Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:39:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:39:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to BSP/Bilaspur Junction
7 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSP⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: BSP   

Shortest Route: 1144.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandrapur   Wardha   Balharshah   Kalyan   Mumbai   Raipur   Mau   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERST104:25-BSP200:55-20h 30m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1140 km56 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRST208:55-BSP*004:50-19h 55m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1146 km58 km/hr
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpERST*312:50-BSP109:10-20h 20m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1146 km56 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah S...SFWRST120:33-BSP116:10-19h 37m10
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1146 km58 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRST320:33-BSP116:10-19h 37m10
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1146 km58 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRST220:33-BSP217:30-20h 57m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1146 km55 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRST121:15-BSP321:40-24h 25m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1415 km58 km/hr


19 ΣChains between ST/Surat and BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandrapur   Wardha   Balharshah   Kalyan   Mumbai   Raipur   Mau   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...ST300:20-KYNArr /Dep 1h 43m+0BSP101:15-48h 55m10
 MT TFS
1601 kmSean Lawrence-
1131
Σ ajmer to amarkanta...ST??00:52+4JPArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BSP??19:10+2:0742h 18m11
  T    
1976 kmPranav jain*^-
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...ST??01:45+7BDTSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BSP??01:15+3223h 30m14
S T  F 
1495 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19698
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...ST??07:53+6BSLArr /Dep 5h 10m+0BSP??08:40+3024h 47m2
   W   
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ST??09:27+14BCTArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BSP??09:55+1424h 28m0
  TWT  
1515 kmkushanmaths-
17509
Σ Azamgarh Durg ...ST??09:50+8MAUArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BSP??11:15+3:0749h 25m19
    T  
2447 kmमोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~-
3460
Σ Bhuj howrah fastes...ST??09:58+14BDTSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BSP??09:55+1423h 57m-16
S TWT  
1504 kmKoush12461^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...ST??10:25+24BDTSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BSP??09:55+1423h 30m-28
S TWT  
1504 kmKoush12461^~-
1367
Σ Ahamadabad-Hatia E...ST??10:35+24BSLArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BSP??08:40+3022h 5m9
S  W   
1140 kmCheetah*^~-
13390
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ST??10:35+24BPQArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BSP??14:30+1727h 55m3
  T   S
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ST??10:35+24CDArr /Dep 4h 51m+0BSP??14:30+1:1027h 55m5
    T  
1381 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ST??11:15+16BCTArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BSP??09:55+1422h 40m-8
S TWT  
1515 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ST??14:35+8KYNArr /Dep 1h 36m+0BSP??16:10+1625h 35m0
 M     
1459 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ST??14:35+41KYNArr /Dep 5h 18m+0BSP??20:20+2829h 45m4
S      
1459 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
8937
Σ vapi-valsad-udhna ...UDN??20:35+45BSLArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BSP??22:05+1625h 30m47
 M     
1136 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19761
Σ Valsad- Surat(Udhn...UDN??20:35+46BSLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BSP??20:20+2823h 45m12
      S
1142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1689
Σ ADI-HWH Σ...ST??22:00+17RArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BSP??22:05+1624h 5m46
SM  T S
1140 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
13386
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ST??22:00+17BSLArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BSP??20:20+2822h 20m8
S     S
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...ST??22:00+3WRArr /Dep 2h 8m+0BSP??22:05+1624h 5m41
   W   
1140 kmMr SNThakur-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site