Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 23:31:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 23:31:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ST/Surat to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
35 Trains / 16 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 334.92 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad- Howrah SF...SFSERST104:25+3BSL111:00+206h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km50 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRST206:35+13BSL714:40+178h 5m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km41 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRST206:35+1BSL614:40+98h 5m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km41 km/hr
59075Surat - Bhusaval Pas...PassWRST*407:20+3BSL*119:20+5312h 0m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL335 km27 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRUDN*307:20+28BSL413:10+375h 50m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km56 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRST308:30+1BSL415:20+206h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRST*408:30+21BSL015:20+316h 50m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL335 km49 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRST208:30+12BSL615:20+156h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRST208:55+5BSL015:20+236h 25m3
   W   
II
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
19047Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...ExpWRST*409:35+1BSL415:45+156h 10m7
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL335 km54 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRST*409:35+1BSL115:45+156h 10m7
SM WTF 
IISL3A
PQWL335 km54 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRST210:35+11BSL617:25+146h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
16126Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...ExpSRST210:50+2BSL718:10+157h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km45 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRST210:50+14BSL418:10+137h 20m3
 M    S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL335 km45 km/hr
59025Surat-Amravati Fast ...PassWRST*410:50+2BSL418:15+197h 25m9
S   TF 
II2S
PQWL335 km45 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRST211:00+9BSL018:40+327h 40m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km43 km/hr
13426Surat - Malda Expres...ExpERST*312:50+0BSL519:40+166h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km49 km/hr
59077Surat-Bhusaval Passe...PassWRST*416:35+1BSL*701:55+49h 20m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL335 km35 km/hr
19417Ahmedabad - Allahaba...ExpWRST217:45+12BSL400:45+177h 0m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km47 km/hr
12905Porbandar-Howrah SF ...SFWRST120:25+5BSL702:50+216h 25m1
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
16734Okha-Rameswaram Expr...ExpSRST320:25+8JL402:28-16h 3m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km51 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRST320:25+3BSL102:58+106h 33m1
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL335 km51 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRST220:25+7BSL103:00+256h 35m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km50 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRST220:40+15BSL803:45+327h 5m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km47 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRUDN321:05-BSL604:10-7h 5m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km46 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRUDN321:05+17BSL604:10+47h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km46 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRUDN321:05-BSL†604:08-7h 3m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 331 km46 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRUDN*321:05+12BSL104:10+177h 5m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km46 km/hr
11453Prerana ExpressExpCRST221:20+4BSL204:10+216h 50m2
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad- Yesvantpu...ExpSWRST222:00+2JL004:38-106h 38m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km46 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRST222:00+12BSL104:30+176h 30m2
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km51 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00+0BSL004:30+156h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km51 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRST222:00+2BSL704:30+166h 30m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km51 km/hr
59013Surat - Bhusaval Pas...PassWRST*423:25+1BSL*609:15+179h 50m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL335 km34 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40+46BSL006:50+247h 10m2
     F 
Unreserved
 335 km46 km/hr


16 ΣChains between ST/Surat and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...ST??01:30+3BDTSArr +3/Dep +141h 20m+11BSL??12:35+3711h 5m0
S T  F 
686 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:30+3BDTSArr +3/Dep +73h 25m+4BSL??14:55+2613h 25m0
S T  F 
695 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:05+9DDRArr +8/Dep +02h 4m-8BSL??14:30+4012h 25m-2
   W  S
683 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST??04:50+3BDTSArr +3/Dep +24h 5m-1BSL??18:55+3614h 5m1
 M    S
678 km-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ST??09:27+11BCTArr +8/Dep +94h 15m+1BSL??23:00+2313h 33m-2
  TWT  
706 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+11BCTArr +8/Dep +32h 0m-5BSL??22:15+3012h 48m9
 MTWTFS
706 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
3460
Σ Bhuj howrah fastes...ST??10:00+12BDTSArr +9/Dep +93h 10m+0BSL??23:00+2313h 0m-18
S TWT  
695 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...ST??10:25+9BDTSArr +13/Dep +92h 30m-4BSL??23:00+2312h 35m-30
S TWT  
695 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ST??11:25+8BCTArr +17/Dep +950m-8BSL??23:00+2311h 35m-10
S TWT  
706 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ST??14:35+0PUNEArr +11/Dep 55m+0BSL??08:40+3718h 5m26
    T  
894 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+0DDArr +6/Dep 1h 20m+0BSL??08:40+3718h 5m31
      S
893 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ST??14:35+1KYNArr +4/Dep +241h 36m+20BSL??02:50+3712h 15m-6
 M     
648 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ*^-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ST??14:35+0DDArr +9/Dep 1h 20m+0BSL??08:40+3718h 5m25
  T    
893 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+0DDArr +9/Dep 1h 20m+0BSL??08:40-18h 5m25
  T    
893 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ST??14:35+2KYNArr +17/Dep +155h 18m-2BSL??06:40+4316h 5m-5
S      
648 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...ST??19:58+6RTMArr +5/Dep +3813m+33BSL??13:25+2217h 27m11
  T    
1069 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site