Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:31:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:31:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
14 Trains / 36 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWY⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: AWY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRST200:06+8AWY102:07+1:2126h 1m20
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1504 km58 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST203:10+34ERN209:15+1630h 5m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1521 km51 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRST203:10+28ERS009:15+1430h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1523 km51 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRST206:25+43ERS411:05+2628h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1523 km53 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRST206:30+3ERN110:35+328h 5m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1521 km54 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRST207:13+16AWY013:26+3030h 13m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1504 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST207:25+19ERS411:05+1027h 40m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1523 km55 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRST207:25+13AWY113:26+3830h 1m13
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1504 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRST217:00+40AWY121:25+1:1528h 25m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1504 km53 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRST217:00+47AWY121:25+1:3628h 25m35
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1504 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRST217:00+41AWY121:25+1:3628h 25m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1504 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRST217:00+39AWY121:25+1:4128h 25m35
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1504 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST217:00+1:26AWY121:25+1:2128h 25m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1504 km53 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST217:15+1:17AWY121:35+1:5428h 20m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1504 km53 km/hr


36 ΣChains between ST/Surat and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...ST??00:11+55SRRArr +58/Dep +182h 33m-40AWY??03:58+3127h 47m24
     F 
1471 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...ST??00:11+55SRRArr +58/Dep +2155m-37AWY??02:55+3726h 44m17
     F 
1504 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST302:10+11DDRArr +12/Dep +76h 24m-5AWY122:23+4744h 13m26
 M     
1987 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...ST??02:38+22DDRArr +13/Dep +4:081h 55m+3:55AWY??08:48+5:2430h 10m22
SMTWTFS
1516 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...ST??03:35+30BVIArr +18/Dep +05h 0m-18AWY??12:20+5832h 45m18
SMTWTFS
1507 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST303:50+12BDTSArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4AWY122:23+4742h 33m19
 M     
1985 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ST??04:42+16BVIArr +6/Dep +03h 2m-6AWY??12:20+5831h 38m7
SMTWTFS
1507 kmHum safar express id...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??04:50+1:06BDTSArr +54/Dep +03h 30m-54AWY??12:20+5831h 30m28
 M  T S
1526 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...ST204:50+1:06BDTSArr +54/Dep +08h 45m-54ERN215:15+3634h 25m12
 M     
1543 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ST204:51+40BDTSArr +27/Dep +08h 45m-27ERN215:15+3634h 24m3
     F 
1543 kmPranav jain*^-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...ST??05:03+24BCTArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15AWY??12:20+5831h 17m29
SMTWTFS
1538 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST205:20+1:11BDTSArr +56/Dep +02h 50m-56AWY122:23+4741h 3m12
 M     
1985 kmPrayas*^~-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST??05:20+12BDTSArr -7/Dep +02h 20m+7AWY??12:20+5831h 0m29
S      
1526 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+16BDTSArr +3/Dep +04h 10m-3AWY??03:58+3144h 23m26
SMTWTFS
2059 kmHum safar express id...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+22DDRArr +11/Dep +24h 0m-9AWY??03:58+3143h 38m22
S  W   
2055 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+8DDRArr +2/Dep +24h 0m+0AWY??03:58+3143h 38m24
  T  F 
2055 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+45DDRArr +35/Dep +03h 5m-35AWY??03:58+3143h 3m22
 M  T S
2065 kmHum safar express id...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ST209:27+18BCTArr +8/Dep +03h 55m-8ERN215:15+3629h 48m13
 M   F 
1554 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8AWY??03:58+3142h 31m35
 MTWTFS
2070 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...ST209:58+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7ERN215:15+3629h 17m-3
 M   F 
1543 kmHum safar express id...-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +21h 40m-1AWY??03:58+3141h 45m26
S  W F 
2050 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +21h 40m-5AWY??03:58+3141h 45m30
  T T S
2050 kmPrayas*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0AWY??03:58+3141h 33m14
SMTWTFS
2032 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ST210:25+49BDTSArr +36/Dep +02h 10m-36ERN215:15+3628h 50m-15
 M   F 
1543 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ST210:25-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0ERN215:15+3628h 50m-8
 M   F 
1526 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST210:35+36GDRArr +26/Dep +481h 32m+22AWY104:53+1:0090h 18m23
S      
2412 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST210:35+36BZAArr +24/Dep +3:016h 15m+2:37AWY108:38+3:4294h 3m26
SMTWTFS
2705 kmninad-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST211:30+15BZAArr +8/Dep +1:281h 20m+1:20AWY104:53+1:0089h 23m17
no arr/dep
2710 kmHum safar express id...-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...ST214:35+10KYNArr +15/Dep +1:091h 43m+54ERS018:50+2:1552h 15m9
no arr/dep
2237 kmHum safar express id...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+10SCArr +17/Dep +21h 15m-15AWY??12:40+4946h 5m21
 M WT  
2324 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST??14:35+17KJMArr +1:36/Dep +123h 40m-1:24AWY??06:48+1:0140h 13m10
S      
1951 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+4GNTArr +16/Dep +101h 35m-6AWY??12:40+4946h 5m24
      S
2323 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ST219:15+25SBCArr +1/Dep +33h 0m+2AWY116:08+4144h 53m-3
S    F 
2126 kmBMTIR*^~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ST220:10+10BSRArr -5/Dep +73h 5m+12ERS100:55+252h 45m3
no arr/dep
1703 kmAkshay*^-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ST320:33+14MDUArr +33/Dep +4415m+11AWY303:43+1:1379h 10m29
  T    
2991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST??22:00+6YPRArr +12/Dep +116h 40m-11AWY??07:50+4557h 50m4
  T    
2152 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site