Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:11:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:11:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
8 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1297.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRST101:05+3UMB200:45+2323h 40m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1381 km58 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRST103:37+16UMB004:25+1924h 48m15
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1372 km55 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST108:55+0UMB705:58+2921h 3m11
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL1322 km63 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRST111:47+2UMB707:55+1220h 8m14
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1322 km66 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRST115:47+1:19UMB214:50+1323h 3m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1322 km57 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRST116:00+4UMB615:15+2023h 15m19
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1291 km56 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRST116:20+5UMB114:40+1222h 20m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1322 km59 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRST116:20-UMB714:40-22h 20m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1322 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ST/Surat and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3400
Σ Bandra T. - Ajmer ...ST??00:52+4AIIArr +19/Dep +01h 30m-19UMB??05:50+1328h 58m6
S T  F 
1394 kmrdb*^-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST??04:25+12ROUArr +35/Dep +75h 1m-28UMB??02:35-70h 10m50
SMTWTFS
3146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+2BRCArr +10/Dep +92h 48m-1UMB??07:55+922h 19m13
      S
1322 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+2BRCArr +10/Dep +262h 48m+16UMB??07:55+2422h 19m19
  T    
1322 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+2BRCArr +10/Dep +72h 48m-3UMB??07:55+1122h 19m19
   W   
1322 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+3BRCArr +21/Dep +262h 2m+5UMB??07:55+2421h 50m5
  T    
1322 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+3BRCArr +21/Dep +72h 2m-14UMB??07:55+1121h 50m5
   W   
1322 kmrdb*^-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +18/Dep +261h 18m+8UMB??07:55+2421h 27m10
  T    
1322 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +18/Dep +91h 18m-9UMB??07:55+921h 27m4
      S
1322 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +18/Dep +71h 18m-11UMB??07:55+1121h 27m10
   W   
1322 kmrdb*^-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+14BSLArr +13/Dep +3425m+21UMB??15:45+1:1128h 15m15
 M    S
1635 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2383
Σ Ajmer-Delhi-Chandi...ST??16:00+4DEEArr +15/Dep +12h 20m-14UMB??18:07-226h 7m3
S TW F 
1382 kmxxx-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...ST??16:00+4DEEArr +15/Dep +3:051h 55m+2:50UMB??16:47+3:4624h 47m14
S      
1382 kmThE BoSs*^~-
497
Σ BANDRA-KALKA LINK ...ST??17:27+3JUArr +7/Dep +74h 0m+0UMB??03:55+1634h 28m31
SMTWTFS
1488 kmapsaxena1956-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...ST??19:58+4NDLSArr -2/Dep +4555m+47UMB??12:55+5416h 57m10
  T    
1333 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...ST??19:58+4NDLSArr -2/Dep +18h 55m+3UMB??20:18+1024h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1322 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...ST??20:10+8NZMArr +7/Dep +552h 8m+48UMB??15:45+1:1119h 35m26
  T T S
1321 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...ST??20:10+6NZMArr +4/Dep +4:462h 45m+4:42UMB??15:15+5:0619h 5m8
     F 
1313 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...ST??20:55+10NZMArr +4/Dep +5553m+51UMB??15:45+1:1118h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1321 kmVinay Kumar~-
10602
Σ Mumbai - Himachal&...ST??20:55+10NZMArr +4/Dep +13h 40m-3UMB??18:07-221h 12m0
SMTWTFS
1314 kmHussain*^~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...ST??20:55+10NZMArr +4/Dep +34h 55m-1UMB??21:35+3024h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1378 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...ST??20:55+10NZMArr +4/Dep +4:461h 30m+4:42UMB??15:15+5:0618h 20m4
     F 
1313 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...ST??20:55+10NZMArr +4/Dep +16h 35m-3UMB??20:18+1023h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
1314 kmSmit Kasera-
22070
--
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-CHA...ST??22:28+7NZMArr +5/Dep +11h 55m-4UMB??18:07-219h 39m-2
SM     
1314 kmxxx-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...ST??22:28+7NZMArr +5/Dep +14h 50m-4UMB??20:18+1021h 50m-7
SM     
1314 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...ST??22:45+3JPArr +12/Dep +183h 45m+6UMB??01:25+3426h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1403 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+3INDBArr +3/Dep 3h 10m+0UMB??08:55+1:4233h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1730 kmSAAD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site