Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
DGR/Durgapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:59:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:59:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to DGR/Durgapur
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGR⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: DGR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and DGR/Durgapur

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Itarsi   Varanasi   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Bharatpur   Mathura   Kota   Adra   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpERST*312:50-DGR100:48-35h 58m20
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1885 km52 km/hr


21 ΣChains between ST/Surat and DGR/Durgapur

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Itarsi   Varanasi   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Bharatpur   Mathura   Kota   Adra   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...ST??04:45+6BTEArr +19/Dep +303h 51m+11ASN??00:47+2:3744h 2m15
SMTWTFS
2066 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...ST??04:45+6MTJArr +16/Dep +02h 5m-16DGR??04:25+2:5247h 40m21
S      
2283 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...ST??06:10+0JHSArr +7/Dep +395h 50m+32DGR??04:25+2:3546h 15m27
     F 
2046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...ST??08:15+1GWLArr +19/Dep +24h 5m-17DGR??04:25+2:3544h 10m19
 M     
2099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...ST??08:55+5JHSArr -2/Dep +392h 10m+41DGR??04:25+2:3543h 30m24
   W   
2099 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST??17:45+39STAArr +27/Dep +1:0130m+34DGR??04:25+2:4334h 40m25
    T  
1895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST??17:45+39ALDArr +1:10/Dep +1:1440m+4DGR??05:06+1:4135h 21m31
    T  
1911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
971
Σ Surat Asansol Chai...ST??20:33+6ADRAArr +30/Dep +150m-29ASN??04:55+032h 22m-6
     F 
1748 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...ST??20:33-TATAArr /Dep +214h 17m+0DGR??08:35+1:3636h 2m8
    T  
1822 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2014
--
Σ Bandra Mail (Via B...UDN??20:35+44JBPArr +18/Dep +3845m+20DGR??09:10+2:0736h 35m41
 M     
1891 kmVinay Kumar~-
2053
--
Σ Ugyogkarmi Mail (V...UDN??20:35+42ETArr +3/Dep +2450m+21DGR??09:10+2:0736h 35m44
   W   
1892 kmVinay Kumar~-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...UDN??20:35+42CNBArr +1:38/Dep +362h 10m-1:02DGR??07:45+4935h 10m4
   W   
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
19763
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- G...UDN??20:35+1:06BSBArr +2:19/Dep +553h 20m-1:24DGR??12:43+1:1740h 8m89
      S
1922 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ST??20:43+26STAArr +47/Dep +411h 0m-6DGR??09:10+2:0736h 27m36
S      
1896 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...ST??21:42+6BRCArr +14/Dep +52h 1m-9ASN??10:09+2:5436h 27m6
      S
2055 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...ST??22:45+2KOTAArr +9/Dep +261h 5m+17ASN??10:20+3:0335h 35m28
  T    
2055 kmVinay Kumar~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45+2JPArr +11/Dep 2h 15m+0DGR??12:51+3:5138h 6m16
SMTWTFS
2244 kmHarsh*^~-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...ST??23:00+2BRCArr +2/Dep +41h 8m+2ASN??10:20+3:0335h 20m22
  T    
2054 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ST??23:40+40BSBArr +2:03/Dep +02h 35m-2:03ASN??21:00+3345h 20m76
     F 
1858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ST??23:40+40BSBArr +2:03/Dep +1:285h 30m-35DGR??16:20+1:2540h 40m9
     F 
1901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...ST??23:40+40ALDArr +1:08/Dep 3h 48m+0DGR??12:51+3:5137h 11m14
     F 
1911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.