Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:24:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:24:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to ASN/Asansol Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1743.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Itarsi   Varanasi   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Chandrapur   Bharatpur   Balharshah   Mathura   Kota   Adra   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpERST*312:50+9ASN600:10+2335h 20m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1849 km52 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ST/Surat and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Itarsi   Varanasi   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Chandrapur   Bharatpur   Balharshah   Mathura   Kota   Adra   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...ST??04:45+8BTEArr +18/Dep +503h 51m+32ASN??00:47+4:3344h 2m14
SMTWTFS
2065 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...ST??04:45+8MTJArr +14/Dep +92h 5m-5ASN??03:50+3:2647h 5m20
S      
2240 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...ST??06:10+0JHSArr +10/Dep +1:055h 50m+55ASN??03:50+3:3345h 40m26
     F 
2004 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...ST??08:15+1GWLArr +38/Dep +94h 5m-29ASN??03:50+3:3343h 35m18
 M     
2056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...ST??08:55+20JHSArr +30/Dep +1:052h 10m+35ASN??03:50+3:3342h 55m23
   W   
2057 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
13390
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ST??10:35+9BPQArr -5/Dep +04h 5m+5CRJ??05:35+2443h 0m10
  T   S
2028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ST??10:35+9CDArr +29/Dep +74h 51m-22CRJ??05:35+643h 0m12
    T  
2089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST??17:45+14STAArr +30/Dep +3030m+0ASN??03:50+2:2634h 5m24
    T  
1852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST??17:45+14ALDArr +1:43/Dep +3:3340m+1:50ASN??04:31+4:4634h 46m30
    T  
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
971
Σ Surat Asansol Chai...ST??20:33+2ADRAArr +40/Dep +150m-39ASN??04:55+032h 22m-6
     F 
1749 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...ST??20:33-TATAArr /Dep +44h 17m+0ASN??07:45+1235h 12m6
    T  
1780 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2014
--
Σ Bandra Mail (Via B...UDN??20:35+43JBPArr +42/Dep +1:2645m+44ASN??08:15+2:3635h 40m39
 M     
1849 kmVinay Kumar~-
2053
--
Σ Ugyogkarmi Mail (V...UDN??20:35+41ETArr +13/Dep +1:0250m+49ASN??08:15+2:3635h 40m42
   W   
1848 kmVinay Kumar~-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...UDN??20:35+41CNBArr +1:24/Dep +1:182h 10m-6ASN??07:15+1:1834h 40m3
   W   
2052 kmVinay Kumar~-
19763
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- G...UDN??20:35+42BSBArr +2:00/Dep +1:283h 20m-32ASN??11:35+1:5939h 0m86
      S
1879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ST??20:43+14STAArr +58/Dep +1:271h 0m+29ASN??08:15+2:3635h 32m34
S      
1852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...ST??21:42+10BRCArr /Dep +72h 1m+0ASN??10:09+2:2336h 27m6
      S
2055 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...ST??22:45+6KOTAArr +20/Dep +241h 5m+4ASN??10:20+2:5235h 35m28
  T    
2054 kmVinay Kumar~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45+6JPArr +19/Dep +1:482h 15m+1:29ASN??12:11+5:0637h 26m13
SMTWTFS
2201 kmHarsh-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...ST??23:00+3BRCArr +4/Dep +21h 8m-2ASN??10:20+2:5235h 20m22
  T    
2055 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ST??23:40+1:39BSBArr +3:18/Dep +22h 35m-3:16ASN??21:00+745h 20m76
     F 
1858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ST??23:40+1:39BSBArr +3:18/Dep +1:205h 30m-1:58ASN??15:45+1:3440h 5m8
     F 
1858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...ST??23:40+1:39ALDArr +2:38/Dep +4:443h 48m+2:06ASN??12:11+5:0636h 31m11
     F 
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site