Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:15:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:15:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to MAS/Chennai Central
4 Trains / 77 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1482.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRST210:35+9MAS*1016:05+1329h 30m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1664 km56 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRST211:30+5MS*416:25+5028h 55m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1668 km58 km/hr
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ACExpSRST013:50-MAS*017:10-27h 20m23
 M     
CC
3A2A
 1483 km54 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRST213:50+7MAS*617:10+5927h 20m21
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1486 km54 km/hr


77 ΣChains between ST/Surat and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ST??00:11+0CBEArr +14/Dep +13h 25m-13MAS??13:50+437h 39m-6
     F 
2010 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ST??00:11+0CBEArr +14/Dep +1:293h 45m+1:15MAS??14:40+1:2238h 29m14
     F 
2010 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ST??03:50+13BDTSArr /Dep +15h 20m+0MAS??16:30+236h 40m21
SMTWTFS
1529 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ST??04:25+7WRArr +17/Dep +2:132h 49m+1:56MAS??13:30+5533h 5m20
SMTWTFS
1663 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST104:25-NGPArr +6/Dep 1h 50m+0MAS1114:25-82h 0m17
S T    
2950 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+7NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04MAS??14:20+1:0033h 55m23
   W   
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??04:25+7NGPArr +6/Dep +4:4055m+4:34MS??14:25+2:5634h 0m5
 M     
1822 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ST??04:42+20BDTSArr /Dep +34h 35m+0MAS??16:30+235h 48m8
SMTWTFS
1520 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ST??04:42+20BDTSArr /Dep +02h 25m+0MS??11:00+1:4030h 18m-8
      S
1518 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ST??07:05+15BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6MAS??16:30+233h 25m19
SMTWTFS
1529 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ST??07:05+15BDTSArr +7/Dep +129h 5m+5MS??19:45+3136h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1525 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ST??07:35+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6MAS??16:30+232h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1529 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ST??08:20+27DDRArr /Dep +32h 15m+0MAS??16:30+232h 10m17
S  W   
1525 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ST??08:20+2DDRArr +5/Dep +32h 15m-2MAS??16:30+232h 10m18
  T  F 
1526 km★Prayas★*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ST??08:30+13NGPArr -6/Dep +2:142h 35m+2:20MS??18:05+1:3633h 35m4
      S
1822 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15780
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...ST??08:30+2NGPArr +8/Dep +2:062h 35m+1:58MS??18:05+1:0933h 35m5
  T    
1822 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ST??08:40+13BCTArr +6/Dep +11h 25m-5MAS??16:30+231h 50m30
SMTWTFS
1540 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ST??08:40+13BCTArr +6/Dep +045m-6MAS??13:10+3728h 30m12
 M     
1523 kmDP~-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ST??08:55+14DDRArr +7/Dep +31h 35m-4MAS??16:30+231h 35m17
 M  T S
1525 km★Prayas★*^~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ST??09:27+18BCTArr +8/Dep +31h 15m-5MAS??16:30+231h 3m30
 MTWTFS
1531 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ST??09:58+13BDTSArr +5/Dep +29h 40m-3MAS??03:30+165h 32m30
SMTWTFS
1544 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...ST??09:58+13BDTSArr +5/Dep +126h 25m+7MS??19:45+3157h 47m2
SMTWTFS
1540 kmKishor*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ST??10:13+21ADHArr +33/Dep +325m-30MAS??16:30+230h 17m25
  T T S
1514 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ST??12:40+13DDRArr +7/Dep +121h 50m+5MS??19:45+3131h 5m-17
SMTWTFS
1530 kmiyerjiteshp-
15779
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...ST??12:50+9NGPArr +24/Dep +593h 40m+35MAS??20:15+4131h 25m9
 M     
1818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...ST??13:35+9DDRArr +5/Dep +121h 22m+7MS??19:45+3130h 10m-54
SMTWTFS
1530 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ST??13:50+7BDTSArr +2/Dep +122h 55m+10MS??19:45+3129h 55m1
S      
1525 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ST??14:35+5PUNEArr +5/Dep +221h 45m+17MS??19:45+3129h 10m14
 M WT  
1489 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...ST??14:35+3WADIArr +16/Dep +171h 15m+1MS??19:45+3129h 10m17
      S
1488 km★Prayas★*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ST??14:35+35GTLArr +1:52/Dep +501h 30m-1:02MS??19:45+3129h 10m14
S      
1489 km★Prayas★*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ST??14:35+2KYNArr +11/Dep +281h 28m+17MS??19:45+3129h 10m11
  T    
1489 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ST??14:35+1KYNArr +7/Dep +281h 28m+21MS??19:45+3129h 10m11
     F 
1489 kmKishor*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ST??14:35+1BWTArr +42/Dep +1:285h 35m+46MAS??04:45+1:0538h 10m-6
     F 
1673 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ST??14:35+1KYNArr +7/Dep +174h 58m+10MAS??03:30+136h 55m39
     F 
1483 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...ST??14:35+3BZAArr +22/Dep +483h 45m+26MAS??03:50+2437h 15m27
      S
1736 kmBMTIR*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ST??17:00+17SRRArr +1:03/Dep +242h 10m-39MAS??08:00+2039h 0m2
   W   
1997 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ST??17:00+22SRRArr +1:11/Dep +242h 10m-47MAS??08:00+2039h 0m5
     F 
1998 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ST??17:58+10BCTArr +15/Dep +22h 25m-13MAS??03:30+133h 32m46
 MTWTFS
1540 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ST??18:35+5ASKArr -2/Dep +251h 33m+27MAS??11:55-241h 20m-6
     F 
1848 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ST??18:35+7ASKArr /Dep +171h 33m+0MAS??11:55+141h 20m6
   W   
1847 kmIBRAHIM-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ST??19:15+2PUNEArr +3/Dep +714h 0m+4MAS??16:30+245h 15m27
  T    
1482 kmKishor*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...ST??19:15+2SBCArr +55/Dep +02h 45m-55MAS??11:00+539h 45m-6
  T    
1783 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ST??19:15+13UBLArr +0/Dep +83h 25m+8MAS??11:55-240h 40m2
     F 
1785 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST120:33-NGPArr /Dep +1:458h 20m+0MAS513:30-88h 57m16
S  WT  
2957 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST120:33-NGPArr /Dep +1:0555m+0MAS010:20-109h 47m70
S  WT  
2980 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST120:33-NGPArr /Dep +1:1255m+0MAS210:20-85h 47m36
no arr/dep
2980 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST120:33-NGPArr /Dep +1:502h 40m+0MAS406:20-81h 47m30
S  WT  
2957 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST120:33-NGPArr /Dep +284h 20m+0MAS609:45-85h 12m20
   W   
2957 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST120:33-NGPArr /Dep +1:134h 40m+0MAS307:10-82h 37m1
S  WT  
2957 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST120:33-NGPArr /Dep +545h 30m+0MS610:35-86h 2m8
no arr/dep
2961 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST120:33-NGPArr /Dep +4:408h 55m+0MS514:25-89h 52m1
no arr/dep
2961 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST120:33-NGPArr /Dep 9h 50m+0MAS1114:25-89h 52m13
no arr/dep
2957 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST320:33-NGPArr /Dep 9h 50m+0MAS1114:25-89h 52m13
no arr/dep
2956 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+2NGPArr -4/Dep +1:501h 40m+1:54MAS??06:20+1:2533h 47m27
     F 
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+2NGPArr -4/Dep +283h 20m+32MAS??09:45-337h 12m17
     F 
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+2NGPArr -4/Dep +1:133h 40m+1:17MAS??07:10+5634h 37m-2
     F 
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??20:33+2NGPArr -4/Dep +1:457h 20m+1:49MAS??13:30+5540h 57m13
     F 
1818 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep +1:502h 40m+0MAS??06:20+1:2533h 47m30
S  WT  
1818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ST??20:33-NGPArr /Dep +1:134h 40m+0MAS??07:10+5634h 37m1
S  WT  
1818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ST??21:20+6NGPArr +2/Dep +1:133h 50m+1:11MAS??07:10+5633h 50m6
SM  T  
1818 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+6NGPArr +2/Dep +1:501h 50m+1:48MAS??06:20+1:2533h 0m35
SM  T  
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+6NGPArr +2/Dep +283h 30m+26MAS??09:45-336h 25m25
S      
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+6NGPArr +2/Dep +544h 40m+52MS??10:35+1337h 15m13
S      
1822 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+6NGPArr +2/Dep +1:457h 30m+1:43MAS??13:30+5540h 10m21
SM  T  
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??21:20+6NGPArr +2/Dep +4:408h 5m+4:38MS??14:25+2:5641h 5m6
S      
1822 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ST??22:00+4NGPArr +7/Dep +1:133h 5m+1:06MAS??07:10+5633h 10m6
SM  T S
1818 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ST??22:00+4WRArr +10/Dep +2:013h 59m+1:51MAS??06:20+1:2532h 20m35
SM  T S
1663 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+4NGPArr +7/Dep +282h 45m+21MAS??09:45-335h 45m25
S      
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+4NGPArr +7/Dep +543h 55m+47MS??10:35+1336h 35m13
S      
1822 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+4NGPArr +7/Dep +1:456h 45m+1:38MAS??13:30+5539h 30m21
SM  T S
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+4NGPArr +7/Dep +4:407h 20m+4:33MS??14:25+2:5640h 25m6
S      
1822 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST222:00-NGPArr +7/Dep 8h 15m+0MAS1114:25-88h 25m18
 M    S
2996 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+5NGPArr +6/Dep +1:501h 5m+1:44MAS??06:20+1:2532h 20m36
     F 
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+5NGPArr +6/Dep +282h 45m+22MAS??09:45-335h 45m26
     F 
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+5NGPArr +6/Dep +1:133h 5m+1:07MAS??07:10+5633h 10m7
     F 
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ST??22:00+5NGPArr +6/Dep +1:456h 45m+1:39MAS??13:30+5539h 30m22
     F 
1818 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...ST??22:00+1BZAArr +18/Dep +171h 50m-1MS??06:30+1332h 30m21
   W   
1691 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site