Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:24:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:24:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
40 Trains / 16 ΣChains

19 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Passenger Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 334.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Udhna (Surat)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERST104:25+10BSL111:00+166h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km51 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN??05:15+50BSL011:45+346h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL331 km51 km/hr
59075Surat - Bhusaval Pas...PassWRST*407:20+4BSL*119:20+5412h 0m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL335 km28 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRUDN*307:20+39BSL413:10+385h 50m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km57 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRST207:53+11BSL714:40+36h 47m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km49 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRST207:53+8BSL614:40+46h 47m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
02833Rajkot-Santragachi S...ACSFSERST007:53-BSL014:40-6h 47m0
 M     
3A
 335 km49 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRST308:30+12BSL415:20+166h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRST*408:30+2BSL015:20+116h 50m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL335 km49 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRST208:30+2BSL615:20+96h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRST208:55+16BSL015:20+176h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRST*409:50+2BSL415:45+125h 55m7
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL335 km57 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRST*409:50+2BSL115:45+85h 55m7
SM WTF 
IISL3A
PQWL335 km57 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRST210:35+11BSL617:25+66h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
59025Surat-Amravati Fast ...PassWRST*410:50+3BSL418:10+177h 20m9
S   TF 
II2S
PQWL335 km46 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRST211:30-BSL718:10-6h 40m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km50 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRST211:30+7BSL418:10+146h 40m3
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km50 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRST211:30+4BSL018:40+237h 10m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km47 km/hr
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpERST*312:50+0BSL519:40+136h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km49 km/hr
59077Surat-Bhusaval Passe...PassWRST*416:45+2BSL*701:50+49h 5m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL335 km37 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRST217:45+27BSL400:45+137h 0m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km48 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRST020:25-BSL??03:00-6h 35m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
 335 km51 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRST120:33+10BSL702:50+136h 17m1
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km53 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRST320:33+7JL402:38-166h 5m0
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL311 km51 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRST320:33-BSL102:50-6h 17m1
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL335 km53 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRST220:33+2BSL103:00+356h 27m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRUDN320:35+45BSL604:10+157h 35m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km44 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRUDN320:35+43BSL604:10+77h 35m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km44 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRUDN320:35+42BSL604:10+57h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km44 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRST220:43+25BSL804:10+177h 27m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km45 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRST221:20+6BSL2,403:50+176h 30m2
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRUDN*321:30+0BSL104:10+116h 40m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km50 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRST222:00+2JL004:38-146h 38m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km47 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRST222:00-BSL104:30-6h 30m2
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00+3BSL604:30+106h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRST222:00+4BSL704:30+136h 30m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
59013Surat - Bhusaval Pas...PassWRST*423:25+1BSL*609:15+129h 50m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL335 km34 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40+7BSL006:50+117h 10m2
     F 
Unreserved
 335 km47 km/hr
09019Valsad- Chhapra Week...ExpWRUDN??23:55-BSL006:50-6h 55m3
S      
SL
3A2A
 331 km48 km/hr
82911Valsad Chhapra Suvid...PrmWRUDN323:55+10BSL??06:50+136h 55m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL331 km48 km/hr


16 ΣChains between ST/Surat and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...ST??00:20+5KYNArr +19/Dep +211h 43m+2BSL??12:35+2712h 15m-2
 MT TFS
652 kmSean Lawrence-
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...ST??01:45+6BDTSArr +1/Dep +101h 0m+9BSL??12:35+2710h 50m2
S T  F 
684 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+6BDTSArr +1/Dep +23h 5m+1BSL??14:55+913h 10m1
S T  F 
693 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+9DDRArr +15/Dep +02h 9m-15BSL??14:30+3312h 20m-1
   W  S
681 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST??04:50+4BDTSArr +4/Dep +14h 5m-3BSL??18:55+3414h 5m3
 M  T S
676 kmxxx-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +10/Dep +24h 15m-8BSL??23:00+713h 33m-2
  TWT  
704 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +10/Dep +102h 0m+0BSL??22:15+3412h 48m10
 MTWTFS
704 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...ST??10:25+16BDTSArr +10/Dep +22h 30m-8BSL??23:00+712h 35m-31
S TWT  
693 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ST??11:15+12BCTArr +29/Dep +21h 20m-27BSL??23:00+711h 45m-10
S TWT  
704 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ST??14:35+3PUNEArr +5/Dep +1855m+13BSL??08:50+3618h 15m25
    T  
894 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+5DDArr +3/Dep +371h 20m+34BSL??08:50+3618h 15m31
      S
893 kmCheetah*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ST??14:35+4KYNArr +9/Dep +321h 36m+23BSL??02:50+4812h 15m-5
 M     
648 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ST??14:35+3DDArr +9/Dep +371h 20m+28BSL??08:50+3618h 15m25
  T    
893 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+3DDArr +9/Dep 1h 20m+0BSL??08:40-18h 5m25
  T    
893 kmCheetah*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ST??14:35+5KYNArr +9/Dep +225h 18m+13BSL??06:40+4516h 5m-4
S      
648 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...ST??19:58+6RTMArr +13/Dep +4113m+28BSL??13:25+1517h 27m15
  T    
1069 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site