Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
37 Trains / 17 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 334.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad- Howrah SF...SFSERST104:25+5BSL111:00+136h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km51 km/hr
07017Ahmedabad - Hyderaba...ExpSCRST004:30-BSL011:50-7h 20m3
 M     
IISL
 335 km46 km/hr
07140Ahmedabad - Vijayawa...ExpSCRST004:30-BSL011:50-7h 20m3
 M     
IISL
 335 km46 km/hr
59075Surat - Bhusaval Pas...PassWRST*407:20+6BSL*119:20+4512h 0m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL335 km28 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRUDN*307:20+42BSL413:10+345h 50m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km57 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRST207:53+6BSL714:40+36h 47m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km49 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRST207:53+4BSL614:40+66h 47m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRST308:30+8BSL415:20+106h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRST*408:30+6BSL015:20+86h 50m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL335 km49 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRST208:30+1BSL615:20+106h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRST208:55+8BSL015:20+146h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRST*409:50+2BSL415:45+125h 55m7
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL335 km57 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRST*409:50+1BSL115:45+125h 55m7
SM WTF 
IISL3A
PQWL335 km57 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRST210:35+8BSL617:25+106h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
59025Surat-Amravati Fast ...PassWRST*410:50+1BSL418:10+217h 20m9
S   TF 
II2S
PQWL335 km46 km/hr
16126Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRST211:30+2BSL718:10+86h 40m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km50 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRST211:30+9BSL418:10+136h 40m3
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km50 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRST211:30+7BSL018:40+287h 10m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km47 km/hr
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpERST*312:50+7BSL519:40+156h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km49 km/hr
59077Surat-Bhusaval Passe...PassWRST*416:45+0BSL*701:50+89h 5m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL335 km37 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRST217:45+11BSL400:45+117h 0m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km48 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah S...SFWRST120:33+4BSL702:50+226h 17m1
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km53 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRST320:33+5JL402:38-96h 5m0
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL311 km51 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRST320:33-BSL102:50-6h 17m1
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL335 km53 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRST220:33+1BSL103:00+266h 27m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRUDN320:35+44BSL604:10+37h 35m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km44 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRUDN320:35+46BSL604:10+97h 35m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km44 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRUDN320:35+1:06BSL†604:10+177h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km44 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRST220:43+9BSL804:10+167h 27m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km45 km/hr
11453Prerana ExpressSFCRST221:20+3BSL203:50+286h 30m2
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRUDN*321:30+4BSL104:10+166h 40m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km50 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRST222:00+3JL004:38-136h 38m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km47 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRST222:00+6BSL104:30+96h 30m2
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00+1BSL004:30+86h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRST222:00+35BSL704:30+416h 30m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
59013Surat - Bhusaval Pas...PassWRST*423:25+2BSL*609:15+129h 50m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL335 km34 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40+30BSL006:50+17h 10m2
     F 
Unreserved
 335 km47 km/hr


17 ΣChains between ST/Surat and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...ST??00:20+3KYNArr +15/Dep +141h 43m-1BSL??12:35+2012h 15m-3
 MT TFS
648 kmSean Lawrence-
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...ST??01:45+5BDTSArr -2/Dep +41h 0m+6BSL??12:35+2010h 50m1
S T  F 
684 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+5BDTSArr -2/Dep +83h 5m+10BSL??14:55+2313h 10m-1
S T  F 
693 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+7DDRArr +3/Dep +152h 9m+12BSL??14:30+1:0212h 20m-1
   W  S
681 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST??04:50+8BDTSArr +4/Dep +144h 5m+10BSL??18:55+5114h 5m3
 M    S
676 km-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ST??09:27+10BCTArr +4/Dep +04h 15m-4BSL??23:00+1313h 33m-4
  TWT  
706 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+10BCTArr +4/Dep +42h 0m+0BSL??22:15+3012h 48m10
 MTWTFS
704 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
3460
Σ Bhuj howrah fastes...ST??09:58+9BDTSArr +0/Dep +03h 10m+0BSL??23:00+1313h 2m-20
S TWT  
695 kmAb to DANGAL hoga 10...-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...ST??10:25+12BDTSArr +0/Dep +02h 30m+0BSL??23:00+1312h 35m-32
S TWT  
695 kmAb to DANGAL hoga 10...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ST??11:15+8BCTArr +18/Dep +01h 20m-18BSL??23:00+1311h 45m-12
S TWT  
706 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ST??14:35+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +1855m+11BSL??08:50+2618h 15m25
    T  
894 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+4DDArr +1/Dep +291h 20m+28BSL??08:50+2618h 15m31
      S
893 kmCheetah*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ST214:35+4KYNArr +8/Dep +201h 36m+12BSL402:50+3536h 15m-7
 M  T  
1383 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ*^-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ST??14:35+0DDArr +9/Dep +291h 20m+20BSL??08:50+2618h 15m25
  T    
893 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+0DDArr +9/Dep 1h 20m+0BSL??08:40-18h 5m25
  T    
893 kmCheetah*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ST??14:35+10KYNArr +11/Dep +225h 18m+11BSL??06:40+4116h 5m-4
S      
648 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...ST??19:58+2RTMArr +5/Dep +3413m+29BSL??13:25+717h 27m11
  T    
1069 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site