Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:47:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:47:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to AGC/Agra Cantt.
7 Trains / 37 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: AGC   

Shortest Route: 988.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+17IDH121:32+4318h 24m32
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km54 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRST103:08+9IDH021:32+2418h 24m32
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL988 km54 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRST*406:10+0AGC207:00+2524h 50m10
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1230 km50 km/hr
19061Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRST108:55+2AH023:55+2815h 0m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL975 km65 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRST108:55+44AH†??23:55+3115h 0m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 975 km65 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRST008:55-AH??23:55-15h 0m11
      S
SL
3A2A
 975 km65 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST116:50+3AH008:55+216h 5m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL975 km61 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ST/Surat and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ST??00:52+7JPArr +29/Dep +12h 5m-28AH??00:40+2523h 48m0
S T  F 
1070 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...ST??01:05+4BTEArr +35/Dep +1:043h 57m+29IDH??19:47+1:2818h 42m16
S T  F 
999 kmDont run empty premi...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ST??03:22+12ADIArr +16/Dep +194h 20m+3AH??02:40+1:3923h 18m-25
     F 
1071 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...ST??03:30+13UDZArr +14/Dep +06h 25m-14AGC??10:55+4831h 25m14
S  W F 
1366 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??04:25+6BSLArr +16/Dep +391h 55m+23AGC??03:00+1:2522h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1241 km★Prayas★*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ST??04:25+6BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0AGC??03:00-22h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1241 km★Prayas★*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST104:25-ROUArr +22/Dep 5h 1m+0TDL016:30-84h 5m36
SMTWTFS
3154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...ST??04:45+8BTEArr +17/Dep +1:073h 51m+50AF??05:55+1:2425h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
1001 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...ST??04:45+8MTJArr +14/Dep +82h 5m-6AGC??05:10+1624h 25m-9
S      
1035 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...ST??04:45+8BXNArr +24/Dep 1h 45m+0AF??03:15+4522h 30m-4
      S
991 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ST??09:36+5ADIArr +3/Dep +84h 10m+5AF??08:20+3122h 44m6
 MTWTFS
1097 km★Prayas★*^~-
4480
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??09:50+1ETArr +16/Dep +361h 25m+20AGC??06:40+1:4120h 50m31
SM WTF 
1241 km★Prayas★*^~-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...ST??10:05+1:03ADIArr +1:16/Dep +83h 0m-1:08AF??08:20+3122h 15m-17
      S
1097 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...ST??10:05+3ADIArr +20/Dep +83h 0m-12AF??08:20+3122h 15m-8
S TW   
1097 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+9BSLArr +17/Dep +5625m+39AGC??08:35+2:1321h 5m7
 M    S
1240 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...ST??11:47+5NDLSArr +17/Dep +472h 10m+30TDL??09:45+1:3921h 58m-2
SM  TF 
1319 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...ST??12:20+11MJArr /Dep +4223m+0AF??08:20+3120h 0m-8
 M    S
1097 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3612
--
Σ SURAT TO GWL ...ST??13:37+6BTEArr +20/Dep +281h 51m+8AGC??10:55+4821h 18m-2
SMTWTFS
1000 kmSAAD*^~-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ST??16:00+6DEEArr +22/Dep +2:444h 40m+2:22TDL??19:50+3:0627h 50m-1
S T    
1380 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ST??17:27+4JUArr +5/Dep +423h 0m+37IDH??19:47+1:4626h 20m16
S  W F 
1234 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...ST??19:06+6BRCArr +21/Dep +62h 34m-15AF??13:25-318h 19m8
      S
990 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...ST??19:06+6BRCArr +21/Dep +82h 34m-13AF??13:25+518h 19m5
S      
990 kmiyerjiteshp-
7996
Σ ST-BRC-KOTA-MTJ-GW...ST??20:10+4MTJArr +6/Dep +361h 25m+30AGC??09:38+4813h 28m1
  T T S
1035 kmxxx-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...ST??20:38+9BRCArr +17/Dep +61h 32m-11AF??13:25-316h 47m12
no arr/dep
991 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...ST??20:38+29JPArr +33/Dep +2:594h 35m+2:26AGC??21:10+3:5624h 32m2
  T T S
1225 kmchanduji gda-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ST??20:55+8SWMArr +15/Dep +342h 29m+19AF??13:25+516h 30m8
      S
990 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ST??20:55+8BRCArr +14/Dep +121h 43m-2AF??13:25+1216h 30m4
  T T  
991 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...ST??20:55+8NZMArr +17/Dep +41h 30m-13TDL??16:05+3919h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1324 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...ST??21:15+2BPLArr -9/Dep +1:441h 30m+1:53AGC??17:50+2:3820h 35m30
    T  
1177 kmDont run empty premi...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...ST??21:42+10BRCArr +20/Dep +82h 1m-12AF??15:30+1117h 48m-2
      S
991 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...ST??22:28+32KOTAArr +49/Dep +4:147h 30m+3:25AGC??22:15+4:0123h 47m-13
    T  
1035 kms verma*^~-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...ST??22:45+7KOTAArr +21/Dep +271h 5m+6AF??15:30+816h 45m15
  T    
990 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...ST??22:45+7JPArr +19/Dep +353h 5m+16IDH??19:47+1:2821h 2m16
 M  T S
1135 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...ST??22:45+7JPArr +19/Dep +523h 5m+33IDH??19:47+1:5221h 2m16
  T    
1135 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45+7JPArr +19/Dep +1:162h 15m+57AF??18:50+2:0220h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1137 kmHarsh-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...ST??23:00+3BRCArr +4/Dep +21h 8m-2AF??15:30+816h 30m9
  T    
991 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+5INDBArr +9/Dep +13h 10m-8AGC??01:20+1:1826h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1337 kmSAAD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site