Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:46:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:46:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
25 Trains / 45 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: GZB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Tundla   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Ratlam   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRST101:05+4GZB119:51+2818h 46m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1138 km61 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRST103:30-NZM022:30-19h 0m14
 M     
3A2A
 1115 km59 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST104:45+8GZB106:33+4725h 48m70
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km44 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST108:15+56NZM*601:45+1017h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km64 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRST108:15+22NZM*601:45+717h 30m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km64 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST108:55-NDLS1501:25-16h 30m10
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL1122 km68 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRST111:47+5NZM304:12+1116h 25m11
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km68 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRST112:20+9NZM*??05:35-817h 15m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km65 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRST212:20+4NZM*005:35-717h 15m3
    T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1115 km65 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRST113:37+6NZM312:17+2322h 40m50
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL1115 km49 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRST115:47+31NZM310:40+318h 53m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km59 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRST315:47+1:02GZB211:40+1119h 53m3
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km57 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST115:47+12GZB011:40+1219h 53m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km57 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRST116:00+6DEE*412:15+2220h 15m14
S TW F 
3A
RLWL1183 km58 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRST116:00+6DEC011:52+2619h 52m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km55 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRST116:20+4NZM210:03+2317h 43m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km63 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRST116:20-NZM210:03-17h 43m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km63 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRST116:50+0GZB111:40+2118h 50m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1138 km60 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST116:50+55DEE*213:20+1:2320h 30m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1096 km53 km/hr
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWRST119:58+7NDLS*108:35+2712h 37m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1122 km89 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRST120:10+4NZM*409:40+1213h 30m5
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL1115 km83 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST120:10+5NZM*609:40+1813h 30m4
     F 
CC
3A2A
RLWL1115 km83 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRST120:55+8NZM*410:55+1714h 0m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km80 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST122:28+32NZM*014:15+3515h 47m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km71 km/hr
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNRST122:28+4NZM*012:40+3014h 12m2
SM     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km79 km/hr


45 ΣChains between ST/Surat and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Tundla   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Ratlam   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22940
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...ST??01:48+14RTMArr +14/Dep +61h 20m-8NZM??19:40-217h 52m1
    T  
1115 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...ST??02:55+5ADIArr +8/Dep +13h 10m-7GZB??06:15+3127h 20m7
 M     
1207 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9300
--
Σ pune-brc-nzm week...ST??02:55+13BRCArr +16/Dep +3921h 29m+23NZM??16:55+2138h 0m-19
   W   
1115 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...ST??02:55+2AIIArr +16/Dep +22h 10m-14DSA??04:03+2425h 8m-19
    T S
1170 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16935
--
Σ Mumbai-Meerut (via...ST??03:08+17TDLArr +1:01/Dep +4:392h 20m+3:38HPU??05:50+5:1426h 42m19
 M WT S
1199 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??03:18+4ADIArr +12/Dep +13h 45m-11GZB??06:15+3126h 57m29
 M  T S
1208 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...ST??03:22+23ADIArr +26/Dep +12h 50m-25GZB??06:15+3126h 53m-12
   W   
1208 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...ST??03:22+52BKNArr +43/Dep +140m-42DEE??06:10+426h 48m-17
 M     
1419 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...ST??03:55+2MJArr +0/Dep +212h 32m+21GZB??06:15+3126h 20m21
 M     
1186 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...ST??03:55+0ADIArr -2/Dep +12h 20m+3GZB??06:15+3126h 20m22
  T    
1207 km★Prayas★*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...ST??03:55+3ADIArr +4/Dep +12h 20m-3GZB??06:15+3126h 20m19
S      
1208 km★Prayas★*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??04:20+17ADIArr +38/Dep +12h 10m-37GZB??06:15+3125h 55m28
   W  S
1208 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??04:25+6BSLArr +16/Dep +391h 55m+23NZM??06:20+1:2825h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1429 km★Prayas★*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ST??04:25+6BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20-25h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1429 km★Prayas★*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST104:25-ROUArr +22/Dep 5h 1m+0GZB020:35-88h 10m42
SMTWTFS
3338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+5BRCArr +14/Dep +72h 48m-7NZM??04:12+818h 36m10
      S
1115 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+5BRCArr +14/Dep +362h 48m+22NZM??04:12+3418h 36m16
  T    
1115 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+5BRCArr +14/Dep +242h 48m+10NZM??04:12+618h 36m16
   W   
1115 kmrdb*^-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ST??09:36+5ADIArr +3/Dep +54h 55m+2NDLS??07:30+2121h 54m6
 MTWTFS
1166 km★Prayas★*^~-
4480
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??09:50+1ETArr +16/Dep +361h 25m+20NZM??09:55+1:3724h 5m33
SM WTF 
1429 km★Prayas★*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...ST??10:05+1:03ADIArr +1:16/Dep +44h 35m-1:12DLI??10:10+3324h 5m-8
      S
1165 kmMJ*^-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...ST??10:05+3ADIArr +20/Dep +53h 45m-15NDLS??07:30+2121h 25m-8
S TW   
1166 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+3BRCArr +22/Dep +362h 2m+14NZM??04:12+3418h 7m2
  T    
1115 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+3BRCArr +22/Dep +242h 2m+2NZM??04:12+618h 7m2
   W   
1115 kmrdb*^-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...ST??10:28+2BRCArr +20/Dep +361h 18m+16NZM??04:12+3417h 44m7
  T    
1115 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+2BRCArr +20/Dep +71h 18m-13NZM??04:12+817h 44m1
      S
1115 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+2BRCArr +20/Dep +241h 18m+4NZM??04:12+617h 44m7
   W   
1115 kmrdb*^-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...ST??10:28+2ADIArr +9/Dep +43h 50m-5DLI??10:10+3323h 42m6
SMTWTFS
1165 kmsrini196812-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+9BSLArr +17/Dep +5625m+39NZM??11:46+2:4224h 16m10
 M    S
1428 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...ST??12:20+1:08ADIArr +1:28/Dep +51h 30m-1:23NDLS??07:30+2119h 10m-20
 M     
1165 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...ST??12:20+1:08ADIArr +1:28/Dep +42h 20m-1:24DLI??10:10+3321h 50m-11
 M     
1164 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...ST??12:20+1:08ADIArr +1:28/Dep +294h 10m-59GZB??15:36+1:0027h 16m7
  T    
1184 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...ST??12:50+8BKSCArr +9/Dep +402h 20m+31GZB??20:57+4:3356h 7m38
 M     
2952 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??14:15+5ADIArr +2/Dep +21h 15m+0DLI??14:45+4924h 30m-10
    T  
1165 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...ST??14:50+7ADIArr +10/Dep +291h 35m+19GZB??15:36+1:0024h 46m2
 MT T  
1184 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ST??14:50+7ADIArr +10/Dep +22h 15m-8DLI??14:45+4923h 55m-22
    T  
1164 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...ST015:35-MJArr /Dep +2659m+0GZB015:36-48h 1m10
      S
1864 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...ST??16:50+0SDLPArr +15/Dep +161h 5m+1DEE??17:25+1224h 35m9
 M     
1305 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ST??18:24+3AIIArr +18/Dep +22h 50m-16DLI??20:00+3125h 36m3
 M     
1165 kmbhaiyou-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ST??20:33+2PRRArr +41/Dep +446h 22m+3GZB??03:30+3:1754h 57m16
     F 
2900 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...ST??20:38+9CORArr +16/Dep +199h 30m+3GZB??06:33-33h 55m27
S  W F 
1231 kmsindbad-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...ST??21:15+2BPLArr -9/Dep +1:441h 30m+1:53NZM??20:51+2:4123h 36m35
    T  
1365 kmDont run empty premi...-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...ST??22:45+7JPArr +19/Dep +353h 45m+16DLI??22:00+1:0023h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1205 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...ST??22:45+7JPArr +19/Dep +115h 10m-8NDLS??22:40+2323h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1206 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+5INDBArr +9/Dep +13h 10m-8NZM??04:35+1:5429h 20m24
SMTWTFS
1525 kmSAAD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site