Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:38:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:38:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to BPL/Bhopal Junction
4 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 670.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Maksi   Indore BG   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRST100:49+6BPL311:25+1:1110h 36m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL671 km63 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN??05:15+41HBJ020:20+915h 5m6
     F 
IISL3A
 723 km48 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRUDN320:35+53BPL010:30+4613h 55m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL730 km52 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRST121:15+2BPL508:10-310h 55m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL671 km61 km/hr


16 ΣChains between ST/Surat and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Maksi   Indore BG   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+10BDTSArr +0/Dep +33h 5m+3BPL??21:00+5719h 15m5
S T  F 
1092 kmWarrier is BACK-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??04:25+7BSLArr +17/Dep +391h 55m+22BPL??19:30+2915h 5m16
SMTWTFS
734 kmCheetah-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ST??04:25+7BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0BPL??19:30-15h 5m6
SMTWTFS
734 kmCheetah-
19154
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...ST108:15+1MKCArr -8/Dep +1517m+23BPL422:15+1038h 0m15
 M     
1111 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...ST??09:50+7ETArr +26/Dep +1:341h 50m+1:08BPL??00:05+1:1214h 15m44
 M WT  
734 kmVinay Kumar-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...ST??09:50+36ETArr +6/Dep +1:001h 50m+54BPL??00:05+1:1614h 15m37
      S
734 kmVinay Kumar-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...ST??09:50+36ETArr +6/Dep +3:231h 50m+3:17BPL??00:05+3:3414h 15m24
  T    
734 kmVinay Kumar-
4480
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST409:50+7ETArr +26/Dep +391h 25m+13BPL223:25+1:0061h 35m27
SM WTF 
1819 kmCheetah-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ST??10:35+23BSLArr +24/Dep +1:2125m+57BPL??01:10+4914h 35m2
SMTWTFS
734 kmHussain*^~-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ST210:35+23BSLArr +24/Dep +1:121h 55m+48BPL302:30+1:2463h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2062 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+15BSLArr +16/Dep +1:2225m+1:06BPL??00:50+1:3113h 20m-2
 M    S
733 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ST??16:00+4DEEArr +30/Dep +410h 45m-26HBJ??08:20+2:0840h 20m-1
S      
1897 kmsvmicse-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...ST??19:58+4RTMArr +10/Dep +3013m+20BPL??06:15+1310h 17m6
  T    
670 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...ST123:00+2INDBArr +6/Dep +05h 30m-6BPL218:35+919h 35m-5
  T    
830 kmbhaiyou-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+3INDBArr +9/Dep +23h 10m-7BPL??17:25+1118h 10m5
SMTWTFS
830 kmSAAD*^-
18989
Σ Mumbai Bhopal via ...ST??23:15+3RTMArr +18/Dep +1820m+0BPL??11:25+312h 10m28
SMTWTFS
670 kmyratadiya-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site