Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:27:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:27:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to ALD/Allahabad Junction
6 Trains / 38 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 1253.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Jalgaon   Kota   Purulia   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRUDN*307:20+1:53ALD1004:45+2:0821h 25m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1249 km58 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRST*409:50-COI206:35-20h 45m17
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1246 km60 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRST*409:50+8COI206:40+5820h 50m19
SM WTF 
IISL3A
PQWL1246 km60 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRST217:45-ALD*716:40-22h 55m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1253 km55 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRUDN*321:30+0COI121:25+1:0323h 55m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1242 km52 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40+1:38ALD822:10+2:4122h 30m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1253 km56 km/hr


38 ΣChains between ST/Surat and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Jalgaon   Kota   Purulia   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+11DDRArr +11/Dep +172h 9m+6COI??05:57+1:1827h 47m7
   W  S
1593 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...ST??03:08+59CNBArr +2:03/Dep 1h 40m+0ALD??08:45+4:0629h 37m-5
   W   
1438 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...ST??03:08+1:36CNBArr +3:24/Dep 1h 40m+0ALD??08:45+4:0629h 37m-5
S      
1438 kmVinay Kumar~-
4482
Σ Surat-Faizabad Sak...ST??04:25+9BSLArr +17/Dep +216h 10m+4ALD??03:50+4823h 25m10
   W  S
947 kmPrayas*^~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ST??04:25+9BSLArr +17/Dep +321h 0m+15ALD??03:50+5223h 25m5
 M  TF 
1253 kmPrayas*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST??04:25+9ROUArr +21/Dep +485h 1m+27ALD??08:55-52h 30m24
SMTWTFS
2315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...ST??04:45+2BTEArr +26/Dep +3:273h 51m+3:01ALD??14:00+4:3733h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1450 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...ST??04:45+2MTJArr +25/Dep +232h 5m-2COI??16:55+2:3836h 10m7
S      
1634 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...ST??04:45+2BXNArr +24/Dep +561h 45m+32ALD??10:15+5:4029h 30m0
      S
1439 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST??04:50+1:06BDTSArr +54/Dep +274h 5m-27ALD??10:40+1:2729h 50m15
 M    S
1595 km-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...ST??06:10+0JHSArr +37/Dep +1:246h 0m+47COI??16:55+2:2334h 45m13
     F 
1398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2037
--
Σ Tapti Ghaghra Expr...ST??07:20+3JLArr +32/Dep +471h 10m+15ALD??11:40+1:2028h 20m10
 M     
1254 kmVinay Kumar~-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...ST??08:15+0GWLArr +56/Dep +174h 5m-39COI??16:55+2:2332h 40m5
 M     
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...ST??08:55+1:47JHSArr +2:36/Dep +1:242h 20m-1:12COI??16:55+2:2332h 0m10
   W   
1451 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ST??10:35+35BSLArr +31/Dep +1:061h 40m+35ALD??10:40+1:2724h 5m16
 M W FS
1253 km-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ST??10:35+35BSLArr +31/Dep +1:201h 55m+49ALD??15:30+1:5528h 55m29
SMTWTFS
1411 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15339
Σ surat to darbhanga...ST??10:35+35BSLArr +31/Dep +431h 40m+12ALD??10:40+1:0024h 5m16
S T T  
1253 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...ST??11:47+6NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +3:542h 10m+2:54ALD??15:40+4:2127h 53m2
SM  TF 
1744 kmSir S Sreesanth-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+2DDArr +13/Dep 1h 20m+0ALD??08:20-41h 45m52
  T    
1812 kmPrayas*^~-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ST??16:00+4DEEArr +32/Dep +1:074h 40m+35ALD??00:16+4:4832h 16m1
S T    
1805 kmkushanmaths-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...ST??19:58+3NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +3:128h 20m+2:03ALD??23:40+2:0027h 42m-1
SMTW FS
1758 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ST??20:33+3PRRArr +15/Dep +2:436h 22m+2:28ALD??19:40+3:2947h 7m13
     F 
2290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2014
--
Σ Bandra Mail (Via B...UDN320:35+49JBPArr +43/Dep +2:5145m+2:08COI220:05+2:4071h 30m22
 M     
1956 kmVinay Kumar~-
2053
--
Σ Ugyogkarmi Mail (V...UDN??20:35+1:25ETArr +17/Dep +2:0350m+1:46COI??20:05+2:4023h 30m25
   W   
1241 kmVinay Kumar~-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...UDN??20:35+1:25CNBArr +2:45/Dep +1:502h 30m-55ALD??23:40+2:0027h 5m0
   W   
1435 kmFan of 12479^~-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...UDN??20:35+1:25CNBArr +2:45/Dep +2:211h 50m-24ALD??23:03+3:2226h 28m0
   W   
1435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...UDN??20:35+1:25CNBArr +2:45/Dep +3:214h 25m+36ALD??02:35+5:0530h 0m5
   W   
1435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...UDN??20:35+1:25CNBArr +2:45/Dep +2:4122h 30m-4ALD??20:10+3:0047h 35m2
   W   
1435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...ST??20:38+2JPArr +20/Dep +4:114h 35m+3:51ALD??04:55+5:4832h 17m7
  T T S
1679 kmchanduji gda-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ST??20:43+26STAArr +1:09/Dep +2:501h 0m+1:41COI??20:05+2:4023h 22m17
S      
1246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ST??20:43+26STAArr +1:09/Dep +353h 50m-34COI??23:00+4326h 17m35
S      
1246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ST??20:43+26STAArr +1:09/Dep +1:035h 5m-6ALD??01:00+5528h 17m26
S      
1253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ST??20:55+8BRCArr +15/Dep +91h 43m-6ALD??21:35+4:0224h 40m7
  T T  
1439 kmVinay Kumar~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...ST??21:42+3BRCArr +14/Dep +102h 1m-4ALD??22:35+4:5524h 53m1
      S
1439 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...ST??22:45+2KOTAArr +24/Dep +371h 5m+13ALD??22:35+4:4223h 50m18
  T    
1439 kmVinay Kumar~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45+2JPArr +22/Dep 2h 15m+0ALD??01:50+4:5627h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1586 kmHarsh-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...ST??23:00+2BRCArr +3/Dep +41h 8m+1ALD??22:35+4:4223h 35m13
  T    
1438 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17375
--
Σ surat-guwahati&nbs...ST??23:25+1BSLArr +16/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:08COI??05:57+1:1830h 32m14
  T  F 
1246 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site