Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:29:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:29:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
2 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 1514.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRST200:11+4CBE*204:40+3828h 29m16
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1515 km53 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRST214:35+6CBE*102:00+5535h 25m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km49 km/hr


39 ΣChains between ST/Surat and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+8DDRArr +10/Dep +66h 24m-4CBE??18:47+2040h 37m21
 M     
1783 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:45+10BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0CBE??18:47+2039h 2m14
 M     
1787 kmkushanmaths-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+28BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24CBE??18:47+2037h 27m7
 M     
1787 kmCheetah*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ST??07:05+13BDTSArr +4/Dep +211h 10m-2CBE??07:00+2147h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1766 kmKishor*^~-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...ST??07:25+15SRRArr +20/Dep +2423h 40m+4CBE??13:25-154h 0m27
     F 
1515 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+15BDTSArr +10/Dep +04h 10m-10CBE??23:45+1840h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1874 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+27DDRArr +27/Dep +24h 0m-25CBE??23:45+1839h 25m15
S  W   
1870 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+11DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11CBE??23:45+1839h 25m16
  T  F 
1870 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+26DDRArr +18/Dep +03h 5m-18CBE??23:45+1838h 50m15
 M  T S
1879 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+17BCTArr /Dep +02h 45m+0CBE??23:45+1838h 18m28
 MTWTFS
1885 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??09:27+17BCTArr /Dep +37h 40m+0CBE??22:45+1637h 18m11
     F 
1556 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+20BDTSArr +11/Dep +21h 40m-9CBE??23:45+1837h 32m19
S  W F 
1865 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +21h 40m-7CBE??23:45+1837h 32m23
  T T S
1865 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0CBE??23:45+1837h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1847 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST??10:35+20GDRArr +25/Dep +191h 32m-6CBE??01:17+238h 42m17
  T    
2088 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+20BZAArr +28/Dep +286h 15m+0CBE??05:05+3842h 30m19
SMTWTFS
2088 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ST??10:35+20MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24PTJ??03:28+3840h 53m3
SMTWTFS
2151 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ST??10:35+20MASArr +25/Dep +355m-22PTJ??00:33+2937h 58m0
SMTWTFS
2151 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ST??10:35+20MASArr +25/Dep +06h 5m-25CBE??06:15+843h 40m1
SMTWTFS
2158 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ST??11:15+17DDRArr +30/Dep +35h 9m-27CBE??22:45+1635h 30m3
     F 
1550 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST??11:30+17BZAArr +37/Dep +261h 20m-11CBE??01:17+237h 47m11
  T    
2088 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ST??12:40+20DDRArr +7/Dep +23h 55m-5CBE??07:00+2142h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
1771 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??12:40+20DDRArr +7/Dep +32h 0m-4CBE??22:45+1634h 5m-24
     F 
1550 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ST??13:12+43BDTSArr +34/Dep +25h 50m-32CBE??07:00+2141h 48m9
   W   
1766 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ST??13:12+43BDTSArr +46/Dep +25h 50m-44CBE??07:00+2141h 48m12
     F 
1765 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ST??13:12+43BDTSArr +46/Dep +33h 55m-43CBE??22:45+1633h 33m-7
     F 
1544 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ST??13:22+7BSRArr +11/Dep +26h 10m-9CBE??07:00+2141h 38m26
    T  
1730 kmKishor*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...ST??14:10+20BDTSArr +12/Dep +24h 30m-10CBE??07:00+2140h 50m13
S  WT S
1766 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+8SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12CBE??08:40+1442h 5m16
 M WT  
2124 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ST??14:35+8KYNArr +11/Dep +273h 36m+16CBE??07:00+2140h 25m26
 M WT  
1737 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+9GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0CBE??08:40+1442h 5m19
      S
2124 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ST??17:00+23SRRArr /Dep +1623h 10m+0PTJ??00:03+1255h 3m-4
   W   
1509 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ST??17:00+15SRRArr +33/Dep +1623h 10m-17PTJ??00:03+1255h 3m-1
     F 
1509 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ST??17:00+23SRRArr /Dep +2222h 30m+0CBE??23:27+2554h 27m-6
   W   
1515 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...ST??17:00+23TCRArr /Dep +3423m+0CBE??03:05+2034h 5m-3
   W   
1579 kmS V Iyer*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ST??17:58+4BCTArr +6/Dep +21h 15m-4CBE??07:00+2137h 2m30
 MTWTFS
1777 kmDP~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...ST??19:00+12MASArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8CBE??07:40+3736h 40m32
 M     
1982 km~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ST??19:15+12SBCArr -4/Dep +03h 0m+4CBE??13:07+2141h 52m-6
S    F 
1802 kmBMTIR*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST??22:00+3YPRArr +24/Dep +616h 40m-18CBE??04:12+2154h 12m1
  T    
1954 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.