Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SDM/Surareddipalem ▼
×
BBPM/Balabhadrapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:45:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:45:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SDM/Surareddipalem to BBPM/Balabhadrapuram
51 Trains / 17 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 26 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 3 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBPM⇒SDM   Filters   Dep: SDM   Arr: BBPM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

51 Long-Distance Trains between SDM/Surareddipalem and BBPM/Balabhadrapuram

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCROGL100:53+21APT306:33+1:145h 40m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km55 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoROGL101:28+18RJY306:30+265h 2m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoROGL101:28+13SLO107:09+445h 41m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoROGL101:28+36SLO007:48+1:046h 20m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL362 km57 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCROGL101:42+27SLO007:48+1:016h 6m7
 M  T S
CC
 362 km59 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoROGL103:10+22SLO108:31+495h 21m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km63 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFROGL103:10+10RJY307:51+354h 41m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFROGL103:10+21RJY307:51+414h 41m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSROGL103:10+11RJY307:51+384h 41m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSROGL103:10+1:39RJY2,307:51+2:054h 41m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSEROGL103:45+24SLO109:52+376h 7m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL338 km55 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECROGL104:27+32APT010:38+556h 11m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL312 km50 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSEROGL104:27-APT010:38-6h 11m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL312 km50 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSROGL104:40+1:00SLO010:50+1:266h 10m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
 338 km55 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...PrmECoROGL105:05+22SLO011:40+396h 35m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 338 km51 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWROGL105:40+17SLO011:05+1:265h 25m5
      S
SL
3A2A
 338 km62 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRSDM006:52+1:41BBPM018:54-12h 2m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
 328 km27 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSEROGL106:53+20SLO112:43+485h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSROGL110:26+2:21RJY017:20+2:596h 54m4
 M     
IISL
GNWL312 km45 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSROGL010:26-RJY017:20-6h 54m4
 M     
IISL
 312 km45 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFROGL110:50+24RJY315:27+434h 37m1
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFROGL110:50+39RJY315:27+524h 37m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50+25RJY315:27+344h 37m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSEROGL112:01+39SLO117:19+1:005h 18m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL338 km64 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSEROGL112:50+17RJY317:32+414h 42m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSROGL113:45+26SLO119:50+266h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFROGL114:31+36RJY319:10+554h 39m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSROGL114:31+21RJY319:10+334h 39m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFROGL114:31+18RJY319:10+294h 39m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCROGL115:22+28APT000:48+479h 26m20
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km36 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCROGL115:22+34APT000:48+439h 26m20
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 338 km36 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSEROGL116:25+45RJY021:13+284h 48m1
  T    
Unreserved
 288 km60 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEROGL116:25-SLO021:50-5h 25m3
    T  
3A2A
 338 km62 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoROGL116:45+31SLO122:16+555h 31m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km61 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoROGL116:45+44SLO022:15+575h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km61 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoROGL116:45+36SLO022:16+375h 31m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km61 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSEROGL119:00+18RJY300:11+235h 11m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSROGL119:00+9RJY300:11+215h 11m1
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSEROGL119:00+21SLO000:51+315h 51m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km58 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEROGL119:00+21SLO100:51+295h 51m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km58 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoROGL119:32+1:52SLO002:53+2:027h 21m5
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 362 km49 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSEROGL120:37+13RJY001:15+134h 38m1
    T  
3A
 288 km62 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFROGL121:00+1:09SLO102:41+1:135h 41m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSROGL121:00+1:00RJY302:01+435h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSEROGL121:00+35SLO002:41+465h 41m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoROGL121:00+1:10SLO002:41+405h 41m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCROGL121:59+1:15SLO106:08+1:338h 9m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km45 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCROGL122:37+53APT307:49+1:359h 12m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 363 km39 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCROGL123:05+58SLO??04:35+3:045h 30m5
S      
Unreserved
GNWL338 km61 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWROGL123:53+19RJY305:11+25h 18m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km54 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSEROGL123:55+2:37RJY004:58+3:365h 3m2
  T    
SL3A
 288 km57 km/hr


17 ΣChains between SDM/Surareddipalem and BBPM/Balabhadrapuram

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??09:50+27BZAArr +16/Dep +3925m+23SLO??15:33+525h 43m14
      S
338 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...OGL??09:58+32TELArr +46/Dep +111h 2m-35SLO??16:29+476h 31m1
SMTWTFS
338 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...OGL??11:36+19BZAArr +1/Dep +82h 35m+7DWP??19:39+418h 3m-1
S      
308 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??11:45+16TELArr +16/Dep +1123h 31m-5SLO??16:29+4728h 44m8
SM WTFS
338 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...OGL??11:45+16BZAArr +4/Dep +82h 5m+4DWP??19:39+417h 54m8
SM WTFS
331 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...OGL??11:45+16BZAArr +4/Dep +2340m+19SLO??18:38+506h 53m14
      S
362 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...OGL??11:45+16BZAArr +4/Dep +1215m+8SLO??18:31+236h 46m9
S      
362 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18490
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (Ca...OGL??12:01+7BZAArr +0/Dep +4715m+47SLO??17:18+295h 17m9
  T    
339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...OGL??13:45+15BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8DWP??19:39+415h 54m-5
  T    
308 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...OGL??13:57+22BZAArr +7/Dep +2355m+16APT??21:10+1:097h 13m15
SMTWTFS
311 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...OGL??17:45+22BZAArr +7/Dep +211h 35m+14SLO??00:41+336h 56m-11
    T  
338 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...OGL??17:45+18BZAArr +3/Dep +211h 35m+18SLO??00:41+336h 56m-7
S      
339 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...OGL??17:45+22BZAArr +7/Dep +182h 55m+11SLO??03:58+4010h 13m-5
    T  
365 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...OGL??18:29+33BZAArr +9/Dep +181h 50m+9SLO??03:58+409h 29m7
SMTWTFS
365 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...OGL??18:29+33BZAArr +9/Dep 2h 35m+0RJY??02:01+437h 32m1
  TW   
288 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...OGL??22:43+28BZAArr +11/Dep +201h 45m+9SLO??05:51+337h 8m22
S T TF 
338 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...OGL??22:43+28BZAArr +11/Dep +2455m+13RJY??05:50+537h 7m2
 M W F 
315 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site