Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
DGR/Durgapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:34:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:34:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to DGR/Durgapur
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGR⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: DGR   

Shortest Route: 1783.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Purulia => Andal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and DGR/Durgapur

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Mathura   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpERST*312:50+0DGR100:48+3035h 58m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1891 km53 km/hr


15 ΣChains between ST/Surat and DGR/Durgapur

Xfer Stations: Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Mathura   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...ST??04:45+7MTJArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14DGR??04:25+2:3047h 40m21
S      
2282 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...ST??06:10+0JHSArr +17/Dep +485h 50m+31DGR??04:25+3:1446h 15m27
     F 
2046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...ST??08:15+3GWLArr +1:09/Dep +24h 5m-1:07DGR??04:25+3:1444h 10m19
 M     
2099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...ST??08:55+4JHSArr +13/Dep +482h 10m+35DGR??04:25+3:1443h 30m24
   W   
2099 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST??17:45+25STAArr +20/Dep +2930m+9DGR??04:25+2:0734h 40m25
    T  
1895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST??17:45+25ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:3640m+1:29DGR??05:06+3:4235h 21m31
    T  
1911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...ST??20:33-TATAArr /Dep +04h 17m+0DGR??08:35+1:4136h 2m8
    T  
1822 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2014
--
Σ Bandra Mail (Via B...UDN??20:35+46JBPArr +32/Dep +5445m+22DGR??09:10+2:0236h 35m41
 M     
1891 kmVinay Kumar~-
2053
--
Σ Ugyogkarmi Mail (V...UDN??20:35+43ETArr +5/Dep +2350m+18DGR??09:10+2:0236h 35m44
   W   
1890 kmVinay Kumar~-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...UDN??20:35+43CNBArr +1:21/Dep +332h 10m-48DGR??07:45+3835h 10m4
   W   
2094 kmVinay Kumar~-
19763
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- G...UDN320:35-BSBArr /Dep +1:063h 20m+0DGR412:43-88h 8m89
      S
2240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ST??20:43+22STAArr +56/Dep +551h 0m-1DGR??09:10+2:0236h 27m36
S      
1895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45+7JPArr +18/Dep +1:462h 15m+1:28DGR??12:51+4:0938h 6m15
SMTWTFS
2244 kmHarsh*^~-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ST??23:40+8BSBArr +2:50/Dep +1:085h 30m-1:42DGR??16:20+5940h 40m9
     F 
1900 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...ST??23:40+8ALDArr +2:05/Dep +4:013h 48m+1:56DGR??12:51+4:0937h 11m13
     F 
1911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site