Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:36:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:36:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
2 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 1515.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRST200:11-CBE*202:50-26h 39m16
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1516 km57 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRST214:35+15CBE*102:00+235h 25m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1752 km49 km/hr


39 ΣChains between ST/Surat and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...ST302:10+11DDRArr +10/Dep +76h 24m-3CBE118:47+1440h 37m21
 M     
1802 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST303:50+11BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0CBE118:47+1438h 57m14
 M     
1800 kmkushanmaths-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST205:20+1:02BDTSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0CBE118:47+1437h 27m7
 M     
1800 kmCheetah*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ST??07:05+10BDTSArr -2/Dep 11h 10m+0CBE??07:00+647h 55m17
SMTWTFS
1765 kmKishor*^~-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...ST??07:15+23SRRArr +27/Dep +211h 47m-6CBE??13:25+130h 10m27
     F 
1516 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+16BDTSArr +3/Dep 4h 10m+0CBE??23:45+2140h 10m18
SMTWTFS
1873 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+25DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0CBE??23:45+2139h 25m14
S  W   
1869 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+8DDRArr +1/Dep 4h 0m+0CBE??23:45+2139h 25m16
  T  F 
1869 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+51DDRArr +35/Dep 3h 5m+0CBE??23:45+2138h 50m14
 M  T S
1879 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+17BCTArr +7/Dep 2h 45m+0CBE??23:45+2138h 18m27
 MTWTFS
1884 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??09:27+17BCTArr +7/Dep +07h 40m-7CBE??19:40+1634h 13m11
     F 
1557 kmKishor*^~-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ST??09:58+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +06h 35m-7CBE??19:40+1633h 42m-5
     F 
1546 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+13BDTSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CBE??23:45+2137h 32m18
S  W F 
1864 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+15BDTSArr +6/Dep 1h 40m+0CBE??23:45+2137h 32m22
  T T S
1864 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CBE??23:45+2137h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1846 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST210:35-GDRArr +26/Dep 1h 32m+0CBE301:17-86h 42m20
S      
2226 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST210:35-BZAArr +24/Dep 6h 15m+0CBE305:05-90h 30m22
SMTWTFS
2520 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ST??10:35+35MASArr +25/Dep +04h 15m-25PTJ??03:29+3540h 54m3
SMTWTFS
2150 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ST??10:35+35MASArr +25/Dep 55m+0PTJ??00:33+3337h 58m0
SMTWTFS
2150 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ST??10:35+35MASArr +25/Dep +56h 5m-20CBE??06:15-143h 40m1
SMTWTFS
2157 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ST??11:15+17DDRArr /Dep +05h 9m+0CBE??19:40+1632h 25m3
     F 
1551 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST211:30-BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CBE301:17-85h 47m14
no arr/dep
2525 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ST??12:40+13DDRArr /Dep 3h 55m+0CBE??07:00+642h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
1770 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??12:40+13DDRArr /Dep +02h 0m+0CBE??19:40+1631h 0m-24
     F 
1551 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ST??13:07+51BDTSArr +41/Dep 5h 50m+0CBE??07:00+641h 53m7
   W   
1765 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ST??13:12+34BDTSArr +36/Dep 5h 50m+0CBE??07:00+641h 48m10
     F 
1765 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ST??13:12+34BDTSArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36CBE??19:40+1630h 28m-7
     F 
1546 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ST??13:22+5BSRArr +16/Dep 6h 10m+0CBE??07:00+641h 38m24
    T  
1729 kmKishor*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...ST??14:10+1:47BDTSArr +1:27/Dep 4h 30m+0CBE??07:00+640h 50m11
S  WT S
1765 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+11SCArr +18/Dep +21h 15m-16CBE??08:40+2142h 5m16
 M WT  
2136 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ST??14:35+11KYNArr +15/Dep 3h 36m+0CBE??07:00+640h 25m24
 M WT  
1736 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+2GNTArr /Dep +101h 35m+0CBE??08:40+2142h 5m19
      S
2136 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ST??17:00+39SRRArr +18/Dep 2h 10m+0PTJ??00:03+1631h 3m-4
   W   
1510 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ST??17:00+40SRRArr +42/Dep 2h 10m+0PTJ??00:03+1631h 3m-1
     F 
1510 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ST??17:00+39SRRArr +18/Dep +151h 30m-3CBE??23:27+1430h 27m-6
   W   
1516 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...ST??17:00+39TCRArr +43/Dep +383h 8m-5CBE??03:05+2834h 5m-3
   W   
1580 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ST??17:58+14BCTArr +8/Dep 1h 15m+0CBE??07:00+637h 2m28
 MTWTFS
1776 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ST219:15+25SBCArr -1/Dep +23h 0m+3CBE013:07+2041h 52m-6
S    F 
1940 kmBMTIR*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST??22:00+7YPRArr +14/Dep +016h 40m-14CBE??04:12+2654h 12m1
  T    
1966 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site