Search Trains
SDM/Surareddipalem ▼
×
BBPM/Balabhadrapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:00:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:00:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SDM/Surareddipalem to BBPM/Balabhadrapuram
50 Trains / 18 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 26 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBPM⇒SDM   Filters   Dep: SDM   Arr: BBPM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

50 Long-Distance Trains between SDM/Surareddipalem and BBPM/Balabhadrapuram

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCROGL100:53+22APT306:33+1:065h 40m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL311 km55 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoROGL101:28+1:04RJY306:30+1:145h 2m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoROGL101:28+18SLO107:09+565h 41m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoROGL101:28+27SLO007:48+1:036h 20m6
S      
II
PQWL362 km57 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCROGL101:42+28SLO007:48+596h 6m7
 M  T S
CC
 362 km59 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoROGL103:10+48SLO108:31+1:275h 21m2
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km63 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFROGL103:10+18RJY307:51+334h 41m2
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFROGL103:10+17RJY307:51+314h 41m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSROGL103:10+36RJY307:51+564h 41m2
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSROGL103:10+19RJY2,307:51+414h 41m2
S      
II
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSEROGL103:45+29SLO109:52+406h 7m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL338 km55 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECROGL104:27+45APT010:38+1:096h 11m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL312 km50 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSEROGL104:27-APT010:38-6h 11m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL312 km50 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSROGL104:40+38SLO010:50+1:526h 10m6
S      
II
GNWL338 km55 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoROGL105:05+29SLO011:40+1:076h 35m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL338 km51 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWROGL105:40+26SLO011:05+1:525h 25m5
      S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL338 km62 km/hr
57257Tirupati Main - Kaki...PassSCRSDM006:52+1:46BBPM018:54-12h 2m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
 328 km27 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSEROGL106:53+30SLO112:43+575h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL338 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSROGL110:26+6:50RJY017:20+7:456h 54m4
 M     
IISL
GNWL312 km45 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFROGL110:50+19RJY315:27+404h 37m1
    TFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFROGL110:50+51RJY315:27+1:044h 37m1
 M     
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50+33RJY315:27+554h 37m1
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSEROGL112:01+38SLO117:19+515h 18m3
S   T  
3A
2A
1A
PQWL338 km64 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSEROGL112:50+24RJY317:32+554h 42m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL288 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSROGL113:45+14SLO119:50+116h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFROGL114:31+16RJY319:10+394h 39m1
   W   
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSROGL114:31+16RJY319:10+374h 39m1
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFROGL114:31+23RJY319:10+514h 39m1
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCROGL115:22+27APT000:48+529h 26m20
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km36 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCROGL115:22+32APT000:48+309h 26m20
 MTW FS
IISL
3A
2A
 338 km36 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSEROGL116:25+15RJY021:13+1:304h 48m1
  T    
Unreserved
 288 km60 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEROGL116:25+10SLO021:50+1:245h 25m3
    T  
3A
2A
 338 km62 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoROGL116:45+40SLO122:16+1:515h 31m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km61 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoROGL116:45+1:12SLO022:15+2:155h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km62 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoROGL116:45+46SLO022:16+1:305h 31m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km61 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSEROGL119:00+21RJY300:11+385h 11m1
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSROGL119:00+11RJY300:11+365h 11m1
    T  
IISL
3A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSEROGL119:00+59SLO000:51+1:455h 51m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km58 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEROGL119:00+38SLO100:51+555h 51m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km58 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoROGL119:32+3:15SLO002:53+3:227h 21m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL362 km49 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSROGL119:38+53SLO001:53+2:066h 15m3
   W   
SL
CC
3A
2A
 338 km54 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSEROGL120:37+29RJY001:15+434h 38m1
    T  
3A
 288 km62 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFROGL121:00+53SLO102:41+425h 41m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSROGL121:00+58RJY302:01+455h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSEROGL121:00+36SLO002:41+545h 41m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoROGL121:00+43SLO002:41+595h 41m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCROGL121:59+1:07SLO106:08+1:438h 9m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL366 km45 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCROGL122:37+58APT307:49+1:379h 12m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 363 km39 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCROGL123:05+52SLO??04:35+1:235h 30m5
S      
Unreserved
GNWL338 km62 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWROGL123:53+43RJY305:11+155h 18m1
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL288 km54 km/hr


18 ΣChains between SDM/Surareddipalem and BBPM/Balabhadrapuram

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??09:50+23BZAArr +14/Dep +1925m+5SLO??15:33+405h 43m14
      S
338 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...OGL??09:58+42TELArr +1:01/Dep +131h 2m-48SLO??16:29+556h 31m1
SMTWTFS
338 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...OGL??11:36+26BZAArr -3/Dep +72h 35m+10DWP??19:39+488h 3m-1
S      
308 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??11:45+17TELArr +12/Dep +1323h 31m+1SLO??16:29+5528h 44m8
SM WTFS
338 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...OGL??11:45+17BZAArr +2/Dep +72h 5m+5DWP??19:39+487h 54m8
SM WTFS
331 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...OGL??11:45+17BZAArr +2/Dep +2740m+25SLO??18:38+1:076h 53m14
      S
362 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...OGL??11:45+17BZAArr +2/Dep +1615m+14SLO??18:31+436h 46m9
S      
362 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
18490
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (Ca...OGL??12:01+12BZAArr +3/Dep +815m+5SLO??17:18+395h 17m9
  T    
339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...OGL??13:45+21BZAArr +6/Dep +740m+1DWP??19:39+485h 54m-5
  T    
308 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...OGL??13:57+27BZAArr +7/Dep +3755m+30APT??21:10+2:237h 13m15
SMTWTFS
311 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...OGL??17:45+37BZAArr +16/Dep +231h 35m+7SLO??00:41+436h 56m-11
    T  
338 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...OGL??17:45+21BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 35m+15SLO??00:41+436h 56m-7
S      
339 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...OGL??17:45+37BZAArr +16/Dep +302h 55m+14SLO??03:58+3810h 13m-5
    T  
365 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...OGL??18:29+37BZAArr +11/Dep +301h 50m+19SLO??03:58+389h 29m7
SMTWTFS
365 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...OGL??18:29+37BZAArr +11/Dep +532h 35m+42RJY??02:01+1:067h 32m1
  TW   
288 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...OGL??19:54+37BZAArr +4/Dep +040m-4RJY??01:15+1:325h 21m-11
S      
289 kmBMTIR*^~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...OGL??22:43+30BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 45m+15SLO??05:51+447h 8m22
S T TF 
338 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...OGL??22:43+30BZAArr +8/Dep +3555m+27RJY??05:50+1:087h 7m2
 M W F 
315 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.