Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ST/Surat ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:29:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:29:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ST/Surat to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
25 Trains / 45 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒ST   Filters   Dep: ST   Arr: GZB   

Shortest Route: 1111.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between ST/Surat and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Tundla   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Ratlam   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRST101:05+4GZB119:51+1718h 46m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1138 km61 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRST103:37-NZM022:30-18h 53m13
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1115 km59 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST104:45+8GZB106:33+4625h 48m70
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km44 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST108:15+19NZM*601:45-317h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km64 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRST108:15+21NZM*601:45+017h 30m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km64 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST108:55+0NDLS1501:25+4016h 30m10
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL1122 km68 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRST111:47+2NZM304:12+516h 25m11
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km68 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRST112:20+2NZM*??05:35-217h 15m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km65 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRST212:20+24NZM*005:35+717h 15m3
    T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1115 km65 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRST113:37-NZM312:17-22h 40m50
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL1115 km49 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRST115:47+50NZM310:40+318h 53m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km59 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRST315:47+1:24GZB211:40+219h 53m3
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km57 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST115:47+11GZB011:40+1119h 53m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km57 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRST116:00+5DEE*412:15+1720h 15m14
S TW F 
3A
RLWL1183 km58 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRST116:00+4DEC011:52+2419h 52m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km55 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRST116:20+5NZM210:03+1917h 43m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km63 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRST116:20-NZM210:03-17h 43m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km63 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRST116:50+0GZB111:40+1518h 50m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1138 km60 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST116:50+47DEE*213:20+5320h 30m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1096 km53 km/hr
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWRST119:58+6NDLS*1,308:35+612h 37m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1122 km89 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRST120:10+6NZM*409:40+513h 30m5
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL1115 km83 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRST120:10+5NZM*609:40+413h 30m4
     F 
CC
3A2A
RLWL1115 km83 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRST120:55+9NZM*410:55+814h 0m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km80 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRST122:28+34NZM*014:15+3415h 47m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km71 km/hr
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNRST122:28+7NZM*012:40+614h 12m2
SM     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km79 km/hr


45 ΣChains between ST/Surat and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Tundla   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Ratlam   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22940
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...ST??01:48+13RTMArr +4/Dep +101h 20m+6NZM??19:40-1217h 52m1
    T  
1115 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...ST??02:55+0ADIArr /Dep +13h 10m+0GZB??06:15+2427h 20m7
 M     
1207 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9300
--
Σ pune-brc-nzm week...ST??02:55+17BRCArr /Dep +5621h 29m+0NZM??16:55+3038h 0m-19
   W   
1115 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...ST??02:55+3AIIArr /Dep +02h 10m+0DSA??04:03+1125h 8m-19
    T S
1170 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16935
--
Σ Mumbai-Meerut (via...ST??03:08+15TDLArr +55/Dep +4:572h 20m+4:02HPU??05:50+5:2326h 42m19
 M WT S
1199 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??03:18+5ADIArr +11/Dep +13h 45m-10GZB??06:15+2426h 57m29
 M  T S
1207 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...ST??03:22+37ADIArr +32/Dep +12h 50m-31GZB??06:15+2426h 53m-12
   W   
1208 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...ST??03:22+17BKNArr +5/Dep +140m-4DEE??06:10-126h 48m-17
 M     
1419 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...ST??03:55+0MJArr +0/Dep +212h 32m+21GZB??06:15+2426h 20m21
 M     
1184 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...ST??03:55+0ADIArr -1/Dep +12h 20m+2GZB??06:15+2426h 20m21
  T    
1208 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...ST??03:55+3ADIArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1GZB??06:15+2426h 20m19
S      
1208 kmCheetah*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??04:20+19ADIArr +36/Dep +12h 10m-35GZB??06:15+2425h 55m28
   W  S
1208 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??04:25+10BSLArr +16/Dep +271h 55m+11NZM??06:20+4325h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1429 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ST??04:25+10BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20-25h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1429 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ST??04:25+10ROUArr +24/Dep +85h 1m-16GZB??20:35-64h 10m42
SMTWTFS
2924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+6BRCArr +15/Dep +22h 48m-13NZM??04:12+318h 36m10
      S
1116 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+6BRCArr +15/Dep +42h 48m-11NZM??04:12-818h 36m16
  T    
1116 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??09:36+6BRCArr +15/Dep +62h 48m-9NZM??04:12-518h 36m16
   W   
1116 kmrdb*^-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ST??09:36+6ADIArr +2/Dep +34h 55m+1NDLS??07:30+921h 54m6
 MTWTFS
1166 kmCheetah*^~-
4480
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ST??09:50+2ETArr +4/Dep +251h 25m+21NZM??09:55+4024h 5m33
SM WTF 
1429 kmCheetah*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...ST??10:05+1:08ADIArr +1:36/Dep +24h 35m-1:34DLI??10:10+2324h 5m-8
      S
1165 kmMJ*^-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...ST??10:05+1ADIArr +18/Dep +33h 45m-15NDLS??07:30+921h 25m-8
S TW   
1166 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+1BRCArr +21/Dep +42h 2m-17NZM??04:12-818h 7m2
  T    
1116 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...ST??10:05+1BRCArr +21/Dep +62h 2m-15NZM??04:12-518h 7m2
   W   
1116 kmrdb*^-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +21/Dep +41h 18m-17NZM??04:12-817h 44m7
  T    
1116 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +21/Dep +21h 18m-19NZM??04:12+317h 44m1
      S
1116 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...ST??10:28+3BRCArr +21/Dep +61h 18m-15NZM??04:12-517h 44m7
   W   
1116 kmrdb*^-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...ST??10:28+3ADIArr +9/Dep +23h 50m-7DLI??10:10+2323h 42m6
SMTWTFS
1165 kmsrini196812-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ST??11:30+7BSLArr +14/Dep +3425m+20NZM??11:46+1:1724h 16m10
 M    S
1429 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...ST??12:20+57ADIArr +1:14/Dep +31h 30m-1:11NDLS??07:30+919h 10m-20
 M     
1165 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...ST??12:20+57ADIArr +1:14/Dep +22h 20m-1:12DLI??10:10+2321h 50m-11
 M     
1164 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...ST??12:20+57ADIArr +1:14/Dep +124h 10m-1:02GZB??15:36+2327h 16m7
  T    
1184 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...ST??12:50+0BKSCArr +8/Dep +272h 20m+19GZB??20:57+3:5756h 7m38
 M     
2952 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ST??14:15+6ADIArr +6/Dep +31h 15m-3DLI??14:45+4124h 30m-10
    T  
1165 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...ST??14:50+3ADIArr +9/Dep +121h 35m+3GZB??15:36+2324h 46m2
 MT T  
1184 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ST??14:50+3ADIArr +9/Dep +32h 15m-6DLI??14:45+4123h 55m-22
    T  
1164 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...ST??15:35+41MJArr +36/Dep +1859m-18GZB??15:36+4924h 1m10
      S
1184 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...ST??16:50+0SDLPArr +16/Dep +151h 5m-1DEE??17:25+724h 35m9
 M     
1305 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ST??18:24+10AIIArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21DLI??20:00+2325h 36m3
 M     
1165 kmbhaiyou-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ST??20:33+2PRRArr +49/Dep +306h 22m-19GZB??03:30+2:2054h 57m16
     F 
2900 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...ST??20:38+10CORArr +18/Dep +229h 30m+4GZB??06:33-33h 55m27
S  W F 
1234 kmsindbad-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...ST121:15-BPLArr /Dep +351h 30m+0NZM520:51-71h 36m35
    T  
2695 kmDont run empty premi...-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...ST??22:45+7JPArr +18/Dep +263h 45m+8DLI??22:00+4423h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1205 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...ST??22:45+7JPArr +18/Dep +105h 10m-8NDLS??22:40+1123h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1206 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...ST??23:15+5INDBArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5NZM??04:35+1:2729h 20m24
SMTWTFS
1524 kmSAAD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site