Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 12:07:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 12:07:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
2 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 1514.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRST200:11+1CBE*202:50+326h 39m16
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1515 km57 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRST214:35+6CBE*102:00+5535h 25m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1752 km49 km/hr


39 ΣChains between ST/Surat and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...ST??02:10+8DDRArr +5/Dep +76h 24m+2CBE??18:47+1940h 37m21
 M     
1794 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ST??03:50+8BDTSArr +6/Dep +03h 30m-6CBE??18:47+1938h 57m14
 M     
1798 kmkushanmaths-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ST??05:20+21BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9CBE??18:47+1937h 27m7
 M     
1798 kmCheetah*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ST??07:05+9BDTSArr +2/Dep +911h 10m+7CBE??07:00+4047h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1765 kmKishor*^~-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...ST??07:25+11SRRArr +32/Dep +211h 47m-11CBE??13:25-430h 0m27
     F 
1516 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...ST??07:35+13BDTSArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0CBE??23:45+1840h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1873 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...ST??08:20+11DDRArr +14/Dep +54h 0m-9CBE??23:45+1839h 25m15
S  W   
1869 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...ST??08:20+8DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6CBE??23:45+1839h 25m16
  T  F 
1870 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...ST??08:55+17DDRArr +15/Dep +33h 5m-12CBE??23:45+1838h 50m15
 M  T S
1878 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ST??09:27+11BCTArr +7/Dep +32h 45m-4CBE??23:45+1838h 18m28
 MTWTFS
1884 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??09:27+11BCTArr +7/Dep +37h 40m-4CBE??19:40+2134h 13m11
     F 
1556 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...ST??10:13+7BDTSArr +0/Dep +51h 40m+5CBE??23:45+1837h 32m19
S  W F 
1864 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...ST??10:13+9BDTSArr +5/Dep +51h 40m+0CBE??23:45+1837h 32m23
  T T S
1864 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...ST??10:25-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0CBE??23:45+1837h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1846 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...ST??10:35+13GDRArr +2/Dep +391h 32m+37CBE??01:17+2038h 42m17
  T    
2088 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...ST??10:35+13BZAArr +6/Dep +306h 15m+24CBE??05:05+3842h 30m19
SMTWTFS
2089 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ST??10:35+13MASArr +4/Dep +14h 15m-3PTJ??03:28+3340h 53m3
SMTWTFS
2151 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ST??10:35+13MASArr +4/Dep +355m-1PTJ??00:33+2337h 58m0
SMTWTFS
2151 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...ST??10:35+13MASArr +4/Dep +16h 5m-3CBE??06:15+743h 40m1
SMTWTFS
2158 kmIndian News Paper ar...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...ST??11:15+12DDRArr +27/Dep +35h 9m-24CBE??19:40+2132h 25m3
     F 
1550 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...ST??11:30+6BZAArr +19/Dep +451h 20m+26CBE??01:17+2037h 47m11
  T    
2089 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ST??12:40+10DDRArr +7/Dep +93h 55m+2CBE??07:00+4042h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
1770 kmHussain*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...ST??12:40+10DDRArr +7/Dep +32h 0m-4CBE??19:40+2131h 0m-24
     F 
1550 kmKishor*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ST??13:12+31BDTSArr +32/Dep +95h 50m-23CBE??07:00+4041h 48m9
   W   
1765 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ST??13:12+41BDTSArr +43/Dep +95h 50m-34CBE??07:00+4041h 48m12
     F 
1764 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...ST??13:12+41BDTSArr +43/Dep +33h 55m-40CBE??19:40+2130h 28m-7
     F 
1544 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ST??13:22+15BSRArr +28/Dep +96h 10m-19CBE??07:00+4041h 38m26
    T  
1729 kmKishor*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...ST??14:10+26BDTSArr +14/Dep +94h 30m-5CBE??07:00+4040h 50m13
S  WT S
1765 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ST??14:35+4SCArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8CBE??08:40+1342h 5m16
 M WT  
2125 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ST??14:35+4KYNArr +7/Dep +313h 36m+24CBE??07:00+4040h 25m26
 M WT  
1736 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...ST??14:35+9GNTArr +8/Dep +121h 35m+4CBE??08:40+1342h 5m19
      S
2124 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ST217:00+28SRRArr +22/Dep +182h 10m-4PTJ400:03+1155h 3m-4
   W   
1827 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ST??17:00+20SRRArr +39/Dep +182h 10m-21PTJ??00:03+1131h 3m-1
     F 
1509 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ST217:00+28SRRArr +22/Dep +191h 30m-3CBE323:27+2054h 27m-6
   W   
1833 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...ST217:00+28TCRArr +37/Dep +333h 8m-4CBE003:05+1958h 5m-3
   W   
1864 kmS V Iyer*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ST??17:58+4BCTArr +5/Dep +91h 15m+4CBE??07:00+4037h 2m30
 MTWTFS
1776 kmDP~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...ST??19:00+19MASArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10CBE??07:40+1636h 40m32
 M     
1982 km~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...ST??19:15+7SBCArr +0/Dep +13h 0m+1CBE??13:07+2141h 52m-6
S    F 
1801 kmBMTIR*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...ST??22:00+2YPRArr +23/Dep +1016h 40m-13CBE??04:12+2954h 12m1
  T    
1967 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site