Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:51:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:51:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to BPL/Bhopal Junction
4 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 670.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Maksi   Indore BG   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRST100:49-BPL311:25-10h 36m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL671 km63 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN??05:15-HBJ020:20-15h 5m6
     F 
IISL3A
 723 km48 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRUDN320:35+1:25BPL010:30+4713h 55m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL730 km52 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRST121:15+4BPL508:10-410h 55m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL671 km61 km/hr


16 ΣChains between ST/Surat and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Maksi   Indore BG   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+5BDTSArr -1/Dep +113h 5m+12BPL??21:00+5719h 15m3
S T  F 
1092 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST104:25-BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0BPL319:30-63h 5m16
SMTWTFS
2258 kmPrayas*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ST??04:25+9BSLArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0BPL??19:30-15h 5m6
SMTWTFS
734 kmPrayas*^~-
19154
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...ST??08:15+0MKCArr +42/Dep +1417m-28BPL??22:15+1014h 0m15
 M     
670 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...ST??09:50+8ETArr +15/Dep 1h 50m+0BPL??00:05+1:3214h 15m44
 M WT  
734 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...ST409:50+35ETArr /Dep +1:421h 50m+0BPL300:05+1:4786h 15m37
no arr/dep
1915 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...ST??09:50+35ETArr /Dep +1:011h 50m+0BPL??00:05+1:0914h 15m24
  T    
734 kmVinay Kumar~-
4480
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??09:50+8ETArr +15/Dep +211h 25m+6BPL??23:25+3713h 35m27
SM WTF 
734 kmPrayas*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ST??10:35+35BSLArr +31/Dep +1:2925m+58BPL??01:10+4214h 35m2
SMTWTFS
734 kmHussain*^~-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ST??10:35+35BSLArr +31/Dep +1:201h 55m+49BPL??02:30+1:3315h 55m14
SMTWTFS
734 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST211:30+29BSLArr +18/Dep +1:3925m+1:21BPL200:50+1:1737h 20m-2
 M    S
1547 kmHum safar express id...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ST116:00+4DEEArr +32/Dep +310h 45m-29HBJ008:20+1:5540h 20m-1
S      
1897 kmsvmicse-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...ST??19:58+3RTMArr /Dep +4113m+0BPL??06:15+2710h 17m6
  T    
670 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...ST123:00+2INDBArr +8/Dep +05h 30m-8BPL218:35+1719h 35m-4
  T    
829 kmbhaiyou-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+3INDBArr +12/Dep +03h 10m-12BPL??17:25+1718h 10m5
SMTWTFS
830 kmSAAD*^-
18989
Σ Mumbai Bhopal via ...ST??23:15+3RTMArr +19/Dep +2320m+4BPL??11:25+512h 10m28
SMTWTFS
670 kmyratadiya-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site