Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 16:13:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 16:13:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
36 Trains / 17 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 334.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Udhna (Surat)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

36 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERST104:25+8BSL111:00+186h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km51 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERUDN??05:15+41BSL011:45+256h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
 331 km51 km/hr
59075Surat - Bhusaval Pas...PassWRST*407:20+7BSL*119:20+5812h 0m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL335 km28 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRUDN*307:20+1:31BSL413:10+1:315h 50m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km57 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRST207:53+6BSL714:40+136h 47m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km49 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRST207:53+7BSL614:40+576h 47m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRST308:30+10BSL415:20+146h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRST*408:30+3BSL015:20+66h 50m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL335 km49 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRST208:30+3BSL615:20+96h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRST208:55+9BSL015:20+166h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRST*409:50+36BSL415:45+545h 55m7
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL335 km57 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRST*409:50+7BSL115:45+285h 55m7
SM WTF 
IISL3A
PQWL335 km57 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRST210:35+23BSL617:25+246h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
59025Surat-Amravati Fast ...PassWRST*410:50+3BSL418:10+237h 20m9
S   TF 
II2S
PQWL335 km46 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRST211:30+4BSL718:10+206h 40m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km50 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRST211:30+14BSL418:10+166h 40m3
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km50 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRST211:30+13BSL018:40+207h 10m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km47 km/hr
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpERST*312:50+8BSL519:40+346h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km49 km/hr
59077Surat-Bhusaval Passe...PassWRST*416:45+1BSL*701:50+139h 5m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL335 km37 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRST217:45+19BSL400:45+277h 0m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km48 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah S...SFWRST120:33+14BSL702:50+156h 17m1
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km53 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRST320:33+5JL402:38-156h 5m0
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL311 km51 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRST320:33-BSL102:50-6h 17m1
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL335 km53 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRST220:33+3BSL103:00+216h 27m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRUDN320:35+45BSL604:10+127h 35m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km44 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRUDN320:35+46BSL604:10+77h 35m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km44 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRUDN320:35+53BSL†604:10+147h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km44 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRST220:43+25BSL804:10+247h 27m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km45 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRST221:20+10BSL2,403:50+236h 30m2
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRUDN*321:30+3BSL104:10+106h 40m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL331 km50 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRST222:00+4JL004:38-196h 38m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km47 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRST222:00+15BSL104:30+226h 30m2
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST222:00+4BSL604:30+186h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRST222:00+1BSL704:30+126h 30m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
59013Surat - Bhusaval Pas...PassWRST*423:25+2BSL*609:15+169h 50m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL335 km34 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRST223:40+2:04BSL006:50+1:407h 10m2
     F 
Unreserved
 335 km47 km/hr


17 ΣChains between ST/Surat and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...ST??00:20+6KYNArr +20/Dep +221h 43m+2BSL??12:35+5412h 15m-2
 MT TFS
652 kmSean Lawrence-
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...ST??01:45+10BDTSArr +0/Dep +91h 0m+9BSL??12:35+5410h 50m2
S T  F 
684 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...ST??01:45+10BDTSArr +0/Dep +33h 5m+3BSL??14:55+2413h 10m1
S T  F 
693 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ST??02:10+10DDRArr +7/Dep +62h 9m-1BSL??14:30+5812h 20m-1
   W  S
681 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...ST??04:50+26BDTSArr +23/Dep +14h 5m-22BSL??18:55+3514h 5m3
 M  T S
676 kmxxx-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ST??09:27+13BCTArr +6/Dep +14h 15m-5BSL??23:00+2513h 33m-2
  TWT  
704 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+13BCTArr +6/Dep +52h 0m-1BSL??22:15+3712h 48m10
 MTWTFS
704 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
3460
Σ Bhuj howrah fastes...ST??09:58+14BDTSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2BSL??23:00+2513h 2m-18
S TWT  
693 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...ST??10:25+22BDTSArr +9/Dep +12h 30m-8BSL??23:00+2512h 35m-30
S TWT  
693 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ST??11:15+15BCTArr +26/Dep +11h 20m-25BSL??23:00+2511h 45m-10
S TWT  
704 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...ST??14:35+2PUNEArr +6/Dep +1255m+6BSL??08:50+3118h 15m25
    T  
894 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+3DDArr +16/Dep +231h 20m+7BSL??08:50+3118h 15m31
      S
893 kmCheetah*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ST??14:35+7KYNArr +9/Dep +261h 36m+17BSL??02:50+3212h 15m-7
 M     
648 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...ST??14:35+1DDArr +0/Dep +231h 20m+23BSL??08:50+3118h 15m25
  T    
893 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ST??14:35+1DDArr +0/Dep 1h 20m+0BSL??08:40-18h 5m25
  T    
893 kmCheetah*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ST??14:35+41KYNArr +45/Dep +225h 18m-23BSL??06:40+4416h 5m-4
S      
648 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...ST??19:58+4RTMArr +10/Dep +3013m+20BSL??13:25+3817h 27m11
  T    
1069 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site