Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:16:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:16:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to BPL/Bhopal Junction
4 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 670.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Maksi   Indore BG   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRST100:49+7BPL311:25+5510h 36m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL671 km63 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN??05:15+11HBJ020:20+915h 5m6
     F 
IISL3A
 723 km48 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRUDN320:35+46BPL210:30+3713h 55m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL730 km52 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRST121:15+2BPL508:10-910h 55m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL671 km61 km/hr


16 ΣChains between ST/Surat and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Maksi   Indore BG   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+10BDTSArr -3/Dep +23h 5m+5BPL??21:00+5219h 15m5
S T  F 
1092 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??04:25+6BSLArr +16/Dep +391h 55m+23BPL??19:30+3015h 5m16
SMTWTFS
734 km★Prayas★*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ST??04:25+6BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0BPL??19:30-15h 5m6
SMTWTFS
734 km★Prayas★*^~-
19154
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...ST??08:15+1MKCArr +0/Dep +1417m+14BPL??22:15+414h 0m15
 M     
670 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...ST??09:50+1ETArr +16/Dep +1:081h 50m+52BPL??00:05+1:0914h 15m44
 M WT  
734 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...ST??09:50+0ETArr +6/Dep +491h 50m+43BPL??00:05+5514h 15m37
      S
734 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...ST??09:50+0ETArr +6/Dep +2:101h 50m+2:04BPL??00:05+2:0914h 15m24
  T    
734 kmVinay Kumar~-
4480
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??09:50+1ETArr +16/Dep +361h 25m+20BPL??23:25+5413h 35m27
SM WTF 
734 km★Prayas★*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ST??10:35+10BSLArr +12/Dep +1:0725m+55BPL??01:10+4214h 35m2
SMTWTFS
734 kmHussain*^~-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ST??10:35+10BSLArr +12/Dep +461h 55m+34BPL??02:30+5715h 55m16
SMTWTFS
734 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+9BSLArr +17/Dep +5625m+39BPL??00:50+1:0813h 20m-1
 M    S
733 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ST??16:00+6DEEArr +22/Dep +310h 45m-19HBJ??08:20+1:0840h 20m-1
S      
1897 kmsvmicse-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...ST??19:58+7RTMArr +11/Dep +2613m+15BPL??06:15-210h 17m10
  T    
670 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...ST??23:00+3INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7BPL??18:35+019h 35m-5
  T    
830 kmbhaiyou-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+5INDBArr +9/Dep +13h 10m-8BPL??17:25+518h 10m5
SMTWTFS
830 kmSAAD*^~-
18989
Σ Mumbai Bhopal via ...ST??23:15+5RTMArr +18/Dep 20m+0BPL??11:25+212h 10m28
SMTWTFS
670 kmyratadiya-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site