Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:48:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:48:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to ALD/Allahabad Junction
7 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 1253.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Jalgaon   Kota   Purulia   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRUDN*307:20+1:00ALD1004:45+1:2921h 25m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1249 km58 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRST*409:50+1COI206:35+2920h 45m17
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1246 km60 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRST*409:50+1COI206:40+3320h 50m19
SM WTF 
IISL3A
PQWL1246 km60 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRST217:45+14ALD*716:40+1:4322h 55m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1253 km55 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRUDN*321:30+3COI121:25+4823h 55m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1242 km52 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40+1:39ALD822:10+2:3822h 30m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1253 km56 km/hr
82911Valsad Chhapra Suvid...PrmWRUDN??23:55-ALD??22:25-22h 30m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1249 km56 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ST/Surat and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Jalgaon   Kota   Purulia   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+9DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16COI??05:57+727h 47m7
   W  S
1593 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...ST??03:08+17CNBArr +1:08/Dep +4:391h 40m+3:31ALD??08:45+6:0729h 37m-5
   W   
1438 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...ST??03:08+5CNBArr +1:07/Dep +4:391h 40m+3:32ALD??08:45+6:0729h 37m-5
S      
1438 kmVinay Kumar~-
4482
Σ Surat-Faizabad Sak...ST??04:25+7BSLArr +17/Dep +506h 10m+33ALD??03:50+5223h 25m10
   W  S
947 km★Prayas★*^~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ST??04:25+7BSLArr +17/Dep +1:211h 0m+1:04ALD??03:50+4723h 25m6
 M  TF 
1254 km★Prayas★*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST104:25+7ROUArr +21/Dep +25h 1m-19ALD608:55-76h 30m24
SMTWTFS
2728 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...ST??04:45+8BTEArr +18/Dep +503h 51m+32ALD??14:00+3:3333h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1450 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...ST??04:45+8MTJArr +14/Dep +92h 5m-5COI??16:55+1:1836h 10m7
S      
1634 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...ST??04:45+8BXNArr +25/Dep +141h 45m-11ALD??10:15+4:0829h 30m0
      S
1439 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST??04:50+3BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6ALD??10:40+4929h 50m15
 M  T S
1595 kmxxx-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...ST??06:10+0JHSArr +10/Dep +1:055h 50m+55COI??16:55+1:4134h 45m13
     F 
1398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2037
--
Σ Tapti Ghaghra Expr...ST??07:20+7JLArr +16/Dep +541h 10m+38ALD??11:40+1:0528h 20m10
 M     
1254 kmVinay Kumar~-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...ST??08:15+1GWLArr +38/Dep +94h 5m-29COI??16:55+1:4132h 40m5
 M     
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...ST??08:55+20JHSArr +30/Dep +1:052h 10m+35COI??16:55+1:4132h 0m10
   W   
1451 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ST??10:35+9BSLArr +11/Dep +361h 40m+25ALD??10:40+4924h 5m16
SMTWTFS
1254 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ST??10:35+9BSLArr +11/Dep +461h 55m+35ALD??15:30+1:2228h 55m31
SMTWTFS
1411 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...ST??11:47+4NDLSArr +16/Dep +412h 10m+25ALD??15:40+3:5927h 53m2
SM  TF 
1744 kmSir S Sreesanth-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+2DDArr +2/Dep 1h 20m+0ALD??08:20-41h 45m52
  T    
1812 km★Prayas★*^~-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ST??16:00+5DEEArr +22/Dep +2:524h 40m+2:30ALD??00:16+3:0032h 16m1
S T    
1805 kmkushanmaths-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...ST??19:58+6NDLSArr +23/Dep +418h 20m+18ALD??23:40+1:0527h 42m-1
SMTW FS
1758 kmJOSH*^~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ST??20:33+2PRRArr +43/Dep +446h 22m+1ALD??19:40+1:1947h 7m13
     F 
2290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2014
--
Σ Bandra Mail (Via B...UDN??20:35+43JBPArr +42/Dep +1:2645m+44COI??20:05+1:2823h 30m23
 M     
1242 kmVinay Kumar~-
2053
--
Σ Ugyogkarmi Mail (V...UDN??20:35+41ETArr +13/Dep +1:0250m+49COI??20:05+1:2823h 30m26
   W   
1242 kmVinay Kumar~-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...UDN??20:35+41CNBArr +1:24/Dep +1:012h 30m-23ALD??23:40+1:0527h 5m0
   W   
1436 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...UDN??20:35+41CNBArr +1:24/Dep +411h 50m-43ALD??23:03+1:0126h 28m0
   W   
1436 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...UDN??20:35+41CNBArr +1:24/Dep +4:214h 25m+2:57ALD??02:35+3:5030h 0m5
   W   
1436 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...UDN??20:35+41CNBArr +1:24/Dep +2:1922h 30m+55ALD??20:10+2:4647h 35m2
   W   
1436 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...ST??20:38+30JPArr +32/Dep +2:334h 35m+2:01ALD??04:55+4:4432h 17m7
  T T S
1680 kmchanduji gda-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ST??20:43+14STAArr +58/Dep +1:271h 0m+29COI??20:05+1:2823h 22m18
S      
1246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ST??20:43+14STAArr +58/Dep +443h 50m-14COI??23:00+3826h 17m36
S      
1246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ST??20:43+14STAArr +58/Dep +565h 5m-2ALD??01:00+1828h 17m26
S      
1253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ST??20:55+7BRCArr +14/Dep +81h 43m-6ALD??21:35+3:2724h 40m7
  T T  
1439 kmVinay Kumar~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...ST??21:42+10BRCArr /Dep 2h 1m+0ALD??22:35+3:0224h 53m1
      S
1439 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...ST??22:45+6KOTAArr +20/Dep +241h 5m+4ALD??22:35+2:2123h 50m18
  T    
1439 kmVinay Kumar~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45+6JPArr +19/Dep +1:482h 15m+1:29ALD??01:50+4:3127h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1586 kmHarsh-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...ST??23:00+3BRCArr +4/Dep +21h 8m-2ALD??22:35+2:2123h 35m12
  T    
1439 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17375
--
Σ surat-guwahati&nbs...ST??23:25+2BSLArr +14/Dep +435h 25m+29COI??05:57+730h 32m14
  T  F 
1246 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site