Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SDM/Surareddipalem ▼
×
BBPM/Balabhadrapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:13:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:13:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SDM/Surareddipalem to BBPM/Balabhadrapuram
53 Trains / 17 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 3 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBPM⇒SDM   Filters   Dep: SDM   Arr: BBPM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

53 Long-Distance Trains between SDM/Surareddipalem and BBPM/Balabhadrapuram

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCROGL100:53+20APT306:33+1:235h 40m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km55 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoROGL101:28+21RJY306:30+295h 2m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoROGL101:28+13SLO107:09+365h 41m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoROGL101:28+38SLO007:48+566h 20m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL362 km57 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCROGL101:42-SLO007:48-6h 6m7
 M  T S
CC
 362 km59 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoROGL102:05+56SLO007:48+1:365h 43m2
   W  S
SL
3A2A
GNWL338 km59 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoROGL103:10+26SLO108:31+435h 21m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km63 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFROGL103:10+14RJY307:51+374h 41m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFROGL103:10+24RJY307:51+464h 41m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSROGL103:10+10RJY307:51+374h 41m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSROGL103:10+1:39RJY2,307:51+2:054h 41m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSEROGL103:45+23SLO109:52+366h 7m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL338 km55 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECROGL104:27+32APT010:38+566h 11m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL312 km50 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSEROGL104:27-APT010:38-6h 11m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL312 km50 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSROGL104:40+1:07SLO010:50+1:266h 10m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
 338 km55 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoROGL105:05+21SLO011:40+416h 35m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 338 km51 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWROGL105:40+26SLO011:05+1:395h 25m5
      S
SL
3A2A
 338 km62 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRSDM006:52+1:43BBPM018:54-12h 2m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
 328 km27 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSEROGL106:53+20SLO112:43+435h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km58 km/hr
02878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSEROGL107:35-RJY012:38-5h 3m1
  T    
Unreserved
GNWL288 km57 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSROGL110:26-RJY017:20-6h 54m4
 M     
IISL
GNWL312 km45 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSROGL010:26-RJY017:20-6h 54m4
 M     
IISL
 312 km45 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFROGL110:50+17RJY315:27+424h 37m1
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFROGL110:50+31RJY315:27+464h 37m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50+21RJY315:27+314h 37m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSEROGL112:01+37SLO117:19+1:025h 18m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL338 km64 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSEROGL112:50+18RJY317:32+434h 42m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL288 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSROGL113:45+30SLO119:50+246h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFROGL114:31+53RJY319:10+1:094h 39m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSROGL114:31+46RJY319:10+544h 39m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFROGL114:31+37RJY319:10+504h 39m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCROGL115:22+29APT000:48+439h 26m20
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km36 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCROGL115:22+35APT000:48+439h 26m20
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 338 km36 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEROGL116:25+14SLO021:50+255h 25m3
    T  
3A2A
 338 km62 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoROGL116:45+28SLO122:16+455h 31m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km61 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoROGL116:45+36SLO022:15+535h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km61 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoROGL116:45+28SLO022:16+305h 31m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km61 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSEROGL119:00+12RJY300:11+265h 11m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSROGL119:00+10RJY300:11+325h 11m1
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSEROGL119:00+20SLO000:51+305h 51m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km58 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEROGL119:00+14SLO100:51+285h 51m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km58 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoROGL119:32+1:24SLO002:53+1:227h 21m5
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 362 km49 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSEROGL120:37+16RJY001:15+114h 38m1
    T  
3A
 288 km62 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFROGL121:00+1:35SLO102:41+1:385h 41m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSROGL121:00+51RJY302:01+445h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSEROGL121:00+35SLO002:41+455h 41m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoROGL121:00+1:11SLO002:41+355h 41m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCROGL121:59+1:14SLO106:08+1:188h 9m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km45 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCROGL122:37+54APT307:49+1:299h 12m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 363 km39 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCROGL123:05+1:07SLO??04:35+2:515h 30m5
S      
Unreserved
GNWL338 km61 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWROGL123:53+21RJY305:11+55h 18m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km54 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSEROGL123:55+1:35RJY004:58+2:325h 3m2
  T    
SL3A
 288 km57 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSEROGL023:55+1:03RJY004:58+1:255h 3m2
  T    
SL3A
 288 km57 km/hr


17 ΣChains between SDM/Surareddipalem and BBPM/Balabhadrapuram

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??09:50+23BZAArr +10/Dep +1:3925m+1:29SLO??15:33+1:365h 43m14
      S
338 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...OGL??09:58+27TELArr +37/Dep +101h 2m-27SLO??16:29+456h 31m1
SMTWTFS
338 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...OGL??11:36+9BZAArr -4/Dep +62h 35m+10DWP??19:39+368h 3m-1
S      
308 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??11:45+13TELArr +10/Dep +1023h 31m+0SLO??16:29+4528h 44m8
SM WTFS
338 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...OGL??11:45+13BZAArr +4/Dep +62h 5m+2DWP??19:39+367h 54m8
SM WTFS
331 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...OGL111:45+13BZAArr +4/Dep +3840m+34SLO118:38+1:0130h 53m14
     F 
362 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...OGL??11:45+13BZAArr +4/Dep +1615m+12SLO??18:31+286h 46m9
S      
362 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18490
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (Ca...OGL??12:01+1:02BZAArr +53/Dep +5415m+1SLO??17:18+325h 17m10
  T    
339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...OGL??13:45+22BZAArr +3/Dep +640m+3DWP??19:39+365h 54m-5
  T    
308 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...OGL113:57+39BZAArr +21/Dep +2255m+1APT021:10+1:0755h 13m15
SMTWTFS
1773 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...OGL??17:45+26BZAArr +6/Dep +221h 35m+16SLO??00:41+326h 56m-11
    T  
338 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...OGL??17:45+20BZAArr +5/Dep +221h 35m+17SLO??00:41+326h 56m-7
S      
339 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...OGL??17:45+26BZAArr +6/Dep +202h 55m+14SLO??03:58+4310h 13m-5
    T  
365 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...OGL??18:29+33BZAArr +9/Dep +201h 50m+11SLO??03:58+439h 29m7
SMTWTFS
365 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...OGL??18:29+33BZAArr +9/Dep +412h 35m+32RJY??02:01+467h 32m1
  TW   
288 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...OGL??22:43+29BZAArr +12/Dep +201h 45m+8SLO??05:51+327h 8m22
S T TF 
338 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...OGL??22:43+29BZAArr +12/Dep +2355m+11RJY??05:50+457h 7m2
 M W F 
315 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site