Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 21:49:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 21:49:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ST/Surat to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
36 Trains / 16 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 334.92 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

36 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad- Howrah SF...SFSERST104:25+6BSL111:00+216h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km50 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRST206:35+10BSL714:40+78h 5m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km41 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRST206:35+3BSL614:40+78h 5m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km41 km/hr
59075Surat - Bhusaval Pas...PassWRST*407:20+7BSL*119:20+4512h 0m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL335 km27 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRUDN*307:20+26BSL413:10+245h 50m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km56 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRST308:30+2BSL415:20+106h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRST*408:30+3BSL015:20+76h 50m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL335 km49 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRST208:30+7BSL615:20+126h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRST208:55+7BSL015:20+166h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
19047Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...ExpWRST*409:35+28BSL415:45+376h 10m7
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL335 km54 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRST*409:35+1BSL115:45+126h 10m7
SM WTF 
IISL3A
PQWL335 km54 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRST210:35+10BSL617:25+86h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
16126Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...ExpSRST210:50+2BSL718:10+117h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km45 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRST210:50+10BSL418:10+117h 20m3
 M    S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL335 km45 km/hr
59025Surat-Amravati Fast ...PassWRST*410:50+2BSL418:15+187h 25m9
S   TF 
II2S
PQWL335 km45 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRST211:00+10BSL018:40+247h 40m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km43 km/hr
13426Surat - Malda Expres...ExpERST*312:50+59BSL519:40+1:066h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km49 km/hr
59077Surat-Bhusaval Passe...PassWRST*416:35+0BSL*701:55+59h 20m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL335 km35 km/hr
19417Ahmedabad - Allahaba...ExpWRST217:45+15BSL400:45+97h 0m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km47 km/hr
12905Porbandar-Howrah SF ...SFWRST120:25+9BSL702:50+206h 25m1
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram (W...ExpSRST320:25+10JL402:28-66h 3m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km51 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRST320:25+4BSL102:58+96h 33m1
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL335 km51 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRST220:25+6BSL103:00+316h 35m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km50 km/hr
00833Ahmedabad - Santraga...ACSFSERST220:25+17BSL??03:00+506h 35m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL335 km50 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRST220:40+14BSL803:45+287h 5m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km47 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRUDN321:05+10BSL604:10+117h 5m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km46 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRUDN321:05-BSL604:10-7h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km46 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRUDN321:05+8BSL†604:08-7h 3m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 331 km46 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRUDN*321:05+6BSL104:10+187h 5m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km46 km/hr
11453Prerana ExpressExpCRST221:20-BSL204:10-6h 50m2
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad- Yesvantpu...ExpSWRST222:00+6JL004:38-126h 38m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km46 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRST222:00+12BSL104:30+196h 30m2
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km51 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00+0BSL004:30+116h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km51 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRST222:00+1BSL704:30+146h 30m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km51 km/hr
59013Surat - Bhusaval Pas...PassWRST*423:25+2BSL*609:15+189h 50m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL335 km34 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40-BSL006:50-7h 10m2
     F 
Unreserved
 335 km46 km/hr


16 ΣChains between ST/Surat and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...ST??01:30+4BDTSArr +1/Dep 1h 20m+0BSL??12:35+4211h 5m0
S T  F 
686 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:30+4BDTSArr +1/Dep +63h 25m+5BSL??14:55+2413h 25m0
S T  F 
695 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:05+11DDRArr +8/Dep +122h 4m+4BSL??14:30+4712h 25m-2
   W  S
683 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST??04:50+2BDTSArr +4/Dep +34h 5m-1BSL??18:55+3414h 5m1
 M    S
678 km-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ST??09:27+10BCTArr +8/Dep +54h 15m-3BSL??23:00+1913h 33m-2
  TWT  
706 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+10BCTArr +8/Dep +32h 0m-5BSL??22:15+3112h 48m9
 MTWTFS
706 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
3460
Σ Bhuj howrah fastes...ST??10:00+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +53h 10m-4BSL??23:00+1913h 0m-18
S TWT  
695 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...ST??10:25+20BDTSArr /Dep +52h 30m+0BSL??23:00+1912h 35m-30
S TWT  
695 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ST??11:25+8BCTArr +8/Dep +550m-3BSL??23:00+1911h 35m-10
S TWT  
706 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ST??14:35+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +1655m+9BSL??08:40+3518h 5m26
    T  
894 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+0DDArr +1/Dep +201h 20m+19BSL??08:40+3518h 5m31
      S
893 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ST??14:35+0KYNArr +5/Dep +261h 36m+21BSL??02:50+4812h 15m-6
 M     
648 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ*^-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ST??14:35+0DDArr +14/Dep +201h 20m+6BSL??08:40+3518h 5m25
  T    
893 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+0DDArr +14/Dep 1h 20m+0BSL??08:40-18h 5m25
  T    
893 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ST??14:35+4KYNArr +14/Dep +155h 18m+1BSL??06:40+4516h 5m-6
S      
648 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...ST??19:58+3RTMArr +6/Dep +3813m+32BSL??13:25+2917h 27m11
  T    
1069 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site