
Σ GorakhSampark SF&n...CPR??12:50+1:02LKOArr +1:43/Dep +01h 20m-1:43MB??03:35+2214h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
775 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...CPR??12:50+1:02LKOArr +1:43/Dep +11h 35m-1:42MB??03:50+3715h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
775 kmxxx-
22317
--
Σ Patliputra - DLI e...CPR??17:30+1:12LJNArr /Dep +1518h 0m+0MB??01:40+3732h 10m4
 M W F 
783 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site