Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:08:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:08:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
2 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 1515.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRST200:11+32CBE*202:50+4526h 39m16
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1516 km57 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRST214:35+41CBE*102:00+5435h 25m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1758 km50 km/hr


39 ΣChains between ST/Surat and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+10DDRArr +12/Dep +76h 24m-5CBE??18:47+2540h 37m21
 M     
1802 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:50+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 30m-5CBE??18:47+2538h 57m14
 M     
1806 kmkushanmaths-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+57BDTSArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49CBE??18:47+2537h 27m7
 M     
1806 kmCheetah*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ST207:05+12BDTSArr +1/Dep +511h 10m+4CBE307:00+1847h 55m17
SMTWTFS
1765 kmKishor*^~-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...ST??07:25+8SRRArr +32/Dep +231h 47m-9CBE??13:25-130h 0m27
     F 
1516 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST207:35-BDTSArr +2/Dep +64h 10m+4CBE223:45-40h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1872 kmKoush12461^~-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST208:20-DDRArr +9/Dep +74h 0m-2CBE223:45-39h 25m15
S  W   
1868 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST208:20-DDRArr +4/Dep +74h 0m+3CBE223:45-39h 25m16
  T  F 
1869 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST208:55-DDRArr +25/Dep +63h 5m-19CBE223:45-38h 50m15
 M  T S
1877 kmKoush12461^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST209:27-BCTArr +7/Dep +62h 45m-1CBE223:45-38h 18m28
 MTWTFS
1883 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??09:27+14BCTArr +7/Dep +07h 40m-7CBE??19:40+2634h 13m11
     F 
1557 kmKishor*^~-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ST??09:58+14BDTSArr +4/Dep +06h 35m-4CBE??19:40+2633h 42m-5
     F 
1546 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST210:13-BDTSArr +4/Dep +71h 40m+3CBE223:45-37h 32m19
S  W F 
1863 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST210:13-BDTSArr +5/Dep +71h 40m+2CBE223:45-37h 32m23
  T T S
1863 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST210:25-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0CBE223:45-37h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1863 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST??10:35+24GDRArr +29/Dep +1:411h 32m+1:12CBE??01:17+1:5938h 42m17
  T    
2088 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+24BZAArr +23/Dep +3:046h 15m+2:41CBE??05:05+3:2242h 30m19
SMTWTFS
2089 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ST210:35+24MASArr +27/Dep +14h 15m-26PTJ003:29+3840h 54m3
SMTWTFS
2151 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ST??10:35+24MASArr +27/Dep +1655m-11PTJ??00:33+4437h 58m0
SMTWTFS
2151 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ST??10:35+24MASArr +27/Dep +76h 5m-20CBE??06:15+443h 40m1
SMTWTFS
2158 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ST??11:15+16DDRArr +30/Dep +05h 9m-30CBE??19:40+2632h 25m3
     F 
1551 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST??11:30+4BZAArr +10/Dep +2:261h 20m+2:16CBE??01:17+1:5937h 47m11
  T    
2089 kmKoush12461^~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ST212:40+13DDRArr +6/Dep +53h 55m-1CBE307:00+1842h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
1776 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??12:40+13DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 0m-6CBE??19:40+2631h 0m-24
     F 
1551 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ST213:12+34BDTSArr +19/Dep +55h 50m-14CBE307:00+1841h 48m7
   W   
1765 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ST213:12+1:03BDTSArr +40/Dep +55h 50m-35CBE307:00+1841h 48m10
     F 
1765 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ST??13:12+1:03BDTSArr +40/Dep +03h 55m-40CBE??19:40+2630h 28m-7
     F 
1546 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ST213:22+10BSRArr +14/Dep +56h 10m-9CBE307:00+1865h 38m24
    T  
2308 kmKishor*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...ST214:10+1:10BDTSArr +52/Dep +54h 30m-47CBE307:00+1840h 50m11
S  WT S
1765 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+8SCArr +30/Dep +21h 15m-28CBE??08:40+1842h 5m16
 M WT  
2137 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ST214:35+8KYNArr +9/Dep +263h 36m+17CBE307:00+1864h 25m24
 M WT  
2471 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+3GNTArr +15/Dep +121h 35m-3CBE??08:40+1842h 5m19
      S
2136 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ST??17:00+32SRRArr +52/Dep +232h 10m-29PTJ??00:03+2031h 3m-4
   W   
1509 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ST??17:00+28SRRArr +1:02/Dep +232h 10m-39PTJ??00:03+2031h 3m-1
     F 
1510 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ST??17:00+32SRRArr +52/Dep +161h 30m-36CBE??23:27+1630h 27m-6
   W   
1515 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...ST??17:00+32TCRArr +1:12/Dep +373h 8m-35CBE??03:05+2434h 5m-3
   W   
1580 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ST217:58+8BCTArr +4/Dep +51h 15m+1CBE307:00+1837h 2m28
 MTWTFS
1776 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ST??19:15+17SBCArr -4/Dep +23h 0m+6CBE??13:07+2041h 52m-6
S    F 
1801 kmBMTIR*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST??22:00+4YPRArr +5/Dep +116h 40m-4CBE??04:12+2754h 12m1
  T    
1966 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site