Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 19:03:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 19:03:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to BBS/Bhubaneswar
9 Trains / 13 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1663.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRST207:53-BBS016:40-32h 47m25
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1693 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRST207:53-KUR418:00-34h 7m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1862 km55 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRST308:30+6BBS514:35+5930h 5m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1693 km56 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRST*408:30+0BBS5,614:35+1:4930h 5m14
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1693 km56 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRST020:25+1:04KUR??08:35+2:2036h 10m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1868 km52 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRST121:15+7BBS008:05+1:0634h 50m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1937 km56 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRST222:00+18KUR507:30+2:0533h 30m34
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1861 km56 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00+6KUR709:05+2935h 5m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2007 km57 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRST222:00+3BBS1106:30+1:1432h 30m31
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1703 km52 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ST/Surat and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...ST??04:25+9JSGArr +30/Dep +61h 54m-24BBS??12:30+2032h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1662 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+9HWHArr +55/Dep +22h 40m-53BBS??22:45+2442h 20m-2
    T  
2296 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ST??07:05+10BDTSArr +1/Dep +213h 45m+20BBS??04:15+4845h 10m22
SMTWTFS
2182 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...UDN??07:20+1:00MGSArr +2:23/Dep +411h 20m-1:42BBS??03:35+1:2544h 15m29
  T   S
2407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??07:35+13BDTSArr +7/Dep +213h 35m+14BBS??04:15+4844h 40m24
SMTWTFS
2182 kmIri rules are differ...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+17BCTArr +10/Dep +212h 10m+11BBS??04:15+4842h 48m33
 MTWTFS
2193 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...ST??09:50+2MGSArr +36/Dep +411h 5m+5BBS??03:35+1:2541h 45m29
  T   S
2405 kmVinay Kumar~-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...ST??09:57+15BDTSArr +10/Dep +211h 30m+11BBS??04:15+4842h 18m25
 M  T S
2182 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...ST??10:13+16BDTSArr +8/Dep +2150m+13BBS??04:15+4842h 2m24
S  W F 
2182 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ST??10:35+16BZAArr +9/Dep +2355m+14BBS??22:50+1:0336h 15m21
SMTWTFS
2026 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ST??13:22+16MAOArr +8/Dep +183h 20m+10BBS??15:25+5050h 3m27
    T  
2454 kmKoushik Patel~-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...ST??20:33-JSGArr /Dep +111h 57m+0BBS??05:15+4232h 42m10
S  WT  
1711 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...ST??20:33+10HWHArr +46/Dep +22h 25m-44BBS??12:45+2540h 12m1
S  WT  
2303 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site