Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:00:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:00:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
15 Trains / 35 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWY⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: AWY   

Shortest Route: 1502.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRST200:06+25AWY102:07+1:2926h 1m20
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1504 km58 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST203:10+7ERN209:15+2330h 5m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1520 km51 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRST203:10+7ERS209:15+1330h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1523 km51 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRST206:30+21ERS411:05+3028h 35m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1523 km53 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRST206:30+2ERN110:35+5328h 5m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1520 km54 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST207:25+11ERS411:05+4827h 40m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1523 km55 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRST207:25+8AWY113:26+4730h 1m13
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1503 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRST207:25+30AWY013:26+5830h 1m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1503 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRST217:00+22AWY121:25+4828h 25m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1504 km53 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRST217:00+14AWY121:25+5528h 25m35
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1504 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRST217:00+24AWY121:25+1:3328h 25m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1504 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRST217:00+16AWY121:25+5028h 25m35
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1504 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRST217:00+52AWY121:25+1:0428h 25m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1503 km53 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRST217:15+19AWY121:35+1:1628h 20m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1504 km53 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRST023:50+32ERS403:15+4:5327h 25m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1522 km56 km/hr


35 ΣChains between ST/Surat and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...ST??00:11+1SRRArr +17/Dep +222h 33m+5AWY??03:58+3427h 47m25
     F 
1470 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...ST??00:11+1SRRArr +17/Dep +2255m+5AWY??02:55+3726h 44m17
     F 
1503 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+9DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9AWY??22:23+3944h 13m26
 M     
1985 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...ST??02:38+17DDRArr +9/Dep +1:231h 55m+1:14AWY??08:48+2:3430h 10m23
SMTWTFS
1516 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...ST203:35+29BVIArr +24/Dep +35h 0m-21AWY112:20+1:3432h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1536 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:50+12BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11AWY??22:23+3942h 33m19
 M     
1989 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ST204:42+20BVIArr +14/Dep +33h 2m-11AWY112:20+1:3431h 38m8
SMTWTFS
1525 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST204:50+4BDTSArr +4/Dep +33h 30m-1AWY112:20+1:3431h 30m29
 M  T S
1525 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...ST??04:50+4BDTSArr +4/Dep +08h 45m-4ERN??15:15+5134h 25m12
 M     
1543 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ST??04:51+14BDTSArr +11/Dep +08h 45m-11ERN??15:15+5134h 24m3
     F 
1543 kmPranav jain*^-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...ST205:03+10BCTArr +10/Dep +33h 25m-7AWY112:20+1:3431h 17m30
SMTWTFS
1537 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+18BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4AWY??22:23+3941h 3m12
 M     
1989 kmCheetah*^~-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...ST205:20+4BDTSArr -11/Dep +32h 20m+14AWY112:20+1:3431h 0m30
S      
1525 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6AWY??03:58+3444h 23m27
SMTWTFS
2057 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+17DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6AWY??03:58+3443h 38m23
S  W   
2053 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+2DDRArr +2/Dep +54h 0m+3AWY??03:58+3443h 38m24
  T  F 
2054 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+14DDRArr +13/Dep +33h 5m-10AWY??03:58+3443h 3m23
 M  T S
2062 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +11/Dep +03h 55m-11ERN??15:15+5129h 48m13
 M   F 
1554 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8AWY??03:58+3442h 31m36
 MTWTFS
2068 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +51h 40m-4AWY??03:58+3441h 45m27
S  W F 
2048 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+20BDTSArr +31/Dep +51h 40m-26AWY??03:58+3441h 45m31
  T T S
2048 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST210:25-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0AWY103:58+3441h 33m14
SMTWTFS
2048 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ST210:25+15BDTSArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10ERN215:15+5128h 50m-16
 M   F 
1542 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...ST210:25-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0ERN215:15+5128h 50m-9
 M   F 
1525 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST??10:35+10GDRArr +3/Dep +1:051h 32m+1:02AWY??04:53+4342h 18m20
  T    
2274 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+10BZAArr +5/Dep +496h 15m+44AWY??08:38+1:1046h 3m23
SMTWTFS
2274 kmninad-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST??11:30+3BZAArr +28/Dep +1:111h 20m+43AWY??04:53+4341h 23m14
  T    
2274 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...ST??14:35+5KYNArr +9/Dep +321h 43m+23ERS??18:50+3428h 15m9
   W   
1502 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+5SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5AWY??12:40+4246h 5m21
 M WT  
2313 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ST??14:35+5KJMArr +1:40/Dep +73h 40m-1:33AWY??06:48+5840h 13m10
S      
1957 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+5GNTArr +8/Dep +81h 35m+0AWY??12:40+4246h 5m24
      S
2311 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ST??19:15+8SBCArr +4/Dep +13h 0m-3AWY??16:08+4444h 53m-3
S    F 
1987 kmBMTIR*^~-
7337
Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum ...ST??20:10+8BSRArr +4/Dep +213h 5m+17ERS??00:55+2328h 45m3
   W   
1523 kmAkshay*^-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...ST??20:33+7MDUArr +31/Dep +3615m+5AWY??03:43+4455h 10m29
  T    
2830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST??22:00+2YPRArr +9/Dep +616h 40m-3AWY??07:50+1:0057h 50m4
  T    
2152 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site