Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:45:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:45:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to BBS/Bhubaneswar
8 Trains / 13 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1663.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRST207:53+12BBS016:40+4032h 47m25
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1699 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRST207:53+10KUR418:00+3634h 7m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1868 km55 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRST308:30+7BBS014:35+1:1630h 5m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1699 km56 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRST*408:30+19BBS014:35+1:4330h 5m14
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1699 km56 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRST121:15+4BBS008:05+5134h 50m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1937 km56 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRST222:00+10KUR507:30+5433h 30m34
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1862 km56 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00+5KUR709:05+535h 5m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2007 km57 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRST222:00+4BBS1106:30+4132h 30m31
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1702 km52 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ST/Surat and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...ST??04:25+8JSGArr +9/Dep +81h 54m-1BBS??12:30+2332h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1662 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ST??04:25+8HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18BBS??22:45+3442h 20m-2
    T  
2296 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ST??07:05+9BDTSArr -3/Dep +03h 45m+3BBS??04:15+1445h 10m21
SMTWTFS
2182 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...UDN??07:20+1:58MGSArr +2:31/Dep +3:181h 20m+47BBS??03:35+3:0344h 15m27
  T   S
2407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ST??07:35+16BDTSArr +3/Dep +03h 35m-3BBS??04:15+1444h 40m23
SMTWTFS
2182 kmHum safar express id...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8BBS??04:15+1442h 48m32
 MTWTFS
2193 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...ST??09:45+19BDTSArr +9/Dep +01h 30m-9BBS??04:15+1442h 30m24
 M  T S
2182 kmLakshay-
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...ST??09:50+35MGSArr +1:15/Dep +3:181h 5m+2:03BBS??03:35+3:0341h 45m27
  T   S
2404 kmVinay Kumar~-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...ST??10:13+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +050m-3BBS??04:15+1442h 2m23
S  W F 
2182 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ST??10:35+36BZAArr +24/Dep +4155m+17BBS??22:50+3936h 15m21
SMTWTFS
2026 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ST??13:22+7MAOArr +31/Dep +73h 20m-24BBS??15:25+2150h 3m27
    T  
2455 kmKoushik Patel-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...ST??20:33-JSGArr /Dep +51h 57m+0BBS??05:15+4932h 42m10
S  WT  
1711 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...ST??20:33+11HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 25m-31BBS??12:45+3740h 12m0
S  WT  
2302 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site