Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:37:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:37:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to BPL/Bhopal Junction
4 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 666.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Maksi   Indore BG   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRST100:49+3BPL311:25+3810h 36m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL671 km63 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN??05:15+48HBJ020:20+3315h 5m6
     F 
IISL3A
 723 km48 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRUDN320:35+43BPL210:30+2113h 55m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL730 km52 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRST121:15+5BPL508:10-710h 55m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL671 km61 km/hr


16 ΣChains between ST/Surat and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Maksi   Indore BG   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+9BDTSArr +0/Dep +23h 5m+2BPL??21:00+4919h 15m5
S T  F 
1092 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??04:25+11BSLArr +16/Dep +341h 55m+18BPL??19:30+2715h 5m16
SMTWTFS
734 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ST??04:25+11BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0BPL??19:30-15h 5m6
SMTWTFS
734 kmCheetah*^~-
19154
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...ST??08:15+3MKCArr -10/Dep +1317m+23BPL??22:15+314h 0m15
 M     
670 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...ST??09:50+2ETArr +6/Dep +411h 50m+35BPL??00:05+4214h 15m44
 M WT  
734 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...ST??09:50+1ETArr +6/Dep +241h 50m+18BPL??00:05+2114h 15m37
      S
734 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...ST??09:50+1ETArr +6/Dep +341h 50m+28BPL??00:05+3414h 15m26
  T    
734 kmVinay Kumar~-
4480
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??09:50+2ETArr +6/Dep +291h 25m+23BPL??23:25+4213h 35m27
SM WTF 
734 kmCheetah*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ST??10:35+11BSLArr +6/Dep +1:0425m+58BPL??01:10+3214h 35m2
SMTWTFS
734 kmHussain*^~-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ST??10:35+11BSLArr +6/Dep +431h 55m+37BPL??02:30+5115h 55m16
SMTWTFS
734 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+8BSLArr +14/Dep +3425m+20BPL??00:50+3213h 20m-1
 M    S
733 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ST??16:00+5DEEArr +17/Dep 10h 45m+0HBJ??08:20+2840h 20m-1
S      
1899 kmsvmicse-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...ST??19:58+6RTMArr /Dep +3813m+0BPL??06:15-710h 17m10
  T    
670 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...ST??23:00+4INDBArr +5/Dep +15h 30m-4BPL??18:35+619h 35m-5
  T    
830 kmbhaiyou-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+5INDBArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5BPL??17:25+418h 10m5
SMTWTFS
830 kmSAAD*^~-
18989
Σ Mumbai Bhopal via ...ST??23:15+5RTMArr +20/Dep +2120m+1BPL??11:25+112h 10m28
SMTWTFS
670 kmyratadiya-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site