Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:28:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:28:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to MAS/Chennai Central
3 Trains / 77 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: MAS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRST210:35-MAS*1016:05-29h 30m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1664 km56 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRST211:30-MS*416:25-28h 55m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1668 km58 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRST213:50-MAS*617:10-27h 20m21
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1486 km54 km/hr


77 ΣChains between ST/Surat and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ST??00:11+32CBEArr /Dep 3h 25m+0MAS??13:50+737h 39m-6
     F 
2010 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ST??00:11+32CBEArr /Dep 3h 45m+0MAS??14:40+3838h 29m14
     F 
2010 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ST303:50+12BDTSArr /Dep 5h 20m+0MAS116:30+036h 40m21
SMTWTFS
1531 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ST??04:25+6WRArr /Dep 2h 49m+0MAS??13:30+2:4033h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1663 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+6NGPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MAS??14:25+2:2834h 0m16
  T T  
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+6NGPArr /Dep 55m+0MAS??14:20+1:4033h 55m24
   W   
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+6NGPArr /Dep 55m+0MS??14:25+3:4434h 0m5
 M     
1822 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ST204:42+15BDTSArr /Dep 4h 35m+0MAS116:30+035h 48m8
SMTWTFS
1522 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ST??04:42+15BDTSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0MS??11:00+4430h 18m-9
      S
1518 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ST207:05+12BDTSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0MAS116:30+033h 25m19
SMTWTFS
1531 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ST??07:05+12BDTSArr /Dep 9h 5m+0MS??19:45+3636h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1527 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ST207:35+13BDTSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0MAS116:30+032h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1531 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ST208:20+13DDRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MAS116:30+032h 10m17
S  W   
1527 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ST208:20+4DDRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MAS116:30+032h 10m18
  T  F 
1528 kmCheetah*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ST??08:30+10NGPArr /Dep 2h 35m+0MS??18:05+3:1233h 35m4
      S
1822 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15780
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...ST??08:30+2NGPArr -5/Dep 2h 35m+0MS??18:05+2:4533h 35m5
  T    
1822 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ST208:40+5BCTArr /Dep 1h 25m+0MAS116:30+031h 50m30
SMTWTFS
1542 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ST??08:40+5BCTArr /Dep 45m+0MAS??13:10+3228h 30m12
 M     
1523 kmDP~-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ST208:55+34DDRArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MAS116:30+031h 35m17
 M  T S
1527 kmCheetah*^~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ST209:27+14BCTArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MAS116:30+031h 3m30
 MTWTFS
1533 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ST209:58+14BDTSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0MAS103:30+741h 32m30
SMTWTFS
1531 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...ST??09:58+14BDTSArr /Dep 6h 25m+0MS??19:45+3633h 47m3
SMTWTFS
1527 kmKishor*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ST210:13+12ADHArr /Dep 25m+0MAS116:30+054h 17m25
  T T S
1522 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ST??12:40+13DDRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MS??19:45+3631h 5m-16
SMTWTFS
1532 kmiyerjiteshp-
15779
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...ST??12:50+8NGPArr /Dep 3h 40m+0MAS??20:15+1:4731h 25m9
 M     
1818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...ST??13:35+31DDRArr /Dep 1h 22m+0MS??19:45+3630h 10m-52
SMTWTFS
1532 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ST213:50-BDTSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0MS719:45-29h 55m2
S      
1527 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ST??14:35+8PUNEArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MS??19:45+3629h 10m15
 M WT  
1489 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...ST??14:35+3WADIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MS??19:45+3629h 10m18
      S
1488 kmCheetah*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ST??14:35+41GTLArr /Dep 1h 30m+0MS??19:45+3629h 10m15
S      
1488 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ST??14:35+2KYNArr /Dep 1h 28m+0MS??19:45+3629h 10m12
  T    
1489 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ST??14:35+2KYNArr /Dep 1h 28m+0MS??19:45+3629h 10m12
     F 
1488 kmKishor*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ST??14:35+2BWTArr /Dep 5h 35m+0MAS??04:45+2:2638h 10m-6
     F 
1673 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ST214:35+2KYNArr /Dep 4h 58m+0MAS103:30+784h 55m39
     F 
3225 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...ST??14:35+3BZAArr /Dep 3h 45m+0MAS??03:50+1537h 15m27
      S
1737 kmBMTIR*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ST??17:00+32SRRArr /Dep 2h 10m+0MAS??08:00+3339h 0m2
   W   
1997 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ST??17:00+28SRRArr /Dep 2h 10m+0MAS??08:00+3339h 0m5
     F 
1998 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ST217:58+8BCTArr /Dep 2h 25m+0MAS103:30+733h 32m46
 MTWTFS
1542 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ST??18:35+3ASKArr /Dep 1h 33m+0MAS??11:55+241h 20m-6
     F 
1848 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ST??18:35+7ASKArr /Dep 1h 33m+0MAS??11:55+1841h 20m6
   W   
1847 kmIBRAHIM-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ST219:15+7PUNEArr /Dep 14h 0m+0MAS116:30+069h 15m27
  T    
2511 kmKishor*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...ST??19:15+7SBCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0MAS??11:00+739h 45m-6
  T    
1783 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ST??19:15+17UBLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0MAS??11:55+240h 40m2
     F 
1785 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+14NGPArr /Dep 8h 20m+0MAS??13:30+2:4040h 57m17
S  WT  
1819 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+14NGPArr /Dep 55m+0MAS??10:20+1:1737h 47m72
S  W   
1842 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+14NGPArr /Dep 55m+0MAS??10:20+2637h 47m36
    T  
1842 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+14NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MAS??06:20+2:5733h 47m30
S  WT  
1819 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+14NGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0MAS??09:45-737h 12m22
S      
1819 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+14NGPArr /Dep 4h 40m+0MAS??07:10+2:4734h 37m1
S  WT  
1819 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+14NGPArr /Dep 5h 30m+0MS??10:35+5838h 2m8
S      
1823 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+14NGPArr /Dep 8h 55m+0MS??14:25+3:4441h 52m1
S      
1823 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+14NGPArr /Dep 9h 50m+0MAS??14:25+2:2841h 52m12
   W   
1819 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep 9h 50m+0MAS??14:25+2:2841h 52m12
   W   
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+2NGPArr /Dep 1h 40m+0MAS??06:20+2:5733h 47m27
     F 
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+2NGPArr /Dep 3h 20m+0MAS??09:45-737h 12m19
     F 
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+2NGPArr /Dep 3h 40m+0MAS??07:10+2:4734h 37m-2
     F 
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+2NGPArr /Dep 7h 20m+0MAS??13:30+2:4040h 57m14
     F 
1818 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MAS??06:20+2:5733h 47m30
S  WT  
1818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep 4h 40m+0MAS??07:10+2:4734h 37m1
S  WT  
1818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ST??21:20+9NGPArr /Dep 3h 50m+0MAS??07:10+2:4733h 50m6
S T T  
1818 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+9NGPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MAS??06:20+2:5733h 0m35
S T T  
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+9NGPArr /Dep 3h 30m+0MAS??09:45-736h 25m27
S      
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+9NGPArr /Dep 4h 40m+0MS??10:35+5837h 15m13
S      
1822 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+9NGPArr /Dep 7h 30m+0MAS??13:30+2:4040h 10m22
S T T  
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+9NGPArr /Dep 8h 5m+0MS??14:25+3:4441h 5m6
S      
1822 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ST??22:00+17NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0MAS??07:10+2:4733h 10m6
SM  T S
1818 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ST??22:00+17WRArr /Dep 3h 59m+0MAS??06:20+2:5732h 20m35
SM  T S
1663 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+17NGPArr /Dep 2h 45m+0MAS??09:45-735h 45m27
S      
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+17NGPArr /Dep 3h 55m+0MS??10:35+5836h 35m13
S      
1822 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+17NGPArr /Dep 6h 45m+0MAS??13:30+2:4039h 30m22
SM  T S
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+17NGPArr /Dep 7h 20m+0MS??14:25+3:4440h 25m6
S      
1822 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+17NGPArr /Dep 8h 15m+0MAS??14:25+2:2840h 25m17
 M     
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+1NGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MAS??06:20+2:5732h 20m36
     F 
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+1NGPArr /Dep 2h 45m+0MAS??09:45-735h 45m28
     F 
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+1NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0MAS??07:10+2:4733h 10m7
     F 
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+1NGPArr /Dep 6h 45m+0MAS??13:30+2:4039h 30m23
     F 
1818 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...ST??22:00+3BZAArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MS??06:30+632h 30m21
   W   
1691 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site