Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
DGR/Durgapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:34:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:34:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to DGR/Durgapur
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGR⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: DGR   

Shortest Route: 1784.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Purulia => Andal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and DGR/Durgapur

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Mathura   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpERST*312:50+9DGR100:48+4235h 58m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1891 km53 km/hr


15 ΣChains between ST/Surat and DGR/Durgapur

Xfer Stations: Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Mathura   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...ST??04:45+8MTJArr +14/Dep +92h 5m-5DGR??04:25+3:5447h 40m21
S      
2282 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...ST??06:10+0JHSArr +10/Dep +1:055h 50m+55DGR??04:25+3:4646h 15m27
     F 
2046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...ST??08:15+1GWLArr +38/Dep +94h 5m-29DGR??04:25+3:4644h 10m19
 M     
2099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...ST??08:55+20JHSArr +30/Dep +1:052h 10m+35DGR??04:25+3:4643h 30m24
   W   
2099 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST??17:45+14STAArr +30/Dep +3030m+0DGR??04:25+2:2734h 40m25
    T  
1895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ST??17:45+14ALDArr +1:43/Dep +3:3340m+1:50DGR??05:06+4:5235h 21m31
    T  
1911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...ST??20:33-TATAArr /Dep +44h 17m+0DGR??08:35+1:3936h 2m8
    T  
1822 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2014
--
Σ Bandra Mail (Via B...UDN??20:35+43JBPArr +42/Dep +1:2645m+44DGR??09:10+2:3536h 35m41
 M     
1891 kmVinay Kumar~-
2053
--
Σ Ugyogkarmi Mail (V...UDN??20:35+41ETArr +13/Dep +1:0250m+49DGR??09:10+2:3536h 35m44
   W   
1890 kmVinay Kumar~-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...UDN??20:35+41CNBArr +1:24/Dep +1:182h 10m-6DGR??07:45+1:1935h 10m4
   W   
2094 kmVinay Kumar~-
19763
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- G...UDN??20:35+42BSBArr +2:00/Dep +1:283h 20m-32DGR??12:43+1:4640h 8m89
      S
1921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ST??20:43+14STAArr +58/Dep +1:271h 0m+29DGR??09:10+2:3536h 27m36
S      
1895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...ST??22:45+6JPArr +19/Dep +1:482h 15m+1:29DGR??12:51+4:5738h 6m15
SMTWTFS
2244 kmHarsh-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ST??23:40+1:39BSBArr +3:18/Dep +1:205h 30m-1:58DGR??16:20+1:5240h 40m9
     F 
1900 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...ST??23:40+1:39ALDArr +2:38/Dep +4:443h 48m+2:06DGR??12:51+4:5737h 11m13
     F 
1911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site