Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:51:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:51:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
8 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1270.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRST101:05+3UMB200:45+4723h 40m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1380 km58 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRST103:30-UMB004:25-24h 55m16
 M     
3A2A
 1380 km55 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST108:55+20UMB705:58+5:2221h 3m11
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL1322 km63 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRST111:47+4UMB707:55+1:0520h 8m14
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1322 km66 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRST115:47+45UMB214:50+4023h 3m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1322 km57 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRST116:00+9UMB615:15+4523h 15m19
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km56 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRST116:20+5UMB??14:40+4722h 20m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1322 km59 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRST116:20-UMB714:40-22h 20m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1322 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ST/Surat and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3400
Σ Bandra T. - Ajmer ...ST??00:52+5AIIArr +13/Dep +01h 30m-13UMB??05:50+1628h 58m6
S T  F 
1394 kmrdb*^-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST??04:25+7ROUArr +25/Dep +115h 1m-14UMB??02:35-70h 10m50
SMTWTFS
3143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +12/Dep +102h 48m-2UMB??07:55+4122h 19m13
      S
1322 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +12/Dep +1:292h 48m+1:17UMB??07:55+2:3622h 19m19
  T    
1322 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +12/Dep +222h 48m+10UMB??07:55+1:0122h 19m19
   W   
1322 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+2BRCArr +21/Dep +1:292h 2m+1:08UMB??07:55+2:3621h 50m5
  T    
1322 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+2BRCArr +21/Dep +222h 2m+1UMB??07:55+1:0121h 50m5
   W   
1322 kmrdb*^-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...ST??10:28+2BRCArr +21/Dep +1:291h 18m+1:08UMB??07:55+2:3621h 27m10
  T    
1322 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+2BRCArr +21/Dep +101h 18m-11UMB??07:55+4121h 27m4
      S
1322 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+2BRCArr +21/Dep +221h 18m+1UMB??07:55+1:0121h 27m10
   W   
1322 kmrdb*^-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+15BSLArr +16/Dep +1:2225m+1:06UMB??15:45+3:5128h 15m14
 M    S
1634 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2383
Σ Ajmer-Delhi-Chandi...ST??16:00+4DEEArr +30/Dep +22h 20m-28UMB??18:07-526h 7m3
S TW F 
1382 kmxxx-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...ST??16:00+4DEEArr +30/Dep +4:061h 55m+3:36UMB??16:47+4:5924h 47m15
S      
1382 kmThE BoSs*^~-
497
Σ BANDRA-KALKA LINK ...ST??17:27+1JUArr +4/Dep +114h 0m+7UMB??03:55+4634h 28m31
SMTWTFS
1487 kmapsaxena1956-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...ST??19:58+4NDLSArr +57/Dep +3:5255m+2:55UMB??12:55+3:3116h 57m10
  T    
1333 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...ST??19:58+4NDLSArr +57/Dep +28h 55m-55UMB??20:18+1324h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1322 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...ST??20:10+5NZMArr +42/Dep +3:172h 8m+2:35UMB??15:45+3:5119h 35m25
  T T S
1321 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...ST??20:10+5NZMArr +41/Dep +5:502h 45m+5:09UMB??15:15+6:2119h 5m8
     F 
1313 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...ST??20:55+7NZMArr +39/Dep +3:1753m+2:38UMB??15:45+3:5118h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1321 kmVinay Kumar~-
10602
Σ Mumbai - Himachal&...ST??20:55+7NZMArr +39/Dep +23h 40m-37UMB??18:07-521h 12m0
SMTWTFS
1314 kmHussain*^~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...ST??20:55+7NZMArr +39/Dep +34h 55m-36UMB??21:35+4024h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1377 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...ST??20:55+7NZMArr +39/Dep +5:501h 30m+5:11UMB??15:15+6:2118h 20m4
     F 
1313 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...ST??20:55+7NZMArr +39/Dep +26h 35m-37UMB??20:18+1323h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
1314 kmSmit Kasera-
22070
--
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-CHA...ST??22:28+2NZMArr +53/Dep +21h 55m-51UMB??18:07-519h 39m-2
SM     
1314 kmxxx-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...ST??22:28+2NZMArr +53/Dep +24h 50m-51UMB??20:18+1321h 50m-7
SM     
1314 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...ST??22:45+3JPArr +20/Dep +523h 45m+32UMB??01:25+1:2126h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1403 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+3INDBArr +9/Dep +23h 10m-7UMB??08:55+3:3433h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1731 kmSAAD*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site