Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:25:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:25:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to AGC/Agra Cantt.
21 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: AGC   

Shortest Route: 988.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chittaurgarh   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRST101:05+6BTE415:03+2913h 58m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL948 km68 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST102:00+20BTE015:00+1413h 0m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL948 km73 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+6IDH121:32+2818h 24m32
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km54 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+7IDH021:32+1818h 24m32
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km54 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRST003:30+13AGC??19:05+4015h 35m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL989 km63 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST104:45+6BTE400:55+1920h 10m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL948 km47 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRST*406:10+0AGC207:00+024h 50m10
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1230 km50 km/hr
19061Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRST108:55+7AH023:55+2315h 0m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL975 km65 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRST108:55+4AH†??23:55+3515h 0m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 975 km65 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST111:25+0BTE000:38-313h 13m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL948 km72 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRST111:25+0BTE000:38-913h 13m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL948 km72 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRST111:47+1MTJ302:00+2114h 13m10
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km69 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRST113:37+3BTE407:55+1518h 18m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL948 km52 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST115:47+0BTE007:12+515h 25m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL948 km61 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRST116:20+4BTE406:20+3414h 0m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL948 km68 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRST116:20-BTE406:20-14h 0m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL948 km68 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRST116:50+2BTE407:12+1414h 22m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL948 km66 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST116:50+11AH008:55-316h 5m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL975 km61 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRST120:10+5MTJ307:25+1111h 15m4
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL981 km87 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST120:10+3MTJ307:25+1011h 15m3
     F 
CC
3A2A
RLWL981 km87 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRST120:55+6MTJ309:00-212h 5m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL981 km81 km/hr


33 ΣChains between ST/Surat and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chittaurgarh   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ST??00:52+5JPArr +30/Dep +42h 5m-26AH??00:40+4423h 48m0
S T  F 
1070 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ST??03:22+11ADIArr +18/Dep +54h 20m-13AH??02:40+1:0323h 18m-25
     F 
1071 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...ST203:30-UDZArr +3/Dep +06h 25m-3AGC210:55-31h 25m14
S  W F 
1370 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??04:25+47BSLArr +1:17/Dep +371h 55m-40AGC??03:00+4322h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1241 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ST??04:25+47BSLArr +1:17/Dep 1h 55m+0AGC??03:00-22h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1241 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST104:25-ROUArr +1:22/Dep +05h 1m-1:22TDL016:30-84h 5m35
SMTWTFS
3155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +11/Dep +122h 48m+1MTJ??02:00+2016h 24m9
      S
982 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +11/Dep +242h 48m+13BTE??01:11+3315h 35m14
  T    
948 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +11/Dep +72h 48m-4BTE??01:11+2915h 35m14
   W   
948 kmrdb*^-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ST??09:36+3ADIArr -3/Dep +24h 10m+5AF??08:20+1222h 44m6
 MTWTFS
1097 kmCheetah*^~-
4480
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??09:50+6ETArr +42/Dep +261h 25m-16AGC??06:40+3120h 50m32
SM WTF 
1241 kmCheetah*^~-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...ST??10:05+14ADIArr +33/Dep +23h 0m-31AF??08:20+1222h 15m-17
      S
1097 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+10BRCArr +28/Dep +242h 2m-4BTE??01:11+3315h 6m0
  T    
948 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+10BRCArr +28/Dep +72h 2m-21BTE??01:11+2915h 6m0
   W   
948 kmrdb*^-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...ST??10:05+10ADIArr +24/Dep +23h 0m-22AF??08:20+1222h 15m-8
S TW   
1097 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...ST??10:28+6BRCArr +21/Dep +241h 18m+3BTE??01:11+3314h 43m5
  T    
948 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+6BRCArr +21/Dep +121h 18m-9MTJ??02:00+2015h 32m0
      S
982 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+6BRCArr +21/Dep +71h 18m-14BTE??01:11+2914h 43m5
   W   
948 kmrdb*^-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+21BSLArr +26/Dep +3825m+12AGC??08:35+5321h 5m6
 M    S
1241 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...ST??12:20+29MJArr +24/Dep +3723m+13AF??08:20+1220h 0m-8
 M    S
1096 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ST??16:00+2DEEArr +13/Dep +2:534h 40m+2:40TDL??19:50+3:2727h 50m-1
S T    
1380 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ST??17:27+5JUArr +15/Dep 3h 0m+0IDH??19:47+1:3426h 20m16
S  W F 
1234 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...ST??20:38+8CORArr +29/Dep +219h 30m-8BTE??00:55-28h 17m16
S  W F 
1044 kmsindbad-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...ST??20:38+8BRCArr +19/Dep 1h 32m+0AF??13:25+716h 47m12
no arr/dep
991 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...ST??20:38+2JPArr +14/Dep +94h 35m-5AGC??21:10+4224h 32m2
  T T S
1225 kmchanduji gda-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...ST??21:15+2BPLArr +0/Dep +271h 30m+27AGC??17:50+4420h 35m30
    T  
1177 kmDont run empty premi...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...ST??21:42+6BRCArr +14/Dep +52h 1m-9AF??15:30+1217h 48m-2
      S
991 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...ST??22:45+2KOTAArr +9/Dep +261h 5m+17AF??15:30+2616h 45m15
  T    
990 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...ST??22:45+2JPArr +11/Dep +163h 5m+5IDH??19:47+1:0021h 2m16
 M  T S
1135 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...ST??22:45+2JPArr +11/Dep +63h 5m-5IDH??19:47+5621h 2m16
  T    
1135 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45+2JPArr +11/Dep 2h 15m+0AF??18:50+4320h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1137 kmHarsh*^~-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...ST??23:00+2BRCArr +2/Dep +41h 8m+2AF??15:30+2616h 30m9
  T    
990 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+3INDBArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5AGC??01:20+1:0626h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1337 kmSAAD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.