Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:13:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:13:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
25 Trains / 44 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: GZB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Tundla   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Ratlam   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRST101:05+6GZB119:51+1818h 46m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1138 km61 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST102:00+20NZM*018:20+1316h 20m6
     F 
II
PQWL1115 km68 km/hr
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNRST102:00+3NZM*016:55+514h 55m2
 MT    
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1115 km75 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRST103:37+28NZM022:30+1418h 53m13
 M     
3A
2A
GNWL1115 km59 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST104:45+6GZB106:33+5425h 48m70
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL1138 km44 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST108:55+8NDLS1501:25+4616h 30m10
 M     
CC
3A
2A
GNWL1122 km68 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST111:25+0NZM*603:55-1116h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1115 km68 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRST111:25+0NZM*603:55+016h 30m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1115 km68 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRST111:47+1NZM304:12+1016h 25m11
SM  TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1115 km68 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRST112:20+0NZM*??05:35-417h 15m3
S      
RLWL1115 km65 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRST212:20+23NZM*005:35+1117h 15m3
    T  
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1115 km65 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRST113:37+3NZM312:17+1422h 40m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL1115 km49 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST115:47+0GZB011:40+1119h 53m13
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1138 km57 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRST116:00+2DEE*412:15+1320h 15m14
S TW F 
3A
RLWL1183 km58 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRST116:00+3DEC311:52+1719h 52m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1086 km55 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRST116:20+4NZM210:03+1717h 43m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL1115 km63 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRST116:20-NZM210:03-17h 43m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1115 km63 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRST116:50+2GZB111:40+818h 50m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1138 km60 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST116:50+0DEE*213:20+420h 30m22
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1096 km53 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRST119:40+1:21NZM312:38+916h 58m2
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1115 km66 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRST319:40+28GZB213:43+2118h 3m3
      S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1138 km63 km/hr
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWRST119:58+2NDLS*1,308:35+112h 37m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1122 km89 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRST120:10+5NZM*409:40+1013h 30m5
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL1115 km83 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST120:10+3NZM*609:40+413h 30m4
     F 
CC
3A
2A
RLWL1115 km83 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRST120:55+6NZM*410:55+214h 0m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1115 km80 km/hr


44 ΣChains between ST/Surat and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Tundla   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Ratlam   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22940
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...ST??01:48+4RTMArr +1/Dep +91h 20m+8NZM??19:40-917h 52m1
    T  
1115 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...ST??02:55+16ADIArr +24/Dep +13h 10m-23GZB??06:15+2727h 20m7
 M     
1207 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9300
--
Σ pune-brc-nzm week...ST??02:55+8BRCArr +6/Dep +4121h 29m+35NZM??17:20+1738h 25m-20
   W   
1116 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...ST??02:55+9AIIArr +13/Dep +02h 10m-13DSA??04:03+1525h 8m-19
    T S
1170 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16935
--
Σ Mumbai-Meerut (via...ST??03:08+6TDLArr +46/Dep +3:452h 20m+2:59HPU??05:50+4:1026h 42m20
 M WT S
1199 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??03:18+14ADIArr +25/Dep +13h 45m-24GZB??06:15+2726h 57m29
 M  T S
1207 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...ST??03:22+11ADIArr +10/Dep +12h 50m-9GZB??06:15+2726h 53m-12
   W   
1207 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...ST??03:22+4BKNArr +12/Dep +140m-11DEE??06:10+126h 48m-17
 M     
1418 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...ST??03:55+5MJArr -1/Dep +262h 32m+27GZB??06:15+2726h 20m21
 M     
1185 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...ST??03:55+1ADIArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1GZB??06:15+2726h 20m21
  T    
1207 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...ST??03:55+3ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2GZB??06:15+2726h 20m19
S      
1207 kmCheetah*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??04:20+11ADIArr +32/Dep +12h 10m-31GZB??06:15+2725h 55m28
   W  S
1207 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??04:25+47BSLArr +1:17/Dep +371h 55m-40NZM??06:20+2725h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1429 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ST??04:25+47BSLArr +1:17/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20-25h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1429 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST??04:25+47ROUArr +1:22/Dep +05h 1m-1:22GZB??20:35-64h 10m42
SMTWTFS
2925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +11/Dep +122h 48m+1NZM??04:12+1418h 36m10
      S
1116 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +11/Dep +242h 48m+13NZM??04:12+618h 36m16
  T    
1116 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+3BRCArr +11/Dep +72h 48m-4NZM??04:12-218h 36m16
   W   
1116 kmrdb*^-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ST??09:36+3ADIArr -3/Dep +24h 55m+5NDLS??07:30+1021h 54m6
 MTWTFS
1166 kmCheetah*^~-
4480
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??09:50+6ETArr +42/Dep +261h 25m-16NZM??09:55+2224h 5m34
SM WTF 
1429 kmCheetah*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...ST??10:05+14ADIArr +33/Dep +24h 35m-31DLI??10:10+2724h 5m-8
      S
1165 kmMJ*^-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...ST??10:05+10ADIArr +24/Dep +23h 45m-22NDLS??07:30+1021h 25m-8
S TW   
1166 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+10BRCArr +28/Dep +242h 2m-4NZM??04:12+618h 7m2
  T    
1116 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+10BRCArr +28/Dep +72h 2m-21NZM??04:12-218h 7m2
   W   
1116 kmrdb*^-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...ST??10:28+6BRCArr +21/Dep +241h 18m+3NZM??04:12+617h 44m7
  T    
1116 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+6BRCArr +21/Dep +121h 18m-9NZM??04:12+1417h 44m1
      S
1116 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+6BRCArr +21/Dep +71h 18m-14NZM??04:12-217h 44m7
   W   
1116 kmrdb*^-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...ST??10:28+6ADIArr +11/Dep +23h 50m-9DLI??10:10+2723h 42m6
SMTWTFS
1165 kmsrini196812-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+21BSLArr +26/Dep +3825m+12NZM??11:46+4924h 16m9
 M    S
1429 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...ST??12:20+1:33ADIArr +1:54/Dep +21h 30m-1:52NDLS??07:30+1019h 10m-20
 M     
1166 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...ST??12:20+1:33ADIArr +1:54/Dep +22h 20m-1:52DLI??10:10+2721h 50m-11
 M     
1165 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...ST??12:20+1:33ADIArr +1:54/Dep +174h 10m-1:37GZB??15:36+2827h 16m7
  T    
1185 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??14:15+3ADIArr +2/Dep +81h 15m+6DLI??14:45+4124h 30m-10
    T  
1165 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...ST??14:50+32ADIArr +30/Dep +171h 35m-13GZB??15:36+2824h 46m2
 MT T  
1185 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ST??14:50+32ADIArr +30/Dep +82h 15m-22DLI??14:45+4123h 55m-22
    T  
1165 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...ST??15:35+13MJArr +10/Dep +2659m+16GZB??15:36+1:0824h 1m10
      S
1185 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...ST??16:50+0SDLPArr +11/Dep +171h 5m+6DEE??17:25+624h 35m9
 M     
1305 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ST??18:24+10AIIArr +22/Dep +02h 50m-22DLI??20:00+1625h 36m3
 M     
1165 kmbhaiyou-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ST??20:33+6PRRArr +31/Dep +1:006h 22m+29GZB??03:30+2:2654h 57m16
     F 
2899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...ST??20:38+8CORArr +29/Dep +219h 30m-8GZB??06:33-33h 55m27
S  W F 
1234 kmsindbad-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...ST??21:15+2BPLArr +0/Dep +271h 30m+27NZM??20:51+5223h 36m35
    T  
1365 kmDont run empty premi...-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...ST??22:45+2JPArr +11/Dep +193h 45m+8DLI??22:00+3723h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1205 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...ST??22:45+2JPArr +11/Dep +85h 10m-3NDLS??22:40+1423h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1206 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+3INDBArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5NZM??04:35+1:2729h 20m24
SMTWTFS
1525 kmSAAD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.